2005 TAM Postal 1650
Results
WOMEN
Women 19-24 Stephanie Miller,
22, 2005, CRUZ, 18:35.70 **NEW
RECORD**
1 Stephanie
Miller
22 CRUZ
18:35.70
2 Sarah
Chinn
21 MAM
19:55.64
3 Alexia Valdes
23 CRUZ
24:03.04
4 Elizabeth Fandell
24 VACA 24:29.28
Women 25-29 Julie Davis, 25,
1999, MVM, 18:59.02
1 Kelly
Newton
28 CRUZ
21:55.84
2 Michelle Robinson
25 TAM
22:00.46
3 Sara
Bothwell
29 CRUZ
22:43.32
4 Virginia Justus
29 CRUZ
24:03.97
5 Veronica Kirk-Clausen
27 CRUZ
25:13.31
Women 30-34 Nadine Day, 33,
2004, IM, 18:22.43
1 Shannon Wolford
32 TAM
20:30.61
2 Heather
Fortunati
31 MVM
22:50.59
3 Adina
Kletter
31 MVM
23:25.81
4 Karla
Rees
33 MVM
25:17.34
5 Robin
Soares
31 MVM
26:05.70
6 Kelly
Dambacher
30 TCAM 26:48.38
7 Alison Mazzola
33 SMMM 28:07.00
8 Meghan
Hays
32 SMMM 30:08.00
9 Shannon Hildebrand
31 TCAM 31:50.56
Women 35-39 Suzanne Heim, 38,
1997, TERA, 18:14.66
1 Michele
Guthrie
37 TCAM 24:34.54
2 Kari
Wilkinson
39 DAM
25:30.00
3 Darci
Scanlin
38 TCAM 25:35.79
4 Indi
Young
39 TAM
26:59.48
5 Ruth
Williams
36 TAM
28:41.21
Women 40-44 Marguerite Meyer,
44, 2004, TOC, 19:21.23
1 Marcia Cleveland
40 IM
21:22.49
2 Joan
McCallum
41 CRUZ
21:47.00
3 Ann
Cardoza
42 CRUZ
21:47.12
4 Denise Houchens
43 SMMM 22:08.00
5 Nancy
Melrose
40 UNAT 22:20.26
6 Kristine Buckley
44 SERC
25:18.19
7 Terry
Salvador
42 TCAM 26:50.12
8 Deanne Joshua
42 SMMM 28:49.57
9 Nancy
Freedman
44 TCAM 33:23.85
10 Kietha
11 Trina
Miguel
44 TCAM 34:07.47
12 Maria
Neusa Da Silva
42 ECYM 46:27.00
Women 45-49 Suzanne
Heim-Bowen, 45, 2004, WCM, 18:06.78
1 Marguerite Meyer
45 TOC
19:29.42
2 Barb
Wheeler
47 TAM
21:39.52
3 Katheryn Morlan
45 VACA 21:59.00
4 Lynn
Sullivan
47 MRCD 22:36.21
5 Martha Seaver
49 MVM
22:48.84
6 Irene
Smith
46 MVM
22:50.05
7 Jessica Jakobi
46 TAM
23:29.42
8 Denise Spaith
49 TCAM 28:01.60
9 Christine Miller
45 MVM
28:24.34
10 Laurel Bowden
48 RHMS 28:33.00
11 Susan
Miller
48 LNM
28:34.10
12 Cindy
Baer
45 CRUZ
28:46.00
13 Erica
Berg
46 CRUZ
29:19.43
14 Angie
Scott
45 TCAM 29:53.73
15 Kathryn Cross
46 ECYM 30:31.00
16 Mitzi
Pierce
47 UCPA
30:37.25
17 Kathy
Kelly
49 CRUZ
31:39.00
18 Susanna Wrangell
48 CRUZ
33:02.40
19
20 Sue
Moucha
47 BLUE
38:09.81
Women 50-54 Laura Val, 53,
2005, TAM, 19:01.00 ** NEW
RECORD**
1 Laura
Val
53 TAM
19:01.00
2 Linda
Locklin
51 CRUZ
21:47.22
3 Judy
Eisenman
51 TAM
22:19.65
4 Cookie De Gennaro
53 TCAM 26:27.33
5 Jeanne Nash
51 TCAM 27:02.26
6 Christine Foote
51 TAM
28:31.40
7 Ellen
Jasmer
52 TCAM 30:10.01
8 Robin
Carter
53 TCAM 30:46.54
9 Mary
Gates
51 UCPA
32:15.20
10 Barbara Mailloux
52 TCAM 32:33.48
11 Janet
Schmidt
51 UNAT 34:42.00
