|
Trans Tahoe Relay
|
July 17, 1999
1999 Trans Tahoe Results | ||||||||||||||||||||
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | |
Womens' 114+ | Hypothermic Heat | San Ramon-Team 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Captain | Maroula Bretakos | Tina Talbot | ||||||||||||||||||
Team # | 103 | 101 | ||||||||||||||||||
Club | San Diego Swim Masters | San Ramon Masters | ||||||||||||||||||
Time | 4:37:10 | 5:29:38 | ||||||||||||||||||
Div Pl | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Pl | 15 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||
Womens' 180+ | Coldies, Yet Hotties | Those Walnut Creek Women | Ecam Women | SACADAMACAS | The Tahoe Tessies | Frozen Assets | ||||||||||||||
Captain | Martie McKinney | Caren McNamara | Ellie Johnson | Dori Draper | Laura Tomany | Janet Beegle | ||||||||||||||
Team # | 206 | 204 | 203 | 201 | 207 | 202 | ||||||||||||||
Club | Stanford Masters | Walnut Creek Masters | El Cerrito/Albany Aquatic Masters | Carson Valley Masters | Sierra Nevada Masters | San Mateo Masters | ||||||||||||||
Time | 4:16:18 | 4:56:36 | 6:16:12 | 6:31:08 | 6:32:13 | DNF | ||||||||||||||
Div Pl | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
Pl | 7 | 29 | 54 | 55 | 57 | |||||||||||||||
Womens' 240+ | Doin' the Dave | The Go Go Girls | USF Dolphins | |||||||||||||||||
Captain | Susan Garfin | Ann Lambertson | Cathy Huang | |||||||||||||||||
Team # | 303 | 301 | 302 | |||||||||||||||||
Club | Strawberry Aquatic Canyon Masters | San Mateo Masters Marlins | USF Masters | |||||||||||||||||
Time | 6:04:02 | DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||
Div Pl | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
Pl | 49 | |||||||||||||||||||
Mens' 114+ | Sierra Nevada Masters I | Stanford Giant Squid | Skip and Go Naked | |||||||||||||||||
Captain | Nenad Rodic | Barton S. Wells | Alan Cartwright | |||||||||||||||||
Team # | 102 | 401 | 607 | |||||||||||||||||
Club | Sierra Nevada Masters | Stanford Masters | San Ramon Masters | |||||||||||||||||
Time | 4:00:30 | 4:09:30 | 4:47:09 | |||||||||||||||||
Div Pl | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
Pl | 2 | 5 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Mens' 180+ | TOC | Blue Lips | Stanford Masters A | Arden Hills | Stanford SOS | Undo the Sun | Proxicom.com | H2ohhh! | Team Coast Guard | |||||||||||
Captain | Greg Larson | Greg Shields | Rob Webb | Darryl Johnson | Stephen O'Neill | Gordon Gottsche | Craig Hughes | Timothy Hart | James B. Kennedy | |||||||||||
Team # | 508 | 502 | 504 | 507 | 506 | 509 | 503 | 505 | 501 | |||||||||||
Club | The Olympic Club | San Diego Swim Masters | Stanford Masters | Arden Hills | Stanford Masters | Unattached | USF Masters | San Ramon Masters | Coast Guard Island Masters | |||||||||||
Time | 3:52:04 | 4:02:53 | 4:06:28 | 4:34:35 | 4:35:36 | 4:58:45 | 5:57:05 | 6:08:40 | DNF | |||||||||||
Div Pl | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | ||||||||||||
Pl | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 32 | 47 | 50 | ||||||||||||
Mens' 240+ | Scott & Syncro Swimming Speedoettes | Silver Marlins | Rock Bottom | Wallowing Toads | Tasmanian Tigers | TOC | El Cerrito Clearwater Revival | El Presidente | South End Rowing Club | |||||||||||
Captain | Scott Zornig | Randy Brown | Dave Holmes | Steve Lintz | Pat Hassett | Stu Corliss | Stephen Dunkle | Ed Rudloff, Jr. | Bob Roper | |||||||||||
Team # | 605 | 603 | 610 | 602 | 608 | 609 | 601 | 611 | 606 | |||||||||||
Club | Irvine Novaquatics | San Mateo Masters | Cal Alumni | Sierra Nevada Masters | San Mateo Masters Marlins | The Olympic Club | El Cerrito/Albany Aquatic Masters | The Olympic Club | South End Rowing Club | |||||||||||
Time | 4:29:10 | 4:34:12 | 4:48:33 | 4:51:05 | 5:00:42 | 5:14:22 | 5:44:16 | 6:15:37 | 6:31:32 | |||||||||||
Div Pl | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | |||||||||||
