|
|
Team Name | Category | Captain | City | Time | Finish | |
Sierra Nevada Masters | Men's 114+ | Dave Brancamp | Sun Valley | 3:24:45 | 1 | 1 |
TOC I | Men's 180+ | Mike Keck | Point Richmond | 3:31:20 | 1 | 2 |
Strokers and Pokers | Mixed 180+ | Laurie Vidal | Orinda | 3:40:03 | 1 | 3 |
DAM Shrinkage | Men's 180+ | Ernie Hoftyzer | Davis | 3:41:26 | 2 | 4 |
Warmer & Faster | Mixed 180+ | Linda Lipinski | Carmichael | 3:43:25 | 2 | 5 |
Blue Lips | Men's 180+ | Greg Shields | San Diego | 3:43:36 | 3 | 6 |
Stanford Masters | Men's 180+ | Scott Henderson | Palo Alto | 3:44:46 | 4 | 7 |
Walnut Creek 40+ | Men's 240+ | John Ring | Lodi | 3:45:11 | 1 | 8 |
Pac. Athletic Club | Open | Mark Pietrofesa | San Mateo | 3:46:08 | 1 | 9 |
Silver Marlins | Men's 240+ | Randy Brown | San Carlos | 3:47:18 | 2 | 10 |
TOC IV | Open | Joan Schriger | San Francisco | 3:50:48 | 2 | 11 |
Arden Hills | Men's 180+ | Darryl Johnson | Carmichael | 3:56:23 | 5 | 12 |
Rock Bottom | Men's 240+ | Dave Holmes | Orinda | 3:56:40 | 3 | 13 |
Cruz'n For Fourplay | Open | Joel Wilson | Santa Cruz | 3:57:27 | 2 | 14 |
Old Folks Boogie | Mixed 240+ | Celeste Miller | Incline Village | 4:01:05 | 1 | 15 |
Pete's Back | Open | Bob Phillips | Redwood City | 4:01:32 | 3 | 16 |
Aplysia II | Mixed 180+ | Christopher Kilby | Stanford | 4:06:15 | 3 | 17 |
San Ramon I | Men's 240+ | Ron Emhoff | Pleasanton | 4:08:17 | 4 | 18 |
Team Oracle | Mixed 114+ | Greg Ishii | San Mateo | 4:10:23 | 1 | 19 |
Tony's Big Boat | Women's 240+ | Kathy Englar | Los Altos Hills | 4:11:33 | 1 | 20 |
Cocked Again III | Open | Tom Schatz | Oakland | 4:14:41 | 4 | 21 |
Outside Smokers | Men's 180+ | Scott Beauchamp | San Ramon | 4:16:29 | 6 | 22 |
TOC II | Men's 240+ | Eric Schleelein | San Francisco | 4:17:12 | 5 | 23 |
DAM Slow | Mixed 114+ | Pete Tobia | Davis | 4:18:49 | 2 | 24 |
Four For Cruz'n | Open | Linda Locklin | Santa Cruz | 4:19:25 | 5 | 25 |
Fairfax County Masters | Men's 180+ | Jeffery Eppink | Chantilly | 4:24:47 | 7 | 26 |
San Ramon II | Mixed 114+ | Mary Renville | Fremont | 4:25:14 | 3 | 27 |
Team Coast Guard | Open | Shannon Crothers | Palo Alto | 4:26:43 | 8 | 28 |
Vintage Team Tam | Mixed 240+ | Dianne Garcia | Mill Valley | 4:27:48 | 2 | 29 |
South End Crabs | Open | Barbara Dondero | San Francisco | 4:29:25 | 7 | 30 |
Pig Busters | Mixed 180+ | Elmer Tosta | San Francisco | 4:33:18 | 4 | 31 |
ECAM | Mixed 180+ | Juliet Cox | Albany | 4:36:27 | 5 | 32 |
DolphinClub Men's "B" | Men's 240+ | Tom Hofmann | Suasalito | 4:40:26 | 6 | 33 |
San Ramon III | Mixed 240+ | Dale Sollom-Brotherton | Dublin | 4:43:26 | 3 | 34 |
This Side Up -A Team | Men's 240+ | John Yacenda | Reno | 4:44:55 | 7 | 35 |
USF Dolphins | Women's 240+ | Cathy Huang | San Francisco | 4:50:13 | 2 | 36 |
SCAM Women | Women's 240+ | Rebecca Tilley | Berkeley | 4:54:11 | 3 | 37 |
Tuolumne Aq. Masters | Mixed 240+ | Julie Hulet | Sonora | 4:58:16 | 4 | 38 |
Tam Jams | Mixed 240+ | Teresa Owen | San Rafael | 5:01:31 | 5 | 39 |
San Ramon IV | Men's 180+ | John Talbot | Danville | 5:08:17 | 8 | 40 |
South End Rowing Club | Men's 240+ | Bob Roper | San Francisco | 5:15:46 | 8 | 41 |
TOC V | Open | Tom Paoli | San Francisco | 5:16:25 | 8 | 42 |
Friends of Monica Lewinsky | Open | Connie Garrett | Truckee | 5:17:49 | 9 | 43 |
UOP Ultrasonics | Men's 180+ | Alan Budenz | San Francisco | 5:20:05 | 9 | 44 |
Frozen Assets | Women's 180+ | Janet Beegle | San Mateo | 5:27:01 | 1 | 45 |
UCLA Bruin Masters | Open | Vicki Serianni | Los Angeles | 5:36:59 | 10 | 46 |
Cutters | Open | Alex Berline | San Francisco | 5:50:28 | 11 | 47 |