QSS Father's Day Celebration LC Meet - 6/15/2013
Results
Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
NATL: N 58.25 7/22/2012 JENNY VON JOUANNE
PMS: P 58.82 12/12/2009 Meg Gill
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Walters, Samantha 24 Quick Silver Swi-38 1:11.49
Women 18-24 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
NATL: N 2:03.06 8/17/2003 JESSICA FOSCHI
PMS: P 2:08.12 12/12/2000 Schweitzer Sarabeth
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Walters, Samantha 24 Quick Silver Swi-38 2:47.95
2 Dodd, Kara 21 Northern Sierra-38 2:58.23
Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NATL: N 33.25 7/31/2011 BREEJA LARSON
PMS: P 36.01 12/31/1988 Liz Scheetz
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Dodd, Kara 21 Northern Sierra-38 44.04
Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
NATL: N 28.62 7/12/2009 MEG GILL
PMS: P 28.62 12/31/2009 Meg Gill
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Walters, Samantha 24 Quick Silver Swi-38 35.83
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 25.42 2/15/2004 ANNABEL KOSTEN, NED
NATL: N 26.05 7/1/2012 ANDREA GEOROFF
PMS: P 27.06 12/31/1992 Anna Pettis-Scott
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gutierrez, Sarah M 27 Fremont Hills Ma-38 32.00
2 Degankolb, Amelia 29 San Luis Obispo-33 34.67
-- Degenkolb, Amelia M 29 San Luis Obispo-33 DQ
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 57.71 6/21/2008 AIMEE RAMM, GBR
NATL: N 56.97 6/29/2012 ANDREA GEOROFF
PMS: P 58.34 12/31/1989 Sara Shand
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Raser, Katie 26 University of Sa-38 1:20.78
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:04.56 7/10/2010 MEGAN JENDRICK, USA
NATL: N 2:02.06 12/2/1995 SHEILA TAORMINA
PMS: P 2:07.11 12/31/1989 Sara Shand
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ballenger, Marie A 27 University of Sa-38 2:26.22
2 Bernardo, Bianca S 28 Unattached-0 2:45.43
3 Fernandes, Sara 27 Quick Silver Swi-38 2:51.99
4 Montagna, Alissa S 28 Quick Silver Swi-38 3:01.97
5 Eby, Kate 29 Unattached-0 3:10.19
Women 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 4:18.62 6/18/2011 SOPHIE CASSON, GBR
NATL: N 4:13.03 12/2/1995 SHEILA TAORMINA
PMS: P 4:27.53 12/31/1989 Sara Shand
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ballenger, Marie A 27 University of Sa-38 5:10.43
2 Fernandes, Sara 27 Quick Silver Swi-38 6:07.13
3 Degenkolb, Amelia M 29 San Luis Obispo-33 6:15.76
4 Montagna, Alissa S 28 Quick Silver Swi-38 6:16.16
5 Eby, Kate 29 Unattached-0 6:32.70
Women 25-29 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 16:34.89 3/11/2012 SWANN OBERSON, SUI
NATL: N 16:39.77 7/19/2001 RACHEL KOMISARZ
PMS: P 17:41.64 12/31/2004 Linda Gallo
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ballenger, Marie A 27 University of Sa-38 20:41.83
2 Montagna, Alissa S 28 Quick Silver Swi-38 25:14.10
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 29.60 10/4/2008 MAI NAKAMURA, JPN
NATL: N 30.80 8/20/1989 DIANE GRANER
PMS: P 31.55 12/31/1994 Martie McKinney
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Degenkolb, Amelia M 29 San Luis Obispo-33 42.75
2 Raser, Katie 26 University of Sa-38 44.54
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 31.60 7/10/2010 MEGAN JENDRICK, USA
NATL: N 31.60 7/10/2010 MEGAN JENDRICK
PMS: P 34.39 12/31/2002 Helen Salcedo
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ballenger, Marie A 27 University of Sa-38 37.63
2 Gutierrez, Sarah M 27 Fremont Hills Ma-38 40.88
3 Eby, Kate 29 Unattached-0 48.36
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:10.56 7/10/2010 MEGAN JENDRICK, USA
NATL: N 1:09.81 6/26/2012 MEGAN JENDRICK
PMS: P 1:15.48 12/31/2002 Helen Salcedo
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Eby, Kate 29 Unattached-0 1:48.28
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 27.90 8/2/2010 L.KRISTIANSEN, DEN
NATL: N 28.19 8/3/2003 JENNIFER BROOKS
PMS: P 28.82 12/31/1992 Anna Pettis-Scott
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gutierrez, Sarah M 27 Fremont Hills Ma-38 33.61
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:02.73 7/17/2010 YUKO NAKANISHI, JPN
NATL: N 1:01.04 7/19/2001 RACHEL KOMISARZ
PMS: P 1:05.35 12/31/1994 Martie McKinney
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ballenger, Marie A 27 University of Sa-38 1:13.35
2 Bernardo, Bianca S 28 Unattached-0 1:27.68
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:20.71 10/2/2005 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN
NATL: N 2:21.98 8/15/2005 ALLISON WAGNER
PMS: P 2:21.98 12/31/2005 Allison Wagner
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bernardo, Bianca S 28 Unattached-0 3:05.98
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 25.74 6/6/2008 MARTINA MORAVCOVA, USA
NATL: N 25.57 8/8/2009 ERIKA ERNDL
PMS: P 26.18 6/18/2004 Katrina Radke
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ryan, Aleah M 30 Sonoma Aquatic C-38 32.46
2 Ottersen, Laura O 31 Unattached-0 34.07
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 55.24 7/11/2009 ERIKA ERNDL, USA
NATL: N 54.59 8/5/2009 ERIKA ERNDL
PMS: P 1:00.78 6/18/1996 Lisa Hazen
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ryan, Aleah M 30 Sonoma Aquatic C-38 1:10.64
Women 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 4:18.63 7/16/2011 DAWN HECKMAN, USA
NATL: N 4:17.52 8/3/2010 DAWN HECKMAN
PMS: P 4:31.93 12/31/1994 Susan Porter
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ryan, Aleah M 30 Sonoma Aquatic C-38 5:25.61
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 28.79 8/5/2011 NORIKO INADA, USA
NATL: N 28.57 7/8/2012 NORIKO INADA
PMS: P 32.21 12/31/1986 Kathy Neill
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ryan, Aleah M 30 Sonoma Aquatic C-38 39.58
2 Ottersen, Laura O 31 Unattached-0 41.05
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 32.42 9/26/2009 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN
NATL: N 33.20 8/15/2008 KATIE MCCLELLAND
PMS: P 36.02 12/31/2006 Helen Salcedo
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bronson, Merideth C 31 Quick Silver Swi-38 41.17
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:10.10 10/3/2009 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN
NATL: N 1:13.29 8/16/2008 KATIE MCCLELLAND
PMS: P 1:18.75 12/31/2006 Helen Salcedo
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bronson, Merideth C 31 Quick Silver Swi-38 1:30.43
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 27.48 6/7/2008 MARTINA MORAVCOVA, USA
NATL: N 27.48 6/7/2008 MARTINA MORAVCOVA
PMS: P 29.86 12/31/2009 Sarabeth Metzger
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ryan, Aleah M 30 Sonoma Aquatic C-38 35.09
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 25.98 8/8/2006 DARA TORRES, USA
NATL: N 25.98 8/8/2006 DARA TORRES
PMS: P 26.89 12/31/1993 Sandy Neilson-Bell
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Keeler, Susan E 35 Walnut Creek Mas-38 31.55
2 Pearson, Loren J 38 Tri Valley Maste-38 33.58
3 Santos, Amanda 37 Menlo Masters Ak-38 55.95
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 58.38 8/23/1998 TRACIE MOLL, USA
NATL: N 58.87 7/2/1995 S NEILSON-BELL
PMS: P 1:00.31 12/31/2002 Laureen Welting
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Glenn, Katie 37 Stanford Masters-38 1:03.55
2 Keeler, Susan E 35 Walnut Creek Mas-38 1:09.49
3 Pearson, Loren J 38 Tri Valley Maste-38 1:15.87
4 Caouette, Catherine 37 Quick Silver Swi-38 1:15.98
5 Whiteside, Tina 38 Mountain View Ma-38 1:25.59
6 Glendening, Dina L 39 Fremont Hills Ma-38 1:28.75
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:06.94 8/10/1997 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
NATL: N 2:03.37 6/2/2012 DAWN HECKMAN
PMS: P 2:10.28 12/31/1999 Jill Hernandez
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Pearson, Loren J 38 Tri Valley Maste-38 2:54.82
2 Glendening, Dina L 39 Fremont Hills Ma-38 3:08.35
Women 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 4:26.17 8/10/1997 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
NATL: N 4:16.19 6/1/2012 DAWN HECKMAN
PMS: P 4:37.34 12/31/1999 Jill Hernandez
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Glenn, Katie 37 Stanford Masters-38 4:58.24
2 Glendening, Dina L 39 Fremont Hills Ma-38 6:33.28
3 Whiteside, Tina 38 Mountain View Ma-38 6:40.69
Women 35-39 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 17:33.46 3/13/2009 KIRSTEN CAMERON, NZL
NATL: N 17:46.58 8/13/2000 K PIPES-NEILSEN
PMS: P 18:09.36 12/31/1999 Lisa Hazen
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hansel, Neila 37 Walnut Creek Mas-38 23:58.45
2 Glendening, Dina L 39 Fremont Hills Ma-38 26:00.55
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 30.17 8/7/2010 SHERI HART, USA
NATL: N 30.17 8/7/2010 SHERI HART
PMS: P 31.71 12/31/2008 Jody Smith
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Menozzi, Elizabeth 36 Unattached-0 47.70
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:04.99 8/8/2010 SHERI HART, USA
NATL: N 1:04.99 8/8/2010 SHERI HART
PMS: P 1:06.91 12/31/2008 Jody Smith
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hansel, Neila 37 Walnut Creek Mas-38 1:32.18
2 Menozzi, Elizabeth 36 Unattached-0 1:41.92
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 33.10 6/24/2011 R.CRESCENTINI, ITA
NATL: N 33.86 5/27/2012 CYNTHIA LEWIS
PMS: P 36.72 12/31/1994 Dea Ann Joslin
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Glenn, Katie 37 Stanford Masters-38 34.58P
2 Menozzi, Elizabeth 36 Unattached-0 44.58
3 Santos, Amanda 37 Menlo Masters Ak-38 58.81
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:13.28 2/5/2012 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN
NATL: N 1:12.30 5/27/2012 CYNTHIA LEWIS
PMS: P 1:20.40 12/31/2005 Annaick Triponez
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Keeler, Susan E 35 Walnut Creek Mas-38 1:31.51
2 Menozzi, Elizabeth 36 Unattached-0 1:34.72
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 28.03 4/30/2009 LYNNE HAYES, AUS
NATL: N 28.32 8/23/1999 TRACIE MOLL
PMS: P 29.79 12/31/1989 Laura Val
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 English, Adrianna 38 Livermore Valley-38 33.81
2 Keeler, Susan E 35 Walnut Creek Mas-38 33.92
3 Caouette, Catherine 37 Quick Silver Swi-38 36.67
4 Pearson, Loren J 38 Tri Valley Maste-38 39.39
5 Whiteside, Tina 38 Mountain View Ma-38 51.34
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:18.60 4/22/2012 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN
NATL: N 2:22.42 7/19/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN
PMS: P 2:29.30 12/31/1989 Jill Hernandez
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Glenn, Katie 37 Stanford Masters-38 2:40.29
2 Keeler, Susan E 35 Walnut Creek Mas-38 2:48.12
3 English, Adrianna 38 Livermore Valley-38 2:52.34
4 Caouette, Catherine 37 Quick Silver Swi-38 3:11.51
5 Menozzi, Elizabeth 36 Unattached-0 3:21.39
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 26.44 11/7/2009 EDITH OTTERMANN, RSA
NATL: N 24.25 7/6/2008 DARA TORRES
PMS: P 28.05 12/31/1992 Laura Val
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lasch, Jennifer J 41 Quick Silver Swi-38 38.08
2 Davis, Shelley C 41 Quick Silver Swi-38 39.05
3 Defaii, Gilda 43 Unattached-0 42.25
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 58.43 8/17/2003 MARIA DOELGER, USA
NATL: N 53.78 7/4/2008 DARA TORRES
PMS: P 1:01.06 12/31/2006 Laureen Welting
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Weathers, Marfa K 42 Fremont Hills Ma-38 1:17.96
Women 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 4:22.87 8/13/2011 JANET EVANS, USA
NATL: N 4:22.87 8/13/2011 JANET EVANS
PMS: P 4:34.33 12/31/2006 Susan Preston
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Davis, Shelley C 41 Quick Silver Swi-38 6:54.14
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 31.49 3/7/2009 CINDY MABEE, CAN
NATL: N 31.63 8/9/2009 JODY SMITH
PMS: P 31.63 12/31/2009 Jody Smith
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Weathers, Marfa K 42 Fremont Hills Ma-38 43.13
2 Davis, Shelley C 41 Quick Silver Swi-38 44.90
3 Defaii, Gilda 43 Unattached-0 50.95
4 Shafa, Atossa 43 Unattached-0 1:03.61
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:13.78 5/23/2009 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA
NATL: N 1:12.12 6/30/2008 S VON DER LIPPE
PMS: P 1:20.57 12/31/2000 Dea Ann Joslin
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lasch, Jennifer J 41 Quick Silver Swi-38 1:41.03
2 Shafa, Atossa 43 Unattached-0 1:57.40
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 28.52 5/25/2009 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA
NATL: N 28.52 5/25/2009 S VON DER LIPPE
PMS: P 29.89 12/31/1994 Laura Val
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Weathers, Marfa K 42 Fremont Hills Ma-38 41.23
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 26.59 3/16/2011 EDITH OTTERMANN, RSA
NATL: N 27.44 8/13/2007 SUSAN WALSH
PMS: P 28.56 12/31/2006 Suzanne Heim-Bowen
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Sterzer, Robin S 49 WAMS-38 31.62
2 Hunt, Allison 49 Quick Silver Swi-38 32.35
3 Nelson, Sheila 45 Santa Rosa Maste-38 34.24
4 Bulman, Robin A 48 Santa Rosa Maste-38 34.98
5 Ayora, Kalica 47 East Bay Bat Ray-38 35.21
6 Kelly Smethurst, Andrea 46 Walnut Creek Mas-38 39.35
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 59.79 8/5/2007 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
NATL: N 59.62 6/17/2012 FALL WILLEBOORDSE
PMS: P 1:02.11 12/31/2003 Suzanne Heim-Bowen
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hunt, Allison 49 Quick Silver Swi-38 1:13.13
2 Nelson, Sheila 45 Santa Rosa Maste-38 1:14.72
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:10.09 6/13/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
NATL: N 2:10.09 6/13/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN
PMS: P 2:13.17 12/31/2003 Suzanne Heim-Bowen
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Nelson, Sheila 45 Santa Rosa Maste-38 2:45.51
Women 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 4:35.84 9/6/2008 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
NATL: N 4:35.84 9/6/2008 K PIPES-NEILSEN
PMS: P 4:39.20 12/31/2003 Suzanne Heim-Bowen
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Schuster, Laura M 48 Mountain View Ma-38 6:11.43
Women 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 17:55.83 8/17/2003 S.HEIM-BOWEN, USA
NATL: N 17:55.83 8/17/2003 S HEIM-BOWEN
PMS: P 17:55.83 12/31/2003 Suzanne Heim-Bowen
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jobst, Silke 46 Quick Silver Swi-38 30:55.72
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 31.71 5/22/2011 ELLEN REYNOLDS, USA
NATL: N 31.71 5/22/2011 JENKINS\REYNOLDS\
PMS: P 32.93 12/31/1997 Laura Val
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jobst, Silke 46 Quick Silver Swi-38 46.34
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:08.11 5/24/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
NATL: N 1:08.11 5/24/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN
PMS: P 1:11.34 12/31/2009 Lisa Ward
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jobst, Silke 46 Quick Silver Swi-38 1:42.44
2 Schuster, Laura M 48 Mountain View Ma-38 1:44.67
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 33.66 7/17/2010 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA
NATL: N 33.66 7/17/2010 S VON DER LIPPE
PMS: P 36.97 12/31/1994 Susan Roy
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Sterzer, Robin S 49 WAMS-38 42.88
2 Bulman, Robin A 48 Santa Rosa Maste-38 43.93
3 Hunt, Allison 49 Quick Silver Swi-38 47.04
4 Kelly Smethurst, Andrea 46 Walnut Creek Mas-38 47.75
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:13.49 9/17/2009 MARZENA KULIS, ITA
NATL: N 1:14.41 7/17/2010 S VON DER LIPPE
PMS: P 1:21.30 12/31/2009 Lisa Ward
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bulman, Robin A 48 Santa Rosa Maste-38 1:36.61
2 Kelly Smethurst, Andrea 46 Walnut Creek Mas-38 1:44.72
3 Jobst, Silke 46 Quick Silver Swi-38 1:56.25
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 28.97 2/19/2011 EDITH OTTERMANN, RSA
NATL: N 29.12 7/17/2010 S VON DER LIPPE
PMS: P 30.01 12/31/2009 Lisa Ward
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Nelson, Sheila 45 Santa Rosa Maste-38 35.73
2 Schuster, Laura M 48 Mountain View Ma-38 44.04
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:05.69 9/6/2008 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
NATL: N 1:05.69 9/6/2008 K PIPES-NEILSEN
PMS: P 1:07.30 12/31/2005 Jill Hernandez
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Nelson, Sheila 45 Santa Rosa Maste-38 1:26.40
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:27.57 8/16/2008 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
NATL: N 2:27.57 8/16/2008 K PIPES-NEILSEN
PMS: P 2:32.46 12/31/2005 Jill Hernandez
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bulman, Robin A 48 Santa Rosa Maste-38 3:14.61
2 Jobst, Silke 46 Quick Silver Swi-38 3:54.12
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 28.22 8/18/2001 LAURA VAL, USA
NATL: N 28.22 8/18/2001 LAURA VAL
PMS: P 28.22 12/31/2001 Laura Val
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Dodd, Dina 50 Northern Sierra-38 31.92
2 Sutherland, Erica 54 LVAM-38 34.57
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:01.13 8/19/2001 LAURA VAL, USA
NATL: N 1:01.13 8/19/2001 LAURA VAL
PMS: P 1:01.13 12/31/2001 Laura Val
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Matena, Jana 51 Menlo Masters Ak-38 1:07.91
2 Meyer, Marguerite 54 The Olympic Club-38 1:12.00
3 Sutherland, Erica 54 LVAM-38 1:17.52
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:15.00 4/20/2008 S.HEIM-BOWEN, USA
NATL: N 2:15.00 4/20/2008 S HEIM-BOWEN
PMS: P 2:15.00 12/31/2008 Suzanne Heim-Bowen
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Matena, Jana 51 Menlo Masters Ak-38 2:25.74
2 Meyer, Marguerite 54 The Olympic Club-38 2:37.16
Women 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 4:41.19 2/19/2011 LYNN MARSHALL, CAN
NATL: N 4:42.37 4/24/2008 S HEIM-BOWEN
PMS: P 4:42.37 12/31/2008 Suzanne Heim-Bowen
