W/18-24
(47 total swimmers;
43 earned points.)
1 |
Gentry, Kelly |
TVM |
22,23 |
82 |
|
|
2 |
White, Lisa |
TVM |
24 |
60 |
|
|
3 |
Espiritu, Vicki |
TVM |
23 |
36 |
|
|
4 |
Pock, Keri |
ECAM |
24 |
26 |
|
|
5 |
Hernandez, Sarah |
DAM |
24 |
22 |
|
|
5 |
Maclean, Caetlan |
NBA |
23 |
22 |
|
|
5 |
Gill, Meg |
TOC |
24 |
22 |
|
|
5 |
Seelos, Lizzy |
CRUZ |
22 |
22 |
|
|
5 |
Swartz, Genevieve |
SMMM |
18 |
22 |
|
|
5 |
Ottem, Rachel |
RAD |
23 |
22 |
|
|
5 |
O'Rourke, Katherine |
DAM |
24 |
22 |
|
|
5 |
Barrett, Vanessa |
UNAT |
24 |
22 |
|
|
13 |
Huang, Jessica |
USF |
24 |
18 |
|
|
13 |
Focha, Jessica |
MAAC |
21 |
18 |
|
|
13 |
Hammersla, Ellisa |
CRUZ |
20 |
18 |
|
|
13 |
Lee, Alexandra |
WCM |
22 |
18 |
|
|
13 |
Trauba, Erica |
TEME |
24 |
18 |
|
|
13 |
LEBSACK, ADRIENNE |
PCAM |
20 |
18 |
|
|
19 |
Stephenson, Madeline |
RAMS |
23 |
16 |
|
|
19 |
Craviotto, Alli |
SMMM |
19 |
16 |
|
|
19 |
BOOHER, SAMANTHA |
UNAT |
20 |
16 |
|
|
22 |
Brown, Joelle |
SCAM |
23 |
14 |
|
|
22 |
Carroll, Greta |
CRUZ |
22 |
14 |
|
|
22 |
Holtpatrick, Natasha |
SCAM |
22 |
14 |
|
|
22 |
BECKWITH, ROSALIND |
UNAT |
24 |
14 |
|
|
26 |
Suchomel, Susan |
UNAT |
23 |
12 |
|
|
26 |
TOLENTINO, KARINA |
CRUZ |
19 |
12 |
|
|
28 |
Coudright, Jessica |
UNAT |
24 |
10 |
|
|
28 |
Frederick, Veronica |
DAM |
22 |
10 |
|
|
28 |
Dunleavy, Kelly |
TAM |
24 |
10 |
|
|
28 |
SCHULTZ, ALLISON |
CRUZ |
20 |
10 |
|
|
32 |
Phelps, Elizabeth |
SHMS |
21 |
8 |
|
|
32 |
Bartlett, Elisabeth |
USF |
23 |
8 |
|
|
32 |
Crowley, Megan |
CRUZ |
21 |
8 |
|
|
32 |
SHARY, CRISTINA |
SNM |
23 |
8 |
|
|
36 |
Hanoian, Sossi |
DAM |
21 |
6 |
|
|
36 |
Lynn, Megan |
OAM |
20 |
6 |
|
|
36 |
Yuan, Ying-Ying |
ECAM |
20 |
6 |
|
|
39 |
Weddle, Jessica |
SCAM |
24 |
4 |
|
|
39 |
Baranowski, Katrina |
UNAT |
23 |
4 |
|
|
39 |
Tuman, Helen |
CRUZ |
21 |
4 |
|
|
42 |
Techner, Danielle |
JCCM |
22 |
2 |
|
|
42 |
Ramos, Kacey |
VACA |
24 |
2 |
|
|
44 |
Goebel, Elizabeth |
DAM |
24 |
0 |
|
|
44 |
Lawrence, Rebecca |
TEME |
24 |
0 |
|
|
44 |
Good, Elizabeth |
DAM |
21 |
0 |
|
|
44 |
Shockey, Jilliann |
VACA |
24 |
0 |
|
|
W/25-29
(67 total swimmers;
45 earned points.)
1 |
Carney, Monica |
CRUZ |
26,27 |
120 |
|
Team(s): CRUZ
Age Group: 25-29
|
Race #1,
Event ID 1: Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 4th upgraded to 3rd; 1.000 miles in 26:55.40]:
2008 Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 1.0 miles in 26:09.00]
|
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 1.000 miles in 25:03.70]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 6: Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile: [Place: 4th; 0.750 miles in 19:06.90]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 7: Lake Del Valle 1.5 Mile: [Place: 4th; 1.500 miles in 40:03.20]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 17th upgraded to 15th; 2.000 miles in 53:08.40]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 13th upgraded to 7th; 2.0 miles in 1:02:57.30]
|
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 11th upgraded to 9th; 1.000 miles in 26:45.30]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 11th upgraded to 7th; 1.0 miles in 31:32.80]
|
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 13: Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 2nd; 1.000 miles in 22:30.00]:
2008 Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Place: 4th; 1.0 miles in 22:38.00]
|
|
|
Race #8,
Event ID 14: Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.000 miles in 43:27.60]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #9,
Event ID 15: Donner Lake Swim: [Place: 3rd; 2.700 miles in 1:13:28.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 12.95 Miles, Total Time: 5:30:28.50,
Average 1 Mile time: 25:31.15
2008 Results: Total Distance: 5.000 Miles, Total Time: 2:23:17.10, Average 1 Mile time: 28:39.42
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
1 |
Thompson, Margaret |
MAM |
27,28 |
120 |
|
Team(s): MAM
Age Group: 25-29
|
Race #1,
Event ID 3: Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 24:53.90]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 25th upgraded to 23th; 2.000 miles in 58:41.10]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 23th upgraded to 15th; 2.0 miles in 1:10:59.30]
|
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 18th upgraded to 16th; 1.000 miles in 29:36.30]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 20th upgraded to 16th; 1.0 miles in 35:29.20]
|
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 13: Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 9th upgraded to 6th; 1.000 miles in 24:05.00]:
2008 Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Place: 7th; 1.0 miles in 27:16.00]
|
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 14: Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 2.000 miles in 49:43.80]:
2008 Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.0 miles in 49:33.10]
|
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 15: Donner Lake Swim: [Recorded Place: 9th upgraded to 8th; 2.700 miles in 1:23:43.00]:
2008 Donner Lake Swim: [Recorded Place: 6th upgraded to 2nd; 2.7 miles in 1:31:08.00]
|
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 19: Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 31:18.00]:
2008 Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.0 miles in 28:15.00]
|
|
|
Race #8,
Event ID 20: Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 2.000 miles in 1:00:07.00]:
2008 Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 2.0 miles in 57:13.00]
|
|
|
Race #9,
Event ID 21: Lake Natoma 1/2 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 0.500 miles in 14:58.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #10,
Event ID 23: Lake Natoma 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 27:51.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 14.2 Miles, Total Time: 6:44:57.10,
Average 1 Mile time: 28:31.06
2008 Results: Total Distance: 11.700 Miles, Total Time: 5:59:53.60, Average 1 Mile time: 30:45.60
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
3 |
Chinn, Sarah |
MAM |
25 |
88 |
|
|
4 |
Scott, Emily |
SRM |
29 |
50 |
|
Team(s): SRM,SANTA ROSA
Age Group: 25-29
|
Race #1,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 5th; 1.000 miles in 30:16.80]:
2008 Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 1st; 1.0 miles in 29:22.00]
|
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 7: Lake Del Valle 1.5 Mile: [Recorded Place: 13th upgraded to 9th; 1.500 miles in 47:19.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 30th upgraded to 27th; 2.000 miles in 1:03:49.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 12: Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 2.000 miles in 53:41.20]:
2008 Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 1st; 2.0 miles in 1:01:01.21]
|
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 18: Lake Sonoma 1 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 1.000 miles in 37:04.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 7.5 Miles, Total Time: 3:52:10.00,
Average 1 Mile time: 30:57.33
2008 Results: Total Distance: 4.500 Miles, Total Time: 2:24:17.11, Average 1 Mile time: 32:03.80