12 Laurie Perry
50 TCAM 35:52.23
13 Jane
Munger
53 TCAM 37:30.73
14 Dorothy Niccolls
51 USF
37:43.88
15 Colleen Garland
52 ETTALO 44:10.26
Women 55-59 Nancy Ridout, 55,
1997, TAM, 22:08.60
1 Ellen
Rockholm
56 SMST
22:58.32
2 Alice
Jones
55 SCAM 23:49.10
3 Sheila Monaghan
56 TCAM 25:47.14
4 Margaret Tevis
57 RHMS 27:44.00
5 Juliet Felkins
56 ARKM 29:50.00
6 Sheryl Parola
56 TCAM 33:17.88
7 Tracy
Russell
59 TCAM 33:49.07
8 Judy
Brown
55 ETTALO 34:12.91
9 Lynda
Ann Thibault
59 TCAM 35:31.57
10 Connie Williams
58 TCAM 36:42.84
Women 60-64 Nancy Ridout, 63,
2005, TAM, 24:19.70 ** NEW
RECORD**
1 Nancy
Ridout
63 TAM
24:19.70
2 Glenda Carroll
61 TAM
29:28.73
3 Gail
Rodd
62 TCAM 32:09.80
4 Carolyn
Banda
61 SMMM 34:54.00
Women 65-69 Susan Munn, 65,
2004, DAM, 25:20.90
1 Susan
Munn
66 DAM
26:05.10
2 Helen
Geoffrion
66 UCLA
28:42.72
3 Terry
Morse
69 TAM
29:00.51
4 Miek
McCubbin
69 SMMM 31:41.00
5 Patricia Durham
66 SMMM 33:20.00
6 Maggie Smith
65 TCAM 39:15.42
Women 70-74 Margery Meyer, 74,
1997, TOC, 27:56.51
1 Donna
Monroe
71 WCM
30:37.67
2 Barbara Callison
72 RINC
30:55.00
3 Ann
Lambertson
74 SMMM 38:25.00
Women 75-79 Margery Meyer, 75,
1998, TOC, 28:03.79
1 Bea
Heim
79 TAM
38:36.91
2 Eloise Danto
77 MVM
40:01.06
3 Marilyn Mutzner
75 TCAM 40:22.16
4 Opal
Eddy
79 ETTALO 43:48.77
5 Gloria Stupfel
78 SMMM 44:28.58
Women 80-84 Margery Meyer, 82,
2005, TOC, 31:09.25 ** NEW
RECORD**
1 Margery Meyer
82 TOC
31:09.25
2
MEN
Men 25-29
Mark Bennett, 26, 2003, SCA, 19:34.09
1 Scott
McCall
28 MRCD 19:59.25
Men 30-34
Blake Porch, 30, 2002, AAM, 17:24.35
1
2 Jay
Calvert
30 MBAY 18:53.80
3 Brian
Gilhooly
32 SMMM 19:57.00
4 James
Cisneros
32 CRUZ
25:52.00
Men 35-39
Dave Brancamp, 36, 1998, SNM, 17:45.68
1 Bruckner Chase
38 CRUZ
19:47.40
2 Andy
Wisch
39 MMSC 21:47.12
3 Troy
Soares
36 SCSC
22:43.80
4 Paul
Novaes
39 SMMM 23:33.00
5 Derek
Minihane
35 MVM
27:06.07
Men 40-44
Jim Stewart, 40, 1997,
1 Joe
Delaney
43 TAM
19:02.79
2 Chris
Campbell
43 MVM
20:10.57
3 Fred
Perez
43 SMST
21:50.11
4 Joe
Benacci
42 UNAT 22:07.67
5 David
Benjamin
41 UNAT 22:15.39
6 Richard Rasmussen
42 MRCD 22:21.09
7 Utley
Noble
41 MTMS 22:46.00
8 Dave
LeRoy
41 MVM
23:36.93
9 Douglas Case
44 MVM
25:00.69
10 Sammy
Guthrie
40 TCAM 25:41.79
11 Ivan
Humphreys
48 UNAT 27:13.35
12 Mark
Nicolson
43 CRUZ
27:14.00
Men 45-49
Greg Meyers, 48, 2000, TAM, 19:22.19
1 Robert Strickland
45 MRCD 19:35.01
2 Sergio Silva
49 TAM
21:56.97
3 Peter
Turner
45 FACT
23:15.17
4 Andy
Mascheroni
47 TAM
23:58.19
5 Steve
Tripp
48 TCAM 24:08.72
6 Orry
Korb
49 CRUZ
24:24.00
7 Chuck
Kiel
48 TCAM 25:35.79
8 Craig
Johnson
46 IM