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Matena, Jana 51 Menlo Masters Ak-38 5:08.81
2 Meyer, Marguerite 54 The Olympic Club-38 5:15.09
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 32.55 8/5/2011 LESLIE LIVINGSTON, USA
NATL: N 32.43 7/7/2012 LESLIE LIVINGSTON
PMS: P 33.45 12/31/2009 Bonnie Bilich
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Sutherland, Erica 54 LVAM-38 37.48
2 Lepinski, Cokie 54 Swymnut Masters-38 41.50
3 Indaco, Birgitta 54 Fremont Hills Ma-38 50.91
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:13.55 8/17/2008 K.ANDRUS-HUGHES, USA
NATL: N 1:11.78 8/12/2012 K PIPES-NEILSEN
PMS: P 1:13.76 12/31/2009 Bonnie Bilich
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Meyer, Marguerite 54 The Olympic Club-38 1:25.64
2 Lepinski, Cokie 54 Swymnut Masters-38 1:27.57
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 35.00 2/12/2012 MONICA CORO, ITA
NATL: N 37.51 8/7/2006 MELINDA MANN
PMS: P 37.95 12/31/2006 Leianne Crittenden
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Dodd, Dina 50 Northern Sierra-38 44.05
2 Lepinski, Cokie 54 Swymnut Masters-38 44.38
3 Indaco, Birgitta 54 Fremont Hills Ma-38 49.02
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:17.84 2/12/2012 MONICA CORO, ITA
NATL: N 1:23.21 8/6/2009 MELINDA MANN
PMS: P 1:24.90 12/31/2009 Cokie Lepinski
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Glassman, Lucille R 50 Fremont Hills Ma-38 1:28.98
2 Matena, Jana 51 Menlo Masters Ak-38 1:30.11
3 Lepinski, Cokie 54 Swymnut Masters-38 1:37.97
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 30.24 6/4/2004 ANGELA ZINGLER, GER
NATL: N 30.34 7/8/2012 LISA DAHL
PMS: P 30.72 12/31/2001 Laura Val
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Sutherland, Erica 54 LVAM-38 37.07
2 Dodd, Dina 50 Northern Sierra-38 37.11
3 Indaco, Birgitta 54 Fremont Hills Ma-38 47.38
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:36.62 3/18/2011 CECILIA STANFORD, RSA
NATL: N 2:36.97 8/13/2011 JILL HERNANDEZ
PMS: P 36.97 8/1/2001 Jill Hernandez
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Meyer, Marguerite 54 The Olympic Club-38 2:59.89
2 Lepinski, Cokie 54 Swymnut Masters-38 3:06.90
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 28.69 8/17/2008 LAURA VAL, USA
NATL: N 28.69 8/17/2008 LAURA VAL
PMS: P 28.69 12/31/2008 Laura Val
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Nash, Betsy 58 Ladera Oaks Mast-38 41.18
2 Harryman, Roberta M 58 Fremont Hills Ma-38 44.83
-- Bottaro, Christine 57 JAMM-38 DQ
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:02.02 8/16/2008 LAURA VAL, USA
NATL: N 1:02.02 8/13/2007 VAL\VAL
PMS: P 1:02.02 12/31/2007 Laura Val
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bottaro, Christine 57 JAMM-38 1:30.12
Women 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 4:50.13 7/12/2009 LAURA VAL, USA
NATL: N 4:50.13 7/12/2009 LAURA VAL
PMS: P 4:50.13 12/31/2009 Laura Val
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Quinn, Phyllis E 58 The Olympic Club-38 6:11.98
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 33.75 8/12/2010 LAURA VAL, USA
NATL: N 33.75 8/12/2010 LAURA VAL
PMS: P 33.75 12/31/2010 Laura Val
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Igel, Victoria E 57 Fremont Hills Ma-38 47.94
2 Harryman, Roberta M 58 Fremont Hills Ma-38 54.71
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:14.41 8/17/2008 LAURA VAL, USA
NATL: N 1:14.41 8/17/2008 LAURA VAL
PMS: P 1:14.41 12/31/2008 Laura Val
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bottaro, Christine 57 JAMM-38 1:43.44
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 38.24 5/6/2012 ALISON NYE, GBR
NATL: N 39.16 6/3/2012 BETH ESTEL
PMS: P 41.84 12/31/2002 Carolyn Boak
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Nash, Betsy 58 Ladera Oaks Mast-38 46.55
2 Bottaro, Christine 57 JAMM-38 47.05
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:25.19 8/6/2009 LO D KNAPP, USA
NATL: N 1:25.19 8/6/2009 LO KNAPP
PMS: P 1:34.49 12/31/2001 Daniela Barnea
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Nash, Betsy 58 Ladera Oaks Mast-38 1:46.30
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:43.45 8/16/2008 LAURA VAL, USA
NATL: N 2:43.45 8/16/2008 LAURA VAL
PMS: P 2:43.45 12/31/2008 Laura Val
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Harryman, Roberta M 58 Fremont Hills Ma-38 4:16.92
-- Quinn, Phyllis E 58 The Olympic Club-38 DQ
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:03.83 8/5/2011 LAURA VAL, USA
NATL: N 1:03.83 8/5/2011 LAURA VAL
PMS: P 3.83 8/1/2001 Laura Val
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Latham, Kate D 61 Mountain View Ma-38 1:35.82
2 Dobisz, Elizabeth A 60 Quick Silver Swi-38 1:41.24
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:22.86 8/4/2011 LAURA VAL, USA
NATL: N 2:21.48 6/12/2012 LAURA VAL
PMS: P 21.48 8/2/2001 Laura Val
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Dobisz, Elizabeth A 60 Quick Silver Swi-38 3:44.66
Women 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 5:03.88 7/8/2011 LAURA VAL, USA
NATL: N 4:59.82 8/12/2012 LAURA VAL
PMS: P 59.82 8/2/2001 Laura Val
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Latham, Kate D 61 Mountain View Ma-38 6:55.03
2 Dobisz, Elizabeth A 60 Quick Silver Swi-38 7:47.24
Women 60-64 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 19:52.85 7/8/2011 LAURA VAL, USA
NATL: N 19:52.85 7/8/2011 LAURA VAL
PMS: P 52.85 8/1/2001 Laura Val
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Zucconi, Lin 62 Walnut Creek Mas-38 26:34.22
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 34.41 6/18/2011 LAURA VAL, USA
NATL: N 34.30 7/7/2012 LAURA VAL
PMS: P 34.30 8/2/2001 Laura Val
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Dobisz, Elizabeth A 60 Quick Silver Swi-38 1:04.26
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 32.81 8/5/2011 LAURA VAL, USA
NATL: N 32.27 7/8/2012 LAURA VAL
PMS: P 32.27 8/2/2001 Laura Val
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Dobisz, Elizabeth A 60 Quick Silver Swi-38 58.65
2 Latham, Kate D 61 Mountain View Ma-38 1:03.16
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 31.84 8/11/2010 CAROLYN BOAK, USA
NATL: N 31.84 8/11/2010 CAROLYN BOAK
PMS: P 32.87 8/2/2001 Ruth Shaps
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Leconte, Barbara A 67 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38 52.03
Women 65-69 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 22:40.65 7/26/2008 JEN THOMASSON, AUS
NATL: N 23:07.49 6/29/2008 JACKIE MARR
PMS: P 3.63 8/2/2001 Linda Shoenberger
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gettling, Janet 65 Oregon Masters-37 26:24.17
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 37.11 9/7/2011 MARGIT OHLSSON, SWE
NATL: N 37.44 8/20/2011 DIANN UUSTAL
PMS: P 41.43 8/2/2001 Ruth Shaps
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Leconte, Barbara A 67 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38 1:05.31
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 41.52 6/14/2009 MONIKA SENFTLEBEN, GER
NATL: N 42.97 8/4/2011 DIANN UUSTAL
PMS: P 43.95 12/31/2009 Daniela Barnea
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gettling, Janet 65 Oregon Masters-37 45.30
Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:33.23 6/20/2010 NOBUKO YASUDA, JPN
NATL: N 1:36.29 8/13/2007 JOANN LEILICH
PMS: P 1:40.69 12/31/2009 Daniela Barnea
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gettling, Janet 65 Oregon Masters-37 1:43.51
Women 65-69 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 3:05.40 7/1/2011 BRIGITTE MERTEN, GER
NATL: N 3:06.10 8/11/2010 CAROLYN BOAK
PMS: P 3:25.00 12/31/2009 Daniela Barnea
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gettling, Janet 65 Oregon Masters-37 3:31.10
Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 33.57 1/16/2010 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER
NATL: N 35.22 8/6/2011 BETH SCHREINER
PMS: P 35.28 12/31/1999 Gail Roper
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ridout, Nancy J 71 Tamalpais Aquati-38 40.47
2 Ackerman, Dolly J 72 Walnut Creek Mas-38 50.42
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:14.28 9/5/2009 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN
NATL: N 1:19.94 8/23/1999 GAIL ROPER
PMS: P 1:19.94 12/31/1999 Gail Roper
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Marr, Jackie M 70 San Diego Swim M-44 1:32.27
2 Ridout, Nancy J 71 Tamalpais Aquati-38 1:35.48
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:48.03 8/2/2010 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER
NATL: N 2:57.28 7/13/2003 LAVELLE STOINOFF
PMS: P 3:01.28 12/31/1999 Gail Roper
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Marr, Jackie M 70 San Diego Swim M-44 3:14.40
2 Ridout, Nancy J 71 Tamalpais Aquati-38 3:36.86
Women 70-74 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 5:54.97 7/18/2008 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN
NATL: N 6:11.92 6/28/2003 LAVELLE STOINOFF
PMS: P 6:36.90 12/31/1999 Gail Roper
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ridout, Nancy J 71 Tamalpais Aquati-38 7:33.06
2 Ackerman, Dolly J 72 Walnut Creek Mas-38 9:44.13
Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 41.10 4/22/2008 PAMELA HUTCHINGS, AUS
NATL: N 42.08 7/7/2012 JOY WARD
PMS: P 46.94 12/31/2002 Gail Roper
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ackerman, Dolly J 72 Walnut Creek Mas-38 1:06.75
2 Morton, Judith L 74 Walnut Creek Mas-38 1:17.71
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:32.02 6/12/2010 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER
NATL: N 1:32.68 7/8/2012 JOY WARD
PMS: P 1:44.72 12/31/2006 Ann Kay
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ackerman, Dolly J 72 Walnut Creek Mas-38 2:21.71
2 Morton, Judith L 74 Walnut Creek Mas-38 2:47.76
Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 37.93 5/8/2010 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER
NATL: N 40.81 7/8/2012 BARBARA FRID
PMS: P 41.26 12/31/2000 Gail Roper
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Morton, Judith L 74 Walnut Creek Mas-38 1:44.06
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:34.51 7/19/2008 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN
NATL: N 1:40.85 6/28/1996 JUNE KRAUSER
PMS: P 1:45.61 12/31/2001 Gail Roper
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Morton, Judith L 74 Walnut Creek Mas-38 3:33.36
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 3:13.19 6/21/2008 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN
NATL: N 3:32.94 8/8/1999 GAIL ROPER
PMS: P 3:32.94 12/31/1999 Gail Roper
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Marr, Jackie M 70 San Diego Swim M-44 3:47.25
2 Morton, Judith L 74 Walnut Creek Mas-38 6:43.02
Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 34.85 3/3/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR
NATL: N 36.87 8/15/2005 GAIL ROPER
PMS: P 41.32 12/31/1998 Margery Meyer
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Tegner, Thyra 78 Quick Silver Swi-38 54.64
Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:20.15 8/5/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR
NATL: N 1:26.36 7/31/2005 GAIL ROPER
PMS: P 1:33.25 12/31/1998 Margery Meyer
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Tegner, Thyra 78 Quick Silver Swi-38 2:08.08
Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:56.57 4/20/2008 JANE ASHER, GBR
NATL: N 3:13.24 7/31/2005 GAIL ROPER
PMS: P 3:24.84 12/31/1998 Margery Meyer
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Tegner, Thyra 78 Quick Silver Swi-38 4:42.33
Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 42.06 1/17/2010 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN
NATL: N 44.43 8/23/1999 DORIS STEADMAN
PMS: P 49.98 12/31/1999 Margery Meyer
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Tegner, Thyra 78 Quick Silver Swi-38 1:15.26
Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:38.62 10/21/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR
NATL: N 1:39.06 8/23/1999 DORIS STEADMAN
PMS: P 1:55.08 12/31/2008 Ann Hirsch
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Tegner, Thyra 78 Quick Silver Swi-38 2:38.41
Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:24.18 6/19/2011 JANE ASHER, GBR
NATL: N 1:27.55 3/7/2009 GAIL ROPER
PMS: P 1:37.78 12/31/2002 Margery Meyer
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Callison, Barbara F 80 Rinconada Master-38 2:00.93
Women 80-84 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 6:39.90 5/5/2012 JANE ASHER, GBR
NATL: N 7:24.53 6/10/2007 JEAN TROY
PMS: P 7:38.37 12/31/2002 Margery Meyer
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hirsch, Ann M 82 Walnut Creek Mas-38 8:47.48
Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 46.39 3/29/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND, USA
NATL: N 46.39 3/29/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND
PMS: P 49.48 12/31/2002 Margery Meyer
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hirsch, Ann M 82 Walnut Creek Mas-38 59.34
Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 49.66 5/5/2012 A.VAN OBBERGHEN, BEL
NATL: N 53.40 8/4/2011 ANN HIRSCH
PMS: P 53.40 8/1/2001 Ann Hirsch
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hirsch, Ann M 82 Walnut Creek Mas-38 56.45
2 Callison, Barbara F 80 Rinconada Master-38 1:08.62
Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:50.94 5/8/2011 A.VAN OBBERGHEN, BEL
NATL: N 1:57.17 8/5/2011 ANN HIRSCH
PMS: P 57.17 8/1/2001 Ann Hirsch
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hirsch, Ann M 82 Walnut Creek Mas-38 2:08.82
2 Callison, Barbara F 80 Rinconada Master-38 2:33.64
Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 46.21 6/17/2011 JANE ASHER, GBR
NATL: N 47.37 3/7/2009 GAIL ROPER
PMS: P 57.63 8/2/2001 Ann Hirsch
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hirsch, Ann M 82 Walnut Creek Mas-38 1:01.61
Women 80-84 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 3:54.07 5/7/2011 JANE ASHER, GBR
NATL: N 4:18.27 7/10/2011 ANN HIRSCH
PMS: P 18.27 8/1/2001 Ann Hirsch
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Callison, Barbara F 80 Rinconada Master-38 4:53.96
Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
NATL: N 21.78 7/1/2012 JOSH SCHNEIDER
PMS: P 23.82 12/31/2008 John McCallen
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Stogner, Corey 23 Quick Silver Swi-38 28.04
2 Ballon, Zachary J 19 The Olympic Club-38 28.25
3 Harryman, William O 24 Fremont Hills Ma-38 28.68
Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
NATL: N 26.91 8/15/2005 DAVE ROLLINS
PMS: P 27.51 12/31/2008 John McCallen
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Harryman, William O 24 Fremont Hills Ma-38 33.87
Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NATL: N 28.87 8/15/2005 DAVE ROLLINS
PMS: P 30.60 12/31/2008 Ricky Eddy
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lundeen, Trevor R 21 Tri Valley Maste-38 32.04
2 Ballon, Zachary J 19 The Olympic Club-38 32.50
3 Stogner, Corey 23 Quick Silver Swi-38 36.91
Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NATL: N 1:01.41 6/25/2012 ELLIOT KEEFER
PMS: P 3.35 8/2/2001 BJ Johnson
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ballon, Zachary J 19 The Olympic Club-38 1:11.11
2 Lundeen, Trevor R 21 Tri Valley Maste-38 1:14.11
Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
NATL: N 24.83 7/23/2009 NOAH COPELAND
PMS: P 25.48 12/31/2008 John McCallen
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Garcia, Wilfred R 23 Mountain View Ma-38 28.22
2 Ballon, Zachary J 19 The Olympic Club-38 28.88
Men 18-24 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
NATL: N 2:09.30 8/15/2005 DAVE ROLLINS
PMS: P 2:13.43 12/31/2009 Jason Korotkin
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Harryman, William O 24 Fremont Hills Ma-38 2:57.63
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 22.59 8/28/1983 KEVIN DEFORREST, USA
NATL: N 22.59 8/28/1983 KEVIN DEFORREST
PMS: P 23.77 12/31/2008 Trent Holsman
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ryan, Keith 29 Sonoma Aquatic C-38 27.62
2 Jackson, Joseph D 28 Modesto Area Aqu-38 29.05
3 Girn, Herman S 27 Quick Silver Swi-38 29.11
Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 50.74 8/13/2000 NICK SHACKELL, USA
NATL: N 50.74 8/13/2000 NICK SHACKELL
PMS: P 52.64 12/31/1989 David Lundberg
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Accornero, Kyle 25 Fremont Hills Ma-38 1:00.86
Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:52.17 8/23/1992 JOHN KEPPELER, USA
NATL: N 1:51.00 3/12/1996 JOHN KEPPELER
PMS: P 1:51.00 12/31/1996 John Keppeler
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ryan, Keith 29 Sonoma Aquatic C-38 2:21.87
Men 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 4:00.98 8/18/2002 HONZA VITAZKA, USA
NATL: N 4:00.98 8/18/2002 HONZA VITAZKA
PMS: P 4:05.99 12/31/1994 Chip Hobson
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ryan, Keith 29 Sonoma Aquatic C-38 4:40.78
2 Leimkuhler, Kyle T 26 Mountain View Ma-38 4:45.32
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 27.96 8/4/2011 MARK GANGLOFF, USA
NATL: N 27.96 8/4/2011 MARK GANGLOFF
PMS: P 29.71 12/31/2008 Gary Marshall
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jackson, Joseph D 28 Modesto Area Aqu-38 38.49
Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:02.65 8/30/2007 CHRISTOPHER JONES, GBR
NATL: N 1:01.41 6/25/2012 BJ JOHNSON
PMS: P 1.41 8/2/2001 Gary Marshall
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ryan, Keith 29 Sonoma Aquatic C-38 1:21.02
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 23.71 8/16/2008 KOHEI KAWAMOTO, USA
NATL: N 23.71 8/16/2008 KOHEI KAWAMOTO
PMS: P 25.16 12/31/1984 Mike Bottom
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Leimkuhler, Kyle T 26 Mountain View Ma-38 30.36
Men 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:05.98 8/3/2010 KAMIL KASPROWICZ, GER
NATL: N 2:06.33 8/18/2002 HONZA VITAZKA
PMS: P 2:09.21 12/31/1987 Cameron Reid