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
5 |
Tukua, Rebecca |
WCM |
26 |
48 |
|
|
5 |
Flaskerud, Devon |
WCM |
27 |
48 |
|
|
7 |
Droubay, Christy |
TVM |
27 |
44 |
|
|
7 |
OBERACKER, AMANDA |
TTAM |
28 |
44 |
|
|
7 |
Weisenthal, Laurin |
SMMM |
25 |
44 |
|
|
10 |
Riegels, Samantha |
RINC |
29 |
38 |
|
|
11 |
Athens, Allison |
CRUZ |
27,28 |
36 |
|
|
12 |
Moore, Stephanie |
SAC |
26 |
30 |
|
|
13 |
Jones, Samantha |
MVM |
26 |
22 |
|
|
13 |
Davies, Erin |
TVM |
25 |
22 |
|
|
13 |
Hong, Han |
WACM |
27 |
22 |
|
|
13 |
Louderback, Kelsey |
MPM |
25 |
22 |
|
|
13 |
Sleasman, Laura |
MELO |
29 |
22 |
|
|
18 |
Dasher, Sarah |
DAM |
27 |
20 |
|
|
19 |
Becks, Danielle |
TOC |
27 |
18 |
|
|
19 |
Paster, Kristina |
MPM |
26 |
18 |
|
|
19 |
Lazzar, Megan |
BAC |
25 |
18 |
|
|
19 |
Cheline, Mary |
SCSC |
29 |
18 |
|
|
19 |
Groskopf, Sarah |
BAC |
28,29 |
18 |
|
|
24 |
Roble, Elizabeth |
WACM |
27 |
16 |
|
|
24 |
Monahan, Jaimie |
UNAT |
29 |
16 |
|
|
24 |
SNYDER, JESSICA |
DC |
26 |
16 |
|
|
24 |
Rath, Katy |
TVM |
25 |
16 |
|
|
28 |
De Jesus, Margarita |
USF |
27 |
14 |
|
|
28 |
Lyons, Katie |
TOC |
28 |
14 |
|
|
28 |
Mehl, Sarah |
SERC |
26 |
14 |
|
|
28 |
PREZZANO, CALLEY |
WACM |
27 |
14 |
|
|
32 |
Frederick, Tunisia |
VACA |
26 |
12 |
|
|
32 |
Gonnason, Hayley |
UNAT |
26 |
12 |
|
|
32 |
QUIRING, CAROLINE |
SNM |
26 |
12 |
|
|
35 |
Thompson, Holly |
NVM |
28 |
10 |
|
|
35 |
Capell, Kelly |
SPS |
26 |
10 |
|
|
37 |
Callaghan, Kimberly |
DAM |
27 |
8 |
|
|
37 |
Cafferata, Lindsey |
TEME |
29 |
8 |
|
|
37 |
Moundros, Nicole |
UNAT |
25 |
8 |
|
|
40 |
LAPALME, IRIS |
UNAT |
29 |
6 |
|
|
41 |
Moody, Erin |
UNAT |
25 |
4 |
|
|
41 |
Rehal, Renu |
DAM |
25 |
4 |
|
|
41 |
BUCHTENKIRCH, JULIE |
RAMS |
29 |
4 |
|
|
44 |
Fletcher, Kathryn |
BAM |
28 |
2 |
|
|
44 |
WILLIAMS, GENEVIEVE |
UNAT |
26 |
2 |
|
|
46 |
Miller, Molly |
USF |
25 |
0 |
|
|
46 |
Gertz, Jessie |
TOC |
26 |
0 |
|
|
46 |
Liu, Ouida |
USF |
28 |
0 |
|
|
46 |
Giannecchini, Christine |
SRM |
29 |
0 |
|
|
46 |
Hanoian, Ani |
WCM |
29 |
0 |
|
|
46 |
Walitt, Jessica |
TSUN |
29 |
0 |
|
|
46 |
Howell, Kate |
DAM |
26 |
0 |
|
|
46 |
Higgins, Allison |
DAM |
25 |
0 |
|
|
46 |
Chan, Stephanie |
DAM |
27 |
0 |
|
|
46 |
Black, Allison |
DAM |
28 |
0 |
|
|
46 |
Reese, DeLorean |
UNAT |
25 |
0 |
|
|
46 |
Edel, Sara |
UNAT |
29 |
0 |
|
|
46 |
Sherwood, Anna |
DAM |
28 |
0 |
|
|
46 |
Harwood, Cara |
DAM |
25 |
0 |
|
|
46 |
Streuber, Stacey |
DAM |
29 |
0 |
|
|
46 |
St. James, Sara |
DAM |
29 |
0 |
|
|
46 |
Laffan, Lisa |
DAM |
26 |
0 |
|
|
46 |
Lofton, Lauren |
UNAT |
25 |
0 |
|
|
46 |
Contreras, Sonia |
DAM |
25 |
0 |
|
|
46 |
Stewart, Lucy |
DAM |
29 |
0 |
|
|
46 |
Hast, Megan |
TEME |
28 |
0 |
|
|
46 |
Uldricks, Sarah |
UNAT |
25 |
0 |
|
|
W/30-34
(74 total swimmers;
46 earned points.)
1 |
Vasey, Adrianne |
STAN |
30 |
126 |
|
|
2 |
Swanson, Eileen |
CSSR |
34 |
122 |
|
|
3 |
Dane, Elizabeth |
CRUZ |
29,30 |
102 |
|
Team(s): CRUZ
Age Group: 25-29, 30-34
|
Race #1,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 21:53.40]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 6: Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 0.750 miles in 16:58.60]:
2008 Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 1st; 0.750 miles in 17:13.00]
|
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 7: Lake Del Valle 1.5 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.500 miles in 35:32.50]:
2008 Lake Del Valle 1.5 Mile: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 1st; 1.5 miles in 34:30.00]
|
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 7th upgraded to 6th; 2.000 miles in 47:51.90]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 4th upgraded to 3rd; 1.000 miles in 24:03.60]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 15: Donner Lake Swim: [Place: 2nd; 2.700 miles in 1:04:18.00]:
2008 Donner Lake Swim: [Recorded Place: 2nd upgraded to 1st; 2.7 miles in 1:16:39.00]
|
|
|
Total Distance: 8.95 Miles, Total Time: 3:30:38.00,
Average 1 Mile time: 23:32.06
2008 Results: Total Distance: 6.950 Miles, Total Time: 2:51:26.00, Average 1 Mile time: 24:40.00
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
4 |
George, Heidi |
LAMV |
34 |
66 |
|
|
5 |
Baran, Jennifer |
STAN |
33,34 |
62 |
|
|
6 |
Fergot, Sarah |
MPM |
34 |
54 |
|
|
7 |
Bair, Megan |
FOG |
32 |
52 |
|
|
7 |
Winters, Erin |
WACM |
32,33 |
52 |
|
|
9 |
Stevenson, Hilary |
PCAM |
33 |
46 |
|
|
10 |
VALOSEK, JENNIFER |
TTAM |
34 |
44 |
|
|
10 |
Hall, Katie |
SNM |
30 |
44 |
|
|
12 |
NEWTON, BRENDA |
SCSC |
33 |
40 |
|
|
13 |
ODwyer, Erin |
WINE |
32 |
38 |
|
|
14 |
Guzman, Shanna |
TOC |
32 |
36 |
|
|
15 |
O'Leary, Shauna |
SMMM |
32 |
30 |
|
|
16 |
Mendoza-Martens, Nicole |
WCM |
32 |
28 |
|
|
17 |
Germida, Amy |
SCSC |
34 |
24 |
|
|
17 |
Martinez, Lisa |
DAM |
33 |
24 |
|
|
19 |
Rodde, Heather |
TOC |
32 |
22 |
|
|
19 |
Dideum, Kathy |
SCAM |
30 |
22 |
|
|
19 |
CAIRNS, CHRISTINA |
USF |
30 |
22 |
|
|
22 |
Murai, Emily |
LAMV |
33 |
20 |
|
|
22 |
WILSON, ANN |
CRUZ |
34 |
20 |
|
|
24 |
HULSTROM, MICHELLE |
UNAT |
32 |
18 |
|
|
25 |
Baker, Julie |
DAM |
32 |
16 |
|
|
25 |
Rupp, Heidi |
RAD |
33 |
16 |
|
|
25 |
Kistner, Emily |
MAM |
29,30 |
16 |
|
|
28 |
Benjamin, Bonnie |
USF |
34 |
14 |
|
|
28 |
Delneo, Catherine |
SERC |
33 |
14 |
|
|
28 |
Habdas, Michelle |
SNM |
30 |
14 |
|
|
28 |
Hendricks, Michela |
FOG |
34 |
14 |
|
|
32 |
Filler, Morgan |
SCAM |
33 |
12 |
|
|
32 |
Ferre, Jennifer |
WCM |
30 |
12 |
|
|
32 |
Hsueh, Yi |
FOG |
31 |
12 |
|
|
32 |
Rohringer, Nina |
LVTC |
32 |
12 |
|
|
32 |
PROFUMO, TESLA |
CRUZ |
32 |
12 |
|
|
37 |
Pearson, Loren |
TVM |
33 |
10 |
|
|
37 |
Lemen, Olivia |
SCAM |
31 |
10 |
|
|
37 |
KERLIN, SARAH |
CRUZ |
34 |
10 |
|
|
40 |
Munz, Molly |
SAC |
31 |
8 |
|
|
41 |
Richards, Ericka |
WINE |
31 |
6 |
|
|
41 |
Reddell, Jessica |
UNAT |
32 |
6 |
|
|
41 |
Kembel, Alice |
PCAM |
34 |
6 |
|
|
44 |
Spicer, Ryann |
UNAT |
30 |
4 |
|
|
44 |
JUSTUS, VIRGINIA |
MELO |
33 |
4 |
|
|
46 |
NORTON, ALISON |
UNAT |
30 |
2 |
|
|
47 |
Nelson, Brooke |
WACM |
30 |
0 |
|
|
47 |
Leary, Joyce |
UNAT |
33 |
0 |
|
|
47 |
Stewart, Carmel |
DAM |
31 |
0 |
|
|
47 |
Tucker-Mohl, Jessica |
UNAT |
31 |
0 |
|
|
47 |
O'Hearn, Heather |
MAAC |
33 |
0 |
|
|
47 |
Grenham, Meghan |
UNAT |
31 |
0 |
|
|
47 |
Contin, Rebecca |
UNAT |
30 |
0 |
|
|
47 |
Hladik, Michelle |
UNAT |
31 |
0 |
|
|
47 |
Dalidowicz, Monica |
SCAM |
31 |
0 |
|
|
47 |
Bushman, Sari |
BAY |
30 |
0 |
|
|
47 |
Gray, Alisa |
SCAM |
31 |
0 |
|
|
47 |
Schonauer, Anne |
TEME |
32 |
0 |
|
|
47 |
Lovrin, Melanie |
SRM |
31 |
0 |
|
|
47 |
Clarke, Jenna |
UNAT |
34 |
0 |
|
|
47 |
Aguinaga, Leigha |
DAM |
30 |
0 |
|
|
47 |
Honey, Margaret |
OAM |
30 |
0 |
|
|
47 |
Black, Misty |
SRM |
33 |
0 |
|
|
47 |
VOTAVA, JENNIFER |
DC |
30 |
0 |
|
|
47 |
Holeman, Leslie |
DAM |
33 |
0 |
|
|
47 |
YECHURI, MADHURI |
MELO |
31 |
0 |
|
|
47 |
Montgomery, Julia |
SMMM |
31 |
0 |
|
|
47 |
Meadows, Erin |
WCM |
31 |
0 |
|
|
47 |
Lucky, Jennifer |
TSUN |
31 |
0 |
|
|
47 |
Case, Emily |
WACM |
33 |
0 |
|
|
47 |
Jay, Shanna |
WCM |
32 |
0 |
|
|
47 |
Lucky, Andrea |
DAM |
30 |
0 |
|
|
47 |
Richardson, Tracy |
SAC |
32 |
0 |
|
|
47 |
Wong, Alice |
SCAM |
32 |
0 |
|
|
W/35-39
(61 total swimmers;
50 earned points.)