25:46.05
9 Chuck
Kiel
48 TCAM 27:07.35
10 Rick
11 Andy
Miller
49 ECYM 29:41.00
12 Fred
Church
49 ARKM 34:01.00
Men 50-54
R. Todd Spieker, 51, 2000, TOC,
17:41.14
1 Peter
Seddes
51 AUSTRAL 21:41.02
2 James
Tull
51 TAM
22:00.75
3 Ken
Wagman
50 CRUZ
22:24.41
4 Jonathan Steiner
54 TAM
22:37.11
5 Paul
Fairfield
54 TCAM 27:19.26
6 Charles Roome
52 ECYM 27:26.01
7 Thomas De Gennaro
54 TCAM 34:42.86
Men 55-59
Joel Wilson, 56, 2005, CRUZ, 19:17.55 ** NEW RECORD**
1 Joel
2 Steve
Hoberg
58 CRUZ
21:15.00
3 David
Harmer
58 TCAM 22:33.58
4 Donald Pierce
59 RHMS 23:51.00
5 Michael Bullock
59 ECYM 24:42.00
6 Fred
Stein
58 ECYM 25:11.14
7 Jim
Stambolis
57 TAM
26:52.89
8 Richard Howell
59 TAM
27:09.00
9 Michael Sullivan
59 UNAT 28:53.47
10
11 James
Fair
58 ECYM 30:16.25
Men 60-64
Richard Burns, 61, 2005, TAM, 21:08.90 ** NEW RECORD**
1 Richard Burns
61 TAM
21:08.90
2 Kenneth Frost
60 TAM
21:48.03
3 Richard Todd
62 TCAM 22:27.25
4 Fred
Pierce
61 MESC 23:46.92
5 Frank
Helm
64 TCAM 24:32.58
6 Roland
Crotts
62 TAM
24:43.25
7 Karl
Kleman
64 TCAM 26:49.46
8 Steve
Rudacille
64 BLUE
30:00.00
9 Vincent
10 John
Williams
64 TCAM 35:23.48
11 Lloyd
Kearns
64 UNAT 38:27.34
Men 65-69
Dick Peterson, 66, 2004, SMMM,
22:56.67
1 Dave
Fairfield
65 TCAM 24:01.16
2 Frank
Helm
65 TCAM 24:43.01
3 Paul
Wrangell
66 CRUZ
25:35.43
4 Dick
Peterson
67 SMMM 26:40.00
5 Russell Thompson
68 ETTALO 27:13.09
6 Hank
Russell
67 TCAM 32:32.89
7 Richard Criche
65 FMM
43:24.00
Men 70-74
Ed Kerswill, 70, 1997, MVM, 24:55.44
1 Robert Cook
72 TAM
27:48.02
2 John
Cooper
71 TAM
29:30.60
3 William Grohe
71 USF
29:48.40
4 Edward Friel 74 TCAM 31:38.00
Men 75-79
Ray Taft, 76, 1996, SMMM, 24:48.87
1 Charles Schlegel
75 FMM
28:35.80
2 Don
Stupfel
76 SMMM 32:32.94
3 Keith
Burbridge
76 BLUE
47:20.42
Men 80-84
Bud Jackson, 82, 2002, ARKM, 33:09.75
1 Fred
Rogers
80 USF
41:27.36
Men 85-89
William Johnson, 86, 2005, WCM, 43:06.01
**NEW RECORD**
1 William
Johnson
86 WCM
43:06.01
RELAYS
WOMEN
Women 25+
Tamalpais Aquatic Masters, 2003,
1:29:33.70
1 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters "A"
1:37:31.95
Robinson, Wolford, Young, Foote
2
Rees, Kletter, Soares, Fortunati
Women 45+
Tamalpais Aquatic Masters, 2005,
1:26:29.59 ** NEW RECORD**
1 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters "B"
1:26:29.59
Wheeler, Eisenman, Val, Jakobi
Women 55+
Tamalpais Aquatic Masters, 2005,
2:00:43.23 ** NEW RECORD**
1 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters "C"
2:00:43.23
Ridout, Carroll, Morse, Heim
MEN
Men 45+
Tamalpais Aquatic Masters, 2001,
1:28:02.47
