|
Results
|
Folsom Lake Open Water Swim
Sept 20, 2003
Folsom Lake Open Water Swim | ||||
September 20, 2003 | ||||
2-Mile | ||||
Place | Name | Team | Age | Time |
Women | 19 to 24 | |||
1. | Samantha Grant | DAM | 24 | 46:09 |
Women | 25 to 29 | |||
1. | Helen Salcedo | SCAM | 27 | 46:07 |
2. | Heidi Eslinger | RAMS | 27 | 47:18 |
3. | Suzanne Eskilson | USF | 27 | 49:17 |
4. | Aimee Shoemaker | UNAT | 26 | 51:59 |
5. | Christina Smith | MELO | 28 | 55:01 |
Women | 30 to 34 | |||
1. | Jill Baker | RAMS | 31 | 47:17 |
2. | Rachel Witover | RAMS | 30 | 47:19 |
3. | Laura Somers | RAMS | 33 | 52:52 |
4. | Jessica Moll | BAM | 31 | 56:57 |
5. | Hara Feirman | UNAT | 32 | 58:37 |
6. | Rose Glick | UNAT | 31 | 1:02:41 |
Women | 35 to 39 | |||
1. | Cornelia Bleul-Gohl | BAM | 37 | 43:54 |
2. | Lisa Calub | SMST | 35 | 49:11 |
3. | Lori Buntis | UNAT | 39 | 54:11 |
4. | Laura Colette | UNAT | 39 | 55:36 |
5. | Holly Kivlin | SAC | 39 | 1:04:17 |
6. | Patricia Decker | SAC | 38 | 1:05:37 |
7. | Susan Mencarini | UNAT | 39 | 1:05:57 |
8. | Ruth Williams | TAM | 35 | 1:09:58 |
9. | Cynthia Hansen | SCSC | 36 | 1:17:34 |
Women | 40 to 44 | |||
1. | Ann L. Peters | UNAT | 40 | 43:53 |
2. | Elizabeth Tiedmann | UNAT | 40 | 43:59 |
3. | Heike Mansoor | UNAT | 41 | 45:18 |
4. | Susan Donahue | MVM | 42 | 46:44 |
5. | Ann Hight | UNAT | 42 | 47:22 |
6. | Linda Fox | WCM | 43 | 50:26 |
7. | Linda Dugan | SCSC | 41 | 52:18 |
8. | Jeri Gintert | CRUZ | 43 | 1:00:22 |
9. | Kristine Buckley | TAM | 43 | 1:01:00 |
Women | 45 to 49 | |||
1. | Suzanne Heim-Bowen | WLM | 45 | 39:36 |
2. | Barbara Nielsen | VAM | 49 | 46:26 |
3. | Anna Nelson | RAMS | 49 | 47:25 |
4. | Cindy Kemp | SMST | 46 | 48:51 |
5. | Caura Bea White | TAM | 49 | 55:02 |
6. | Laura Gardner | BMW | 45 | 58:00 |
7. | Sara Freitag | SNM | 46 | 58:38 |
8. | Vicki Schaefer | UNAT | 45 | 1:08:14 |
9. | Kathryn Sandner | UNAT | 47 | 1:09:04 |
Women | 50 to 54 | |||
1. | Marianne Brems | MELO | 54 | 49:44 |
2. | Jane Lee | RAMS | 54 | 54:23 |
3. | Sheila Monaghan | TCAM | 54 | 58:28 |
4. | Diane Davis | DAM | 52 | 1:02:07 |
Women | 55 to 59 | |||
1. | Linda Shoenberger | SNM | 55 | 52:05 |
Women | 60 to 64 | |||
1. | Susan Munn | DAM | 64 | 58:22 |
2. | Susan E. White | TCAM | 61 | 1:03:33 |
Women | 65 to 69 | |||
1. | Donna Monroe | WCM | 69 | 1:06:20 |
2. | Dot Myers | SAC | 67 | 1:09:48 |
3. | Susan Springer | STAN | 65 | 1:13:26 |
4. | Janet Olsen | RAMS | 66 | 1:13:35 |
Men | 19 to 24 | |||
