Accumulated Results for the 2022 PacMasters Open Water Events:

Click here if you're looking for the Accumulated Team Results.

Category 1 Events:

Event ID: Event Name: Event Date:
1 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile 2022-06-04 The results of this event are incorporated below.
2 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile 2022-06-04 The results of this event are incorporated below.
3 Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile 2022-07-30 The results of this event are incorporated below.
4 Santa Cruz Cruise 2.5 Mile 2022-07-31 The results of this event are incorporated below.
5 Donner Lake Swim 2022-08-13 The results of this event are incorporated below.
6 Lake Del Valle 5K 2022-08-27 The results of this event are incorporated below.
7 Lake Del Valle 1 Mile 2022-08-28 The results of this event are incorporated below.
8 Lake Del Valle 2.5K 2022-08-28 The results of this event are incorporated below.
9 Keller Cove 1/2 Mile 2022-09-17 The results of this event are incorporated below.
10 Keller Cove 1 Mile 2022-09-17 The results of this event are incorporated below.
11 Keller Cove 2 Mile 2022-09-17 The results of this event are incorporated below.

Category 2 Events:

Event ID: Event Name: Event Date:
12 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile 2022-06-04 The results of this event are incorporated below.
13 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile 2022-06-04 The results of this event are incorporated below.
14 Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile 2022-07-30 The results of this event are incorporated below.
15 Santa Cruz Cruise 2.5 Mile 2022-07-31 The results of this event are incorporated below.
16 Donner Lake swim 2022-08-13 The results of this event are incorporated below.
17 Lake Del Valle 5K 2022-08-27 The results of this event are incorporated below.
18 Lake Del Valle 1 Mile 2022-08-28 The results of this event are incorporated below.
19 Lake Del Valle 2.5K 2022-08-28 The results of this event are incorporated below.
20 Keller Cove 1/2 Mile 2022-09-17 The results of this event are incorporated below.
21 Keller Cove 1 Mile 2022-09-17 The results of this event are incorporated below.
22 Keller Cove 2 Mile 2022-09-17 The results of this event are incorporated below.

 

Notes:

 

Category 1: Non-wetsuit

(Click here to see Category 2)

Place Name Team Age Points

 

W/18-24      (10 total swimmers; 10 earned points.)

 

1 Lodigiani, Alyse DAM 22 22
1 Rye, Kate SNM 22 22
1 Sand, Ashley EBAT 19 22
1 SCHNEIDER, EMILIE CLAIRE QSSSJ 23 22
1 Perras, Brooke EBAT 24 22
6 Hobson, Annika SNM 22 18
6 Stark, Sally VACA 24 18
6 Eggart, Ashley AAM 24 18
9 Alongi, Claire UC38 24 16
10 McQuillan, Elaine SNM 24 14

 

W/25-29      (31 total swimmers; 31 earned points.)

 

1 LADD, CATHERINE TOC 26 66
2 PEDOTE, ELYSSA TOC 29 54
3 Redor, Devin MEMO 27 48
4 Sutter, Jessica MVM 29 44
4 Brownlie, Kerianne WCM 29 44
4 Breed, Catherine TOC 29 44
7 Bergman, Abigail MELO 26 40
8 O'Hearn, Hannah PT 29 34
9 Tang, Helen LGM 27 30
10 Murray, Helena TEME 27 22
10 Avina, Mizeille UC38 25 22
10 Crow, Vivian DAM 25 22
10 Giordano, Gabriella TOC 25 22
14 Sborov, Alexandra HTUB 28 20
15 Cantoni, Cathleen UC38 28 18
15 Knell, Lissi AAM 28 18
17 Klouse, Aubrey SNM 25 16
17 Akerland, Blair SFGG 27 16
17 Hart, Torrey CALM 25 16
20 Smith, Rachel SRVM 28 14
20 Weaver, Jessica TEME 28 14
22 Ferguson, Emily MEMO 27 12
22 Van Hoorickx, Maddie UC38 28 12
24 Vasicsek, Reka MEMO 25 10
24 Rogers, Cheyenne SMM 29 10
26 Raxter, Olivia UC38 28 8
26 Wood, Alexandra UC38 29 8
28 Silva, Rayle MAQ 26 6
29 Smith, Bridgette UC38 29 4
29 Surya, Amritha LAMV 28 4
31 Algeo, Grace DAM 26 2

 

W/30-34      (31 total swimmers; 31 earned points.)