1 |
Duggan, Karen |
WCM |
38,39 |
190 |
|
Team(s): WCM
Age Group: 35-39
|
Race #1,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 22:26.20]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 6: Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile: [Recorded Place: 2nd upgraded to 1st; 0.750 miles in 17:22.50]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 7: Lake Del Valle 1.5 Mile: [Recorded Place: 2nd upgraded to 1st; 1.500 miles in 36:21.60]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 2.000 miles in 49:33.60]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 1st; 1.000 miles in 25:22.10]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 19: Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 26:51.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 20: Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 2.000 miles in 51:30.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #8,
Event ID 21: Lake Natoma 1/2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 0.500 miles in 13:03.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #9,
Event ID 23: Lake Natoma 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 23:25.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 10.75 Miles, Total Time: 4:25:55.00,
Average 1 Mile time: 24:44.18
We have no history of any previous Category 1 open water swims for this swimmer. |
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
2 |
Sanguinet, Amanda |
TOC |
38 |
148 |
|
Team(s): TOC,OC,THE OLYMPI
Age Group: 35-39
|
Race #1,
Event ID 1: Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 27:45.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 3: Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 25:27.90]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 12th upgraded to 9th; 2.000 miles in 58:33.90]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 15th upgraded to 14th; 2.0 miles in 1:12:10.30]
|
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 10th upgraded to 7th; 1.000 miles in 31:33.40]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 12: Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 2.000 miles in 51:00.20]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 13: Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 9th upgraded to 8th; 1.000 miles in 24:46.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 18: Lake Sonoma 1 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 1.000 miles in 32:30.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #8,
Event ID 19: Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 29:38.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #9,
Event ID 20: Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 2.000 miles in 58:49.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #10,
Event ID 21: Lake Natoma 1/2 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 0.500 miles in 13:49.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 12.5 Miles, Total Time: 5:53:52.40,
Average 1 Mile time: 28:18.59
2008 Results: Total Distance: 3.000 Miles, Total Time: 1:37:41.30, Average 1 Mile time: 32:33.76
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
3 |
Prouty, Nancy |
MELO |
38 |
80 |
|
|
4 |
Labusch, Meike |
USF |
36,37 |
72 |
|
|
5 |
Deasy, Michelle |
TOC |
37 |
56 |
|
|
6 |
Linberg, Kristen |
UNAT |
37 |
50 |
|
|
7 |
Masuda, Megumi |
SCSC |
35 |
36 |
|
|
8 |
Moll, Jessica |
TEME |
37 |
32 |
|
|
9 |
Masluk, Genii |
LVTC |
35 |
28 |
|
|
10 |
Tomola, Katie |
SCAM |
37 |
24 |
|
|
10 |
IGNOFFO, MICHELE |
CRUZ |
39 |
24 |
|
|
12 |
Adams, Krissy |
LGSR |
37 |
22 |
|
|
12 |
Wolford, Shannon |
TAM |
37 |
22 |
|
|
12 |
Reece, Margaret |
CHIC |
37 |
22 |
|
|
15 |
Uscilowski, Loren |
|
38 |
18 |
|
|
16 |
Wright, Jenna |
CHIC |
36 |
16 |
|
|
16 |
Fogg, Sally |
SRM |
37 |
16 |
|
|
16 |
Hansen, Jane |
UNAT |
37 |
16 |
|
|
16 |
Suskiewicz, Karen |
SMMM |
36 |
16 |
|
|
16 |
Peterson, Elke |
SCAM |
35 |
16 |
|
|
21 |
Estell, Julie |
TVM |
36 |
14 |
|
|
21 |
Kurdy, Colleen |
PCAM |
35 |
14 |
|
|
21 |
Hewitt, Robin |
WACM |
39 |
14 |
|
|
21 |
Litoff, Danielle |
SNM |
39 |
14 |
|
|
21 |
Tierney, Marcia |
UNAT |
38 |
14 |
|
|
21 |
Jaeger, Katy |
SMMM |
39 |
14 |
|
|
27 |
Dieterich, Sonja |
STAN |
35 |
12 |
|
|
27 |
Kleiber, Victoria |
MPSC |
39 |
12 |
|
|
27 |
Hamilton, Robyn |
RAD |
38 |
12 |
|
|
27 |
Corbin, Tracy |
DC |
37 |
12 |
|
|
27 |
Bailey, Linda M Klinke |
LVTC |
37 |
12 |
|
|
27 |
HUNT, ANNETTE |
CRUZ |
38 |
12 |
|
|
33 |
Barrios, Janette |
ECYM |
35 |
10 |
|
|
33 |
Reda, Marcy |
SCAM |
37 |
10 |
|
|
33 |
Teklinski, Kara |
USF |
35 |
10 |
|
|
33 |
Roldan, Gina |
UNAT |
36 |
10 |
|
|
33 |
REICH, JENNIFER |
MBAY |
36 |
10 |
|
|
38 |
Ambrogi, Tina |
MVM |
36 |
8 |
|
|
38 |
Barber, Nicky |
BAC |
37 |
8 |
|
|
38 |
Childre, Alana |
UNAT |
36 |
8 |
|
|
38 |
Fries, Sabrina |
UNAT |
36 |
8 |
|
|
42 |
Anaya, Cyane |
TEME |
37 |
6 |
|
|
42 |
Mladinich, Leslie |
WCM |
38 |
6 |
|
|
44 |
Grundman, Jeanine |
CRUZ |
36 |
4 |
|
|
44 |
Godtfredsen, Trish |
UNAT |
36 |
4 |
|
|
44 |
HAYS, MEGHAN |
SMMM |
36 |
4 |
|
|
47 |
Tong, Connie |
STAN |
37 |
2 |
|
|
47 |
Uldricks, Jennifer |
TEME |
35 |
2 |
|
|
47 |
Pressler, Andrea |
UNAT |
35 |
2 |
|
|
47 |
PHIFER, ROXANE |
DC |
38 |
2 |
|
|
51 |
Barrett, Sue |
SMST |
39 |
0 |
|
|
51 |
Miller, Janet |
WCM |
36 |
0 |
|
|
51 |
Stromberg, Deborah |
DAM |
35 |
0 |
|
|
51 |
Cooke, Kim |
UNAT |
36 |
0 |
|
|
51 |
Rounseville, Theresa |
WCM |
38 |
0 |
|
|
51 |
Olmsted, Christina |
UNAT |
37 |
0 |
|
|
51 |
McCormick, Cyndy |
UNAT |
37 |
0 |
|
|
51 |
Rynecki, Elizabeth |
TEME |
39 |
0 |
|
|
51 |
Stone, Michelle |
SNM |
37 |
0 |
|
|
51 |
Watson, Erin |
TEME |
39 |
0 |
|
|
51 |
Galpern, Emily |
MAM |
37 |
0 |
|
|
W/40-44
(78 total swimmers;
50 earned points.)