1. | Andy Nonaka | WCM | 23 | 39:58 |
2. | Steve Sinor | RAMS | 20 | 1:06:10 |
Men | 25 to 29 | |||
1. | Matthew Braun | RAMS | 28 | 39:59 |
2. | Todd Fulton | RAMS | 27 | 44:14 |
Men | 30 to 34 | |||
1. | Brian Kohlmeier | SCAM | 34 | 39:58 |
2. | James Ruggiero | TSUN | 30 | 43:51 |
3. | Dean Atchison | SCSC | 32 | 44:05 |
4. | Eric Cross | SMST | 32 | 44:16 |
5. | Ben Tulloch | SMST | 34 | 51:38 |
Men | 35 to 39 | |||
1. | Gary Hurban | UNAT | 37 | 49:22 |
2. | Luis Gutierrez | WCM | 39 | 49:59 |
3. | Steve Buntis | UNAT | 39 | 50:23 |
Men | 40 to 44 | |||
1. | Bob Dugan | SCSC | 41 | 44:00 |
2. | Mike Veliquette | ZT | 41 | 45:22 |
3. | Richard Hagen | SMST | 44 | 45:25 |
4. | Doug Blankenship | STAN | 42 | 48:36 |
5. | Sam Seto | UNAT | 43 | 48:42 |
6. | Eugenio De Hostos | UNAT | 41 | 1:01:56 |
Men | 45 to 49 | |||
1. | Sandy MacDonald | SAC | 47 | 39:36 |
2. | John Morales | SRM | 45 | 41:32 |
3. | Brian Skuse | BMW | 47 | 43:49 |
4. | Ron Emhoff | TVM | 48 | 43:58 |
5. | Craig Sheffer | SAC | 45 | 45:04 |
6. | Ken Gohr | SNM | 49 | 48:04 |
7. | Stephen Snider | UNAT | 47 | 51:15 |
8. | Toby Kramasz | RAMS | 46 | 57:23 |
9. | Ken Skulina | TVM | 45 | 59:02 |
10. | Pete Soto | UNAT | 48 | 1:03:39 |
11. | Husni Bahra | RAMS | 48 | 1:06:05 |
Men | 50 to 54 | |||
1. | Jim Clemmons | MAM | 53 | 43:57 |
2. | Scott Harris | DAM | 50 | 44:01 |
3. | Steve Thompson | SMST | 50 | 44:07 |
4. | Noel Laverty | SAC | 51 | 45:58 |
5. | Stephen Small | LMN | 51 | 47:11 |
6. | Lloyd Serra | SAC | 51 | 47:23 |
7. | Michael Horwath | RATZ | 53 | 47:29 |
8. | Leslie Harder | RAMS | 50 | 48:47 |
9. | Rob Bastien | CVM | 50 | 48:56 |
10. | Don Tatzin | OAK | 51 | 52:58 |
11. | Larry T. Smith | UNAT | 50 | 1:01:33 |
12. | Will Davis | DAM | 52 | 1:02:59 |
13. | Mark Mills | RAMS | 50 | 1:06:08 |
14. | Kevin Hickey | UNAT | 52 | 1:08:57 |
Men | 55 to 59 | |||
1. | Jim Merchant | STAN | 57 | 44:25 |
2. | Chuck Kight | RAMS | 55 | 51:30 |
3. | James Burror | AAM | 55 | 52:50 |
4. | David Harmer | TCAM | 56 | 53:08 |
5. | Dennis Bunting | UNAT | 57 | 58:46 |
6. | Dan Kocal | UNAT | 55 | 1:08:22 |
Men | 60 to 64 | |||
1. | Ralph Brott | BMW | 64 | 51:42 |
2. | Lloyd Kearns | UNAT | 63 | 1:36:18 |
Men | 65 to 69 | |||
1. | A. Emory Haworth | WCM | 67 | 1:03:08 |
Men | 70 to 74 | |||
1. | Roger Campbell | SMMM | 73 | 1:08:29 |
Men | 75 to 79 | |||
1. | Luman Sutton | SAC | 76 | 1:10:51 |
Men | 80 to 84 | |||
1. | Fred Rogers | USF | 80 | 2:00:17 |