 

1 Arnold, Allison TOC 30 110
2 Macabales, Dana CALGM 31 58
3 Monsees, Courtney TOC 33 40
4 Li, Jing SMM 34 34
5 Rudebusch, Jane CRUZ 30 32
5 FOGELSON, JULIA TEME 33 32
7 Bollella, Alexandra MEMO 31 30
7 Cosgrove, Kristine JAMM 34 30
9 Thorp, Valerie CRUZ 31 22
9 Curley, Lindsey DAM 34 22
9 DeShane, Lynden SACMA 30 22
12 Hackett, Katelyn UC38 33 18
12 Becker de Oliveira, Daiane UC38 31 18
12 MCCARTHY, ALEXANDRA USF 30 18
12 Kletzer, Sarah CRUZ 30 18
16 Sitts, Kaitlyn UC38 33 16
16 FABER, CAREY USF 32 16
16 Kendall, Marisa TEME 33 16
19 Devoto, Cecily SRM 33 14
19 Raviv, Rotem HTUB 32 14
19 Taylor, Bianca CSTS 32 14
22 Fisher, Katherine MKK 32 12
22 LEVINSON, ROBYN MAM 30 12
22 Versfeld, Rizmari USF 33 12
25 Griffiths, Joanna DAM 30 10
26 Galasso, Marisa ALB 31 8
27 Murillo, Catherine MEMO 34 6
28 Moradian, Sophia CALM 32 4
28 Archibald, Hannah USF 32 4
30 Stoykovych, Lydia SRVM 32 2
30 Katsin, Hillary TSUN 33 2

 

W/35-39      (28 total swimmers; 28 earned points.)

 

1 Yang, Katherine ECAM 36 110
2 WEST, MEREDITH SMM 38 98
3 Peng, Lili UC38 39 40
4 Tzou, Harriet TEME 37 36
5 Marcus, Golda BAC 39 34
6 Chien, Regina MEMO 36 26
7 Valle, Paige ALB 37 22
7 Nakagawa, Veronica WCM 35 22
9 Woodworth, Kathryn MEMO 36 18
9 Tempels, Wendy STAN 37 18
9 Huang, Jessica USF 38 18
9 Czapracki, Allison NBA 39 18
9 KRAMER DEAN, STEPHANIE BHAM 35 18
9 San Diego, Regina WCM 36 18
15 Anderson, Erica SACMA 36 16
15 Sitts, Kelly UC38 36 16
15 Schnuer, Ann TSUN 38 16
15 Sudame, Meeti TEME 35 16
19 Langner, Bailey WCM 35 14
19 Linney, Claire SCSC 35 14
21 Schiano, Chelsea DAM 37 12
21 Wyborny, Tessa NVM 38 12
21 Lambert, Adeline MAM 35 12
24 Buford, Mary SACMA 38 10
25 Pledger, Rachel TEME 36 8
25 Chaiyasane, Koung MEMO 38 8
27 Sintetos, Nerissa DAM 38 6
27 Jones, Amanda SMAC 39 6

 

W/40-44      (31 total swimmers; 31 earned points.)

 

1 Nehrebecki, Helene DAM 42 100
2 Groskopf, Sarah HTUB 42 90
3 Rueda, Marcela SRM 40 54
4 Becks, Danielle TOC 40 40
5 Hahnel, Carrie MEMO 44 38
5 Curtis, Stephanie SACMA 40 38
7 Almeida, Kimberly UC38 42 36
8 Melish, Sara UC38 40 26
9 Watanabe, Naoko TOC 40 22
9 Metzger, Sarabeth SNM 44 22
9 Tracey, Shannon TEME 43 22
12 MERLO, BETH USF 42 18
12 Lawrence, Laura WCM 42 18
14 Ross, Jessica ALB 41 16
14 SWEDLOW, KARA VJO 43 16
16 Groffman, Katherine UCSF 40 14
16 Dougherty, Erin TSUN 40 14
18 Duby, Kristin DAM 43 12
18 Seely, Margo TSUN 44 12
18 Sweeney, Megan USF 42 12
18 Hibler, Hailey ALB 44 12
22 Keen, Caitlin AAM 40 10
22 Revelli, Shauna MAM 40 10
22 Lyons, Katie TOC 42 10
25 Fedoseyeva, Inna MAQ 42 8
25 Huddleston, Kelly WCM 41 8
25 Anderson, Annie DAM 41 8
28 Zettel, Lindsay PT 44 6
29 Brinkman, Tessa PSWIM 40 4
30 Leppo, Maura TEME 40 2
30 Rau, Colleen MAM 44 2