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ryan, Keith 29 Sonoma Aquatic C-38 2:27.99
2 Jackson, Joseph D 28 Modesto Area Aqu-38 2:55.85
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 22.53 6/6/2009 SABIR MUHAMMED, USA
NATL: N 22.39 6/30/2012 NICHOLAS BRUNELLI
PMS: P 23.52 12/31/2009 Scott Greenwood
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bogart, Robert H 34 Unattached-0 24.36
2 Salles-Cunha, Lucas 33 Quick Silver Swi-38 27.80
3 Daene, Markus 34 Tri Valley Maste-38 30.49
4 Garon, Gary C 32 Quick Silver Swi-38 31.11
5 Grose, Josh 30 Unattached-0 33.49
6 Estis, Paul 32 Quick Silver Swi-38 39.73
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 50.84 9/18/2009 S.KUNZELMANN, GER
NATL: N 49.63 6/28/2012 NICHOLAS BRUNELLI
PMS: P 52.47 12/31/1991 David Lundberg
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bogart, Robert H 34 Unattached-0 53.45
2 Murphey, Ray W 34 Tri Valley Maste-38 1:03.76
3 Daene, Markus 34 Tri Valley Maste-38 1:06.39
4 Garon, Gary C 32 Quick Silver Swi-38 1:08.34
5 Estis, Paul 32 Quick Silver Swi-38 1:29.48
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:53.15 5/3/2009 DANIEL KOWALSKI, AUS
NATL: N 1:53.46 7/26/2009 TAMAS KEREKJARTO
PMS: P 1:57.42 12/31/2002 Erik Hochstein
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Salles-Cunha, Lucas 33 Quick Silver Swi-38 2:25.93
Men 30-34 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 15:25.79 3/11/2012 JAN WOLFGARTEN, GER
NATL: N 16:36.06 8/22/1993 BOBBY PATTEN
PMS: P 17:10.80 12/31/1982 Randy Williams
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Salles-Cunha, Lucas 33 Quick Silver Swi-38 21:45.12
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 56.55 5/7/2011 STEFAN HERBST, GER
NATL: N 55.55 6/28/2012 NICHOLAS BRUNELLI
PMS: P 58.66 12/31/1994 Sean Murphy
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Sanders, Scott H 31 Quick Silver Swi-38 1:18.51
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 28.59 11/26/2009 CARLOS ALENCAR, BRA
NATL: N 29.01 8/10/2006 JEFF COMMINGS
PMS: P 29.25 8/2/2001 Gary Marshall
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Guan, Frank 31 Mountain View Ma-38 33.49
2 Daene, Markus 34 Tri Valley Maste-38 37.89
3 Salles-Cunha, Lucas 33 Quick Silver Swi-38 38.33
4 Murphey, Ray W 34 Tri Valley Maste-38 38.43
5 Grose, Josh 30 Unattached-0 44.97
6 Estis, Paul 32 Quick Silver Swi-38 48.26
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:02.71 6/26/2011 ED MOSES, USA
NATL: N 1:00.22 6/25/2012 MARK GANGLOFF
PMS: P 1:05.10 12/31/2007 Jeff Commings
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Guan, Frank 31 Mountain View Ma-38 1:17.07
2 Daene, Markus 34 Tri Valley Maste-38 1:22.48
3 Garon, Gary C 32 Quick Silver Swi-38 1:25.10
4 Estis, Paul 32 Quick Silver Swi-38 1:47.92
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 24.15 8/6/2009 OSWALDO QUEVEDO, VEN
NATL: N 24.59 7/8/2012 KEVIN DOAK
PMS: P 25.31 12/31/1988 Mike Bottom
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Murphey, Ray W 34 Tri Valley Maste-38 29.28
2 Daene, Markus 34 Tri Valley Maste-38 32.31
3 Grose, Josh 30 Unattached-0 38.40
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 54.19 8/3/2010 I.STEFAN GHERGHEL, ROU
NATL: N 54.83 7/6/2012 KEVIN DOAK
PMS: P 56.64 12/31/1988 Mike Bottom
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Sanders, Scott H 31 Quick Silver Swi-38 1:23.66
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:03.54 5/14/2011 D.OLIVEIRA YABE, BRA
NATL: N 2:05.52 8/23/2009 ISTVAN BATHAZI
PMS: P 2:09.69 12/31/1991 David Lundberg
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Murphey, Ray W 34 Tri Valley Maste-38 2:38.57
2 Sanders, Scott H 31 Quick Silver Swi-38 2:59.33
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 22.76 8/20/2005 MARK FOSTER, GBR
NATL: N 23.35 6/30/2012 BRIAN JACOBSON
PMS: P 24.45 12/31/2011 Mike Pyle
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Macartney, Ryan T 37 Unattached-0 27.11
2 McLane, Mike R 39 Quick Silver Swi-38 28.44
3 Gwin, Edward R 38 Quick Silver Swi-38 30.41
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 50.78 9/27/2009 HIDEAKI HARA, JPN
NATL: N 51.49 7/16/1995 ROWDY GAINES
PMS: P 53.88 12/31/2008 Michael McWhorter
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Macartney, Ryan T 37 Unattached-0 1:01.76
2 McLane, Mike R 39 Quick Silver Swi-38 1:04.29
3 Jepson, Linc 39 Mountain View Ma-38 1:21.31
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:52.84 8/6/2006 VLAD PYSHNENKO, USA
NATL: N 1:52.84 8/10/2006 VLAD PYSHNENKO
PMS: P 1:59.99 12/31/2008 Michael McWhorter
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jepson, Linc 39 Mountain View Ma-38 2:58.54
Men 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 4:05.91 3/10/2012 PETAR STOYCHEV, BUL
NATL: N 4:07.64 7/16/1995 ROWDY GAINES
PMS: P 4:16.20 12/31/2000 Dan Veatch
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jepson, Linc 39 Mountain View Ma-38 6:25.31
Men 35-39 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 16:00.04 3/11/2012 PETAR STOYCHEV, BUL
NATL: N 16:32.72 8/14/2008 CHRISTOPHER DERKS
PMS: P 16:59.46 12/31/2001 Dan Veatch
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gwin, Edward R 38 Quick Silver Swi-38 22:58.63
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 27.03 8/8/2009 EDILSON SILVA, USA
NATL: N 27.03 8/8/2009 EDILSON SILVA
PMS: P 27.68 12/31/2006 Rick Gould
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 McLane, Mike R 39 Quick Silver Swi-38 35.42
2 Macartney, Ryan T 37 Unattached-0 37.16
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 24.69 3/17/2012 RYK NEETHLING, RSA
NATL: N 25.00 8/18/2002 WADE KING
PMS: P 25.93 12/31/1993 Mike Bottom
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Macartney, Ryan T 37 Unattached-0 29.99
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 55.84 3/8/2009 EIJI NOMURA, JPN
NATL: N 56.07 8/15/2004 MICHAEL ROSS
PMS: P 58.06 12/31/1993 Mike Bottom
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gwin, Edward R 38 Quick Silver Swi-38 1:20.29
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:08.19 8/3/2002 RON KARNAUGH, USA
NATL: N 2:05.64 12/7/2002 RON KARNAUGH
PMS: P 2:14.87 12/31/2009 Derek Guffey
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jepson, Linc 39 Mountain View Ma-38 3:29.34
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 23.86 4/21/2008 M.GIALDI, ITA
NATL: N 24.14 7/13/2003 DAVID BOATWRIGHT
PMS: P 24.14 12/31/2003 David Boatwright
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Seljeseth, David C 41 Quick Silver Swi-38 37.73
-- Prado, Manuel 41 Santa Cruz Maste-38 DQ
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 51.72 8/1/2010 VLAD PYSHNENKO, USA
NATL: N 51.72 8/1/2010 VLAD PYSHNENKO
PMS: P 54.26 12/31/2003 David Boatwright
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Prado, Manuel 41 Santa Cruz Maste-38 1:05.45
2 Fields, Eric K 44 Unattached-0 1:08.98
3 Thomas, Leroy J 41 Fremont Hills Ma-38 1:18.03
4 Seljeseth, David C 41 Quick Silver Swi-38 1:18.60
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:53.65 8/2/2010 VLAD PYSHNENKO, USA
NATL: N 1:53.65 8/2/2010 VLAD PYSHNENKO
PMS: P 2:01.15 12/31/2003 David Boatwright
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Thomas, Leroy J 41 Fremont Hills Ma-38 2:55.66
Men 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 4:06.74 7/24/2009 ERIK HOCHSTEIN, USA
NATL: N 4:06.74 7/24/2009 ERIK HOCHSTEIN
PMS: P 4:16.50 12/31/2010 Alex Kostich
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Thomas, Leroy J 41 Fremont Hills Ma-38 6:06.68
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 59.08 8/7/2009 MICHAEL ROSS, USA
NATL: N 59.08 8/7/2009 MICHAEL ROSS
PMS: P 1:00.95 12/31/2006 Sean Murphy
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Berntsen, Mike 44 Modesto Area Aqu-38 1:16.10
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 28.84 9/16/2009 ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA
NATL: N 29.38 7/8/2012 STEVE WEST
PMS: P 30.78 12/31/2009 Jonathan Manson
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Prado, Manuel 41 Santa Cruz Maste-38 44.65
2 Seljeseth, David C 41 Quick Silver Swi-38 44.69
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 56.17 9/6/2011 SERKAN ATASAY, TUR
NATL: N 56.43 8/23/2008 MICHAEL ROSS
PMS: P 1:00.72 12/31/2005 Roger Brisbane
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Berntsen, Mike 44 Modesto Area Aqu-38 1:12.77
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:10.63 6/25/2009 ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA
NATL: N 2:14.13 7/25/2009 ERIK HOCHSTEIN
PMS: P 2:19.31 12/31/2006 Stephen Smith
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Berntsen, Mike 44 Modesto Area Aqu-38 2:41.19
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 24.26 7/19/2004 BRENT BARNES, JPN
NATL: N 24.29 8/10/2006 PAUL SMITH
PMS: P 24.98 12/31/2006 David Boatwright
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 House, Scott 46 Quick Silver Swi-38 30.49
2 France, Kermit 47 Walnut Creek Mas-38 35.26
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 53.77 8/19/2005 MARCO COLOMBO, ITA
NATL: N 53.90 8/23/1999 JACK GROSELLE
PMS: P 54.83 12/31/2006 David Boatwright
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bajet, Denis 46 Unattached-0 1:01.22
2 Mertke, Norman A 48 Quick Silver Swi-38 1:10.28
3 Lurie, Steven 47 Unattached-0 1:14.30
4 France, Kermit 47 Walnut Creek Mas-38 1:23.02
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:57.89 8/6/2009 KEITH SWITZER, USA
NATL: N 1:57.89 8/6/2009 KEITH SWITZER
PMS: P 2:03.71 12/31/1996 Tim Broderick
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 France, Kermit 47 Walnut Creek Mas-38 3:07.03
Men 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 4:11.07 8/9/2009 KEITH SWITZER, USA
NATL: N 4:09.20 7/19/2008 DENNIS BAKER
PMS: P 4:23.49 12/31/2005 George Tidmarsh
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cocca, Chris D 48 Menlo Masters Ak-38 5:42.18
Men 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 16:38.81 8/10/2009 JEFF ERWIN, USA
NATL: N 16:38.81 8/10/2009 JEFF ERWIN
PMS: P 17:10.90 12/31/2005 George Tidmarsh
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Warda, Ramsin A 45 SCSC-38 21:26.01
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 28.05 6/7/2008 STEVE WOOD, USA
NATL: N 28.05 6/7/2008 STEVE WOOD
PMS: P 29.22 12/31/2008 John Ends
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 House, Scott 46 Quick Silver Swi-38 42.66
2 Mertke, Norman A 48 Quick Silver Swi-38 42.98
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:00.13 6/8/2008 STEVE WOOD, USA
NATL: N 1:00.13 6/8/2008 STEVE WOOD
PMS: P 1:02.84 12/31/2008 John Engs
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lurie, Steven 47 Unattached-0 1:34.74
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 29.63 6/24/2011 RICO ROLLI, ITA
NATL: N 30.59 6/8/2008 DAVID GUTHRIE
PMS: P 32.48 12/31/1994 Robert Strand
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Mertke, Norman A 48 Quick Silver Swi-38 41.85
2 House, Scott 46 Quick Silver Swi-38 43.42
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:06.35 9/17/2009 V.PYLYPCHENKO, UKR
NATL: N 1:07.38 8/16/2008 DAVID GUTHRIE
PMS: P 1:12.83 12/31/2001 Spencer Eldred
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Mertke, Norman A 48 Quick Silver Swi-38 1:37.59
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 25.90 8/6/2006 PAUL SMITH, USA
NATL: N 25.65 7/8/2012 NICHOLAS DECKER
PMS: P 27.11 12/31/2008 John Engs
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Warda, Ramsin A 45 SCSC-38 32.24
2 Lurie, Steven 47 Unattached-0 33.84
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 56.85 8/11/2002 PAUL CARTER, USA
NATL: N 56.42 8/4/2002 PAUL CARTER
PMS: P 59.64 12/31/2008 John Engs
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bajet, Denis 46 Unattached-0 1:06.48
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:14.90 8/22/2010 JEROME FRENTSOS, USA
NATL: N 2:14.90 8/22/2010 JEROME FRENTSOS
PMS: P 2:22.06 12/31/1996 Tim Broderick
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Mertke, Norman A 48 Quick Silver Swi-38 3:08.53
-- Warda, Ramsin A 45 SCSC-38 DQ
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 24.08 6/27/2009 BRENT BARNES, JPN
NATL: N 24.58 8/9/2009 AMBROSE GAINES
PMS: P 25.57 12/31/2008 Paul Carter
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Nootbaar, Tom 50 Walnut Creek Mas-38 28.34
2 Taylor, Ron A 53 Richmond Plunge-38 29.67
3 Sihner, Craig 54 San Ramon Valley-38 32.00
4 Fegler, Jerry A 50 Walnut Creek Mas-38 33.06
5 Spivack, Brad 53 Morgan Hill Spla-38 33.33
-- Phelan, Darren D 50 Stanford Masters-38 DQ
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 54.94 8/7/2009 BOB BUGG, USA
NATL: N 54.93 3/21/2004 JACK GROSELLE
PMS: P 55.93 8/2/2001 David Boatwright
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Allen, Larry W 52 Unattached-0 1:02.52
2 Kain, Pete K 50 Fremont Hills Ma-38 1:05.60
3 Blecher, Joe M 50 Quick Silver Swi-38 1:24.76
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:00.34 8/13/2007 DAN STEPHENSON, USA
NATL: N 2:00.34 8/13/2007 DAN STEPHENSON
PMS: P 2:08.31 12/31/1998 Tod Spieker
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Phelan, Darren D 50 Stanford Masters-38 2:07.59P
2 Doyas, Greg R 51 Fremont Hills Ma-38 2:19.43
3 Kain, Pete K 50 Fremont Hills Ma-38 2:24.14
4 Taylor, Ron A 53 Richmond Plunge-38 2:36.30
5 Nootbaar, Tom 50 Walnut Creek Mas-38 2:39.75
6 Campbell, Chris 52 Mountain View Ma-38 2:47.57
7 Blecher, Joe M 50 Quick Silver Swi-38 3:15.27
Men 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 4:16.61 8/13/2007 DAN STEPHENSON, USA
NATL: N 4:16.61 8/13/2007 DAN STEPHENSON
PMS: P 4:32.51 12/31/1998 Tod Spieker
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Nootbaar, Tom 50 Walnut Creek Mas-38 4:57.92
2 Hamza, Alex 54 Livermore Valley-38 5:28.40
3 Campbell, Chris 52 Mountain View Ma-38 5:53.22
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 28.60 8/5/2011 STEVE WOOD, USA
NATL: N 28.60 8/5/2011 STEVE WOOD
PMS: P 31.02 12/31/1998 Hugh Wilder
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Allen, Larry W 52 Unattached-0 33.46
2 Spivack, Brad 53 Morgan Hill Spla-38 40.99
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:01.89 8/6/2011 STEVE WOOD, USA
NATL: N 1:01.89 8/6/2011 STEVE WOOD
PMS: P 1:07.67 12/31/1998 Hugh Wilder
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Doyas, Greg R 51 Fremont Hills Ma-38 1:13.52
2 Nootbaar, Tom 50 Walnut Creek Mas-38 1:18.24
3 Hamza, Alex 54 Livermore Valley-38 1:25.93
4 Campbell, Chris 52 Mountain View Ma-38 1:40.68
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 30.97 9/16/2009 OLIVIER BORIOS, FRA
NATL: N 30.88 8/12/2012 RICHARD SCHROEDER
PMS: P 30.97 12/31/2009 Gary Patterson
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Miller, Tim 50 Stanford Masters-38 34.27
2 Wolff, Eric 53 Mountain View Ma-38 37.48
3 Sihner, Craig 54 San Ramon Valley-38 38.58
4 Fegler, Jerry A 50 Walnut Creek Mas-38 40.89
5 Yuen, Matt 54 Quick Silver Swi-38 41.63
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:09.36 8/6/2009 GARY PATTERSON, USA
NATL: N 1:09.07 8/12/2012 DAVID GUTHRIE
PMS: P 1:09.36 12/31/2009 Gary Patterson
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Miller, Tim 50 Stanford Masters-38 1:18.63
2 Wolff, Eric 53 Mountain View Ma-38 1:27.29
3 Sihner, Craig 54 San Ramon Valley-38 1:29.02
4 Yuen, Matt 54 Quick Silver Swi-38 1:30.06
5 Fegler, Jerry A 50 Walnut Creek Mas-38 1:37.26
6 Campbell, Chris 52 Mountain View Ma-38 1:49.23
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 25.88 8/16/2008 PAUL CARTER, USA
NATL: N 25.88 8/16/2008 PAUL CARTER
PMS: P 25.88 12/31/2008 Paul Carter
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Baxter, Greg 54 Fremont Hills Ma-38 31.17
2 Spivack, Brad 53 Morgan Hill Spla-38 32.82
3 Fegler, Jerry A 50 Walnut Creek Mas-38 37.08
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 57.23 8/15/2008 PAUL CARTER, USA
NATL: N 57.23 8/15/2008 PAUL CARTER
PMS: P 57.23 12/31/2008 Paul Carter
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wolff, Eric 53 Mountain View Ma-38 1:21.84
2 Spivack, Brad 53 Morgan Hill Spla-38 1:22.91
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:18.05 7/25/2009 JAMIE FOWLER, USA
NATL: N 2:18.05 7/25/2009 JAMIE FOWLER
PMS: P 2:20.99 12/31/2008 Ken Shilling
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Phelan, Darren D 50 Stanford Masters-38 2:21.87
2 Yuen, Matt 54 Quick Silver Swi-38 2:58.97
3 Campbell, Chris 52 Mountain View Ma-38 3:14.80
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 25.01 7/7/2009 JACK GROSELLE, USA
NATL: N 25.01 6/7/2009 JACK GROSELLE
PMS: P 26.27 12/31/2006 Thomas Whatley
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Carter, Paul V 56 The Olympic Club-38 28.07
2 Cutting, Steve 56 Tri Valley Maste-38 28.82
3 Wierema, Dirk 59 Unattached-0 29.80
4 Welco, Alan 59 Unattached-0 32.83
5 Lager, Matthew P 57 Unattached-0 33.69
6 Anderson, Robert L 58 Peninsula Commun-38 34.65
7 Ettinger, Jeff C 57 Quick Silver Swi-38 42.90
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 56.08 7/23/2009 JACK GROSELLE, USA
NATL: N 56.08 7/23/2009 JACK GROSELLE
PMS: P 58.82 8/2/2001 Paul Carter
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cutting, Steve 56 Tri Valley Maste-38 1:02.20
2 Wierema, Dirk 59 Unattached-0 1:05.74
3 Glenn, Tim P 57 Stanford Masters-38 1:08.28
4 Sorg, Jack H 57 Mountain View Ma-38 1:09.45
5 Malech, Steve 55 Morgan Hill Spla-38 1:16.04
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:04.01 7/26/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA
NATL: N 2:04.01 7/26/2009 MICHAEL MANN
PMS: P 2:11.66 12/31/2003 tod Spieker
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Anderson, Robert L 58 Peninsula Commun-38 2:48.03
2 Malech, Steve 55 Morgan Hill Spla-38 2:53.77
3 Ettinger, Jeff C 57 Quick Silver Swi-38 4:09.52
Men 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 4:22.49 7/25/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA
NATL: N 4:22.49 7/25/2009 MICHAEL MANN
PMS: P 4:38.81 12/31/2003 Tod Spieker
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Sorg, Jack H 57 Mountain View Ma-38 5:29.17
