Accumulated Results for the 2023 PacMasters Open Water Events:

Click here if you're looking for the Accumulated Team Results.

Category 1 Events:

Event ID: Event Name: Event Date:
1 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile (Mens) 2023-06-03 The results of this event are incorporated below.
2 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile (Womens) 2023-06-03 The results of this event are incorporated below.
3 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile (Mens) 2023-06-03 The results of this event are incorporated below.
4 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile (Womens) 2023-06-03 The results of this event are incorporated below.
5 Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile 2023-07-29 The results of this event are incorporated below.
6 Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile 2023-07-30 The results of this event are incorporated below.
7 Donner Lake Swim 2023-08-12 The results of this event are incorporated below.
8 Lake Del Valle 5K 2023-08-26 The results of this event are incorporated below.
9 Lake Del Valle 10K 2023-08-26 The results of this event are incorporated below.
10 Lake Del Valle 1.2K 2023-08-27 The results of this event are incorporated below.
11 Lake Del Valle 2.5K 2023-08-27 The results of this event are incorporated below.
12 Keller Cove 1/2 Mile 2023-09-17 The results of this event are incorporated below.
13 Keller Cove 1 Mile 2023-09-17 The results of this event are incorporated below.
14 Keller Cove 2 Mile 2023-09-17 The results of this event are incorporated below.

Category 2 Events:

Event ID: Event Name: Event Date:
15 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile (Mens) 2023-06-03 The results of this event are incorporated below.
16 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile (Womens) 2023-06-03 The results of this event are incorporated below.
17 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile (Mens) 2023-06-03 The results of this event are incorporated below.
18 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile (Womens) 2023-06-03 The results of this event are incorporated below.
19 Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile 2023-07-29 The results of this event are incorporated below.
20 Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile 2023-07-30 The results of this event are incorporated below.
21 Donner Lake Swim 2023-08-12 The results of this event are incorporated below.
22 Lake Del Valle 10K 2023-08-26 The results of this event are incorporated below.
23 Lake Del Valle 1.2K 2023-08-27 The results of this event are incorporated below.
24 Lake Del Valle 2.5K 2023-08-27 The results of this event are incorporated below.
25 Keller Cove 1/2 Mile 2023-09-17 The results of this event are incorporated below.
26 Keller Cove 1 Mile 2023-09-17 The results of this event are incorporated below.
27 Keller Cove 2 Mile 2023-09-17 The results of this event are incorporated below.

 

Notes:

 

Category 1: Non-wetsuit

(Click here to see Category 2)

Place Name Team Age Points

 

W/18-24      (12 total swimmers; 12 earned points.)

 

1 GIBSON, KELLEN TSUN 23 24
2 Stickler, Piper SRVM 19 22
2 Jones, Emma CRUZ 20 22
2 Redmond, Vivian TOC 21 22
5 JIMENEZ, HANNAH DAM 21 18
5 Khanzode, Mitali UC38 21 18
7 Yee, Meileen UC38 23 12
8 Larrabee, Jillian UC38 21 10
9 Hobson, Annika SNM 23 8
10 Whitten, Kathryn UC38 21 6
10 SCHNEIDER, EMILIE CLAIRE UC38 24 6
12 Humphrey, Alexis CARS 20 4

 

W/25-29      (40 total swimmers; 33 earned points.)

 

1 Tang, Helen UC38 28 66
2 CROW, VIVIAN DAM 26 52
3 BLANKLEY, STEPHANIE USF 25 44
4 WOO, EMILY MEMO 28 38
5 KNELL, LISSI MAM 29 36
5 Degelsmith, Daylen CRUZ 29 36
7 STURZENEGGER, SELBY TOC 27 34
8 NAPIER, CLAIRE OAM 25 28
9 Avina, Mizeille QSSSJ 26 24
9 KRONICK, KATHERINE TOC 28 24
11 Garrett, Hope RPM 27 22
11 Meyer, Charlotte JAMM 28 22
13 Zoromski, Rachel MELO 29 18
13 Gonzalez Ospina, Laura SACMA 29 18
13 Meyers, Cassandra JAMM 25 18
13 LUNDBLAD, HOPE USF 29 18
17 Valencia, Maria Juliana MEMO 25 16
17 Keiser, Jordan MVM 29 16
17 WU, JESSICA STAN 25 16
17 Munger, Eliza TEME 28 16
17 Oys, Maggie UC38 26 16
17 Sborov, Alexandra HTUB 29 16
23 Harrison, Sydelle USF 29 14
23 RODMAN, TANYA USF 29 14
23 WOYWOD, JANE TEME 27 14
26 MARTIN, MCKENNA DAM 25 12
26 GIORDANO, GABRIELLA TOC 26 12
26 Bindert, Kaitlin MAM 29 12
29 Cantoni, Cathleen UC38 29 10
29 CHRISTOPHERSON, CHEYENNE SRVM 28 10
31 Alongi, Claire UC38 25 6
32 COHEN, ARIELLA DAM 26 4
33 Talbot, Jessica UC38 28 2
34 McQuillan, Elaine SNM 25 0
34 EGGART, ASHLEY AAM 25 0
34 GOODWIN, MICHELLE UC38 29 0
34 ALGEO, GRACE DAM 27 0
34 KALHORI, POONEH SRVM 25 0
34 MILLER, MADISON VACA 25 0
34 BRICKMAN, SARAH DAM 29 0