1 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters "D"
1:30:33.02
Silva, Tull, Steiner, Mascheroni
2 El
Camino YMCA Masters "C"
1:47:37.39
Bullock, Stein, Fair, Roome
Men 55+
San Diego Swim Masters, 2002,
1:30:47.13
1 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters "E"
1:34:32.09
Burns, Frost, Crotts, Stambolis
2 Toulumne County Aquatic
1:36:22.87
Helm, Kleman, Harmer, Todd
3 El
Camino YMCA Masters "B"
1:52:50.39
Bullock, Stein, Fair,
Men 65+
1 Toulumne County Aquatic
1:52:55.06
Helm,
Mixed
Mixed 35+ Tamalpais Aquatic Masters, 2004, 1:21:37.17
1 El Camino YMCA Masters "A" 1:26:50.14
Stein, Cross, Bullock, Da Silva
2
Smith, Seaver, LeRoy, Campbell
3
Miller, Danto, Case, Minihane
Mixed 45+
Tamalpais Aquatic Masters, 2005,
1:24:38.24 ** NEW RECORD**
1 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters "F"
1:24:38.24
Silva, Tull, Val, Wheeler
Mixed 55+
Tamalpais Aquatic Masters, 2005,
1:35:24.54 ** NEW RECORD**
1 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters "G"
1:35:24.54
Burns, Frost, Morse, Ridout
\tam\1650.05\results.final.060705.doc
2005 TAM Postal 1650 Results
WOMEN
Women 19-24 Stephanie Miller, 22, 2005, CRUZ, 18:35.70 **NEW RECORD**
1 Stephanie Miller 22 CRUZ 18:35.70
2 Sarah Chinn 21 MAM 19:55.64
3 Alexia Valdes 23 CRUZ 24:03.04
4 Elizabeth Fandell 24 VACA 24:29.28
Women 25-29 Julie Davis, 25, 1999, MVM, 18:59.02
1 Kelly Newton 28 CRUZ 21:55.84
2 Michelle Robinson 25 TAM 22:00.46
3 Sara Bothwell 29 CRUZ 22:43.32
4 Virginia Justus 29 CRUZ 24:03.97
5 Veronica Kirk-Clausen 27 CRUZ 25:13.31
Women 30-34 Nadine Day, 33, 2004, IM, 18:22.43
1 Shannon Wolford 32 TAM 20:30.61
2 Heather Fortunati 31 MVM 22:50.59
3 Adina Kletter 31 MVM 23:25.81
4 Karla Rees 33 MVM 25:17.34
5 Robin Soares 31 MVM 26:05.70
6 Kelly Dambacher 30 TCAM 26:48.38
7 Alison Mazzola 33 SMMM 28:07.00
8 Meghan Hays 32 SMMM 30:08.00
9 Shannon Hildebrand 31 TCAM 31:50.56
Women 35-39 Suzanne Heim, 38, 1997, TERA, 18:14.66
1 Michele Guthrie 37 TCAM 24:34.54
2 Kari Wilkinson 39 DAM 25:30.00
3 Darci Scanlin 38 TCAM 25:35.79
4 Indi Young 39 TAM 26:59.48
5 Ruth Williams 36 TAM 28:41.21
Women 40-44 Marguerite Meyer, 44, 2004, TOC, 19:21.23
1 Marcia Cleveland 40 IM 21:22.49
2 Joan McCallum 41 CRUZ 21:47.00
3 Ann Cardoza 42 CRUZ 21:47.12
4 Denise Houchens 43 SMMM 22:08.00
5 Nancy Melrose 40 UNAT 22:20.26
6 Kristine Buckley 44 SERC 25:18.19
7 Terry Salvador 42 TCAM 26:50.12
8 Deanne Joshua 42 SMMM 28:49.57
9 Nancy Freedman 44 TCAM 33:23.85
10 Kietha Bryan 44 VACA 33:51.86
11 Trina Miguel 44 TCAM 34:07.47
12 Maria Neusa Da Silva 42 ECYM 46:27.00