2 Anderson, Robert L 58 Peninsula Commun-38 6:04.47
Men 55-59 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 17:22.61 8/10/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA
NATL: N 17:22.61 8/10/2009 MICHAEL MANN
PMS: P 18:55.54 12/31/2008 Michael McCaffery
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Sorg, Jack H 57 Mountain View Ma-38 21:54.09
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 30.01 8/5/2011 TOM BARTON, USA
NATL: N 30.01 8/5/2011 TOM BARTON
PMS: P 31.71 12/31/2000 Tim Birnie
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cutting, Steve 56 Tri Valley Maste-38 34.89
2 Wierema, Dirk 59 Unattached-0 37.19
3 Lager, Matthew P 57 Unattached-0 40.91
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 31.05 9/16/2009 WALTER KUSCH, GER
NATL: N 32.44 8/7/2009 JACK GROSELLE
PMS: P 33.32 12/31/2002 Robert Strand
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Carter, Paul V 56 The Olympic Club-38 36.27
2 Lager, Matthew P 57 Unattached-0 42.36
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 26.86 8/6/2009 GARY HALL, USA
NATL: N 26.86 8/6/2009 GARY HALL
PMS: P 27.31 8/2/2001 Paul Carter
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Carter, Paul V 56 The Olympic Club-38 28.01
2 Wierema, Dirk 59 Unattached-0 31.89
3 Welco, Alan 59 Unattached-0 34.38
4 Lager, Matthew P 57 Unattached-0 35.14
5 Anderson, Robert L 58 Peninsula Commun-38 40.51
6 Malech, Steve 55 Morgan Hill Spla-38 41.75
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:01.05 8/7/2006 GREG SHAW, USA
NATL: N 1:00.56 8/11/2012 PAUL CARTER
PMS: P 0.56 8/2/2001 Paul Carter
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Anderson, Robert L 58 Peninsula Commun-38 1:52.76
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:20.83 8/9/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA
NATL: N 2:20.83 8/9/2009 MICHAEL MANN
PMS: P 27.18 8/2/2001 Paul Carter
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cutting, Steve 56 Tri Valley Maste-38 2:45.22
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 25.23 8/7/2006 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA
NATL: N 25.23 8/10/2006 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
PMS: P 26.94 12/31/2006 James Elder
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ottersen, Craig M 61 Sacramento Maste-38 29.29
2 Bernard, Alan D 64 Tamalpais Aquati-38 30.12
3 Umholtz, Ken 61 Ojai Masters-33 33.60
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 58.61 8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA
NATL: N 58.61 8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
PMS: P 59.66 12/31/2006 James DeLacy
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ceci, Louis G 63 San Francisco Ts-38 1:25.15
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:12.57 5/16/2010 JIM MCCONICA, USA
NATL: N 2:12.57 5/16/2010 JIM MC CONICA
PMS: P 2:13.32 12/31/2006 James DeLacy
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Umholtz, Ken 61 Ojai Masters-33 3:06.74
Men 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 4:40.52 7/24/2010 JIM MCCONICA, USA
NATL: N 4:40.00 8/11/2012 JIM MC CONICA
PMS: P 4:58.14 12/31/2010 Jim Clemmons
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kennedy, James B 62 Cal Maritime Aca-38 6:12.49
2 Umholtz, Ken 61 Ojai Masters-33 6:37.51
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 31.46 6/2/2007 HUGH WILDER, USA
NATL: N 31.46 6/2/2007 HUGH WILDER
PMS: P 32.11 12/31/2003 Richard Burns
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bernard, Alan D 64 Tamalpais Aquati-38 38.11
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:08.77 6/2/2007 HUGH WILDER, USA
NATL: N 1:08.77 6/2/2007 HUGH WILDER
PMS: P 1:11.89 12/31/2006 Richard Burns
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ceci, Louis G 63 San Francisco Ts-38 1:59.65
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 32.84 3/18/2012 STUART ELLICOTT, AUS
NATL: N 32.87 6/13/2012 TIMOTHY SHEAD
PMS: P 33.41 12/31/2008 Robert Strand
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bernard, Alan D 64 Tamalpais Aquati-38 40.97
2 Mc Gregor, Cary D 63 Manatee Aquatic-38 42.36
3 Kendall, Scot 63 Santa Cruz Maste-38 43.60
4 Kennedy, James B 62 Cal Maritime Aca-38 44.37
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:15.42 8/16/2008 ROBERT STRAND, USA
NATL: N 1:14.14 7/6/2012 TIMOTHY SHEAD
PMS: P 1:15.42 12/31/2008 Robert Strand
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Mc Gregor, Cary D 63 Manatee Aquatic-38 1:32.91
2 Kennedy, James B 62 Cal Maritime Aca-38 1:40.36
3 Ceci, Louis G 63 San Francisco Ts-38 1:53.53
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 27.92 8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA
NATL: N 27.92 8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
PMS: P 29.35 12/31/2006 James DeLacy
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ottersen, Craig M 61 Sacramento Maste-38 32.27
2 Kendall, Scot 63 Santa Cruz Maste-38 37.45
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:03.03 8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA
NATL: N 1:03.03 8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
PMS: P 1:09.11 12/31/2006 James DeLacy
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ottersen, Craig M 61 Sacramento Maste-38 1:16.48
2 Kennedy, James B 62 Cal Maritime Aca-38 1:34.74
3 Kendall, Scot 63 Santa Cruz Maste-38 1:42.40
4 Ceci, Louis G 63 San Francisco Ts-38 1:53.94
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:30.72 6/22/2008 FRED SCHLICHER, USA
NATL: N 2:30.05 6/13/2012 TIMOTHY SHEAD
PMS: P 53:31.00 2000 Tim Broderick
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bernard, Alan D 64 Tamalpais Aquati-38 2:54.44P
2 Kennedy, James B 62 Cal Maritime Aca-38 3:18.17P
3 Kendall, Scot 63 Santa Cruz Maste-38 3:31.24P
4 Ceci, Louis G 63 San Francisco Ts-38 3:43.12P
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 26.33 8/12/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA
NATL: N 26.33 8/12/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
PMS: P 27.63 12/31/2008 James Elder
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Delacey, James R 67 Walnut Creek Mas-38 30.35
2 Campen, Gary 69 Unattached-0 41.43
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:00.38 8/12/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA
NATL: N 1:00.38 8/12/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
PMS: P 1:02.84 12/31/2008 James Elder
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Delacey, James R 67 Walnut Creek Mas-38 1:07.12
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:18.53 8/15/2008 TOM LANDIS, USA
NATL: N 2:18.53 8/15/2008 TOM LANDIS
PMS: P 2:22.51 12/31/2009 Richard Burns
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Delacey, James R 67 Walnut Creek Mas-38 2:35.62
Men 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 5:00.26 3/10/2007 TOM LANDIS, USA
NATL: N 5:00.26 3/10/2007 TOM LANDIS
PMS: P 5:08.44 12/31/2009 Don Davis
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Pastor, Alvaro 67 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38 6:25.57
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 32.19 8/9/2009 RICHARD BURNS, USA
NATL: N 30.95 7/12/2012 HUGH WILDER
PMS: P 30.95 8/2/2001 Hugh Wilder
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jochim, Chris 65 Quick Silver Swi-38 43.92
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 34.61 9/5/2009 OSAMU MAEDA, JPN
NATL: N 34.66 7/8/2012 ROBERT STRAND
PMS: P 35.00 12/31/2009 Ken Frost
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jochim, Chris 65 Quick Silver Swi-38 41.33
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:18.11 8/6/2009 KENNETH FROST, USA
NATL: N 1:18.11 8/6/2009 KENNETH FROST
PMS: P 1:18.11 12/31/2009 Ken Frost
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jochim, Chris 65 Quick Silver Swi-38 1:43.04
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 28.54 6/27/2009 JOSEP CLARET, ESP
NATL: N 28.68 8/16/2008 KEEFE LODWIG
PMS: P 30.13 12/31/2009 Robert Olson
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Delacey, James R 67 Walnut Creek Mas-38 32.66
2 Pastor, Alvaro 67 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38 38.29
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:07.34 8/11/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA
NATL: N 1:07.34 8/11/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
PMS: P 1:13.54 12/31/2008 Richard Burns
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Pastor, Alvaro 67 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38 1:41.74
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:43.37 8/9/2009 RICHARD BURNS, USA
NATL: N 2:43.37 8/9/2009 RICHARD BURNS
PMS: P 2:43.37 12/31/2009 Richard Burns
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jochim, Chris 65 Quick Silver Swi-38 3:16.84
Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 28.35 6/26/2011 IAN SMITH, CAN
NATL: N 28.53 7/14/2007 JEFF FARRELL
PMS: P 29.43 12/31/2002 Don Hill
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gildea, David R 70 Menlo Masters Ak-38 32.95
2 Watts, Trevor 72 Santa Cruz Maste-38 37.37
Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:05.40 8/15/2005 CAV CAVANAUGH, USA
NATL: N 1:05.40 8/15/2005 CAV CAVANAUGH
PMS: P 1:08.31 12/31/2002 Don Hill
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gildea, David R 70 Menlo Masters Ak-38 1:15.37
2 Watts, Trevor 72 Santa Cruz Maste-38 1:32.59
Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 35.31 8/17/2003 YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA
NATL: N 35.31 8/17/2003 YOSHI OYAKAWA
PMS: P 37.49 12/31/1989 Ray Taft
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gildea, David R 70 Menlo Masters Ak-38 40.89
Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 37.23 9/5/2009 YOSHIHIKO OSAKI, JPN
NATL: N 37.47 4/21/2008 KARL WIEDAMANN
PMS: P 40.38 8/2/2001 Richard Todd
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gildea, David R 70 Menlo Masters Ak-38 39.75P
Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 31.49 9/24/2007 HIROSHI MATSUMOTO, JPN
NATL: N 32.11 8/19/2001 RONALD JOHNSON
PMS: P 35.65 12/31/1989 Ray Taft
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gildea, David R 70 Menlo Masters Ak-38 38.86
2 Watts, Trevor 72 Santa Cruz Maste-38 49.11
Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:06.63 7/12/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA
NATL: N 1:06.63 7/12/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF
PMS: P 1:13.84 12/31/1995 Ray Taft
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 VanHorn, William G 75 The Olympic Club-38 1:23.68
2 Sulzbach, John F 79 Menlo Masters Ak-38 1:33.61
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:25.66 6/6/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA
NATL: N 2:25.66 6/6/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF
PMS: P 2:46.56 12/31/2009 Don Hill
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 VanHorn, William G 75 The Olympic Club-38 3:06.89
Men 75-79 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 5:17.77 3/7/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA
NATL: N 5:17.77 3/7/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF
PMS: P 6:20.87 12/31/1994 Ray Taft
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Fasbender, Barry A 76 Stanford Masters-38 6:50.89
Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 36.14 8/16/2008 YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA
NATL: N 36.14 8/16/2008 YOSHI OYAKAWA
PMS: P 39.49 12/31/1994 Ray Taft
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Fasbender, Barry A 76 Stanford Masters-38 48.42
Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:20.98 6/14/2009 BURWELL JONES, USA
NATL: N 1:20.98 6/14/2009 BURWELL JONES
PMS: P 1:29.52 12/31/1995 Ray Taft
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 VanHorn, William G 75 The Olympic Club-38 1:45.21
2 Fasbender, Barry A 76 Stanford Masters-38 1:47.31
Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:29.55 6/20/2010 TETSUO NAKAMARU, JPN
NATL: N 1:34.93 6/3/2006 JOHN KORTHEUER
PMS: P 1:38.21 12/31/2006 Ashley Jones
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Fasbender, Barry A 76 Stanford Masters-38 1:59.78
Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 33.05 3/3/2012 HIROSHI MATSUMOTO, JPN
NATL: N 35.66 8/20/2000 FRANK PIEMME
PMS: P 36.06 12/31/2006 Ashley Jones
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Fasbender, Barry A 76 Stanford Masters-38 46.16
2 Sulzbach, John F 79 Menlo Masters Ak-38 57.12
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 3:06.58 6/13/2009 BURWELL JONES, USA
NATL: N 3:06.58 6/13/2009 BURWELL JONES
PMS: P 3:24.38 12/31/1994 Ray Taft
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 VanHorn, William G 75 The Olympic Club-38 3:41.89
Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 32.29 7/3/2011 ROBERTO ALBERICHE, ESP
NATL: N 33.09 5/22/2005 FRANK PIEMME
PMS: P 36.37 12/31/1998 Aldo da Rosa
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Grohe, William E 80 University of Sa-38 54.57
Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:48.76 7/1/2011 ROBERTO ALBERICHE, ESP
NATL: N 2:53.74 3/12/2011 GRAHAM JOHNSTON
PMS: P 3:09.70 12/31/1999 Ray Taft
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Grohe, William E 80 University of Sa-38 4:35.25
Men 80-84 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 6:11.49 7/2/2011 ROBERTO ALBERICHE, ESP
NATL: N 6:09.06 3/9/2013 BURWELL JONES
PMS: P 6:42.86 12/31/1999 Ray Taft
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Grohe, William E 80 University of Sa-38 9:38.95
Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 41.68 9/18/2006 TOSHIO TAJIMA, JPN
NATL: N 44.41 5/20/2012 BOB BEST
PMS: P 53:31.00 2000 Ashley Jones
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Grohe, William E 80 University of Sa-38 1:20.27P
Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 39.65 5/15/2011 DIVANO GIULIO, ITA
NATL: N 39.05 8/5/2012 CLARKE MITCHELL
PMS: P 42.89 12/31/1999 Ray Taft
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Grohe, William E 80 University of Sa-38 1:26.86
Women 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:50.94 10/2/2005 GOLD RUSH -JPN
M OKUHARA, N SHIRATA, C SAITO, Y OZAWA
NATL: N 1:52.10 8/15/2004 ILLINOIS MASTERS
N DAY, H LINGNER, J RIDGE, Z TUSA
PMS: P 1:55.13 8/2/2001 TOC
Naoko Watanabe, L Welting, K Houston, Meg Gill
Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Quick Silver Swimming-38 'A' 2:32.81
1) Bronson, Merideth C W31 2) Davis, Shelley C W41
3) Caouette, Catherine W37 4) Fernandes, Sara W27
Women 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:04.02 8/8/2006 GOLD RUSH -JPN
N SHIRATA, M OKUHARA, C SAITO, Y OZAWA
NATL: N 2:04.19 8/23/1998 GOLD
B GARDNER, S GEYER, T MOLL, J HERRINGTON
PMS: P 2:10.15 12/31/2010 TOC
J Schriger, L Welting, M Gill, E Reilly
Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Quick Silver Swimming-38 'A' 2:39.50
1) Fernandes, Sara W27 2) Davis, Shelley C W41
3) Caouette, Catherine W37 4) Bronson, Merideth C W31
2 Fremont Hills Masters-38 'A' 3:04.51
1) Harryman, Roberta M W58 2) Indaco, Birgitta W54
3) Weathers, Marfa K W42 4) Igel, Victoria E W57
Men 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:34.82 7/26/2009 SCAQ -USA
M CORNUE, E HOCHSTEIN, E TOLMACHOFF, C BEACH
NATL: N 1:34.82 7/26/2009 SCAQ
M CORNUE, E HOCHSTEIN, E TOLMACHOFF, C BEACH
PMS: P 1:37.49 12/31/1986 TOC
F Hubbell, B Barthold, B Placak, J Griffith
Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Quick Silver Swimming-38 'A' 2:03.25
1) Salles-Cunha, Lucas M33 2) Stogner, Corey M23
3) Sanders, Scott H M31 4) Garon, Gary C M32
2 Mountain View Masters-38 'A' 2:12.72
1) Sorg, Jack H M57 2) Wolff, Eric M53
3) Jepson, Linc M39 4) Campbell, Chris M52
3 Quick Silver Swimming-38 'B' 2:22.17
1) Jochim, Chris M65 2) Seljeseth, David C M41
3) Yuen, Matt M54 4) Blecher, Joe M M50
Men 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:45.71 9/9/2011 KATRAN MASTERS -UKR
V SHIRSHOV, D SYLANTIEV, O DZHABURIYA, O VOLYNETS
NATL: N 1:46.23 8/8/2009 MICHIGAN MASTERS
K DOAK, P SAUCEDO, C MULL, A MULL
PMS: P 1:49.98 12/31/2006 WCM
Jones, Roque Santos, Rendick, Brown
Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Tri Valley Masters-38 'A' 2:12.52
1) Cutting, Steve M56 2) Lundeen, Trevor R M21
3) Murphey, Ray W M34 4) Daene, Markus M34
2 Fremont Hills Masters-38 'A' 2:16.25
1) Doyas, Greg R M51 2)
3) Baxter, Greg M54 4) Kain, Pete K M50
3 Mountain View Masters-38 'A' 2:22.52
1) Campbell, Chris M52 2) Guan, Frank M31
3) Leimkuhler, Kyle T M26 4) Jepson, Linc M39
4 Quick Silver Swimming-38 'B' 2:31.40
1) Salles-Cunha, Lucas M33 2) Stogner, Corey M23
3) Yuen, Matt M54 4) Seljeseth, David C M41
5 Quick Silver Swimming-38 'A' 2:34.09
1) Sanders, Scott H M31 2) Jochim, Chris M65
3) Garon, Gary C M32 4) Blecher, Joe M M50
Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:42.10 8/4/2010 SV WASSERFREUNDE 1898 -GER
S IHSEN, T NOLTE, N WINTER, S KUNZELMANN
NATL: N 1:42.65 8/23/1998 GOLD
T PACE, T MOLL, J HERRINGTON, K WIENANTS
Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Fremont Hills Masters-38 'B' 2:09.17
1) Doyas, Greg R M51 2) Gutierrez, Sarah M W27
3) Glendening, Dina L W39 4) Accornero, Kyle M25
2 Fremont Hills Masters-38 'A' 2:11.56
1) Glassman, Lucille R W50 2) Piper, Tim M29
3) Igel, Victoria E W57 4) Baxter, Greg M54
3 Quick Silver Swimming-38 'B' 2:16.26
1) Bronson, Merideth C W31 2) Gwin, Edward R M38
3) Jobst, Silke W46 4) House, Scott M46
Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:53.92 8/4/2010 SV WASSERFREUNDE 1898 -GER
T MOLLENHAUER, T NOLTE, N WINTER, S KUNZELMANN
NATL: N 1:50.77 7/8/2012 PHOENIX SWIM CLUB
N INADA, J COMMINGS, M HYMAN, J PONCE
Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Fremont Hills Masters-38 'A' 2:27.92
1) Harryman, William O M24 2) Gutierrez, Sarah M W27
3) Accornero, Kyle M25 4) Glendening, Dina L W39
2 Mountain View Masters-38 'A' 2:42.52
1) Whiteside, Tina W38 2) Wolff, Eric M53
3) Schuster, Laura M W48 4) Sorg, Jack H M57
QSS Father's Day Celebration LC Meet - 6/15/2013