 

W/30-34      (47 total swimmers; 32 earned points.)

 

1 ARNOLD, ALLISON TOC 31 98
2 BREED, CATHERINE TOC 30 88
3 MCBRIDE, BETH MEMO 33 68
4 DE BARROS, CAROLINA RPM 33 66
5 Thorp, Valerie CRUZ 32 60
6 LEE, FELICIA TOC 31 32
7 PEDOTE, ELYSSA TOC 30 28
8 CULPEPPER, AMANDA DAM 34 26
8 ADAMS, LINDSEY RPM 34 26
10 MACABALES, DANA CRUZ 32 24
11 Skoda, Anette UC38 32 22
12 MCCARTHY, ALEXANDRA USF 31 20
13 HARREN, MAJA WCM 30 18
14 Stoykovych, Lydia SRVM 33 16
14 Mah, Kimberly RPM 34 16
14 Soltero, Mariah WCM 30 16
14 Kletzer, Sarah CRUZ 31 16
18 Morrison, Filomene TEME 34 14
18 Versfeld, Rizmari USF 34 14
18 Thompson, Susan SERC 32 14
18 Faber, Carey USF 33 14
22 Solli, Sara SERC 33 12
22 Rudebusch, Jane CRUZ 31 12
22 DeShane, Lynden SACMA 31 12
22 Trikannad, Namita ALB 34 12
22 KATSIN, HILLARY CUDA 34 12
22 Finnigan, Franchesca UC38 30 12
28 DEVOTO, CECILY SRM 34 10
29 Alcock, Georgina DC 31 8
30 WARNER, KATE WCM 33 6
30 BROWNLIE, KERIANNE WCM 30 6
32 O'Hearn, Hannah PT 30 2
33 Belick, Marielle UC38 33 0
33 Hradecky, Paige UC38 31 0
33 Lawson, Joanna DC 31 0
33 Son, Hilary SNM 34 0
33 GRIFFITHS, JOANNA DAM 31 0
33 GEIDUSCHEK, ANNA DAM 31 0
33 GETTEL, KALEENA WCM 34 0
33 DARBY, KATE DAM 32 0
33 HAMMILL, TAYLOR ALMA 34 0
33 CAMACHO, ADRIANNE SACMA 33 0
33 BIEL, SOPHIA UC38 33 0
33 BARTRAM, HANNA DAM 31 0
33 VANCE, HILARY MVM 31 0
33 FOGELSON, JULIA TEME 34 0
33 RAVIV, ROTEM HTUB 33 0

 

W/35-39      (36 total swimmers; 33 earned points.)

 

1 West, Meredith SMM 39 98
2 THOMAS, ALEXANDRA WCM 35 44
3 VALLE, PAIGE OAM 38 38
4 Cosgrove, Kristine JAMM 35 36
5 Fernandes, Sara CRUZ 37 34
6 Chien, Regina MEMO 37 30
7 JACKSON, MARIN STAN 36 26
8 MURILLO, CATHERINE MEMO 35 24
9 Huang, Jessica USF 39 22
9 Rafalson, Sara MEMO 35 22
9 AU BRINKMEYER, LAUREN MAM 39 22
9 KOWALSKI, DANA MAM 37 22
9 Belk, Aurora CRUZ 39 22
14 Richardson, Courtney NBA 39 18
14 Yang, Katherine ECAM 37 18
14 SCHIANO, CHELSEA DAM 38 18
14 Bernardo, Bianca UC38 38 18
14 HACKETT, SHANNON TOC 37 18
19 Broker, Sarah SCSC 36 16
19 Dmytriyeva, Nataliya UC38 38 16
19 WELTZ, AMBER DAM 37 16
19 NORBY, NICHOLE TAM 35 16
23 Miazga-Chaffey, Grace WCM 39 14
23 HOLTZCLAW, FIONA TEME 35 14
25 Ernzer, Amanda DC 35 12
26 WOODWORTH, KATHRYN MEMO 36,37 10
26 BADDORF, ALICIA DAM 35 10
28 Wyborny, Tessa NVM 39 8
28 MARTINEZ-CANTON, CRISTINA DAM 39 8
30 Tzou, Harriet TEME 38 6
31 Crompton, Octavia SMAC 36 4
31 RICE, LINDSEY ECAM 39 4
33 CHAIYASANE, KOUNG MEMO 39 2
34 Shapiro, Kristie UC38 39 0
34 Lamb, Allison SCSC 37 0
34 RUBIN, NAOMI DAM 39 0