1 |
Cox, Juliet |
MAM |
40,41 |
128 |
|
Team(s): MAM,MANATEE AQ
Age Group: 40-44
|
Race #1,
Event ID 3: Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 1.000 miles in 20:36.40]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Place: 4th; 2.000 miles in 47:13.30]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 2nd upgraded to 1st; 2.0 miles in 55:38.20]
|
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Place: 4th; 1.000 miles in 25:15.60]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 2nd upgraded to 1st; 1.0 miles in 27:17.20]
|
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 14: Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.000 miles in 39:14.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 15: Donner Lake Swim: [Place: 1st; 2.700 miles in 1:03:36.00]:
2008 Donner Lake Swim: [Place: 8th; 2.7 miles in 1:22:56.00]
|
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 21: Lake Natoma 1/2 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 0.500 miles in 12:17.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 23: Lake Natoma 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 2nd upgraded to 1st; 1.000 miles in 22:33.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 10.2 Miles, Total Time: 3:50:45.30,
Average 1 Mile time: 22:37.38
2008 Results: Total Distance: 5.700 Miles, Total Time: 2:45:51.40, Average 1 Mile time: 29:05.85
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
1 |
Asnault, Wendy |
CHIC |
40 |
128 |
|
Team(s): CHIC
Age Group: 40-44
|
Race #1,
Event ID 3: Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Place: 6th; 1.000 miles in 21:35.80]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 6: Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile: [Recorded Place: 4th upgraded to 2nd; 0.750 miles in 18:08.70]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 7: Lake Del Valle 1.5 Mile: [Recorded Place: 4th upgraded to 2nd; 1.500 miles in 37:28.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 13: Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 1.000 miles in 20:47.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 16: Hot August Chill 1/2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 0.500 miles in 12:30.90]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 17: Hot August Chill 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 24:30.60]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 19: Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 25:57.00]:
2008 Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 2nd; 1.0 miles in 25:19.00]
|
|
|
Total Distance: 6.75 Miles, Total Time: 2:40:58.00,
Average 1 Mile time: 23:50.81
2008 Results: Total Distance: 6.000 Miles, Total Time: 2:34:52.29, Average 1 Mile time: 25:48.71
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
3 |
Phalen, Jennifer |
SCAM |
44 |
124 |
|
Team(s): SCAM,STRAWBERRY
Age Group: 40-44
|
Race #1,
Event ID 3: Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Place: 8th; 1.000 miles in 25:07.90]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 13: Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Place: 10th; 1.000 miles in 24:35.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 16: Hot August Chill 1/2 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 0.500 miles in 14:21.60]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 17: Hot August Chill 1 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 1.000 miles in 26:55.50]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 18: Lake Sonoma 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 29:45.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 19: Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 1.000 miles in 28:25.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 20: Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Place: 4th; 2.000 miles in 58:38.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #8,
Event ID 21: Lake Natoma 1/2 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 0.500 miles in 14:06.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #9,
Event ID 23: Lake Natoma 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 2nd; 1.000 miles in 25:42.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 9 Miles, Total Time: 4:07:36.00,
Average 1 Mile time: 27:30.66
We have no history of any previous Category 1 open water swims for this swimmer. |
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
4 |
Bauernfeind, Patti |
LNM |
42 |
110 |
|
Team(s): LNM
Age Group: 40-44
|
Race #1,
Event ID 1: Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 24:11.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 3: Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Place: 4th; 1.000 miles in 20:56.50]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 6: Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 1st; 0.750 miles in 18:04.40]:
2008 Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 1st; 0.750 miles in 19:01.00]
|
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 7: Lake Del Valle 1.5 Mile: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 1st; 1.500 miles in 37:22.30]:
2008 Lake Del Valle 1.5 Mile: [Recorded Place: 4th upgraded to 1st; 1.5 miles in 38:28.00]
|
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 2.000 miles in 47:09.30]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 7th upgraded to 6th; 2.0 miles in 1:05:05.30]
|
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 15: Donner Lake Swim: [Place: 2nd; 2.700 miles in 1:06:18.00]:
2008 Donner Lake Swim: [Place: 4th; 2.7 miles in 1:20:19.00]
|
|
|
Total Distance: 8.95 Miles, Total Time: 3:34:01.50,
Average 1 Mile time: 23:54.80
2008 Results: Total Distance: 7.950 Miles, Total Time: 3:57:14.20, Average 1 Mile time: 29:50.46
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
5 |
Bechhoefer, Marta |
CRUZ |
41 |
82 |
|
Team(s): CRUZ,UNAT
Age Group: 40-44
|
Race #1,
Event ID 3: Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Place: 7th; 1.000 miles in 23:48.50]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 6: Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile: [Recorded Place: 7th upgraded to 5th; 0.750 miles in 19:34.70]:
2008 Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile: [Recorded Place: 8th upgraded to 2nd; 0.750 miles in 21:30.00]
|
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 7: Lake Del Valle 1.5 Mile: [Recorded Place: 10th upgraded to 7th; 1.500 miles in 40:56.70]:
2008 Lake Del Valle 1.5 Mile: [Recorded Place: 6th upgraded to 2nd; 1.5 miles in 39:54.00]
|
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 11th upgraded to 10th; 2.000 miles in 54:27.30]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Place: 10th; 1.000 miles in 28:25.20]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 12: Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.000 miles in 45:42.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 13: Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Place: 7th; 1.000 miles in 22:42.00]:
2008 Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 8th upgraded to 7th; 1.0 miles in 24:05.00]
|
|
|
Race #8,
Event ID 14: Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile: [Place: 5th; 2.000 miles in 45:57.30]:
2008 Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 2.0 miles in 47:36.50]
|
|
|
Race #9,
Event ID 15: Donner Lake Swim: [Recorded Place: 9th upgraded to 7th; 2.700 miles in 1:15:02.00]:
2008 Donner Lake Swim: [Place: 10th; 2.7 miles in 1:30:44.00]
|
|
|
Total Distance: 13.95 Miles, Total Time: 5:56:35.70,
Average 1 Mile time: 25:33.74
2008 Results: Total Distance: 8.950 Miles, Total Time: 4:10:22.50, Average 1 Mile time: 27:58.49
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
6 |
Welting, Laureen |
TOC |
43 |
62 |
|
|
7 |
Hertzer, Cynthia |
CRUZ |
40 |
52 |
|
|
8 |
Partos, Gwynne |
UNAT |
40 |
50 |
|
|
8 |
Cantlen, Kelly |
UNAT |
41 |
50 |
|
|
10 |
Skinner-Kita, JoAnn |
RAMS |
43 |
48 |
|
Team(s): RAMS,RAM,ROCKLIN AQ
Age Group: 40-44
|
Race #1,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 5th upgraded to 4th; 1.000 miles in 27:39.50]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 19th upgraded to 16th; 2.000 miles in 1:00:46.00]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 16th upgraded to 14th; 2.0 miles in 1:14:15.40]
|
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 12: Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 2.000 miles in 50:14.60]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 15: Donner Lake Swim: [Recorded Place: 12th upgraded to 10th; 2.700 miles in 1:16:30.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 18: Lake Sonoma 1 Mile: [Place: 4th; 1.000 miles in 30:59.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 8.7 Miles, Total Time: 4:06:09.10,
Average 1 Mile time: 28:17.59
2008 Results: Total Distance: 2.000 Miles, Total Time: 1:14:15.40, Average 1 Mile time: 37:07.70
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
11 |
STRAW, SUSAN |
TTST |
42 |
44 |
|
|
11 |
Gray, Kara |
|
43 |
44 |
|
|
13 |
Smith, Jody |
STAN |
40 |
36 |
|
|
14 |
Bessette, Natalie |
USF |
41 |
34 |
|
|
15 |
Nilsen, Elizabeth |
CRUZ |
41 |
32 |
|
Team(s): CRUZ,UNAT
Age Group: 40-44
|
Race #1,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 14th upgraded to 12th; 2.000 miles in 56:16.90]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 12th upgraded to 11th; 1.000 miles in 30:00.90]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 13: Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Place: 5th; 1.000 miles in 21:57.00]:
2008 Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 7th upgraded to 6th; 1.0 miles in 23:59.00]