 

W/45-49      (38 total swimmers; 38 earned points.)

 

1 Fischer, Amy CLOV 47 82
2 Profumo, Tesla CRUZ 45 80
3 Darling, Colleen WCM 48 68
4 George, Heidi UC38 46 66
5 Rothschild, Beccah MAM 49 44
6 JORDAN, SARAH CRUZ 48 40
7 Filler, Morgan MAQ 47 34
7 Smith, Carrie ARM 46 34
9 Maze, Ghislaine RPM 48 28
9 Mac Mahon, Sarah MVM 47 28
11 Gentles Ellison, Melanie DAM 45 24
12 Christen, Jane UC38 45 22
12 Ongerth, Ann Michelle WCM 48 22
12 Schonauer, Anne TEME 46 22
15 Whitney, Jennifer UC38 49 18
15 Paine, Lisa SRVM 49 18
15 BANG, JENNIFER TEME 48 18
15 Soule, Lisa UC38 49 18
19 Allen, Julie RPM 47 16
19 Ortiz, Loa TEME 46 16
19 ROOST, JENNIFER MELO 48 16
22 Rochez, Jennifer UC38 49 14
23 Croteau, Dominique TEME 49 12
23 Moore, Megan WCM 45 12
23 Parkinson, Susan ECAM 45 12
26 Wilson, Christi UC38 49 10
27 Wall-Cyb, Teresa SMM 48 8
27 Stickler, Shii SRVM 49 8
29 Sauerteig, Denise DC 45 6
29 Tannehill, Aimee DAM 49 6
29 Fermer, Gretchen SERC 49 6
32 Fordyce, Polly UC38 47 4
32 Mo, Aileen GFDM 47 4
32 Aviram, Hadar UC38 48 4
35 Christopher, Elizabeth GFDM 46 2
35 Dhillon, Patty UC38 49 2
35 Klucsor, Michelle ECAM 46 2
35 Parrish, Ariel USF 47 2

 

W/50-54      (36 total swimmers; 36 earned points.)

 

1 Hertzer, Cynthia CRUZ 53 110
2 Cowling, Kathleen UC38 51 50
3 Lewis, Aki SRVM 52 40
4 Sondag, Lynn TAM 54 34
5 Shu, Vicki MEMO 54 32
5 VOIGHT, TINA MEMO 53 32
7 Greaves, Mary GFDM 50 28
7 IGNOFFO, MICHELE CRUZ 53 28
9 Adams, Krissy LGSR 51 22
10 Charney, Karen DAM 53 20
11 Sorensen, Susan SNM 53 18
11 Doyle, Jennifer ECAM 52 18
11 Lowe, Tonia ALB 51 18
11 Staab, Amanda TEME 50 18
15 Moore, Carolyn UC38 53 16
15 MacKinnon, Kate UC38 54 16
15 Gray, Monica PT 50 16
15 Anaya, Cyane TEME 51 16
15 Bertain, Lisa GFDM 52 16
15 Santilhano, Michele MELO 52 16
21 Goldberg, Michelle DAM 54 14
21 McCain, Christy QSSSJ 52 14
21 Deasy, Michelle SERC 50 14
21 Koning, Patricia UC38 52 14
25 de la Torre, Yasuko MEMO 52 12
25 Goldman, Lisa SMM 54 12
25 Stynes, Kelly WCM 51 12
28 Blish, Catherine UC38 51 8
28 Jonas, Cynthia WCM 53 8
30 Mattish, Suzi WINE 52 6
30 Levenberg, Carolyn SNM 52 6
32 Popple, Ariella ALB 52 4
32 Bronander, Lisa SNM 51 4
32 Shafa, Atossa PALO 52 4
35 Lo, Yvonne SACMA 52 2
35 Walters, Anne UC38 51 2

 

W/55-59      (34 total swimmers; 34 earned points.)