 

W/40-44      (48 total swimmers; 36 earned points.)

 

1 NEHREBECKI, HELENE DAM 43 94
2 GROSKOPF, SARAH HTUB 43 82
3 HARDY, SARA UC38 42 80
4 MARCUS, GOLDA BAC 40 76
5 BECKS, DANIELLE TOC 41 62
6 CURTIS, STEPHANIE SACMA 41 54
7 RUEDA, MARCELA SRM 41 44
8 DUBY, KRISTIN DAM 44 28
9 Ross, Jessica MAM 42 22
10 Finlay, Andrea TSUN 43 18
10 Anderson, Lorissa WCM 42 18
10 Estrada-Pozzi, Kris TSUN 40 18
10 Cheung, Ruth QSSSJ 44 18
10 Greenberg, Corin NBA 44 18
15 Schellenberg, Jamie LAC 43 16
15 Peng, Lili TVM 40 16
15 Koblik, Kristen AAM 44 16
18 Karell, Claudia TVM 44 14
18 Swedlow, Kara VJO 44 14
18 HERSON, JULIE UC38 41 14
21 Czapracki, Allison NBA 40 12
21 Leppo, Maura TEME 41 12
21 Mehl, Sarah SERC 41 12
21 LYONS, KATIE TOC 43 12
25 Henricks, Jessica UC38 44 10
25 Tracey, Shannon TEME 44 10
25 MCDONALD, AMELIA AAM 41 10
28 Rohr, Meredith MELO 41 8
28 Jackson, Rebecca RPM 40 8
28 ANDERSON, ANNIE DAM 42 8
31 Nelson, Jenny LNRS 44 6
32 Lawrence, Helen TEME 41 4
32 THOMPSON, MEGHAN LAC 40 4
34 Bacolini, Lindsey NVM 40 2
34 TOPPING, CATHERINE MAQ 44 2
34 BRIGGS, STEPHANIE WCM 44 2
37 Muraki, Miya TEME 43 0
37 Thomas, Mary EBAT 41 0
37 Scaduto, Michelle SNM 43 0
37 Fields, Rachael CRUZ 43 0
37 Tileston, Kali UC38 40 0
37 Dubois-Boldt, Maggie VACA 42 0
37 SHIMONISHI, TAE SRVM 44 0
37 LEE, JEZ MEMO 43 0
37 SMITH, STACEY WINE 42 0
37 CHICO, PATRICIA UC38 42 0
37 MELISH, SARA UC38 41 0
37 LIU, MINYI MVM 40 0

 

W/45-49      (41 total swimmers; 32 earned points.)

 