Results
Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
NATL: N 58.25 7/22/2012 JENNY VON JOUANNE
PMS: P 58.82 12/12/2009 Meg Gill
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Walters, Samantha 24 Quick Silver Swi-38 1:11.49
Women 18-24 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
NATL: N 2:03.06 8/17/2003 JESSICA FOSCHI
PMS: P 2:08.12 12/12/2000 Schweitzer Sarabeth
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Walters, Samantha 24 Quick Silver Swi-38 2:47.95
2 Dodd, Kara 21 Northern Sierra-38 2:58.23
Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NATL: N 33.25 7/31/2011 BREEJA LARSON
PMS: P 36.01 12/31/1988 Liz Scheetz
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Dodd, Kara 21 Northern Sierra-38 44.04
Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
NATL: N 28.62 7/12/2009 MEG GILL
PMS: P 28.62 12/31/2009 Meg Gill
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Walters, Samantha 24 Quick Silver Swi-38 35.83
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 25.42 2/15/2004 ANNABEL KOSTEN, NED
NATL: N 26.05 7/1/2012 ANDREA GEOROFF
PMS: P 27.06 12/31/1992 Anna Pettis-Scott
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gutierrez, Sarah M 27 Fremont Hills Ma-38 32.00
2 Degankolb, Amelia 29 San Luis Obispo-33 34.67
-- Degenkolb, Amelia M 29 San Luis Obispo-33 DQ
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 57.71 6/21/2008 AIMEE RAMM, GBR
NATL: N 56.97 6/29/2012 ANDREA GEOROFF
PMS: P 58.34 12/31/1989 Sara Shand
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Raser, Katie 26 University of Sa-38 1:20.78
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:04.56 7/10/2010 MEGAN JENDRICK, USA
NATL: N 2:02.06 12/2/1995 SHEILA TAORMINA
PMS: P 2:07.11 12/31/1989 Sara Shand
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ballenger, Marie A 27 University of Sa-38 2:26.22
2 Bernardo, Bianca S 28 Unattached-0 2:45.43
3 Fernandes, Sara 27 Quick Silver Swi-38 2:51.99
4 Montagna, Alissa S 28 Quick Silver Swi-38 3:01.97
5 Eby, Kate 29 Unattached-0 3:10.19
Women 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 4:18.62 6/18/2011 SOPHIE CASSON, GBR
NATL: N 4:13.03 12/2/1995 SHEILA TAORMINA
PMS: P 4:27.53 12/31/1989 Sara Shand
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ballenger, Marie A 27 University of Sa-38 5:10.43
2 Fernandes, Sara 27 Quick Silver Swi-38 6:07.13
3 Degenkolb, Amelia M 29 San Luis Obispo-33 6:15.76
4 Montagna, Alissa S 28 Quick Silver Swi-38 6:16.16
5 Eby, Kate 29 Unattached-0 6:32.70
Women 25-29 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 16:34.89 3/11/2012 SWANN OBERSON, SUI
NATL: N 16:39.77 7/19/2001 RACHEL KOMISARZ
PMS: P 17:41.64 12/31/2004 Linda Gallo
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ballenger, Marie A 27 University of Sa-38 20:41.83
2 Montagna, Alissa S 28 Quick Silver Swi-38 25:14.10
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 29.60 10/4/2008 MAI NAKAMURA, JPN
NATL: N 30.80 8/20/1989 DIANE GRANER
PMS: P 31.55 12/31/1994 Martie McKinney
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Degenkolb, Amelia M 29 San Luis Obispo-33 42.75
2 Raser, Katie 26 University of Sa-38 44.54
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 31.60 7/10/2010 MEGAN JENDRICK, USA
NATL: N 31.60 7/10/2010 MEGAN JENDRICK
PMS: P 34.39 12/31/2002 Helen Salcedo
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ballenger, Marie A 27 University of Sa-38 37.63
2 Gutierrez, Sarah M 27 Fremont Hills Ma-38 40.88
3 Eby, Kate 29 Unattached-0 48.36
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:10.56 7/10/2010 MEGAN JENDRICK, USA
NATL: N 1:09.81 6/26/2012 MEGAN JENDRICK
PMS: P 1:15.48 12/31/2002 Helen Salcedo
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Eby, Kate 29 Unattached-0 1:48.28
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 27.90 8/2/2010 L.KRISTIANSEN, DEN
NATL: N 28.19 8/3/2003 JENNIFER BROOKS
PMS: P 28.82 12/31/1992 Anna Pettis-Scott
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gutierrez, Sarah M 27 Fremont Hills Ma-38 33.61
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:02.73 7/17/2010 YUKO NAKANISHI, JPN
NATL: N 1:01.04 7/19/2001 RACHEL KOMISARZ
PMS: P 1:05.35 12/31/1994 Martie McKinney
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ballenger, Marie A 27 University of Sa-38 1:13.35
2 Bernardo, Bianca S 28 Unattached-0 1:27.68
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:20.71 10/2/2005 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN
NATL: N 2:21.98 8/15/2005 ALLISON WAGNER
PMS: P 2:21.98 12/31/2005 Allison Wagner
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bernardo, Bianca S 28 Unattached-0 3:05.98
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 25.74 6/6/2008 MARTINA MORAVCOVA, USA
NATL: N 25.57 8/8/2009 ERIKA ERNDL
PMS: P 26.18 6/18/2004 Katrina Radke
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ryan, Aleah M 30 Sonoma Aquatic C-38 32.46
2 Ottersen, Laura O 31 Unattached-0 34.07
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 55.24 7/11/2009 ERIKA ERNDL, USA
NATL: N 54.59 8/5/2009 ERIKA ERNDL
PMS: P 1:00.78 6/18/1996 Lisa Hazen
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ryan, Aleah M 30 Sonoma Aquatic C-38 1:10.64
Women 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 4:18.63 7/16/2011 DAWN HECKMAN, USA
NATL: N 4:17.52 8/3/2010 DAWN HECKMAN
PMS: P 4:31.93 12/31/1994 Susan Porter
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ryan, Aleah M 30 Sonoma Aquatic C-38 5:25.61
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 28.79 8/5/2011 NORIKO INADA, USA
NATL: N 28.57 7/8/2012 NORIKO INADA
PMS: P 32.21 12/31/1986 Kathy Neill
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ryan, Aleah M 30 Sonoma Aquatic C-38 39.58
2 Ottersen, Laura O 31 Unattached-0 41.05
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 32.42 9/26/2009 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN
NATL: N 33.20 8/15/2008 KATIE MCCLELLAND
PMS: P 36.02 12/31/2006 Helen Salcedo
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bronson, Merideth C 31 Quick Silver Swi-38 41.17
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:10.10 10/3/2009 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN
NATL: N 1:13.29 8/16/2008 KATIE MCCLELLAND
PMS: P 1:18.75 12/31/2006 Helen Salcedo
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bronson, Merideth C 31 Quick Silver Swi-38 1:30.43
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 27.48 6/7/2008 MARTINA MORAVCOVA, USA
NATL: N 27.48 6/7/2008 MARTINA MORAVCOVA
PMS: P 29.86 12/31/2009 Sarabeth Metzger
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ryan, Aleah M 30 Sonoma Aquatic C-38 35.09
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 25.98 8/8/2006 DARA TORRES, USA
NATL: N 25.98 8/8/2006 DARA TORRES
PMS: P 26.89 12/31/1993 Sandy Neilson-Bell
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Keeler, Susan E 35 Walnut Creek Mas-38 31.55
2 Pearson, Loren J 38 Tri Valley Maste-38 33.58
3 Santos, Amanda 37 Menlo Masters Ak-38 55.95
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 58.38 8/23/1998 TRACIE MOLL, USA
NATL: N 58.87 7/2/1995 S NEILSON-BELL
PMS: P 1:00.31 12/31/2002 Laureen Welting
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Glenn, Katie 37 Stanford Masters-38 1:03.55
2 Keeler, Susan E 35 Walnut Creek Mas-38 1:09.49
3 Pearson, Loren J 38 Tri Valley Maste-38 1:15.87
4 Caouette, Catherine 37 Quick Silver Swi-38 1:15.98
5 Whiteside, Tina 38 Mountain View Ma-38 1:25.59
6 Glendening, Dina L 39 Fremont Hills Ma-38 1:28.75
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:06.94 8/10/1997 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
NATL: N 2:03.37 6/2/2012 DAWN HECKMAN
PMS: P 2:10.28 12/31/1999 Jill Hernandez
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Pearson, Loren J 38 Tri Valley Maste-38 2:54.82
2 Glendening, Dina L 39 Fremont Hills Ma-38 3:08.35
Women 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 4:26.17 8/10/1997 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
NATL: N 4:16.19 6/1/2012 DAWN HECKMAN
PMS: P 4:37.34 12/31/1999 Jill Hernandez
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Glenn, Katie 37 Stanford Masters-38 4:58.24
2 Glendening, Dina L 39 Fremont Hills Ma-38 6:33.28
3 Whiteside, Tina 38 Mountain View Ma-38 6:40.69
Women 35-39 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 17:33.46 3/13/2009 KIRSTEN CAMERON, NZL
NATL: N 17:46.58 8/13/2000 K PIPES-NEILSEN
PMS: P 18:09.36 12/31/1999 Lisa Hazen
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hansel, Neila 37 Walnut Creek Mas-38 23:58.45
2 Glendening, Dina L 39 Fremont Hills Ma-38 26:00.55
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 30.17 8/7/2010 SHERI HART, USA
NATL: N 30.17 8/7/2010 SHERI HART
PMS: P 31.71 12/31/2008 Jody Smith
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Menozzi, Elizabeth 36 Unattached-0 47.70
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:04.99 8/8/2010 SHERI HART, USA
NATL: N 1:04.99 8/8/2010 SHERI HART
PMS: P 1:06.91 12/31/2008 Jody Smith
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hansel, Neila 37 Walnut Creek Mas-38 1:32.18
2 Menozzi, Elizabeth 36 Unattached-0 1:41.92
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 33.10 6/24/2011 R.CRESCENTINI, ITA
NATL: N 33.86 5/27/2012 CYNTHIA LEWIS
PMS: P 36.72 12/31/1994 Dea Ann Joslin
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Glenn, Katie 37 Stanford Masters-38 34.58P
2 Menozzi, Elizabeth 36 Unattached-0 44.58
3 Santos, Amanda 37 Menlo Masters Ak-38 58.81
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:13.28 2/5/2012 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN
NATL: N 1:12.30 5/27/2012 CYNTHIA LEWIS
PMS: P 1:20.40 12/31/2005 Annaick Triponez
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Keeler, Susan E 35 Walnut Creek Mas-38 1:31.51
2 Menozzi, Elizabeth 36 Unattached-0 1:34.72
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 28.03 4/30/2009 LYNNE HAYES, AUS
NATL: N 28.32 8/23/1999 TRACIE MOLL
PMS: P 29.79 12/31/1989 Laura Val
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 English, Adrianna 38 Livermore Valley-38 33.81
2 Keeler, Susan E 35 Walnut Creek Mas-38 33.92
3 Caouette, Catherine 37 Quick Silver Swi-38 36.67
4 Pearson, Loren J 38 Tri Valley Maste-38 39.39
5 Whiteside, Tina 38 Mountain View Ma-38 51.34
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:18.60 4/22/2012 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN
NATL: N 2:22.42 7/19/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN
PMS: P 2:29.30 12/31/1989 Jill Hernandez
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Glenn, Katie 37 Stanford Masters-38 2:40.29
2 Keeler, Susan E 35 Walnut Creek Mas-38 2:48.12
3 English, Adrianna 38 Livermore Valley-38 2:52.34
4 Caouette, Catherine 37 Quick Silver Swi-38 3:11.51
5 Menozzi, Elizabeth 36 Unattached-0 3:21.39
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 26.44 11/7/2009 EDITH OTTERMANN, RSA
NATL: N 24.25 7/6/2008 DARA TORRES
PMS: P 28.05 12/31/1992 Laura Val
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lasch, Jennifer J 41 Quick Silver Swi-38 38.08
2 Davis, Shelley C 41 Quick Silver Swi-38 39.05
3 Defaii, Gilda 43 Unattached-0 42.25
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 58.43 8/17/2003 MARIA DOELGER, USA
NATL: N 53.78 7/4/2008 DARA TORRES
PMS: P 1:01.06 12/31/2006 Laureen Welting
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Weathers, Marfa K 42 Fremont Hills Ma-38 1:17.96
Women 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 4:22.87 8/13/2011 JANET EVANS, USA
NATL: N 4:22.87 8/13/2011 JANET EVANS
PMS: P 4:34.33 12/31/2006 Susan Preston
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Davis, Shelley C 41 Quick Silver Swi-38 6:54.14
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 31.49 3/7/2009 CINDY MABEE, CAN
NATL: N 31.63 8/9/2009 JODY SMITH
PMS: P 31.63 12/31/2009 Jody Smith
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Weathers, Marfa K 42 Fremont Hills Ma-38 43.13
2 Davis, Shelley C 41 Quick Silver Swi-38 44.90
3 Defaii, Gilda 43 Unattached-0 50.95
4 Shafa, Atossa 43 Unattached-0 1:03.61
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:13.78 5/23/2009 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA
NATL: N 1:12.12 6/30/2008 S VON DER LIPPE
PMS: P 1:20.57 12/31/2000 Dea Ann Joslin
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lasch, Jennifer J 41 Quick Silver Swi-38 1:41.03
2 Shafa, Atossa 43 Unattached-0 1:57.40
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 28.52 5/25/2009 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA
NATL: N 28.52 5/25/2009 S VON DER LIPPE
PMS: P 29.89 12/31/1994 Laura Val
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Weathers, Marfa K 42 Fremont Hills Ma-38 41.23
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 26.59 3/16/2011 EDITH OTTERMANN, RSA
NATL: N 27.44 8/13/2007 SUSAN WALSH
PMS: P 28.56 12/31/2006 Suzanne Heim-Bowen
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Sterzer, Robin S 49 WAMS-38 31.62
2 Hunt, Allison 49 Quick Silver Swi-38 32.35
3 Nelson, Sheila 45 Santa Rosa Maste-38 34.24
4 Bulman, Robin A 48 Santa Rosa Maste-38 34.98
5 Ayora, Kalica 47 East Bay Bat Ray-38 35.21
6 Kelly Smethurst, Andrea 46 Walnut Creek Mas-38 39.35
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 59.79 8/5/2007 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
NATL: N 59.62 6/17/2012 FALL WILLEBOORDSE
PMS: P 1:02.11 12/31/2003 Suzanne Heim-Bowen
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hunt, Allison 49 Quick Silver Swi-38 1:13.13
2 Nelson, Sheila 45 Santa Rosa Maste-38 1:14.72
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:10.09 6/13/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
NATL: N 2:10.09 6/13/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN
PMS: P 2:13.17 12/31/2003 Suzanne Heim-Bowen
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Nelson, Sheila 45 Santa Rosa Maste-38 2:45.51
Women 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 4:35.84 9/6/2008 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
NATL: N 4:35.84 9/6/2008 K PIPES-NEILSEN
PMS: P 4:39.20 12/31/2003 Suzanne Heim-Bowen
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Schuster, Laura M 48 Mountain View Ma-38 6:11.43
Women 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 17:55.83 8/17/2003 S.HEIM-BOWEN, USA
NATL: N 17:55.83 8/17/2003 S HEIM-BOWEN
PMS: P 17:55.83 12/31/2003 Suzanne Heim-Bowen
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jobst, Silke 46 Quick Silver Swi-38 30:55.72
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 31.71 5/22/2011 ELLEN REYNOLDS, USA
NATL: N 31.71 5/22/2011 JENKINS\REYNOLDS\
PMS: P 32.93 12/31/1997 Laura Val
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jobst, Silke 46 Quick Silver Swi-38 46.34
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:08.11 5/24/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
NATL: N 1:08.11 5/24/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN
PMS: P 1:11.34 12/31/2009 Lisa Ward
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jobst, Silke 46 Quick Silver Swi-38 1:42.44
2 Schuster, Laura M 48 Mountain View Ma-38 1:44.67
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 33.66 7/17/2010 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA
NATL: N 33.66 7/17/2010 S VON DER LIPPE
PMS: P 36.97 12/31/1994 Susan Roy
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Sterzer, Robin S 49 WAMS-38 42.88
2 Bulman, Robin A 48 Santa Rosa Maste-38 43.93
3 Hunt, Allison 49 Quick Silver Swi-38 47.04
4 Kelly Smethurst, Andrea 46 Walnut Creek Mas-38 47.75
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:13.49 9/17/2009 MARZENA KULIS, ITA
NATL: N 1:14.41 7/17/2010 S VON DER LIPPE
PMS: P 1:21.30 12/31/2009 Lisa Ward
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bulman, Robin A 48 Santa Rosa Maste-38 1:36.61
2 Kelly Smethurst, Andrea 46 Walnut Creek Mas-38 1:44.72
3 Jobst, Silke 46 Quick Silver Swi-38 1:56.25
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 28.97 2/19/2011 EDITH OTTERMANN, RSA
NATL: N 29.12 7/17/2010 S VON DER LIPPE
PMS: P 30.01 12/31/2009 Lisa Ward
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Nelson, Sheila 45 Santa Rosa Maste-38 35.73
2 Schuster, Laura M 48 Mountain View Ma-38 44.04
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:05.69 9/6/2008 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
NATL: N 1:05.69 9/6/2008 K PIPES-NEILSEN
PMS: P 1:07.30 12/31/2005 Jill Hernandez
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Nelson, Sheila 45 Santa Rosa Maste-38 1:26.40
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:27.57 8/16/2008 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
NATL: N 2:27.57 8/16/2008 K PIPES-NEILSEN
PMS: P 2:32.46 12/31/2005 Jill Hernandez
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bulman, Robin A 48 Santa Rosa Maste-38 3:14.61
2 Jobst, Silke 46 Quick Silver Swi-38 3:54.12
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 28.22 8/18/2001 LAURA VAL, USA
NATL: N 28.22 8/18/2001 LAURA VAL
PMS: P 28.22 12/31/2001 Laura Val
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Dodd, Dina 50 Northern Sierra-38 31.92
2 Sutherland, Erica 54 LVAM-38 34.57
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:01.13 8/19/2001 LAURA VAL, USA
NATL: N 1:01.13 8/19/2001 LAURA VAL
PMS: P 1:01.13 12/31/2001 Laura Val
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Matena, Jana 51 Menlo Masters Ak-38 1:07.91
2 Meyer, Marguerite 54 The Olympic Club-38 1:12.00
3 Sutherland, Erica 54 LVAM-38 1:17.52
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:15.00 4/20/2008 S.HEIM-BOWEN, USA
NATL: N 2:15.00 4/20/2008 S HEIM-BOWEN
PMS: P 2:15.00 12/31/2008 Suzanne Heim-Bowen
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Matena, Jana 51 Menlo Masters Ak-38 2:25.74
2 Meyer, Marguerite 54 The Olympic Club-38 2:37.16
Women 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 4:41.19 2/19/2011 LYNN MARSHALL, CAN
NATL: N 4:42.37 4/24/2008 S HEIM-BOWEN
PMS: P 4:42.37 12/31/2008 Suzanne Heim-Bowen