Women 45-49 Suzanne Heim-Bowen, 45, 2004, WCM, 18:06.78
1 Marguerite Meyer 45 TOC 19:29.42
2 Barb Wheeler 47 TAM 21:39.52
3 Katheryn Morlan 45 VACA 21:59.00
4 Lynn Sullivan 47 MRCD 22:36.21
5 Martha Seaver 49 MVM 22:48.84
6 Irene Smith 46 MVM 22:50.05
7 Jessica Jakobi 46 TAM 23:29.42
8 Denise Spaith 49 TCAM 28:01.60
9 Christine Miller 45 MVM 28:24.34
10 Laurel Bowden 48 RHMS 28:33.00
11 Susan Miller 48 LNM 28:34.10
12 Cindy Baer 45 CRUZ 28:46.00
13 Erica Berg 46 CRUZ 29:19.43
14 Angie Scott 45 TCAM 29:53.73
15 Kathryn Cross 46 ECYM 30:31.00
16 Mitzi Pierce 47 UCPA 30:37.25
17 Kathy Kelly 49 CRUZ 31:39.00
18 Susanna Wrangell 48 CRUZ 33:02.40
19 Nancy Roddy 47 TCAM 36:20.71
20 Sue Moucha 47 BLUE 38:09.81
Women 50-54 Laura Val, 53, 2005, TAM, 19:01.00 ** NEW RECORD**
1 Laura Val 53 TAM 19:01.00
2 Linda Locklin 51 CRUZ 21:47.22
3 Judy Eisenman 51 TAM 22:19.65
4 Cookie De Gennaro 53 TCAM 26:27.33
5 Jeanne Nash 51 TCAM 27:02.26
6 Christine Foote 51 TAM 28:31.40
7 Ellen Jasmer 52 TCAM 30:10.01
8 Robin Carter 53 TCAM 30:46.54
9 Mary Gates 51 UCPA 32:15.20
10 Barbara Mailloux 52 TCAM 32:33.48
11 Janet Schmidt 51 UNAT 34:42.00
12 Laurie Perry 50 TCAM 35:52.23
13 Jane Munger 53 TCAM 37:30.73
14 Dorothy Niccolls 51 USF 37:43.88
15 Colleen Garland 52 ETTALO 44:10.26
Women 55-59 Nancy Ridout, 55, 1997, TAM, 22:08.60
1 Ellen Rockholm 56 SMST 22:58.32
2 Alice Jones 55 SCAM 23:49.10
3 Sheila Monaghan 56 TCAM 25:47.14
4 Margaret Tevis 57 RHMS 27:44.00
5 Juliet Felkins 56 ARKM 29:50.00
6 Sheryl Parola 56 TCAM 33:17.88
7 Tracy Russell 59 TCAM 33:49.07
8 Judy Brown 55 ETTALO 34:12.91
9 Lynda Ann Thibault 59 TCAM 35:31.57
10 Connie Williams 58 TCAM 36:42.84
Women 60-64 Nancy Ridout, 63, 2005, TAM, 24:19.70 ** NEW RECORD**
1 Nancy Ridout 63 TAM 24:19.70
2 Glenda Carroll 61 TAM 29:28.73
3 Gail Rodd 62 TCAM 32:09.80
4 Carolyn Banda 61 SMMM 34:54.00
Women 65-69 Susan Munn, 65, 2004, DAM, 25:20.90
1 Susan Munn 66 DAM 26:05.10
2 Helen Geoffrion 66 UCLA 28:42.72
3 Terry Morse 69 TAM 29:00.51
4 Miek McCubbin 69 SMMM 31:41.00
5 Patricia Durham 66 SMMM 33:20.00
6 Maggie Smith 65 TCAM 39:15.42
Women 70-74 Margery Meyer, 74, 1997, TOC, 27:56.51
1 Donna Monroe 71 WCM 30:37.67
2 Barbara Callison 72 RINC 30:55.00
3 Ann Lambertson 74 SMMM 38:25.00
Women 75-79 Margery Meyer, 75, 1998, TOC, 28:03.79
1 Bea Heim 79 TAM 38:36.91
2 Eloise Danto 77 MVM 40:01.06
3 Marilyn Mutzner 75 TCAM 40:22.16
4 Opal Eddy 79 ETTALO 43:48.77
5 Gloria Stupfel 78 SMMM 44:28.58
Women 80-84 Margery Meyer, 82, 2005, TOC, 31:09.25 ** NEW RECORD**
1 Margery Meyer 82 TOC 31:09.25
2 Nan Blackledge 80 RINC 33:48.00