 

1 Elsbach, Kimberly DAM 59 110
2 Hazen, Lisa LAMV 58 102
3 Couch, Stephanie MELO 58 82
4 Ward, Lisa WCM 58 76
5 Tiedemann, Elizabeth ARM 59 72
6 Welting, Laureen TOC 57 54
7 BECHHOEFER, MARTA CRUZ 55 52
8 Riley, Jayne HTUB 59 44
9 Russell, Jane DAM 59 42
10 Sepulvado, Patricia RAMS 58 34
11 Phalen, Jennifer DAM 58 30
12 Friedlander, Rebecca SNM 56 28
13 Miller, Scotia TEME 57 26
13 Kossa, Christina RPM 56 26
15 Ferguson, Michelle ALB 55 24
15 Harris, Karen RPM 56 24
17 JOBST, SILKE CRUZ 55 18
17 RUS, REGINA DC 59 18
19 Taylor, Catherine WCM 59 16
19 McMurdie, Patti HTUB 56 16
21 OLIVER, CHRISTINE TCAM 59 14
22 Perry, Rebecca MAM 58 12
22 Absher, Leslie SERC 57 12
22 AUGUSTINE, VICTORIA BAM 55 12
25 Fenson, Rebecca USF 55 10
26 Reid, Lesley FREM 57 8
27 Bulman, Robin SRM 57 6
27 Ellison, Stacey MAQ 57 6
27 MATSUDA, YUKO STEPHANIE EBAT 56 6
30 Cook, Angela SNM 55 4
30 Melrose, Naya UC38 57 4
30 HINCKLE, PIA DC 57 4
33 WILLIAMS, CRISSA DC 55 2
33 Nix, Kelly UC38 59 2

 

W/60-64      (40 total swimmers; 40 earned points.)

 

1 CLEMENTS, CINDY NBA 61 102
2 Renner, Janet MELO 61 76
3 Joyce, Martha TAM 62 68
4 Hight, Ann TVM 61 66
5 Carroll, Leah ALB 61 64
6 Focha, Teresa ALB 61 62
7 Cardoza, Ann CRUZ 60 54
8 Rieger, Amy DAM 61 44
9 Krause, Kim TEME 60 42
9 Hickel, Jessie EBAT 64 42
11 Rafkin, Louise MEMO 64 32
12 Davis, Catherine UC38 62 26
12 Roepke, Maggie ARM 60 26
12 RADCLIFF, SHARON SERC 60 26
15 Lewis, Laurie BAC 61 22
16 ALLAN, JEAN SMM 64 20
17 Shepard, Emily ALB 61 16
17 Seitz, Chris SNM 60 16
17 Tweten, Patricia PSK 60 16
17 Kitano, Kerrily ECAM 63 16
17 TAYLOR, SHELLY BAC 60 16
22 Adler, Felicia WCM 60 14
22 Feeley, Louise MELO 63 14
22 Coleman, Irene OAK 61 14
22 FARAONE, DIANE CRUZ 60 14
26 Breen, Barbara MELO 64 12
27 Smith, Liz CRUZ 61 10
27 Edmondson, Anna SERC 61 10
27 COVINGTON, PAMELA EBAT 61 10
27 Woodard, Kelly ECAM 62 10
27 Nejaime, Jacqueline SERC 60 10
32 Beeman, Jill UC38 63 8
32 Fayyad, Kristina SMM 60 8
32 BENTLEY, KIM BAC 61 8
32 Gordon, Gail TEME 64 8
36 Brashares, Julia DC 60 6
37 Fischer, Lisa DAM 61 4
37 Dellwo, Marcia RAMS 64 4
39 Carboni, Lisa MEMO 61 2
39 BUCKLEY, KRISTINE SMM 62 2

 

W/65-69      (30 total swimmers; 30 earned points.)

 

1 Sommers, Lorraine ECAM 66 110
2 Quinn, Phyllis TOC 67 92