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Matena, Jana 51 Menlo Masters Ak-38 5:08.81
2 Meyer, Marguerite 54 The Olympic Club-38 5:15.09
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 32.55 8/5/2011 LESLIE LIVINGSTON, USA
NATL: N 32.43 7/7/2012 LESLIE LIVINGSTON
PMS: P 33.45 12/31/2009 Bonnie Bilich
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Sutherland, Erica 54 LVAM-38 37.48
2 Lepinski, Cokie 54 Swymnut Masters-38 41.50
3 Indaco, Birgitta 54 Fremont Hills Ma-38 50.91
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:13.55 8/17/2008 K.ANDRUS-HUGHES, USA
NATL: N 1:11.78 8/12/2012 K PIPES-NEILSEN
PMS: P 1:13.76 12/31/2009 Bonnie Bilich
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Meyer, Marguerite 54 The Olympic Club-38 1:25.64
2 Lepinski, Cokie 54 Swymnut Masters-38 1:27.57
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 35.00 2/12/2012 MONICA CORO, ITA
NATL: N 37.51 8/7/2006 MELINDA MANN
PMS: P 37.95 12/31/2006 Leianne Crittenden
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Dodd, Dina 50 Northern Sierra-38 44.05
2 Lepinski, Cokie 54 Swymnut Masters-38 44.38
3 Indaco, Birgitta 54 Fremont Hills Ma-38 49.02
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:17.84 2/12/2012 MONICA CORO, ITA
NATL: N 1:23.21 8/6/2009 MELINDA MANN
PMS: P 1:24.90 12/31/2009 Cokie Lepinski
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Glassman, Lucille R 50 Fremont Hills Ma-38 1:28.98
2 Matena, Jana 51 Menlo Masters Ak-38 1:30.11
3 Lepinski, Cokie 54 Swymnut Masters-38 1:37.97
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 30.24 6/4/2004 ANGELA ZINGLER, GER
NATL: N 30.34 7/8/2012 LISA DAHL
PMS: P 30.72 12/31/2001 Laura Val
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Sutherland, Erica 54 LVAM-38 37.07
2 Dodd, Dina 50 Northern Sierra-38 37.11
3 Indaco, Birgitta 54 Fremont Hills Ma-38 47.38
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:36.62 3/18/2011 CECILIA STANFORD, RSA
NATL: N 2:36.97 8/13/2011 JILL HERNANDEZ
PMS: P 36.97 8/1/2001 Jill Hernandez
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Meyer, Marguerite 54 The Olympic Club-38 2:59.89
2 Lepinski, Cokie 54 Swymnut Masters-38 3:06.90
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 28.69 8/17/2008 LAURA VAL, USA
NATL: N 28.69 8/17/2008 LAURA VAL
PMS: P 28.69 12/31/2008 Laura Val
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Nash, Betsy 58 Ladera Oaks Mast-38 41.18
2 Harryman, Roberta M 58 Fremont Hills Ma-38 44.83
-- Bottaro, Christine 57 JAMM-38 DQ
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:02.02 8/16/2008 LAURA VAL, USA
NATL: N 1:02.02 8/13/2007 VAL\VAL
PMS: P 1:02.02 12/31/2007 Laura Val
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bottaro, Christine 57 JAMM-38 1:30.12
Women 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 4:50.13 7/12/2009 LAURA VAL, USA
NATL: N 4:50.13 7/12/2009 LAURA VAL
PMS: P 4:50.13 12/31/2009 Laura Val
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Quinn, Phyllis E 58 The Olympic Club-38 6:11.98
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 33.75 8/12/2010 LAURA VAL, USA
NATL: N 33.75 8/12/2010 LAURA VAL
PMS: P 33.75 12/31/2010 Laura Val
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Igel, Victoria E 57 Fremont Hills Ma-38 47.94
2 Harryman, Roberta M 58 Fremont Hills Ma-38 54.71
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:14.41 8/17/2008 LAURA VAL, USA
NATL: N 1:14.41 8/17/2008 LAURA VAL
PMS: P 1:14.41 12/31/2008 Laura Val
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bottaro, Christine 57 JAMM-38 1:43.44
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 38.24 5/6/2012 ALISON NYE, GBR
NATL: N 39.16 6/3/2012 BETH ESTEL
PMS: P 41.84 12/31/2002 Carolyn Boak
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Nash, Betsy 58 Ladera Oaks Mast-38 46.55
2 Bottaro, Christine 57 JAMM-38 47.05
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:25.19 8/6/2009 LO D KNAPP, USA
NATL: N 1:25.19 8/6/2009 LO KNAPP
PMS: P 1:34.49 12/31/2001 Daniela Barnea
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Nash, Betsy 58 Ladera Oaks Mast-38 1:46.30
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:43.45 8/16/2008 LAURA VAL, USA
NATL: N 2:43.45 8/16/2008 LAURA VAL
PMS: P 2:43.45 12/31/2008 Laura Val
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Harryman, Roberta M 58 Fremont Hills Ma-38 4:16.92
-- Quinn, Phyllis E 58 The Olympic Club-38 DQ
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:03.83 8/5/2011 LAURA VAL, USA
NATL: N 1:03.83 8/5/2011 LAURA VAL
PMS: P 3.83 8/1/2001 Laura Val
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Latham, Kate D 61 Mountain View Ma-38 1:35.82
2 Dobisz, Elizabeth A 60 Quick Silver Swi-38 1:41.24
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:22.86 8/4/2011 LAURA VAL, USA
NATL: N 2:21.48 6/12/2012 LAURA VAL
PMS: P 21.48 8/2/2001 Laura Val
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Dobisz, Elizabeth A 60 Quick Silver Swi-38 3:44.66
Women 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 5:03.88 7/8/2011 LAURA VAL, USA
NATL: N 4:59.82 8/12/2012 LAURA VAL
PMS: P 59.82 8/2/2001 Laura Val
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Latham, Kate D 61 Mountain View Ma-38 6:55.03
2 Dobisz, Elizabeth A 60 Quick Silver Swi-38 7:47.24
Women 60-64 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 19:52.85 7/8/2011 LAURA VAL, USA
NATL: N 19:52.85 7/8/2011 LAURA VAL
PMS: P 52.85 8/1/2001 Laura Val
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Zucconi, Lin 62 Walnut Creek Mas-38 26:34.22
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 34.41 6/18/2011 LAURA VAL, USA
NATL: N 34.30 7/7/2012 LAURA VAL
PMS: P 34.30 8/2/2001 Laura Val
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Dobisz, Elizabeth A 60 Quick Silver Swi-38 1:04.26
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 32.81 8/5/2011 LAURA VAL, USA
NATL: N 32.27 7/8/2012 LAURA VAL
PMS: P 32.27 8/2/2001 Laura Val
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Dobisz, Elizabeth A 60 Quick Silver Swi-38 58.65
2 Latham, Kate D 61 Mountain View Ma-38 1:03.16
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 31.84 8/11/2010 CAROLYN BOAK, USA
NATL: N 31.84 8/11/2010 CAROLYN BOAK
PMS: P 32.87 8/2/2001 Ruth Shaps
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Leconte, Barbara A 67 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38 52.03
Women 65-69 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 22:40.65 7/26/2008 JEN THOMASSON, AUS
NATL: N 23:07.49 6/29/2008 JACKIE MARR
PMS: P 3.63 8/2/2001 Linda Shoenberger
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gettling, Janet 65 Oregon Masters-37 26:24.17
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 37.11 9/7/2011 MARGIT OHLSSON, SWE
NATL: N 37.44 8/20/2011 DIANN UUSTAL
PMS: P 41.43 8/2/2001 Ruth Shaps
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Leconte, Barbara A 67 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38 1:05.31
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 41.52 6/14/2009 MONIKA SENFTLEBEN, GER
NATL: N 42.97 8/4/2011 DIANN UUSTAL
PMS: P 43.95 12/31/2009 Daniela Barnea
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gettling, Janet 65 Oregon Masters-37 45.30
Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:33.23 6/20/2010 NOBUKO YASUDA, JPN
NATL: N 1:36.29 8/13/2007 JOANN LEILICH
PMS: P 1:40.69 12/31/2009 Daniela Barnea
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gettling, Janet 65 Oregon Masters-37 1:43.51
Women 65-69 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 3:05.40 7/1/2011 BRIGITTE MERTEN, GER
NATL: N 3:06.10 8/11/2010 CAROLYN BOAK
PMS: P 3:25.00 12/31/2009 Daniela Barnea
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gettling, Janet 65 Oregon Masters-37 3:31.10
Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 33.57 1/16/2010 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER
NATL: N 35.22 8/6/2011 BETH SCHREINER
PMS: P 35.28 12/31/1999 Gail Roper
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ridout, Nancy J 71 Tamalpais Aquati-38 40.47
2 Ackerman, Dolly J 72 Walnut Creek Mas-38 50.42
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:14.28 9/5/2009 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN
NATL: N 1:19.94 8/23/1999 GAIL ROPER
PMS: P 1:19.94 12/31/1999 Gail Roper
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Marr, Jackie M 70 San Diego Swim M-44 1:32.27
2 Ridout, Nancy J 71 Tamalpais Aquati-38 1:35.48
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:48.03 8/2/2010 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER
NATL: N 2:57.28 7/13/2003 LAVELLE STOINOFF
PMS: P 3:01.28 12/31/1999 Gail Roper
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Marr, Jackie M 70 San Diego Swim M-44 3:14.40
2 Ridout, Nancy J 71 Tamalpais Aquati-38 3:36.86
Women 70-74 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 5:54.97 7/18/2008 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN
NATL: N 6:11.92 6/28/2003 LAVELLE STOINOFF
PMS: P 6:36.90 12/31/1999 Gail Roper
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ridout, Nancy J 71 Tamalpais Aquati-38 7:33.06
2 Ackerman, Dolly J 72 Walnut Creek Mas-38 9:44.13
Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 41.10 4/22/2008 PAMELA HUTCHINGS, AUS
NATL: N 42.08 7/7/2012 JOY WARD
PMS: P 46.94 12/31/2002 Gail Roper
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ackerman, Dolly J 72 Walnut Creek Mas-38 1:06.75
2 Morton, Judith L 74 Walnut Creek Mas-38 1:17.71
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:32.02 6/12/2010 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER
NATL: N 1:32.68 7/8/2012 JOY WARD
PMS: P 1:44.72 12/31/2006 Ann Kay
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ackerman, Dolly J 72 Walnut Creek Mas-38 2:21.71
2 Morton, Judith L 74 Walnut Creek Mas-38 2:47.76
Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 37.93 5/8/2010 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER
NATL: N 40.81 7/8/2012 BARBARA FRID
PMS: P 41.26 12/31/2000 Gail Roper
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Morton, Judith L 74 Walnut Creek Mas-38 1:44.06
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:34.51 7/19/2008 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN
NATL: N 1:40.85 6/28/1996 JUNE KRAUSER
PMS: P 1:45.61 12/31/2001 Gail Roper
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Morton, Judith L 74 Walnut Creek Mas-38 3:33.36
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 3:13.19 6/21/2008 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN
NATL: N 3:32.94 8/8/1999 GAIL ROPER
PMS: P 3:32.94 12/31/1999 Gail Roper
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Marr, Jackie M 70 San Diego Swim M-44 3:47.25
2 Morton, Judith L 74 Walnut Creek Mas-38 6:43.02
Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 34.85 3/3/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR
NATL: N 36.87 8/15/2005 GAIL ROPER
PMS: P 41.32 12/31/1998 Margery Meyer
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Tegner, Thyra 78 Quick Silver Swi-38 54.64
Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:20.15 8/5/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR
NATL: N 1:26.36 7/31/2005 GAIL ROPER
PMS: P 1:33.25 12/31/1998 Margery Meyer
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Tegner, Thyra 78 Quick Silver Swi-38 2:08.08
Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:56.57 4/20/2008 JANE ASHER, GBR
NATL: N 3:13.24 7/31/2005 GAIL ROPER
PMS: P 3:24.84 12/31/1998 Margery Meyer
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Tegner, Thyra 78 Quick Silver Swi-38 4:42.33
Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 42.06 1/17/2010 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN
NATL: N 44.43 8/23/1999 DORIS STEADMAN
PMS: P 49.98 12/31/1999 Margery Meyer
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Tegner, Thyra 78 Quick Silver Swi-38 1:15.26
Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:38.62 10/21/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR
NATL: N 1:39.06 8/23/1999 DORIS STEADMAN
PMS: P 1:55.08 12/31/2008 Ann Hirsch
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Tegner, Thyra 78 Quick Silver Swi-38 2:38.41
Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:24.18 6/19/2011 JANE ASHER, GBR
NATL: N 1:27.55 3/7/2009 GAIL ROPER
PMS: P 1:37.78 12/31/2002 Margery Meyer
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Callison, Barbara F 80 Rinconada Master-38 2:00.93
Women 80-84 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 6:39.90 5/5/2012 JANE ASHER, GBR
NATL: N 7:24.53 6/10/2007 JEAN TROY
PMS: P 7:38.37 12/31/2002 Margery Meyer
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hirsch, Ann M 82 Walnut Creek Mas-38 8:47.48
Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 46.39 3/29/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND, USA
NATL: N 46.39 3/29/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND
PMS: P 49.48 12/31/2002 Margery Meyer
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hirsch, Ann M 82 Walnut Creek Mas-38 59.34
Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 49.66 5/5/2012 A.VAN OBBERGHEN, BEL
NATL: N 53.40 8/4/2011 ANN HIRSCH
PMS: P 53.40 8/1/2001 Ann Hirsch
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hirsch, Ann M 82 Walnut Creek Mas-38 56.45
2 Callison, Barbara F 80 Rinconada Master-38 1:08.62
Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:50.94 5/8/2011 A.VAN OBBERGHEN, BEL
NATL: N 1:57.17 8/5/2011 ANN HIRSCH
PMS: P 57.17 8/1/2001 Ann Hirsch
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hirsch, Ann M 82 Walnut Creek Mas-38 2:08.82
2 Callison, Barbara F 80 Rinconada Master-38 2:33.64
Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 46.21 6/17/2011 JANE ASHER, GBR
NATL: N 47.37 3/7/2009 GAIL ROPER
PMS: P 57.63 8/2/2001 Ann Hirsch
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hirsch, Ann M 82 Walnut Creek Mas-38 1:01.61
Women 80-84 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 3:54.07 5/7/2011 JANE ASHER, GBR
NATL: N 4:18.27 7/10/2011 ANN HIRSCH
PMS: P 18.27 8/1/2001 Ann Hirsch
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Callison, Barbara F 80 Rinconada Master-38 4:53.96
Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
NATL: N 21.78 7/1/2012 JOSH SCHNEIDER
PMS: P 23.82 12/31/2008 John McCallen
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Stogner, Corey 23 Quick Silver Swi-38 28.04
2 Ballon, Zachary J 19 The Olympic Club-38 28.25
3 Harryman, William O 24 Fremont Hills Ma-38 28.68
Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
NATL: N 26.91 8/15/2005 DAVE ROLLINS
PMS: P 27.51 12/31/2008 John McCallen
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Harryman, William O 24 Fremont Hills Ma-38 33.87
Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NATL: N 28.87 8/15/2005 DAVE ROLLINS
PMS: P 30.60 12/31/2008 Ricky Eddy
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lundeen, Trevor R 21 Tri Valley Maste-38 32.04
2 Ballon, Zachary J 19 The Olympic Club-38 32.50
3 Stogner, Corey 23 Quick Silver Swi-38 36.91
Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NATL: N 1:01.41 6/25/2012 ELLIOT KEEFER
PMS: P 3.35 8/2/2001 BJ Johnson
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ballon, Zachary J 19 The Olympic Club-38 1:11.11
2 Lundeen, Trevor R 21 Tri Valley Maste-38 1:14.11
Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
NATL: N 24.83 7/23/2009 NOAH COPELAND
PMS: P 25.48 12/31/2008 John McCallen
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Garcia, Wilfred R 23 Mountain View Ma-38 28.22
2 Ballon, Zachary J 19 The Olympic Club-38 28.88
Men 18-24 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
NATL: N 2:09.30 8/15/2005 DAVE ROLLINS
PMS: P 2:13.43 12/31/2009 Jason Korotkin
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Harryman, William O 24 Fremont Hills Ma-38 2:57.63
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 22.59 8/28/1983 KEVIN DEFORREST, USA
NATL: N 22.59 8/28/1983 KEVIN DEFORREST
PMS: P 23.77 12/31/2008 Trent Holsman
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ryan, Keith 29 Sonoma Aquatic C-38 27.62
2 Jackson, Joseph D 28 Modesto Area Aqu-38 29.05
3 Girn, Herman S 27 Quick Silver Swi-38 29.11
Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 50.74 8/13/2000 NICK SHACKELL, USA
NATL: N 50.74 8/13/2000 NICK SHACKELL
PMS: P 52.64 12/31/1989 David Lundberg
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Accornero, Kyle 25 Fremont Hills Ma-38 1:00.86
Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:52.17 8/23/1992 JOHN KEPPELER, USA
NATL: N 1:51.00 3/12/1996 JOHN KEPPELER
PMS: P 1:51.00 12/31/1996 John Keppeler
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ryan, Keith 29 Sonoma Aquatic C-38 2:21.87
Men 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 4:00.98 8/18/2002 HONZA VITAZKA, USA
NATL: N 4:00.98 8/18/2002 HONZA VITAZKA
PMS: P 4:05.99 12/31/1994 Chip Hobson
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ryan, Keith 29 Sonoma Aquatic C-38 4:40.78
2 Leimkuhler, Kyle T 26 Mountain View Ma-38 4:45.32
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 27.96 8/4/2011 MARK GANGLOFF, USA
NATL: N 27.96 8/4/2011 MARK GANGLOFF
PMS: P 29.71 12/31/2008 Gary Marshall
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jackson, Joseph D 28 Modesto Area Aqu-38 38.49
Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:02.65 8/30/2007 CHRISTOPHER JONES, GBR
NATL: N 1:01.41 6/25/2012 BJ JOHNSON
PMS: P 1.41 8/2/2001 Gary Marshall
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ryan, Keith 29 Sonoma Aquatic C-38 1:21.02
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 23.71 8/16/2008 KOHEI KAWAMOTO, USA
NATL: N 23.71 8/16/2008 KOHEI KAWAMOTO
PMS: P 25.16 12/31/1984 Mike Bottom
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Leimkuhler, Kyle T 26 Mountain View Ma-38 30.36
Men 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:05.98 8/3/2010 KAMIL KASPROWICZ, GER
NATL: N 2:06.33 8/18/2002 HONZA VITAZKA
PMS: P 2:09.21 12/31/1987 Cameron Reid
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ryan, Keith 29 Sonoma Aquatic C-38 2:27.99