|
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 14: Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile: [Place: 4th; 2.000 miles in 44:16.80]:
2008 Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 2.0 miles in 46:45.70]
|
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 15: Donner Lake Swim: [Recorded Place: 10th upgraded to 8th; 2.700 miles in 1:15:14.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 8.7 Miles, Total Time: 3:47:45.60,
Average 1 Mile time: 26:10.75
2008 Results: Total Distance: 3.000 Miles, Total Time: 1:10:44.70, Average 1 Mile time: 23:34.90
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
15 |
Challburg, Karen |
VACA |
44 |
32 |
|
|
17 |
Nygren, Mary Ann |
TVM |
41 |
28 |
|
|
17 |
Santos, Debbie |
WCM |
41 |
28 |
|
|
19 |
Keil, Christine |
UNAT |
40 |
24 |
|
|
20 |
ZAHARIAS, MELISSA |
UNAT |
41 |
22 |
|
|
21 |
GOETZ, KATRINA |
UNAT |
44 |
18 |
|
|
21 |
Reuter, Grietje |
SAC |
42 |
18 |
|
|
21 |
Sepulvado, Patricia |
RAMS |
44 |
18 |
|
|
21 |
SCHRIGER, JOAN |
TOC |
44 |
18 |
|
|
25 |
White, Beth |
SCSC |
42 |
16 |
|
|
25 |
Engelskirchen, Elizabeth |
TAM |
43 |
16 |
|
|
25 |
Hubbard, Donna |
SMST |
41 |
16 |
|
|
28 |
Beegle, Janet |
MVM |
42 |
14 |
|
|
29 |
Seymour, Liz |
WCM |
41 |
12 |
|
|
29 |
Porterfield, Shelli |
DAC |
42 |
12 |
|
|
29 |
Binder, Claire |
UNAT |
41 |
12 |
|
|
32 |
da Costa, Yayoi |
UNAT |
43 |
10 |
|
|
32 |
Rastatter, Colleen |
CRUZ |
42 |
10 |
|
|
32 |
Weigand, Michelle |
UNAT |
39,40 |
10 |
|
|
32 |
Pellicano, Gayleen |
EDHS |
43 |
10 |
|
|
32 |
Perry, Rebecca |
MAM |
44 |
10 |
|
|
37 |
Petrick, Janine |
UNAT |
41 |
8 |
|
|
37 |
David, Nicole |
DAM |
41 |
8 |
|
|
39 |
Marquardt, Leslie |
UNAT |
42 |
6 |
|
|
39 |
Wolder, Natalie |
UNAT |
40 |
6 |
|
|
39 |
Stone, Alice |
WCM |
40 |
6 |
|
|
39 |
RADOVAN, AMY |
CRUZ |
40 |
6 |
|
|
39 |
Gilligan, Karen |
|
40 |
6 |
|
|
44 |
Shay, Brooke |
UNAT |
40 |
4 |
|
|
44 |
Konis, Kelly |
NBA |
42 |
4 |
|
|
44 |
Miller, Scotia |
BAY |
44 |
4 |
|
|
44 |
Mackinnon, Kate |
LVTC |
41 |
4 |
|
|
44 |
SUSSMAN, HEIDI |
CRUZ |
40 |
4 |
|
|
49 |
Baker, Mary Beth |
UNAT |
44 |
2 |
|
|
49 |
Golubski, Dorothy |
TVM |
43 |
2 |
|
|
51 |
Rocha, Tina |
LVTC |
41 |
0 |
|
|
51 |
Goldman, Lisa |
SCAM |
41 |
0 |
|
|
51 |
Montoya, Nicole |
WCM |
41 |
0 |
|
|
51 |
Pritchard, Sarah |
|
43 |
0 |
|
|
51 |
Jobst, Silke |
UNAT |
41 |
0 |
|
|
51 |
Maxwell, Sylvie |
UNAT |
44 |
0 |
|
|
51 |
Wu, Nan |
DAM |
44 |
0 |
|
|
51 |
Forshey, Ann |
LODI |
44 |
0 |
|
|
51 |
Denney, Felicia |
UNAT |
44 |
0 |
|
|
51 |
Whipple, Diana |
MAM |
42 |
0 |
|
|
51 |
Maher, Beth |
TEME |
44 |
0 |
|
|
51 |
Good, Susie |
UNAT |
42 |
0 |
|
|
51 |
Pedley, Daniela |
UNAT |
41 |
0 |
|
|
51 |
AUGUSTINE, VICTORIA |
BAM |
41 |
0 |
|
|
51 |
SAUNDERS, SIOBHAN |
CRUZ |
44 |
0 |
|
|
51 |
BURGER, CLARE |
UNAT |
41 |
0 |
|
|
51 |
DESMOND, JOANNE |
TSUN |
42 |
0 |
|
|
51 |
COFFMAN, GRETCHEN |
DC |
40 |
0 |
|
|
51 |
STECK, KRISTEN |
DC |
43 |
0 |
|
|
51 |
SKOVLIN, CYNTHIA |
DC |
43 |
0 |
|
|
51 |
Millstein, Roberta |
DAM |
43 |
0 |
|
|
51 |
Briggs, Kim |
BRS |
42 |
0 |
|
|
51 |
Collier, Melissa |
DAM |
43 |
0 |
|
|
51 |
Verschuur, Joanneke |
MAM |
43 |
0 |
|
|
51 |
Deuber, Stefanie |
TEME |
44 |
0 |
|
|
51 |
Harris, Shellee |
WCM |
41,42 |
0 |
|
|
51 |
Ogden, Bonnie |
VACA |
41 |
0 |
|
|
51 |
Rim, Hisun |
MAM |
41 |
0 |
|
|
W/45-49
(97 total swimmers;
64 earned points.)
1 |
Hazen, Lisa |
UNAT |
44,45 |
220 |
|
Team(s): UNAT,UNATTACHED
Age Group: 40-44, 45-49
|
Race #1,
Event ID 1: Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 21:06.50]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 3: Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 19:07.70]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 19:30.70]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.000 miles in 43:54.20]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 21:48.80]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 12: Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.000 miles in 35:53.50]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 15: Donner Lake Swim: [Place: 1st; 2.700 miles in 59:09.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #8,
Event ID 18: Lake Sonoma 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 24:14.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #9,
Event ID 21: Lake Natoma 1/2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 0.500 miles in 11:18.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #10,
Event ID 23: Lake Natoma 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 19:56.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 13.2 Miles, Total Time: 4:35:58.40,
Average 1 Mile time: 20:54.42
2008 Results: Total Distance: 1.000 Miles, Total Time: 19:19.00, Average 1 Mile time: 19:19.00
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
2 |
Clements, Cindy |
TAM |
48 |
164 |
|
Team(s): TAM
Age Group: 45-49
|
Race #1,
Event ID 1: Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 24:02.10]:
2008 Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.0 miles in 23:14.00]
|
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 22:37.90]:
2008 Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.0 miles in 19:58.00]
|
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 2nd; 2.000 miles in 49:18.90]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 2.0 miles in 58:22.40]
|
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 12: Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Place: 4th; 2.000 miles in 40:37.80]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 13: Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 20:45.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 14: Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.000 miles in 42:16.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 16: Hot August Chill 1/2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 0.500 miles in 12:23.40]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #8,
Event ID 17: Hot August Chill 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 24:22.70]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 10.5 Miles, Total Time: 3:56:23.80,
Average 1 Mile time: 22:30.83
2008 Results: Total Distance: 6.000 Miles, Total Time: 2:34:19.10, Average 1 Mile time: 25:43.18
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
3 |
Buckley, Kristine |
|
48,49 |
120 |
|
Team(s): PCAM,PCC,PENINSULA
Age Group: 45-49
|
Race #1,
Event ID 1: Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Place: 5th; 1.000 miles in 29:51.30]:
2008 Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Place: 5th; 1.0 miles in 29:24.00]
|
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 3: Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 1.000 miles in 27:43.10]:
2008 Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Place: 4th; 1.0 miles in 28:45.00]
|
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 8th; 1.000 miles in 29:27.90]:
2008 Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 6th; 1.0 miles in 26:47.00]
|
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 17th upgraded to 14th; 2.000 miles in 1:02:30.90]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Place: 14th; 1.000 miles in 32:18.20]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 12: Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 7th upgraded to 6th; 2.000 miles in 51:15.50]:
2008 Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 2nd; 2.0 miles in 1:01:00.16]
|
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 13: Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Place: 6th; 1.000 miles in 24:52.00]:
2008 Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Place: 7th; 1.0 miles in 26:26.00]
|
|
|
Race #8,
Event ID 14: Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile: [Place: 4th; 2.000 miles in 51:33.50]:
2008 Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 2.0 miles in 52:06.00]
|
|
|
Race #9,
Event ID 15: Donner Lake Swim: [Recorded Place: 14th upgraded to 11th; 2.700 miles in 1:26:53.00]:
2008 Donner Lake Swim: [Recorded Place: 14th upgraded to 12th; 2.7 miles in 1:44:40.00]
|
|
|
Race #10,
Event ID 18: Lake Sonoma 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 7th upgraded to 6th; 1.000 miles in 34:10.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #11,
Event ID 19: Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Place: 4th; 1.000 miles in 34:02.00]:
2008 Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 6th upgraded to 3rd; 1.0 miles in 29:48.00]
|
|
|
Race #12,
Event ID 20: Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 2.000 miles in 1:07:28.00]:
2008 Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 6th upgraded to 3rd; 2.0 miles in 57:08.00]
|
|
|
Race #13,
Event ID 21: Lake Natoma 1/2 Mile: [Place: 6th; 0.500 miles in 16:20.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #14,
Event ID 23: Lake Natoma 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 8th upgraded to 7th; 1.000 miles in 30:02.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 19.2 Miles, Total Time: 9:38:27.40,
Average 1 Mile time: 30:07.67
2008 Results: Total Distance: 14.200 Miles, Total Time: 7:14:40.16, Average 1 Mile time: 30:36.63
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
4 |
Henry, BJ |
|
45 |
88 |
|
|
5 |
Ward, Lisa |
WCM |
45 |
76 |
|
|
6 |
Peters, Ann |
SMST |
46 |
70 |
|
|
7 |
Chinn, Annette |
BEAR |
47 |
66 |
|
Team(s): BEAR,GOLDEN BEA,BRS
Age Group: 45-49
|
Race #1,
Event ID 1: Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Place: 4th; 1.000 miles in 25:10.10]:
2008 Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 1.0 miles in 24:53.00]
