You are here
Age group swimmer of the year award winners
Displaying awards for 2019
Click here for the age group standings page
M/F | Age Group | Age Group Winner | Second Place | Third Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
F | 18-24 | Laurel Krovetz | Darcie Rhoden | Karensa Tjoa |
F | 25-29 | Mackenzie M Leake | Allison A Arnold | Danae Petrakis |
F | 30-34 | Lindsay E Gaudinier | Jing Li | Margaret R Greer |
F | 35-39 | Laura A Lawrence | Helene Nehrebecki | Naoko Watanabe |
F | 40-44 | Elizabeth A Flynn | Melanie C Belluomini | Tesla E Profumo |
F | 45-49 | Alison H Zamanian | Beccah D Rothschild | Stephanie Denison |
F | 50-54 | Juliet E Cox | Laureen K Welting | Vicki Shu |
F | 55-59 | Lisa A Ward | Stephanie D Couch | Jane E Russell |
F | 60-64 | Louise Rafkin | Charlene A O'Brien | Suzanne M Heim-Bowen |
F | 65-69 | Laura B Val | Sally K Guthrie | Linda Hepworth |
F | 70-74 | Ruth Y Shaps | Stephanie I Scott | Annette M Coholan |
F | 75-79 | Daniela Barnea | Leslie M Westergaard | Nancy Stretch |
F | 80-84 | Judith L Morton | Anice W Flesh | Caroline W Wood |
F | 85-89 | Ann M Hirsch | Barbara F Callison | Ann Kay |
M | 18-24 | Juan Pablo M Palabrica | Joby Bernstein | Aaron Pluemer |
M | 25-29 | Hunter Cobleigh | Michael R Thomas | Matt Hurko |
M | 30-34 | Brandon J Fischer | Chad E La Tourette | Cameron Owen |
M | 35-39 | Matt Roper | Juan P Valdivieso | Jimmy Song |
M | 40-44 | Brian J Bolz | Tamas Kerekjarto | Nicholas J Hanley |
M | 45-49 | Mark T Fahlen | Eric Wright | Kostas Sarrigeorgidis |
M | 50-54 | Rick M Hamilton | Stephen M Smith | Chris S Bond |
M | 55-59 | Jean-Philippe M Riblet | Paul J Frentsos | Jon Boone |
M | 60-64 | Steve Cutting | John R Morales | Harlan A Pinto |
M | 65-69 | Tim Broderick | Fred Ferroggiaro | Eric D Van Boer |
M | 70-74 | Alek I Shestakov | Alan D Bernard | Andrew M McPherson |
M | 75-79 | Richard Burns | David R Gildea | David W Sanchez |
M | 80-84 | William G Van Horn | Jack C Fleming | Ed V Lane |
M | 85-89 | John F Sulzbach | Stan F Morner | Robert W Mayo |