2 Jackson, Joseph D 28 Modesto Area Aqu-38 2:55.85
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 22.53 6/6/2009 SABIR MUHAMMED, USA
NATL: N 22.39 6/30/2012 NICHOLAS BRUNELLI
PMS: P 23.52 12/31/2009 Scott Greenwood
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bogart, Robert H 34 Unattached-0 24.36
2 Salles-Cunha, Lucas 33 Quick Silver Swi-38 27.80
3 Daene, Markus 34 Tri Valley Maste-38 30.49
4 Garon, Gary C 32 Quick Silver Swi-38 31.11
5 Grose, Josh 30 Unattached-0 33.49
6 Estis, Paul 32 Quick Silver Swi-38 39.73
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 50.84 9/18/2009 S.KUNZELMANN, GER
NATL: N 49.63 6/28/2012 NICHOLAS BRUNELLI
PMS: P 52.47 12/31/1991 David Lundberg
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bogart, Robert H 34 Unattached-0 53.45
2 Murphey, Ray W 34 Tri Valley Maste-38 1:03.76
3 Daene, Markus 34 Tri Valley Maste-38 1:06.39
4 Garon, Gary C 32 Quick Silver Swi-38 1:08.34
5 Estis, Paul 32 Quick Silver Swi-38 1:29.48
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:53.15 5/3/2009 DANIEL KOWALSKI, AUS
NATL: N 1:53.46 7/26/2009 TAMAS KEREKJARTO
PMS: P 1:57.42 12/31/2002 Erik Hochstein
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Salles-Cunha, Lucas 33 Quick Silver Swi-38 2:25.93
Men 30-34 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 15:25.79 3/11/2012 JAN WOLFGARTEN, GER
NATL: N 16:36.06 8/22/1993 BOBBY PATTEN
PMS: P 17:10.80 12/31/1982 Randy Williams
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Salles-Cunha, Lucas 33 Quick Silver Swi-38 21:45.12
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 56.55 5/7/2011 STEFAN HERBST, GER
NATL: N 55.55 6/28/2012 NICHOLAS BRUNELLI
PMS: P 58.66 12/31/1994 Sean Murphy
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Sanders, Scott H 31 Quick Silver Swi-38 1:18.51
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 28.59 11/26/2009 CARLOS ALENCAR, BRA
NATL: N 29.01 8/10/2006 JEFF COMMINGS
PMS: P 29.25 8/2/2001 Gary Marshall
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Guan, Frank 31 Mountain View Ma-38 33.49
2 Daene, Markus 34 Tri Valley Maste-38 37.89
3 Salles-Cunha, Lucas 33 Quick Silver Swi-38 38.33
4 Murphey, Ray W 34 Tri Valley Maste-38 38.43
5 Grose, Josh 30 Unattached-0 44.97
6 Estis, Paul 32 Quick Silver Swi-38 48.26
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:02.71 6/26/2011 ED MOSES, USA
NATL: N 1:00.22 6/25/2012 MARK GANGLOFF
PMS: P 1:05.10 12/31/2007 Jeff Commings
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Guan, Frank 31 Mountain View Ma-38 1:17.07
2 Daene, Markus 34 Tri Valley Maste-38 1:22.48
3 Garon, Gary C 32 Quick Silver Swi-38 1:25.10
4 Estis, Paul 32 Quick Silver Swi-38 1:47.92
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 24.15 8/6/2009 OSWALDO QUEVEDO, VEN
NATL: N 24.59 7/8/2012 KEVIN DOAK
PMS: P 25.31 12/31/1988 Mike Bottom
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Murphey, Ray W 34 Tri Valley Maste-38 29.28
2 Daene, Markus 34 Tri Valley Maste-38 32.31
3 Grose, Josh 30 Unattached-0 38.40
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 54.19 8/3/2010 I.STEFAN GHERGHEL, ROU
NATL: N 54.83 7/6/2012 KEVIN DOAK
PMS: P 56.64 12/31/1988 Mike Bottom
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Sanders, Scott H 31 Quick Silver Swi-38 1:23.66
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:03.54 5/14/2011 D.OLIVEIRA YABE, BRA
NATL: N 2:05.52 8/23/2009 ISTVAN BATHAZI
PMS: P 2:09.69 12/31/1991 David Lundberg
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Murphey, Ray W 34 Tri Valley Maste-38 2:38.57
2 Sanders, Scott H 31 Quick Silver Swi-38 2:59.33
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 22.76 8/20/2005 MARK FOSTER, GBR
NATL: N 23.35 6/30/2012 BRIAN JACOBSON
PMS: P 24.45 12/31/2011 Mike Pyle
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Macartney, Ryan T 37 Unattached-0 27.11
2 McLane, Mike R 39 Quick Silver Swi-38 28.44
3 Gwin, Edward R 38 Quick Silver Swi-38 30.41
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 50.78 9/27/2009 HIDEAKI HARA, JPN
NATL: N 51.49 7/16/1995 ROWDY GAINES
PMS: P 53.88 12/31/2008 Michael McWhorter
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Macartney, Ryan T 37 Unattached-0 1:01.76
2 McLane, Mike R 39 Quick Silver Swi-38 1:04.29
3 Jepson, Linc 39 Mountain View Ma-38 1:21.31
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:52.84 8/6/2006 VLAD PYSHNENKO, USA
NATL: N 1:52.84 8/10/2006 VLAD PYSHNENKO
PMS: P 1:59.99 12/31/2008 Michael McWhorter
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jepson, Linc 39 Mountain View Ma-38 2:58.54
Men 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 4:05.91 3/10/2012 PETAR STOYCHEV, BUL
NATL: N 4:07.64 7/16/1995 ROWDY GAINES
PMS: P 4:16.20 12/31/2000 Dan Veatch
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jepson, Linc 39 Mountain View Ma-38 6:25.31
Men 35-39 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 16:00.04 3/11/2012 PETAR STOYCHEV, BUL
NATL: N 16:32.72 8/14/2008 CHRISTOPHER DERKS
PMS: P 16:59.46 12/31/2001 Dan Veatch
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gwin, Edward R 38 Quick Silver Swi-38 22:58.63
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 27.03 8/8/2009 EDILSON SILVA, USA
NATL: N 27.03 8/8/2009 EDILSON SILVA
PMS: P 27.68 12/31/2006 Rick Gould
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 McLane, Mike R 39 Quick Silver Swi-38 35.42
2 Macartney, Ryan T 37 Unattached-0 37.16
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 24.69 3/17/2012 RYK NEETHLING, RSA
NATL: N 25.00 8/18/2002 WADE KING
PMS: P 25.93 12/31/1993 Mike Bottom
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Macartney, Ryan T 37 Unattached-0 29.99
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 55.84 3/8/2009 EIJI NOMURA, JPN
NATL: N 56.07 8/15/2004 MICHAEL ROSS
PMS: P 58.06 12/31/1993 Mike Bottom
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gwin, Edward R 38 Quick Silver Swi-38 1:20.29
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:08.19 8/3/2002 RON KARNAUGH, USA
NATL: N 2:05.64 12/7/2002 RON KARNAUGH
PMS: P 2:14.87 12/31/2009 Derek Guffey
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jepson, Linc 39 Mountain View Ma-38 3:29.34
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 23.86 4/21/2008 M.GIALDI, ITA
NATL: N 24.14 7/13/2003 DAVID BOATWRIGHT
PMS: P 24.14 12/31/2003 David Boatwright
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Seljeseth, David C 41 Quick Silver Swi-38 37.73
-- Prado, Manuel 41 Santa Cruz Maste-38 DQ
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 51.72 8/1/2010 VLAD PYSHNENKO, USA
NATL: N 51.72 8/1/2010 VLAD PYSHNENKO
PMS: P 54.26 12/31/2003 David Boatwright
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Prado, Manuel 41 Santa Cruz Maste-38 1:05.45
2 Fields, Eric K 44 Unattached-0 1:08.98
3 Thomas, Leroy J 41 Fremont Hills Ma-38 1:18.03
4 Seljeseth, David C 41 Quick Silver Swi-38 1:18.60
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:53.65 8/2/2010 VLAD PYSHNENKO, USA
NATL: N 1:53.65 8/2/2010 VLAD PYSHNENKO
PMS: P 2:01.15 12/31/2003 David Boatwright
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Thomas, Leroy J 41 Fremont Hills Ma-38 2:55.66
Men 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 4:06.74 7/24/2009 ERIK HOCHSTEIN, USA
NATL: N 4:06.74 7/24/2009 ERIK HOCHSTEIN
PMS: P 4:16.50 12/31/2010 Alex Kostich
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Thomas, Leroy J 41 Fremont Hills Ma-38 6:06.68
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 59.08 8/7/2009 MICHAEL ROSS, USA
NATL: N 59.08 8/7/2009 MICHAEL ROSS
PMS: P 1:00.95 12/31/2006 Sean Murphy
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Berntsen, Mike 44 Modesto Area Aqu-38 1:16.10
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 28.84 9/16/2009 ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA
NATL: N 29.38 7/8/2012 STEVE WEST
PMS: P 30.78 12/31/2009 Jonathan Manson
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Prado, Manuel 41 Santa Cruz Maste-38 44.65
2 Seljeseth, David C 41 Quick Silver Swi-38 44.69
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 56.17 9/6/2011 SERKAN ATASAY, TUR
NATL: N 56.43 8/23/2008 MICHAEL ROSS
PMS: P 1:00.72 12/31/2005 Roger Brisbane
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Berntsen, Mike 44 Modesto Area Aqu-38 1:12.77
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:10.63 6/25/2009 ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA
NATL: N 2:14.13 7/25/2009 ERIK HOCHSTEIN
PMS: P 2:19.31 12/31/2006 Stephen Smith
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Berntsen, Mike 44 Modesto Area Aqu-38 2:41.19
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 24.26 7/19/2004 BRENT BARNES, JPN
NATL: N 24.29 8/10/2006 PAUL SMITH
PMS: P 24.98 12/31/2006 David Boatwright
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 House, Scott 46 Quick Silver Swi-38 30.49
2 France, Kermit 47 Walnut Creek Mas-38 35.26
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 53.77 8/19/2005 MARCO COLOMBO, ITA
NATL: N 53.90 8/23/1999 JACK GROSELLE
PMS: P 54.83 12/31/2006 David Boatwright
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bajet, Denis 46 Unattached-0 1:01.22
2 Mertke, Norman A 48 Quick Silver Swi-38 1:10.28
3 Lurie, Steven 47 Unattached-0 1:14.30
4 France, Kermit 47 Walnut Creek Mas-38 1:23.02
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:57.89 8/6/2009 KEITH SWITZER, USA
NATL: N 1:57.89 8/6/2009 KEITH SWITZER
PMS: P 2:03.71 12/31/1996 Tim Broderick
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 France, Kermit 47 Walnut Creek Mas-38 3:07.03
Men 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 4:11.07 8/9/2009 KEITH SWITZER, USA
NATL: N 4:09.20 7/19/2008 DENNIS BAKER
PMS: P 4:23.49 12/31/2005 George Tidmarsh
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cocca, Chris D 48 Menlo Masters Ak-38 5:42.18
Men 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 16:38.81 8/10/2009 JEFF ERWIN, USA
NATL: N 16:38.81 8/10/2009 JEFF ERWIN
PMS: P 17:10.90 12/31/2005 George Tidmarsh
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Warda, Ramsin A 45 SCSC-38 21:26.01
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 28.05 6/7/2008 STEVE WOOD, USA
NATL: N 28.05 6/7/2008 STEVE WOOD
PMS: P 29.22 12/31/2008 John Ends
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 House, Scott 46 Quick Silver Swi-38 42.66
2 Mertke, Norman A 48 Quick Silver Swi-38 42.98
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:00.13 6/8/2008 STEVE WOOD, USA
NATL: N 1:00.13 6/8/2008 STEVE WOOD
PMS: P 1:02.84 12/31/2008 John Engs
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lurie, Steven 47 Unattached-0 1:34.74
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 29.63 6/24/2011 RICO ROLLI, ITA
NATL: N 30.59 6/8/2008 DAVID GUTHRIE
PMS: P 32.48 12/31/1994 Robert Strand
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Mertke, Norman A 48 Quick Silver Swi-38 41.85
2 House, Scott 46 Quick Silver Swi-38 43.42
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:06.35 9/17/2009 V.PYLYPCHENKO, UKR
NATL: N 1:07.38 8/16/2008 DAVID GUTHRIE
PMS: P 1:12.83 12/31/2001 Spencer Eldred
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Mertke, Norman A 48 Quick Silver Swi-38 1:37.59
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 25.90 8/6/2006 PAUL SMITH, USA
NATL: N 25.65 7/8/2012 NICHOLAS DECKER
PMS: P 27.11 12/31/2008 John Engs
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Warda, Ramsin A 45 SCSC-38 32.24
2 Lurie, Steven 47 Unattached-0 33.84
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 56.85 8/11/2002 PAUL CARTER, USA
NATL: N 56.42 8/4/2002 PAUL CARTER
PMS: P 59.64 12/31/2008 John Engs
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bajet, Denis 46 Unattached-0 1:06.48
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:14.90 8/22/2010 JEROME FRENTSOS, USA
NATL: N 2:14.90 8/22/2010 JEROME FRENTSOS
PMS: P 2:22.06 12/31/1996 Tim Broderick
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Mertke, Norman A 48 Quick Silver Swi-38 3:08.53
-- Warda, Ramsin A 45 SCSC-38 DQ
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 24.08 6/27/2009 BRENT BARNES, JPN
NATL: N 24.58 8/9/2009 AMBROSE GAINES
PMS: P 25.57 12/31/2008 Paul Carter
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Nootbaar, Tom 50 Walnut Creek Mas-38 28.34
2 Taylor, Ron A 53 Richmond Plunge-38 29.67
3 Sihner, Craig 54 San Ramon Valley-38 32.00
4 Fegler, Jerry A 50 Walnut Creek Mas-38 33.06
5 Spivack, Brad 53 Morgan Hill Spla-38 33.33
-- Phelan, Darren D 50 Stanford Masters-38 DQ
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 54.94 8/7/2009 BOB BUGG, USA
NATL: N 54.93 3/21/2004 JACK GROSELLE
PMS: P 55.93 8/2/2001 David Boatwright
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Allen, Larry W 52 Unattached-0 1:02.52
2 Kain, Pete K 50 Fremont Hills Ma-38 1:05.60
3 Blecher, Joe M 50 Quick Silver Swi-38 1:24.76
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:00.34 8/13/2007 DAN STEPHENSON, USA
NATL: N 2:00.34 8/13/2007 DAN STEPHENSON
PMS: P 2:08.31 12/31/1998 Tod Spieker
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Phelan, Darren D 50 Stanford Masters-38 2:07.59P
2 Doyas, Greg R 51 Fremont Hills Ma-38 2:19.43
3 Kain, Pete K 50 Fremont Hills Ma-38 2:24.14
4 Taylor, Ron A 53 Richmond Plunge-38 2:36.30
5 Nootbaar, Tom 50 Walnut Creek Mas-38 2:39.75
6 Campbell, Chris 52 Mountain View Ma-38 2:47.57
7 Blecher, Joe M 50 Quick Silver Swi-38 3:15.27
Men 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 4:16.61 8/13/2007 DAN STEPHENSON, USA
NATL: N 4:16.61 8/13/2007 DAN STEPHENSON
PMS: P 4:32.51 12/31/1998 Tod Spieker
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Nootbaar, Tom 50 Walnut Creek Mas-38 4:57.92
2 Hamza, Alex 54 Livermore Valley-38 5:28.40
3 Campbell, Chris 52 Mountain View Ma-38 5:53.22
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 28.60 8/5/2011 STEVE WOOD, USA
NATL: N 28.60 8/5/2011 STEVE WOOD
PMS: P 31.02 12/31/1998 Hugh Wilder
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Allen, Larry W 52 Unattached-0 33.46
2 Spivack, Brad 53 Morgan Hill Spla-38 40.99
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:01.89 8/6/2011 STEVE WOOD, USA
NATL: N 1:01.89 8/6/2011 STEVE WOOD
PMS: P 1:07.67 12/31/1998 Hugh Wilder
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Doyas, Greg R 51 Fremont Hills Ma-38 1:13.52
2 Nootbaar, Tom 50 Walnut Creek Mas-38 1:18.24
3 Hamza, Alex 54 Livermore Valley-38 1:25.93
4 Campbell, Chris 52 Mountain View Ma-38 1:40.68
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 30.97 9/16/2009 OLIVIER BORIOS, FRA
NATL: N 30.88 8/12/2012 RICHARD SCHROEDER
PMS: P 30.97 12/31/2009 Gary Patterson
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Miller, Tim 50 Stanford Masters-38 34.27
2 Wolff, Eric 53 Mountain View Ma-38 37.48
3 Sihner, Craig 54 San Ramon Valley-38 38.58
4 Fegler, Jerry A 50 Walnut Creek Mas-38 40.89
5 Yuen, Matt 54 Quick Silver Swi-38 41.63
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:09.36 8/6/2009 GARY PATTERSON, USA
NATL: N 1:09.07 8/12/2012 DAVID GUTHRIE
PMS: P 1:09.36 12/31/2009 Gary Patterson
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Miller, Tim 50 Stanford Masters-38 1:18.63
2 Wolff, Eric 53 Mountain View Ma-38 1:27.29
3 Sihner, Craig 54 San Ramon Valley-38 1:29.02
4 Yuen, Matt 54 Quick Silver Swi-38 1:30.06
5 Fegler, Jerry A 50 Walnut Creek Mas-38 1:37.26
6 Campbell, Chris 52 Mountain View Ma-38 1:49.23
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 25.88 8/16/2008 PAUL CARTER, USA
NATL: N 25.88 8/16/2008 PAUL CARTER
PMS: P 25.88 12/31/2008 Paul Carter
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Baxter, Greg 54 Fremont Hills Ma-38 31.17
2 Spivack, Brad 53 Morgan Hill Spla-38 32.82
3 Fegler, Jerry A 50 Walnut Creek Mas-38 37.08
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 57.23 8/15/2008 PAUL CARTER, USA
NATL: N 57.23 8/15/2008 PAUL CARTER
PMS: P 57.23 12/31/2008 Paul Carter
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wolff, Eric 53 Mountain View Ma-38 1:21.84
2 Spivack, Brad 53 Morgan Hill Spla-38 1:22.91
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:18.05 7/25/2009 JAMIE FOWLER, USA
NATL: N 2:18.05 7/25/2009 JAMIE FOWLER
PMS: P 2:20.99 12/31/2008 Ken Shilling
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Phelan, Darren D 50 Stanford Masters-38 2:21.87
2 Yuen, Matt 54 Quick Silver Swi-38 2:58.97
3 Campbell, Chris 52 Mountain View Ma-38 3:14.80
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 25.01 7/7/2009 JACK GROSELLE, USA
NATL: N 25.01 6/7/2009 JACK GROSELLE
PMS: P 26.27 12/31/2006 Thomas Whatley
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Carter, Paul V 56 The Olympic Club-38 28.07
2 Cutting, Steve 56 Tri Valley Maste-38 28.82
3 Wierema, Dirk 59 Unattached-0 29.80
4 Welco, Alan 59 Unattached-0 32.83
5 Lager, Matthew P 57 Unattached-0 33.69
6 Anderson, Robert L 58 Peninsula Commun-38 34.65
7 Ettinger, Jeff C 57 Quick Silver Swi-38 42.90
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 56.08 7/23/2009 JACK GROSELLE, USA
NATL: N 56.08 7/23/2009 JACK GROSELLE
PMS: P 58.82 8/2/2001 Paul Carter
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cutting, Steve 56 Tri Valley Maste-38 1:02.20
2 Wierema, Dirk 59 Unattached-0 1:05.74
3 Glenn, Tim P 57 Stanford Masters-38 1:08.28
4 Sorg, Jack H 57 Mountain View Ma-38 1:09.45
5 Malech, Steve 55 Morgan Hill Spla-38 1:16.04
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:04.01 7/26/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA
NATL: N 2:04.01 7/26/2009 MICHAEL MANN
PMS: P 2:11.66 12/31/2003 tod Spieker
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Anderson, Robert L 58 Peninsula Commun-38 2:48.03
2 Malech, Steve 55 Morgan Hill Spla-38 2:53.77
3 Ettinger, Jeff C 57 Quick Silver Swi-38 4:09.52
Men 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 4:22.49 7/25/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA
NATL: N 4:22.49 7/25/2009 MICHAEL MANN
PMS: P 4:38.81 12/31/2003 Tod Spieker
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Sorg, Jack H 57 Mountain View Ma-38 5:29.17