|
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 4th; 1.000 miles in 23:32.50]:
2008 Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 1.0 miles in 21:35.00]
|
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 13: Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Place: 5th; 1.000 miles in 23:00.00]:
2008 Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 1.0 miles in 22:37.00]
|
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 15: Donner Lake Swim: [Recorded Place: 7th upgraded to 5th; 2.700 miles in 1:14:18.00]:
2008 Donner Lake Swim: [Place: 3rd; 2.7 miles in 1:19:47.00]
|
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 18: Lake Sonoma 1 Mile: [Place: 4th; 1.000 miles in 28:25.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 6.7 Miles, Total Time: 2:54:25.60,
Average 1 Mile time: 26:02.02
2008 Results: Total Distance: 6.700 Miles, Total Time: 2:52:12.00, Average 1 Mile time: 25:42.08
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
8 |
Christensen, Kate |
TOC |
49 |
58 |
|
Team(s): TOC,OLYMPIC CL,TOL
Age Group: 45-49
|
Race #1,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 22:42.70]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 5th upgraded to 3rd; 2.000 miles in 50:19.50]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Place: 5th; 2.0 miles in 1:00:45.60]
|
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Place: 5th; 1.000 miles in 26:06.10]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Place: 7th; 1.0 miles in 31:02.00]
|
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 12: Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Place: 5th; 2.000 miles in 40:58.50]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 6 Miles, Total Time: 2:20:06.80,
Average 1 Mile time: 23:21.13
2008 Results: Total Distance: 3.000 Miles, Total Time: 1:31:47.60, Average 1 Mile time: 30:35.86
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
9 |
Cardoza, Ann |
CRUZ |
47 |
56 |
|
Team(s): CRUZ,SCAM
Age Group: 45-49
|
Race #1,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 9th upgraded to 7th; 2.000 miles in 55:21.50]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Place: 9th; 1.000 miles in 28:48.30]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 13: Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Place: 4th; 1.000 miles in 22:49.00]:
2008 Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.0 miles in 22:36.00]
|
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 14: Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 2.000 miles in 44:30.60]:
2008 Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 2.0 miles in 44:44.00]
|
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 15: Donner Lake Swim: [Recorded Place: 6th upgraded to 4th; 2.700 miles in 1:13:29.00]:
2008 Donner Lake Swim: [Recorded Place: 8th upgraded to 6th; 2.7 miles in 1:23:06.00]
|
|
|
Total Distance: 8.7 Miles, Total Time: 3:44:58.40,
Average 1 Mile time: 25:51.54
2008 Results: Total Distance: 5.700 Miles, Total Time: 2:30:26.00, Average 1 Mile time: 26:23.50
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
10 |
Focha, Teresa |
MAAC |
48 |
54 |
|
Team(s): MAAC,MODESTO
Age Group: 45-49
|
Race #1,
Event ID 3: Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 27:28.40]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 5th; 1.000 miles in 28:03.60]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 13th upgraded to 11th; 2.000 miles in 1:00:19.40]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 19th upgraded to 18th; 2.0 miles in 1:17:57.60]
|
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Place: 12th; 1.000 miles in 30:29.10]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 21: Lake Natoma 1/2 Mile: [Place: 5th; 0.500 miles in 16:14.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 23: Lake Natoma 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 6th upgraded to 5th; 1.000 miles in 28:00.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 6.5 Miles, Total Time: 3:10:34.50,
Average 1 Mile time: 29:19.15
2008 Results: Total Distance: 2.000 Miles, Total Time: 1:17:57.60, Average 1 Mile time: 38:58.80
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
11 |
Gintert, Jeri |
CRUZ |
49 |
42 |
|
|
12 |
Berro, Denise |
UNAT |
48,49 |
34 |
|
Team(s): UNAT
Age Group: 45-49
|
Race #1,
Event ID 3: Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Place: 5th; 1.000 miles in 33:43.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 12th; 1.000 miles in 35:17.80]:
2008 Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 8th upgraded to 7th; 1.0 miles in 30:24.00]
|
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 6: Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile: [Recorded Place: 19th upgraded to 9th; 0.750 miles in 27:47.70]:
2008 Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile: [Recorded Place: 11th upgraded to 3rd; 0.750 miles in 27:00.00]
|
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 7: Lake Del Valle 1.5 Mile: [Recorded Place: 17th upgraded to 7th; 1.500 miles in 58:34.60]:
2008 Lake Del Valle 1.5 Mile: [Recorded Place: 15th upgraded to 3rd; 1.5 miles in 53:35.00]
|
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 13: Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 16th upgraded to 15th; 1.000 miles in 32:57.00]:
2008 Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 14th upgraded to 12th; 1.0 miles in 34:23.00]
|
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 14: Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile: [Place: 8th; 2.000 miles in 1:10:03.10]:
2008 Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile: [Place: 6th; 2.0 miles in 1:04:15.20]
|
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 15: Donner Lake Swim: [Recorded Place: 20th upgraded to 16th; 2.700 miles in 1:45:03.00]:
2008 Donner Lake Swim: [Recorded Place: 20th upgraded to 17th; 2.7 miles in 2:02:21.00]
|
|
|
Race #8,
Event ID 23: Lake Natoma 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 10th upgraded to 9th; 1.000 miles in 35:09.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 10.95 Miles, Total Time: 6:38:35.20,
Average 1 Mile time: 36:24.03
2008 Results: Total Distance: 10.950 Miles, Total Time: 6:50:25.80, Average 1 Mile time: 37:28.93
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
12 |
Tiedemann, Elizabeth |
UNAT |
46 |
34 |
|
|
12 |
MCCALLUM, JOAN |
CRUZ |
45 |
34 |
|
|
15 |
Brenner, Mindi |
SNM |
45 |
32 |
|
|
16 |
Couch, Stephanie |
MELO |
44,45 |
28 |
|
|
16 |
Crosthwaite, Cathy |
UNAT |
45 |
28 |
|
|
18 |
Lewis, Laurie |
BAY |
47 |
26 |
|
|
19 |
Millar, Karene |
MVM |
47 |
24 |
|
|
19 |
PERCIN, LYDIA |
UNAT |
45 |
24 |
|
|
19 |
Fornage, Julia |
RHMS |
48 |
24 |
|
|
22 |
Elsbach, Kimberly |
DAM |
46 |
22 |
|
|
23 |
Blanchard, Barbara |
UNAT |
49 |
20 |
|
|
24 |
WEISS, SHARON |
SNM |
46 |
18 |
|
|
24 |
Hall, Ali |
|
47 |
18 |
|
|
24 |
Fox, Linda |
WCM |
48 |
18 |
|
|
24 |
Pasztor, Suzanne |
UNAT |
45 |
18 |
|
|
24 |
VAN DISSEN, ALISA |
CRUZ |
45 |
18 |
|
|
29 |
MACPHERSON, SARA |
UNAT |
45 |
16 |
|
|
29 |
Johnston, Carol |
WCM |
45 |
16 |
|
|
29 |
O'NEILL, ELAINE |
LAMV |
46 |
16 |
|
|
29 |
Macchiavello, Pia |
UNAT |
47 |
16 |
|
|
29 |
Sosnoff, Granate |
MAM |
46 |
16 |
|
|
29 |
Campbell, Paula |
LVTC |
46 |
16 |
|
|
35 |
Cartwright, Ann |
CSPF |
46 |
14 |
|
|
35 |
Thomson, Tami |
MAAC |
45 |
14 |
|
|
35 |
Nevitt, Jennifer |
WACM |
47 |
14 |
|
|
35 |
Carroll, Jennifer |
SMST |
46 |
14 |
|
|
35 |
Charych, Deborah |
ECAM |
45 |
14 |
|
|
40 |
McKenna, Mollie |
SERC |
45 |
12 |
|
|
40 |
Williams, Mary |
WCM |
45 |
12 |
|
|
40 |
OKADA, SABRINA |
OAK |
45 |
12 |
|
|
40 |
Folta, Meg |
UNAT |
49 |
12 |
|
|
40 |
Dean, Margie |
|
47 |
12 |
|
|
45 |
Lea, Vanessa |
PCAM |
49 |
10 |
|
|
45 |
Adams, Margaret |
LGSR |
46 |
10 |
|
|
45 |
Edwards, Cindy |
RAD |
49 |
10 |
|
|
45 |
Henney, Sandy |
WINE |
48 |
10 |
|
|
45 |
Blaha, Sharon |
DAM |
48 |
10 |
|
|
50 |
Hayes, Mary |
LVTC |
45 |
8 |
|
|
50 |
Joyce, Martha |
TAM |
49 |
8 |
|
|
50 |
Hunziker, Julie |
RAD |
48 |
8 |
|
|
50 |
Cunningham, Gwynne |
UNAT |
48 |
8 |
|
|
50 |
RUS, REGINA |
MPM |
46 |
8 |
|
|
55 |
FALKNER, REGINA |
CRUZ |
40,50 |
6 |
|
|
55 |
Gillespie, Susan |
RAMS |
48 |
6 |
|
|
57 |
Trout, Juliann |
UNAT |
48 |
4 |
|
|
57 |
Fitz-Faulkner, Eileen |
UNAT |
49 |
4 |
|
|
57 |
Matherson, Jill |
CSSR |
46 |
4 |
|
|
57 |
Zipp, Frederika |
DC |
47 |
4 |
|
|
57 |
TROUTNER, HEIDI |
CRUZ |
46 |
4 |
|
|
62 |
Lorimer, Nancy |
MVM |
46 |
2 |
|
|
62 |
Fleming, Jill |
BAC |
46 |
2 |
|
|
62 |
Walker, Diane |
VACA |
48 |
2 |
|
|
65 |
Gates, Zann |
DAM |
48 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
Schnaath, Rocky |
MAM |
49 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
Lelandais, Laurie |
USF |
48 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
Underwood, Marilyn |
DAM |
49 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
Bendtsen, Ulla |
DAM |
49 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
Greva, Suzanne |
SERC |
45 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
Blake, Heather |
PCAM |
48 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
Quesada, Susan |
TVM |
46 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
Bell, Jeanette |
DAM |
48 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
Franklin, Kristen |
UNAT |
46 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
O'Hare, Tracey |
UNAT |
47 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
Tilley, Rebecca |
DC |
48 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
Anderson, Laura |
DAM |
46 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
Sneed, Lorraine |
MELO |
47 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