1 PROFUMO, TESLA CRUZ 46 110
2 METZGER, SARABETH SNM 45 98
3 LIPSKI, DANIELLE UC38 48 50
4 Jordan, Sarah CRUZ 49 46
5 MAZE, GHISLAINE RPM 49 38
6 DARLING, COLLEEN WCM 49 32
7 Wall-Cyb, Teresa SMM 49 30
8 NEEDHAM, SUZANNE OAM 49 28
9 Hahnel, Carrie MEMO 45 22
10 Wilson, Ann QSSSJ 48 18
10 Moore, Megan WCM 46 18
10 Vassallo, Roberta WCM 49 18
10 CHRISTEN, JANE SACMA 46 18
14 Dodge, Jennifer JAMM 45 16
14 Tollini, Jackie UC38 46 16
14 CAIRNS, CHRISTINA MAQ 45 16
14 Allen, Julie RPM 48 16
18 Teague, Robin MELO 46 14
18 Fischer, Amy CLOV 48 14
18 GENTLES ELLISON, MELANIE DAM 46 14
18 SMITH, CARRIE SACMA 47 14
18 DONALDSON-FLETCHER, KATE RPM 45 14
23 Johnston, Jessica SRVM 46 12
23 Woodard, Niki PT 47 12
25 Leidy, Kate WCM 45 10
25 ONGERTH, ANN MICHELLE WCM 49 10
27 CHRISTOPHER, ELIZABETH GFDM 47 6
27 KICHERER, JODY MAQ 47 6
29 SILVA FARIA SNODGRASS, ISABEL DAM 48 4
29 BLACK, SIERRA UC38 45 4
31 Spencer, Mara CARS 47 2
31 ZAHARRIS, LILIA UC38 45 2
33 Jensen-Warner, Beth WCM 46 0
33 Sattely, Elizabeth UC38 45 0
33 Mac Mahon, Sarah MVM 48 0
33 Lentz, Kari UC38 47 0
33 Conroy, Shannon SACMA 48 0
33 Cumming, Margaret MELO 45 0
33 SACKETT, MARY MAQ 48 0
33 SCHUELLER, EVI MEMO 46 0
33 CHEN, MARRIE DAM 45 0

 

W/50-54      (54 total swimmers; 42 earned points.)

 

1 HERTZER, CYNTHIA CRUZ 54 106
2 WOLFORD, SHANNON TAM 51 80
3 ZAMANIAN, ALISON WCM 53 66
4 Voight, Tina MEMO 53,54 40
5 de la Torre, Yasuko MEMO 53 34
6 Ignoffo, Michele CRUZ 54 32
7 Moll, Jessica MEMO 51 30
8 ROTHSCHILD, BECCAH MAM 50 26
9 Wendell, Jennifer SRVM 51 24
9 Kooy, Elizabeth MVM 52 24
11 Adams, Krissy LGM 52 22
11 LEWIS, AKI SRVM 53 22
13 Obregon, Crystal CRUZ 54 20
13 LOWE, TONIA ALB 52 20
15 Hudson, Teri ALB 54 18
15 Smith, Marjorie TEME 51 18
17 Staab, Amanda TEME 51 16
17 Rochez, Jennifer LAC 50 16
17 McIntosh, Valerie UC38 54 16
17 Paine, Lisa SRVM 50 16
17 PERRUCCI, ALISSA TSUN 53 16
22 Goodridge, Beth MAAC 50 14
22 Reece, Margaret WOOD 51 14
22 Gray, Monica PT 51 14
22 Philpott, Patti TCAM 53 14
22 GREAVES, MARY GFDM 51 14
22 Lawrence, Arwen UC38 51 14
28 Singh, Jo MELO 51 12
29 Lo, Yvonne SACMA 53 10
29 DELP, ANNE AAM 50 10
29 Gramkowski, Bridget CRUZ 50 10
29 ATTWELL, CARRIE TOC 53 10
29 BERTAIN, LISA GFDM 53 10
34 Rodriguez, Karin WOOD 52 8
34 Chappell, Kathy UC38 53 8
34 Fosket, Jenny UC38 51 8
34 HANSEN, JANE SON 52 8
38 Mattish, Suzi WINE 53 6
39 STICKLER, SHII SRVM 50 4
39 CHARNEY, KAREN DAM 54 4
39 STYNES, KELLY WCM 52 4
42 Olsen, Sara SRVM 53 2
43 Jackson, Bronwyn UC38 53 0
43 Wilson, Christi UC38 50 0
43 Ouchi, Tricia PT 52 0
43 Metcalf, Sara SNM 51 0
43 Chung, Heejay BAC 52 0
43 Cahill, Sheila SERC 54 0
43 KONING, PATRICIA LAC 53 0
43 OGBURN, KATHERINE BAM 54 0
43 MOORE, CAROLYN UC38 54 0
43 MAGNANI, MARY NBA 52 0
43 GALPERN, EMILY MAM 52 0
43 SHAFA, ATOSSA MVM 53 0

 

W/55-59      (59 total swimmers; 34 earned points.)

 

1 HAZEN, LISA UC38 59 110
2 COUCH, STEPHANIE MELO 59 102
3 WELTING, LAUREEN TOC 58 80
4 BRISSON, KAREN SIMONTACCHI TAM 55 78
5 PHALEN, JENNIFER DAM 59 74
6 WARD, LISA WCM 59 72
7 FERGUSON, MICHELLE ALB 56 52
8 Sondag, Lynn TAM 55 48
9 Ericksen, Lucie UC38 57 38