MEN
Men 25-29 Mark Bennett, 26, 2003, SCA, 19:34.09
1 Scott McCall 28 MRCD 19:59.25
Men 30-34 Blake Porch, 30, 2002, AAM, 17:24.35
1 Clark Bird 34 MRCD 18:19.02
2 Jay Calvert 30 MBAY 18:53.80
3 Brian Gilhooly 32 SMMM 19:57.00
4 James Cisneros 32 CRUZ 25:52.00
Men 35-39 Dave Brancamp, 36, 1998, SNM, 17:45.68
1 Bruckner Chase 38 CRUZ 19:47.40
2 Andy Wisch 39 MMSC 21:47.12
3 Troy Soares 36 SCSC 22:43.80
4 Paul Novaes 39 SMMM 23:33.00
5 Derek Minihane 35 MVM 27:06.07
Men 40-44 Jim Stewart, 40, 1997, MINN, 17:43.62
1 Joe Delaney 43 TAM 19:02.79
2 Chris Campbell 43 MVM 20:10.57
3 Fred Perez 43 SMST 21:50.11
4 Joe Benacci 42 UNAT 22:07.67
5 David Benjamin 41 UNAT 22:15.39
6 Richard Rasmussen 42 MRCD 22:21.09
7 Utley Noble 41 MTMS 22:46.00
8 Dave LeRoy 41 MVM 23:36.93
9 Douglas Case 44 MVM 25:00.69
10 Sammy Guthrie 40 TCAM 25:41.79
11 Ivan Humphreys 48 UNAT 27:13.35
12 Mark Nicolson 43 CRUZ 27:14.00
Men 45-49 Greg Meyers, 48, 2000, TAM, 19:22.19
1 Robert Strickland 45 MRCD 19:35.01
2 Sergio Silva 49 TAM 21:56.97
3 Peter Turner 45 FACT 23:15.17
4 Andy Mascheroni 47 TAM 23:58.19
5 Steve Tripp 48 TCAM 24:08.72
6 Orry Korb 49 CRUZ 24:24.00
7 Chuck Kiel 48 TCAM 25:35.79
8 Craig Johnson 46 IM 25:46.05
9 Chuck Kiel 48 TCAM 27:07.35
10 Rick Bryan 45 VACA 29:03.88
11 Andy Miller 49 ECYM 29:41.00
12 Fred Church 49 ARKM 34:01.00
Men 50-54 R. Todd Spieker, 51, 2000, TOC, 17:41.14
1 Peter Seddes 51 AUSTRAL 21:41.02
2 James Tull 51 TAM 22:00.75
3 Ken Wagman 50 CRUZ 22:24.41
4 Jonathan Steiner 54 TAM 22:37.11
5 Paul Fairfield 54 TCAM 27:19.26
6 Charles Roome 52 ECYM 27:26.01
7 Thomas De Gennaro 54 TCAM 34:42.86
Men 55-59 Joel Wilson, 56, 2005, CRUZ, 19:17.55 ** NEW RECORD**
1 Joel Wilson 56 CRUZ 19:17.55
2 Steve Hoberg 58 CRUZ 21:15.00
3 David Harmer 58 TCAM 22:33.58
4 Donald Pierce 59 RHMS 23:51.00
5 Michael Bullock 59 ECYM 24:42.00
6 Fred Stein 58 ECYM 25:11.14
7 Jim Stambolis 57 TAM 26:52.89
8 Richard Howell 59 TAM 27:09.00
9 Michael Sullivan 59 UNAT 28:53.47
10 Lawrence Carter 56 TCAM 29:55.45
11 James Fair 58 ECYM 30:16.25
Men 60-64 Richard Burns, 61, 2005, TAM, 21:08.90 ** NEW RECORD**
1 Richard Burns 61 TAM 21:08.90
2 Kenneth Frost 60 TAM 21:48.03
3 Richard Todd 62 TCAM 22:27.25
4 Fred Pierce 61 MESC 23:46.92
5 Frank Helm 64 TCAM 24:32.58
6 Roland Crotts 62 TAM 24:43.25
7 Karl Kleman 64 TCAM 26:49.46
8 Steve Rudacille 64 BLUE 30:00.00
9 Vincent Shannon 62 ECYM 32:40.00
10 John Williams 64 TCAM 35:23.48
11 Lloyd Kearns 64 UNAT 38:27.34
Men 65-69 Dick Peterson, 66, 2004, SMMM, 22:56.67
1 Dave Fairfield 65 TCAM 24:01.16
2 Frank Helm 65 TCAM 24:43.01