Serebin, Lisa |
MTRC |
49 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
Pearce, Ranie |
OAM |
48 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
Marcon, Betty |
UNAT |
47 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
Hiser, Miriam |
SERC |
48 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
Roloff, Christine |
UNAT |
46 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
Bump, Cathy |
SERC |
48 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
Carroll, Susan |
MAM |
48 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
Mills, Robin |
MAM |
47 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
White, Sally |
SNM |
48 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
Ploss, Lisa |
UNAT |
48 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
TANI, JULIA |
UNAT |
48 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
ZOVICKIAN, LAURA |
DC |
45 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
Taylor, Shelly |
UNAT |
46 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
Harrison, Beth |
UNAT |
48 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
Sorensen, Lucia |
DAM |
45 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
Lillian, Denise |
TEME |
45 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
Neumann, Jennifer |
NVM |
45 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
Fischer, Lisa |
DAM |
48 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
James, Regina |
SMMM |
46 |
0 |
|
|
W/50-54
(90 total swimmers;
64 earned points.)
1 |
Morlan, Kathy |
UNAT |
49,50 |
212 |
|
Team(s): UNAT,UNATTACHED
Age Group: 45-49, 50-54
|
Race #1,
Event ID 1: Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 1.000 miles in 24:22.50]:
2008 Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Place: 4th; 1.0 miles in 24:54.00]
|
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 1.000 miles in 22:54.10]:
2008 Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.0 miles in 21:22.00]
|
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 2.000 miles in 49:02.10]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 2.0 miles in 59:27.00]
|
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 24:43.60]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Place: 5th; 1.0 miles in 29:18.30]
|
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 12: Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.000 miles in 40:21.80]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 15: Donner Lake Swim: [Recorded Place: 2nd upgraded to 1st; 2.700 miles in 1:07:47.00]:
2008 Donner Lake Swim: [Place: 2nd; 2.7 miles in 1:17:58.00]
|
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 16: Hot August Chill 1/2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 0.500 miles in 12:24.30]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #8,
Event ID 17: Hot August Chill 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 23:53.30]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #9,
Event ID 18: Lake Sonoma 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 26:48.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #10,
Event ID 19: Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 25:27.00]:
2008 Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.0 miles in 24:29.00]
|
|
|
Race #11,
Event ID 20: Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.000 miles in 49:28.00]:
2008 Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 2nd upgraded to 1st; 2.0 miles in 45:24.00]
|
|
|
Race #12,
Event ID 21: Lake Natoma 1/2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 0.500 miles in 12:45.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #13,
Event ID 23: Lake Natoma 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 22:58.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 16.7 Miles, Total Time: 6:42:54.70,
Average 1 Mile time: 24:07.58
2008 Results: Total Distance: 11.200 Miles, Total Time: 4:57:59.30, Average 1 Mile time: 26:36.36
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
2 |
Schmucker, Lindabeth |
DAM |
53 |
150 |
|
Team(s): DAM,DAVIS AQUA
Age Group: 50-54
|
Race #1,
Event ID 1: Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 26:36.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 7: Lake Del Valle 1.5 Mile: [Recorded Place: 9th upgraded to 6th; 1.500 miles in 39:32.40]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 14: Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.000 miles in 45:56.50]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 17: Hot August Chill 1 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 1.000 miles in 25:38.10]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 18: Lake Sonoma 1 Mile: [Place: 5th; 1.000 miles in 29:02.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 19: Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 27:33.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 20: Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 2.000 miles in 52:42.00]:
2008 Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 2.0 miles in 47:18.00]
|
|
|
Race #8,
Event ID 21: Lake Natoma 1/2 Mile: [Place: 4th; 0.500 miles in 13:28.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #9,
Event ID 23: Lake Natoma 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 24:01.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 11 Miles, Total Time: 4:44:29.00,
Average 1 Mile time: 25:51.72
2008 Results: Total Distance: 6.700 Miles, Total Time: 3:14:19.10, Average 1 Mile time: 29:00.16
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
3 |
Meyer, Marguerite |
TOC |
50 |
146 |
|
Team(s): TOC,THE OLYMPI
Age Group: 50-54
|
Race #1,
Event ID 3: Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 20:04.70]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 6: Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile: [Place: 1st; 0.750 miles in 16:31.70]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 7: Lake Del Valle 1.5 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.500 miles in 35:11.50]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 2.000 miles in 47:41.70]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 23:44.70]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Place: 4th; 1.0 miles in 28:44.20]
|
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 13: Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 19:46.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 18: Lake Sonoma 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 25:26.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 8.25 Miles, Total Time: 3:08:26.30,
Average 1 Mile time: 22:50.46
2008 Results: Total Distance: 1.000 Miles, Total Time: 28:44.20, Average 1 Mile time: 28:44.20
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
3 |
Lockhart, Christine |
CHIC |
50,51 |
146 |
|
Team(s): CHIC
Age Group: 50-54
|
Race #1,
Event ID 3: Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 1.000 miles in 22:49.90]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 6: Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 2nd; 0.750 miles in 18:47.90]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 7: Lake Del Valle 1.5 Mile: [Recorded Place: 7th upgraded to 4th; 1.500 miles in 39:15.50]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 16: Hot August Chill 1/2 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 0.500 miles in 13:41.20]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 17: Hot August Chill 1 Mile: [Place: 4th; 1.000 miles in 26:44.10]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 19: Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 1.000 miles in 27:54.00]:
2008 Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.0 miles in 26:05.00]
|
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 20: Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 2.000 miles in 54:53.00]:
2008 Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 2.0 miles in 49:56.00]
|
|
|
Race #8,
Event ID 21: Lake Natoma 1/2 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 0.500 miles in 12:53.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #9,
Event ID 23: Lake Natoma 1 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 1.000 miles in 24:03.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 9.25 Miles, Total Time: 4:01:01.60,
Average 1 Mile time: 26:03.41
2008 Results: Total Distance: 4.500 Miles, Total Time: 1:55:09.00, Average 1 Mile time: 25:35.33
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
5 |
Quinn, Phyllis |
TOC |
53,54 |
106 |
|
Team(s): TOC,OLYM,THE OLYMPI
Age Group: 50-54
|
Race #1,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 23:59.50]:
2008 Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.0 miles in 22:18.00]
|
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Place: 5th; 2.000 miles in 52:11.30]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 2nd; 2.0 miles in 1:05:51.90]
|
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Place: 4th; 1.000 miles in 26:15.20]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 2nd; 1.0 miles in 32:44.00]
|
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 12: Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 2.000 miles in 41:58.70]:
2008 Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.0 miles in 1:00:49.01]
|
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 18: Lake Sonoma 1 Mile: [Place: 4th; 1.000 miles in 28:15.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 21: Lake Natoma 1/2 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 0.500 miles in 13:23.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 23: Lake Natoma 1 Mile: [Place: 4th; 1.000 miles in 24:28.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 8.5 Miles, Total Time: 3:30:30.70,