Pl | 10 | 12 | 22 | 24 | 33 | 38 | 44 | 53 | 56 | |||||||||||
Mixed 114+ | TOC | Team Oracle | Team Ice | Waiting for Gacs | ||||||||||||||||
Captain | Jamie Patrick | Greg Ishii | Neal Block | Katie Seebold | ||||||||||||||||
Team # | 704 | 701 | 702 | 703 | ||||||||||||||||
Club | The Olympic Club | Team Oracle | Walnut Creek | Unattached | ||||||||||||||||
Time | 4:46:42 | 4:50:20 | 5:16:32 | 6:01:45 | ||||||||||||||||
Div Pl | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Pl | 20 | 23 | 39 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||
Mixed 180+ | Strokers and Pokers | TOC | Davis Mixed | APLYSIA III | Dicks-N-Chicks | Ice Cubes R Us | Alameda Aquatic Masters | Ecam Lite | Mix-O-Manatees | |||||||||||
Captain | Laurie Vidal | Mike Keck | Alan Rowland | Christopher Kilby | Erin Reed | Alan Goodridge | Patti Popovich | Willis J. Naphan | Robin Mills | |||||||||||
Team # | 801 | 810 | 809 | 805 | 806 | 802 | 807 | 803 | 808 | |||||||||||
Club | Walnut Creek Masters | The Olympic Club | Davis Masters | Stanford Masters | IRVINE Novaquatics | Santa Clara Masters | Alameda Aquatic Masters | El Cerrito/Albany Aquatic Masters | Manatees | |||||||||||
Time | 4:11:15 | 4:18:18 | 4:32:09 | 4:53:06 | 4:55:58 | 5:10:40 | 6:14:20 | DNF | DNF | |||||||||||
Div Pl | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||
Pl | 6 | 8 | 11 | 25 | 28 | 37 | 52 | |||||||||||||
Sierra Nevada Masters Mixed Up Over 40 | Tub-O-Butter | Dolphin Club "B" | Tuolumne Co. Aquatics | Tam-A-Jammin' | Mid-Lake Crisis | Desa Fiar | ||||||||||||||
Celeste Miller | Treg Weythman | Tom Hofmann | Bruce Lee | Teresa Owen | Dale Sollom-Brotherton | Gary Emich | ||||||||||||||
Team # | 901 | 906 | 904 | 905 | 907 | 902 | 903 | |||||||||||||
Club | Sierra Nevada Masters | Irvine Novaquatics | Dolphin Club | Tuolumne County Aquatic Masters | Tamalpias Aquatic Masters | San Ramon Masters | SF Bay Swimming | |||||||||||||
Time | 4:55:05 | 4:57:40 | 5:42:04 | 5:56:04 | 5:56:35 | DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||
Div Pl | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
Pl | 27 | 31 | 42 | 45 | 46 | |||||||||||||||
Open | Pacific Athletic Club I | Pete's A Dad | Cocked Again III | Carson Valley Masters | Alameda Aquatic Masters | Pacific Athletic Club II | Rougher the Better | Dam Two-Strokers | San Ramon Team 4 | Cruz'n For Fourplay | UOP ULTRASONICS B | Vacaville Aquatic Masters | Pig Busters | Freeze Team | San Ramon Team 5 | UOP ULTRASONICS A | Four For Cruz'n | South End Northerners | Team Fristoe | Woof |
Captain | Katie Welch | Bob Phillips | Thomas Schatz | Marcia E. Peterson | Mike Grace | Greg Davis | Ken Harmon | Pete Tubia | Ron Emhoff | Joel Wilson | Alan Budenz | Craig Marchone | Elmer Tosta | Austin Lund | Jim Hansen | Alan Budenz | Ann Hemington | Dan Needham | Tom Fristoe | Mark A. Simon |
Team # | 1009 | 1014 | 1001 | 1013 | 1012 | 1010 | 1008 | 1007 | 1003 | 1017 | 1002 | 1019 | 1005 | 1011 | 1004 | 1006 | 1015 | 1016 | 1018 | 1020 |
Club | Western Athletic Club Masters | Western Athletic Club Masters | Manatee Aquatic Masters | Carson Valley Masters | Alameda Aquatic Masters | Western Athletic Club Masters | Walnut Creek | Davis Aquatic Masters | San Ramon Masters | Santa Cruiz Masters Aquatics | UOP Ultrasonics | Vacaville Aquatic Masters | Dolphin Swim Club | USF Masters | San Ramon Masters | UOP Ultrasonics | Santa Cruiz Masters Aquatics | South End Rowing Club | Walnut Creek Masters | Woodside Hills Masters |
Time | 4:27:52 | 4:38:45 | 4:42:00 | 4:42:54 | 4:44:25 | 4:54:45 | 4:57:05 | 5:03:56 | 5:06:06 | 5:09:50 | 5:29:40 | 5:43:51 | 6:08:46 | 6:33:03 | DNF | DNF | DNF | DNF | DNF | No Show |
Div Pl | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | ||||||
Pl | 9 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 26 | 30 | 34 | 35 | 35 | 41 | 43 | 51 | 58 |