3 Paul Wrangell 66 CRUZ 25:35.43
4 Dick Peterson 67 SMMM 26:40.00
5 Russell Thompson 68 ETTALO 27:13.09
6 Hank Russell 67 TCAM 32:32.89
7 Richard Criche 65 FMM 43:24.00
Men 70-74 Ed Kerswill, 70, 1997, MVM, 24:55.44
1 Robert Cook 72 TAM 27:48.02
2 John Cooper 71 TAM 29:30.60
3 William Grohe 71 USF 29:48.40
4 Edward Friel 74 TCAM 31:38.00
Men 75-79 Ray Taft, 76, 1996, SMMM, 24:48.87
1 Charles Schlegel 75 FMM 28:35.80
2 Don Stupfel 76 SMMM 32:32.94
3 Keith Burbridge 76 BLUE 47:20.42
Men 80-84 Bud Jackson, 82, 2002, ARKM, 33:09.75
1 Fred Rogers 80 USF 41:27.36
Men 85-89 William Johnson, 86, 2005, WCM, 43:06.01 **NEW RECORD**
1 William Johnson 86 WCM 43:06.01
RELAYS
WOMEN
Women 25+ Tamalpais Aquatic Masters, 2003, 1:29:33.70
1 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters "A" 1:37:31.95
Robinson, Wolford, Young, Foote
2 Mountain View Masters "A" 1:37:38.89
Rees, Kletter, Soares, Fortunati
Women 45+ Tamalpais Aquatic Masters, 2005, 1:26:29.59 ** NEW RECORD**
1 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters "B" 1:26:29.59
Wheeler, Eisenman, Val, Jakobi
Women 55+ Tamalpais Aquatic Masters, 2005, 2:00:43.23 ** NEW RECORD**
1 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters "C" 2:00:43.23
Ridout, Carroll, Morse, Heim
MEN
Men 45+ Tamalpais Aquatic Masters, 2001, 1:28:02.47
1 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters "D" 1:30:33.02
Silva, Tull, Steiner, Mascheroni
2 El Camino YMCA Masters "C" 1:47:37.39
Bullock, Stein, Fair, Roome
Men 55+ San Diego Swim Masters, 2002, 1:30:47.13
1 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters "E" 1:34:32.09
Burns, Frost, Crotts, Stambolis
2 Toulumne County Aquatic 1:36:22.87
Helm, Kleman, Harmer, Todd
3 El Camino YMCA Masters "B" 1:52:50.39
Bullock, Stein, Fair, Shannon
Men 65+ Toulumne County Aquatic Masters, 2005, 1:52:55.06 ** NEW RECORD**
1 Toulumne County Aquatic 1:52:55.06
Helm, Fairfield, Russell, Friel
Mixed
Mixed 35+ Tamalpais Aquatic Masters, 2004, 1:21:37.17
1 El Camino YMCA Masters "A" 1:26:50.14
Stein, Cross, Bullock, Da Silva
2 Mountain View Masters "B" 1:29:46.39
Smith, Seaver, LeRoy, Campbell
3 Mountain View Masters "C" 2:00:32.16
Miller, Danto, Case, Minihane
Mixed 45+ Tamalpais Aquatic Masters, 2005, 1:24:38.24 ** NEW RECORD**
1 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters "F" 1:24:38.24
Silva, Tull, Val, Wheeler
Mixed 55+ Tamalpais Aquatic Masters, 2005, 1:35:24.54 ** NEW RECORD**
1 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters "G" 1:35:24.54
Burns, Frost, Morse, Ridout
\tam\1650.05\results.final.060705.