2 Anderson, Robert L 58 Peninsula Commun-38 6:04.47
Men 55-59 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 17:22.61 8/10/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA
NATL: N 17:22.61 8/10/2009 MICHAEL MANN
PMS: P 18:55.54 12/31/2008 Michael McCaffery
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Sorg, Jack H 57 Mountain View Ma-38 21:54.09
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 30.01 8/5/2011 TOM BARTON, USA
NATL: N 30.01 8/5/2011 TOM BARTON
PMS: P 31.71 12/31/2000 Tim Birnie
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cutting, Steve 56 Tri Valley Maste-38 34.89
2 Wierema, Dirk 59 Unattached-0 37.19
3 Lager, Matthew P 57 Unattached-0 40.91
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 31.05 9/16/2009 WALTER KUSCH, GER
NATL: N 32.44 8/7/2009 JACK GROSELLE
PMS: P 33.32 12/31/2002 Robert Strand
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Carter, Paul V 56 The Olympic Club-38 36.27
2 Lager, Matthew P 57 Unattached-0 42.36
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 26.86 8/6/2009 GARY HALL, USA
NATL: N 26.86 8/6/2009 GARY HALL
PMS: P 27.31 8/2/2001 Paul Carter
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Carter, Paul V 56 The Olympic Club-38 28.01
2 Wierema, Dirk 59 Unattached-0 31.89
3 Welco, Alan 59 Unattached-0 34.38
4 Lager, Matthew P 57 Unattached-0 35.14
5 Anderson, Robert L 58 Peninsula Commun-38 40.51
6 Malech, Steve 55 Morgan Hill Spla-38 41.75
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:01.05 8/7/2006 GREG SHAW, USA
NATL: N 1:00.56 8/11/2012 PAUL CARTER
PMS: P 0.56 8/2/2001 Paul Carter
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Anderson, Robert L 58 Peninsula Commun-38 1:52.76
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:20.83 8/9/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA
NATL: N 2:20.83 8/9/2009 MICHAEL MANN
PMS: P 27.18 8/2/2001 Paul Carter
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cutting, Steve 56 Tri Valley Maste-38 2:45.22
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 25.23 8/7/2006 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA
NATL: N 25.23 8/10/2006 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
PMS: P 26.94 12/31/2006 James Elder
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ottersen, Craig M 61 Sacramento Maste-38 29.29
2 Bernard, Alan D 64 Tamalpais Aquati-38 30.12
3 Umholtz, Ken 61 Ojai Masters-33 33.60
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 58.61 8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA
NATL: N 58.61 8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
PMS: P 59.66 12/31/2006 James DeLacy
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ceci, Louis G 63 San Francisco Ts-38 1:25.15
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:12.57 5/16/2010 JIM MCCONICA, USA
NATL: N 2:12.57 5/16/2010 JIM MC CONICA
PMS: P 2:13.32 12/31/2006 James DeLacy
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Umholtz, Ken 61 Ojai Masters-33 3:06.74
Men 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 4:40.52 7/24/2010 JIM MCCONICA, USA
NATL: N 4:40.00 8/11/2012 JIM MC CONICA
PMS: P 4:58.14 12/31/2010 Jim Clemmons
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kennedy, James B 62 Cal Maritime Aca-38 6:12.49
2 Umholtz, Ken 61 Ojai Masters-33 6:37.51
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 31.46 6/2/2007 HUGH WILDER, USA
NATL: N 31.46 6/2/2007 HUGH WILDER
PMS: P 32.11 12/31/2003 Richard Burns
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bernard, Alan D 64 Tamalpais Aquati-38 38.11
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:08.77 6/2/2007 HUGH WILDER, USA
NATL: N 1:08.77 6/2/2007 HUGH WILDER
PMS: P 1:11.89 12/31/2006 Richard Burns
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ceci, Louis G 63 San Francisco Ts-38 1:59.65
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 32.84 3/18/2012 STUART ELLICOTT, AUS
NATL: N 32.87 6/13/2012 TIMOTHY SHEAD
PMS: P 33.41 12/31/2008 Robert Strand
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bernard, Alan D 64 Tamalpais Aquati-38 40.97
2 Mc Gregor, Cary D 63 Manatee Aquatic-38 42.36
3 Kendall, Scot 63 Santa Cruz Maste-38 43.60
4 Kennedy, James B 62 Cal Maritime Aca-38 44.37
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:15.42 8/16/2008 ROBERT STRAND, USA
NATL: N 1:14.14 7/6/2012 TIMOTHY SHEAD
PMS: P 1:15.42 12/31/2008 Robert Strand
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Mc Gregor, Cary D 63 Manatee Aquatic-38 1:32.91
2 Kennedy, James B 62 Cal Maritime Aca-38 1:40.36
3 Ceci, Louis G 63 San Francisco Ts-38 1:53.53
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 27.92 8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA
NATL: N 27.92 8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
PMS: P 29.35 12/31/2006 James DeLacy
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ottersen, Craig M 61 Sacramento Maste-38 32.27
2 Kendall, Scot 63 Santa Cruz Maste-38 37.45
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:03.03 8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA
NATL: N 1:03.03 8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
PMS: P 1:09.11 12/31/2006 James DeLacy
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ottersen, Craig M 61 Sacramento Maste-38 1:16.48
2 Kennedy, James B 62 Cal Maritime Aca-38 1:34.74
3 Kendall, Scot 63 Santa Cruz Maste-38 1:42.40
4 Ceci, Louis G 63 San Francisco Ts-38 1:53.94
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:30.72 6/22/2008 FRED SCHLICHER, USA
NATL: N 2:30.05 6/13/2012 TIMOTHY SHEAD
PMS: P 53:31.00 2000 Tim Broderick
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bernard, Alan D 64 Tamalpais Aquati-38 2:54.44P
2 Kennedy, James B 62 Cal Maritime Aca-38 3:18.17P
3 Kendall, Scot 63 Santa Cruz Maste-38 3:31.24P
4 Ceci, Louis G 63 San Francisco Ts-38 3:43.12P
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 26.33 8/12/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA
NATL: N 26.33 8/12/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
PMS: P 27.63 12/31/2008 James Elder
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Delacey, James R 67 Walnut Creek Mas-38 30.35
2 Campen, Gary 69 Unattached-0 41.43
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:00.38 8/12/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA
NATL: N 1:00.38 8/12/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
PMS: P 1:02.84 12/31/2008 James Elder
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Delacey, James R 67 Walnut Creek Mas-38 1:07.12
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:18.53 8/15/2008 TOM LANDIS, USA
NATL: N 2:18.53 8/15/2008 TOM LANDIS
PMS: P 2:22.51 12/31/2009 Richard Burns
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Delacey, James R 67 Walnut Creek Mas-38 2:35.62
Men 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 5:00.26 3/10/2007 TOM LANDIS, USA
NATL: N 5:00.26 3/10/2007 TOM LANDIS
PMS: P 5:08.44 12/31/2009 Don Davis
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Pastor, Alvaro 67 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38 6:25.57
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 32.19 8/9/2009 RICHARD BURNS, USA
NATL: N 30.95 7/12/2012 HUGH WILDER
PMS: P 30.95 8/2/2001 Hugh Wilder
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jochim, Chris 65 Quick Silver Swi-38 43.92
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 34.61 9/5/2009 OSAMU MAEDA, JPN
NATL: N 34.66 7/8/2012 ROBERT STRAND
PMS: P 35.00 12/31/2009 Ken Frost
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jochim, Chris 65 Quick Silver Swi-38 41.33
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:18.11 8/6/2009 KENNETH FROST, USA
NATL: N 1:18.11 8/6/2009 KENNETH FROST
PMS: P 1:18.11 12/31/2009 Ken Frost
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jochim, Chris 65 Quick Silver Swi-38 1:43.04
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 28.54 6/27/2009 JOSEP CLARET, ESP
NATL: N 28.68 8/16/2008 KEEFE LODWIG
PMS: P 30.13 12/31/2009 Robert Olson
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Delacey, James R 67 Walnut Creek Mas-38 32.66
2 Pastor, Alvaro 67 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38 38.29
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:07.34 8/11/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA
NATL: N 1:07.34 8/11/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
PMS: P 1:13.54 12/31/2008 Richard Burns
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Pastor, Alvaro 67 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38 1:41.74
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:43.37 8/9/2009 RICHARD BURNS, USA
NATL: N 2:43.37 8/9/2009 RICHARD BURNS
PMS: P 2:43.37 12/31/2009 Richard Burns
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jochim, Chris 65 Quick Silver Swi-38 3:16.84
Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 28.35 6/26/2011 IAN SMITH, CAN
NATL: N 28.53 7/14/2007 JEFF FARRELL
PMS: P 29.43 12/31/2002 Don Hill
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gildea, David R 70 Menlo Masters Ak-38 32.95
2 Watts, Trevor 72 Santa Cruz Maste-38 37.37
Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:05.40 8/15/2005 CAV CAVANAUGH, USA
NATL: N 1:05.40 8/15/2005 CAV CAVANAUGH
PMS: P 1:08.31 12/31/2002 Don Hill
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gildea, David R 70 Menlo Masters Ak-38 1:15.37
2 Watts, Trevor 72 Santa Cruz Maste-38 1:32.59
Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 35.31 8/17/2003 YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA
NATL: N 35.31 8/17/2003 YOSHI OYAKAWA
PMS: P 37.49 12/31/1989 Ray Taft
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gildea, David R 70 Menlo Masters Ak-38 40.89
Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 37.23 9/5/2009 YOSHIHIKO OSAKI, JPN
NATL: N 37.47 4/21/2008 KARL WIEDAMANN
PMS: P 40.38 8/2/2001 Richard Todd
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gildea, David R 70 Menlo Masters Ak-38 39.75P
Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 31.49 9/24/2007 HIROSHI MATSUMOTO, JPN
NATL: N 32.11 8/19/2001 RONALD JOHNSON
PMS: P 35.65 12/31/1989 Ray Taft
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gildea, David R 70 Menlo Masters Ak-38 38.86
2 Watts, Trevor 72 Santa Cruz Maste-38 49.11
Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:06.63 7/12/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA
NATL: N 1:06.63 7/12/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF
PMS: P 1:13.84 12/31/1995 Ray Taft
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 VanHorn, William G 75 The Olympic Club-38 1:23.68
2 Sulzbach, John F 79 Menlo Masters Ak-38 1:33.61
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:25.66 6/6/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA
NATL: N 2:25.66 6/6/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF
PMS: P 2:46.56 12/31/2009 Don Hill
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 VanHorn, William G 75 The Olympic Club-38 3:06.89
Men 75-79 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 5:17.77 3/7/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA
NATL: N 5:17.77 3/7/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF
PMS: P 6:20.87 12/31/1994 Ray Taft
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Fasbender, Barry A 76 Stanford Masters-38 6:50.89
Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 36.14 8/16/2008 YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA
NATL: N 36.14 8/16/2008 YOSHI OYAKAWA
PMS: P 39.49 12/31/1994 Ray Taft
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Fasbender, Barry A 76 Stanford Masters-38 48.42
Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:20.98 6/14/2009 BURWELL JONES, USA
NATL: N 1:20.98 6/14/2009 BURWELL JONES
PMS: P 1:29.52 12/31/1995 Ray Taft
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 VanHorn, William G 75 The Olympic Club-38 1:45.21
2 Fasbender, Barry A 76 Stanford Masters-38 1:47.31
Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:29.55 6/20/2010 TETSUO NAKAMARU, JPN
NATL: N 1:34.93 6/3/2006 JOHN KORTHEUER
PMS: P 1:38.21 12/31/2006 Ashley Jones
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Fasbender, Barry A 76 Stanford Masters-38 1:59.78
Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 33.05 3/3/2012 HIROSHI MATSUMOTO, JPN
NATL: N 35.66 8/20/2000 FRANK PIEMME
PMS: P 36.06 12/31/2006 Ashley Jones
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Fasbender, Barry A 76 Stanford Masters-38 46.16
2 Sulzbach, John F 79 Menlo Masters Ak-38 57.12
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 3:06.58 6/13/2009 BURWELL JONES, USA
NATL: N 3:06.58 6/13/2009 BURWELL JONES
PMS: P 3:24.38 12/31/1994 Ray Taft
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 VanHorn, William G 75 The Olympic Club-38 3:41.89
Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 32.29 7/3/2011 ROBERTO ALBERICHE, ESP
NATL: N 33.09 5/22/2005 FRANK PIEMME
PMS: P 36.37 12/31/1998 Aldo da Rosa
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Grohe, William E 80 University of Sa-38 54.57
Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:48.76 7/1/2011 ROBERTO ALBERICHE, ESP
NATL: N 2:53.74 3/12/2011 GRAHAM JOHNSTON
PMS: P 3:09.70 12/31/1999 Ray Taft
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Grohe, William E 80 University of Sa-38 4:35.25
Men 80-84 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 6:11.49 7/2/2011 ROBERTO ALBERICHE, ESP
NATL: N 6:09.06 3/9/2013 BURWELL JONES
PMS: P 6:42.86 12/31/1999 Ray Taft
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Grohe, William E 80 University of Sa-38 9:38.95
Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 41.68 9/18/2006 TOSHIO TAJIMA, JPN
NATL: N 44.41 5/20/2012 BOB BEST
PMS: P 53:31.00 2000 Ashley Jones
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Grohe, William E 80 University of Sa-38 1:20.27P
Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 39.65 5/15/2011 DIVANO GIULIO, ITA
NATL: N 39.05 8/5/2012 CLARKE MITCHELL
PMS: P 42.89 12/31/1999 Ray Taft
Name Age Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Grohe, William E 80 University of Sa-38 1:26.86
Women 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:50.94 10/2/2005 GOLD RUSH -JPN
M OKUHARA, N SHIRATA, C SAITO, Y OZAWA
NATL: N 1:52.10 8/15/2004 ILLINOIS MASTERS
N DAY, H LINGNER, J RIDGE, Z TUSA
PMS: P 1:55.13 8/2/2001 TOC
Naoko Watanabe, L Welting, K Houston, Meg Gill
Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Quick Silver Swimming-38 'A' 2:32.81
1) Bronson, Merideth C W31 2) Davis, Shelley C W41
3) Caouette, Catherine W37 4) Fernandes, Sara W27
Women 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 2:04.02 8/8/2006 GOLD RUSH -JPN
N SHIRATA, M OKUHARA, C SAITO, Y OZAWA
NATL: N 2:04.19 8/23/1998 GOLD
B GARDNER, S GEYER, T MOLL, J HERRINGTON
PMS: P 2:10.15 12/31/2010 TOC
J Schriger, L Welting, M Gill, E Reilly
Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Quick Silver Swimming-38 'A' 2:39.50
1) Fernandes, Sara W27 2) Davis, Shelley C W41
3) Caouette, Catherine W37 4) Bronson, Merideth C W31
2 Fremont Hills Masters-38 'A' 3:04.51
1) Harryman, Roberta M W58 2) Indaco, Birgitta W54
3) Weathers, Marfa K W42 4) Igel, Victoria E W57
Men 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:34.82 7/26/2009 SCAQ -USA
M CORNUE, E HOCHSTEIN, E TOLMACHOFF, C BEACH
NATL: N 1:34.82 7/26/2009 SCAQ
M CORNUE, E HOCHSTEIN, E TOLMACHOFF, C BEACH
PMS: P 1:37.49 12/31/1986 TOC
F Hubbell, B Barthold, B Placak, J Griffith
Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Quick Silver Swimming-38 'A' 2:03.25
1) Salles-Cunha, Lucas M33 2) Stogner, Corey M23
3) Sanders, Scott H M31 4) Garon, Gary C M32
2 Mountain View Masters-38 'A' 2:12.72
1) Sorg, Jack H M57 2) Wolff, Eric M53
3) Jepson, Linc M39 4) Campbell, Chris M52
3 Quick Silver Swimming-38 'B' 2:22.17
1) Jochim, Chris M65 2) Seljeseth, David C M41
3) Yuen, Matt M54 4) Blecher, Joe M M50
Men 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:45.71 9/9/2011 KATRAN MASTERS -UKR
V SHIRSHOV, D SYLANTIEV, O DZHABURIYA, O VOLYNETS
NATL: N 1:46.23 8/8/2009 MICHIGAN MASTERS
K DOAK, P SAUCEDO, C MULL, A MULL
PMS: P 1:49.98 12/31/2006 WCM
Jones, Roque Santos, Rendick, Brown
Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Tri Valley Masters-38 'A' 2:12.52
1) Cutting, Steve M56 2) Lundeen, Trevor R M21
3) Murphey, Ray W M34 4) Daene, Markus M34
2 Fremont Hills Masters-38 'A' 2:16.25
1) Doyas, Greg R M51 2)
3) Baxter, Greg M54 4) Kain, Pete K M50
3 Mountain View Masters-38 'A' 2:22.52
1) Campbell, Chris M52 2) Guan, Frank M31
3) Leimkuhler, Kyle T M26 4) Jepson, Linc M39
4 Quick Silver Swimming-38 'B' 2:31.40
1) Salles-Cunha, Lucas M33 2) Stogner, Corey M23
3) Yuen, Matt M54 4) Seljeseth, David C M41
5 Quick Silver Swimming-38 'A' 2:34.09
1) Sanders, Scott H M31 2) Jochim, Chris M65
3) Garon, Gary C M32 4) Blecher, Joe M M50
Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:42.10 8/4/2010 SV WASSERFREUNDE 1898 -GER
S IHSEN, T NOLTE, N WINTER, S KUNZELMANN
NATL: N 1:42.65 8/23/1998 GOLD
T PACE, T MOLL, J HERRINGTON, K WIENANTS
Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Fremont Hills Masters-38 'B' 2:09.17
1) Doyas, Greg R M51 2) Gutierrez, Sarah M W27
3) Glendening, Dina L W39 4) Accornero, Kyle M25
2 Fremont Hills Masters-38 'A' 2:11.56
1) Glassman, Lucille R W50 2) Piper, Tim M29
3) Igel, Victoria E W57 4) Baxter, Greg M54
3 Quick Silver Swimming-38 'B' 2:16.26
1) Bronson, Merideth C W31 2) Gwin, Edward R M38
3) Jobst, Silke W46 4) House, Scott M46
Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD: W 1:53.92 8/4/2010 SV WASSERFREUNDE 1898 -GER
T MOLLENHAUER, T NOLTE, N WINTER, S KUNZELMANN
NATL: N 1:50.77 7/8/2012 PHOENIX SWIM CLUB
N INADA, J COMMINGS, M HYMAN, J PONCE
Club Finals
===============================================================================
1 Fremont Hills Masters-38 'A' 2:27.92
1) Harryman, William O M24 2) Gutierrez, Sarah M W27
3) Accornero, Kyle M25 4) Glendening, Dina L W39
2 Mountain View Masters-38 'A' 2:42.52
1) Whiteside, Tina W38 2) Wolff, Eric M53
3) Schuster, Laura M W48 4) Sorg, Jack H M57