Average 1 Mile time: 24:45.96
2008 Results: Total Distance: 7.500 Miles, Total Time: 3:42:43.91, Average 1 Mile time: 29:41.85
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
6 |
Lavery, Claire |
ECAM |
49,50 |
62 |
|
|
7 |
Lewis, Nancy |
UNAT |
49,50 |
58 |
|
|
8 |
Hardin, Cheryl |
SMMM |
52 |
54 |
|
Team(s): SMMM
Age Group: 50-54
|
Race #1,
Event ID 1: Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 32:54.70]:
2008 Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 1.0 miles in 33:37.00]
|
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 6: Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile: [Recorded Place: 13th upgraded to 6th; 0.750 miles in 24:37.60]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 7: Lake Del Valle 1.5 Mile: [Recorded Place: 20th upgraded to 10th; 1.500 miles in 54:15.60]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 18th upgraded to 17th; 2.000 miles in 1:08:33.20]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 12: Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 5th upgraded to 4th; 2.000 miles in 56:56.80]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 13: Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 7th upgraded to 6th; 1.000 miles in 27:14.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 8.25 Miles, Total Time: 4:24:31.90,
Average 1 Mile time: 32:03.86
2008 Results: Total Distance: 1.000 Miles, Total Time: 33:37.00, Average 1 Mile time: 33:37.00
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
9 |
Heim-Bowen, Suzanne |
|
50 |
44 |
|
|
10 |
Sommers, Lorraine |
SCAM |
52,53 |
42 |
|
|
10 |
BREEN, BARBARA |
MELO |
50 |
42 |
|
|
12 |
Austin, Brenda |
BAY |
54 |
40 |
|
|
13 |
Gardner, Laura |
BAC |
51 |
36 |
|
|
14 |
Loflin, Carol |
WCM |
51 |
28 |
|
|
15 |
Silva, Leslie |
WCM |
53 |
26 |
|
|
16 |
Jaubert, Leslie |
SRM |
51 |
22 |
|
|
16 |
Stites, Jane |
MELO |
51 |
22 |
|
|
18 |
Allan, Jean |
BAY |
50 |
20 |
|
|
19 |
Benjamin, Marcia |
|
54 |
18 |
|
|
19 |
BUCHANAN, LINDA |
WCM |
52 |
18 |
|
|
19 |
Finch, Merry |
YCMS |
54 |
18 |
|
|
19 |
Klencke, Barbara |
BAY |
52 |
18 |
|
|
23 |
Kamler, Theresa |
UNAT |
52 |
16 |
|
|
23 |
Wheeler, Barbara |
TAM |
52 |
16 |
|
|
23 |
Rogers, Mary |
UNAT |
51 |
16 |
|
|
23 |
Klein, Maria |
MVM |
50 |
16 |
|
|
23 |
WALL, EILEEN |
STAN |
51 |
16 |
|
|
23 |
WULFTANGE, KATIE |
SNM |
53 |
16 |
|
|
29 |
Franklin, Leslie |
SERC |
52 |
14 |
|
|
29 |
Brown, Rita |
LVTC |
53 |
14 |
|
|
29 |
Heller, Judy |
STAN |
53 |
14 |
|
|
29 |
Cummins, Cecilia |
CHIC |
50 |
14 |
|
|
29 |
Morris, Suzanne |
BAY |
53,54 |
14 |
|
|
34 |
Marnell, Mary |
|
52 |
12 |
|
|
34 |
Downey, Susan |
CVAS |
50 |
12 |
|
|
34 |
Fleming, Deana |
UNAT |
50 |
12 |
|
|
34 |
Hermosillo-Perkins, Paty |
PVMA |
52 |
12 |
|
|
34 |
Werner, Lisa |
CSSR |
52 |
12 |
|
|
34 |
KEMP, CINDY |
RAMS |
52 |
12 |
|
|
40 |
MARTIN, SHARMISA |
SNM |
50 |
10 |
|
|
40 |
Hauer, Ann |
NBA |
53 |
10 |
|
|
40 |
Igel, Victoria |
SPAS |
53 |
10 |
|
|
40 |
Haufler, Susan |
UNAT |
51 |
10 |
|
|
40 |
Lambert, Caroline |
STAN |
51 |
10 |
|
|
40 |
Broderick, Susan |
UNAT |
54 |
10 |
|
|
40 |
Brewer, Dana |
TAM |
50 |
10 |
|
|
47 |
Everitt, Sara |
SCAM |
51 |
8 |
|
|
47 |
MOORE, DOROTHY |
OAK |
51 |
8 |
|
|
47 |
Warren, Dana |
UNAT |
51 |
8 |
|
|
47 |
Marder, Valerie |
SRM |
52 |
8 |
|
|
47 |
Favorite, Julie |
WOOD |
54 |
8 |
|
|
47 |
Waik, Virginia |
SMMM |
51 |
8 |
|
|
47 |
FULLER, PAULA |
CRUZ |
52 |
8 |
|
|
54 |
DeRousseau, Hannah |
SRM |
54 |
6 |
|
|
54 |
Cronin, Elise |
UNAT |
51 |
6 |
|
|
54 |
Yeager, Jan |
UNAT |
51 |
6 |
|
|
54 |
Huang, Cathy |
USF |
54 |
6 |
|
|
54 |
MERKL, LAURA |
DC |
52 |
6 |
|
|
59 |
Hart, Robin |
MAM |
54 |
4 |
|
|
59 |
Hanson, Cynthia |
UNAT |
53 |
4 |
|
|
59 |
Dean, Robyn |
MAM |
51 |
4 |
|
|
62 |
Preslik, Margaret |
CSSR |
53 |
2 |
|
|
62 |
Hespeler, Clarice |
SAC |
53 |
2 |
|
|
62 |
Bergmann, Susan |
MAM |
49,50 |
2 |
|
|
65 |
Claman, Anne |
TAM |
50 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
Stone, Nancy |
PPP |
52 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
Bailey, Lee Ann |
DAM |
54 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
Narvaez Smith, Sara |
UNAT |
50 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
Sinnott, Lorie |
MELO |
54 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
Ferguson, Judy |
UNAT |
52 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
Van Lith, Rebecca |
PPP |
54 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
Nitta, Sarah |
UNAT |
53 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
Sensiper, Sylvia |
DAM |
54 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
Johnson, Deanna |
DAM |
53 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
Hirsekorn, Kathy |
SRM |
52 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
Garcia, Sandie |
WCM |
51 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
Walters, Gabrielle |
UNAT |
50 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
Segal, Karin |
WACM |
51 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
Lippolis, Ellen |
VACA |
51 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
Michaile, Sherie |
PVMA |
54 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
McDonald, Judy |
DAM |
51 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
Bucon, Anne |
EDHS |
50 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
Starkey, Tracy |
UNAT |
51 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
Kline, Kathleen |
MAM |
52 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
DiRienzo, Tina |
SERC |
51 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
Holan, Jerri |
BAM |
50 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
Burke, Mary |
DAM |
54 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
Wicker, Joanne |
MHSC |
54 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
DELANEY, PEGGY |
CRUZ |
54 |
0 |
|
|
65 |
NEWLIN, LORNA |
DC |
52 |
0 |
|
|
W/55-59
(45 total swimmers;
38 earned points.)
1 |
Val, Laura |
TAM |
57 |
220 |
|
Team(s): TAM,TAMALPAIS
Age Group: 55-59
|
Race #1,
Event ID 3: Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 19:39.10]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 21:00.20]:
2008 Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.0 miles in 18:41.00]
|
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 6: Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile: [Place: 1st; 0.750 miles in 15:52.30]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 21:09.00]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.0 miles in 24:25.50]
|
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 12: Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.000 miles in 35:28.50]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 18: Lake Sonoma 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 24:31.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 19: Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 22:06.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #8,
Event ID 20: Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.000 miles in 43:42.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #9,
Event ID 21: Lake Natoma 1/2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 0.500 miles in 11:11.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #10,
Event ID 23: Lake Natoma 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 20:56.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 11.25 Miles, Total Time: 3:55:35.10,
Average 1 Mile time: 20:56.45
2008 Results: Total Distance: 2.500 Miles, Total Time: 56:37.50, Average 1 Mile time: 22:39.00
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
2 |
Tukua, Karen |
WCM |
59 |
186 |
|
Team(s): WCM,WALNUT CRE
Age Group: 55-59
|
Race #1,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 4th; 1.000 miles in 28:29.20]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 6: Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile: [Recorded Place: 4th upgraded to 2nd; 0.750 miles in 22:19.30]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 7: Lake Del Valle 1.5 Mile: [Recorded Place: 2nd upgraded to 1st; 1.500 miles in 46:26.40]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 2.000 miles in 1:01:23.50]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Place: 4th; 1.000 miles in 31:47.50]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 12: Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 2.000 miles in 52:46.80]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 13: Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 27:39.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #8,
Event ID 15: Donner Lake Swim: [Recorded Place: 4th upgraded to 3rd; 2.700 miles in 1:26:47.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #9,
Event ID 16: Hot August Chill 1/2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 0.500 miles in 15:30.80]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #10,
Event ID 17: Hot August Chill 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 30:38.20]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #11,
Event ID 18: Lake Sonoma 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 34:13.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 14.45 Miles, Total Time: 7:18:00.70,
Average 1 Mile time: 30:18.73
We have no history of any previous Category 1 open water swims for this swimmer. |
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
3 |
Harms, Kildine |
|
55 |
150 |
|
Team(s): WCM
Age Group: 55-59
|
Race #1,
Event ID 1: Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 32:39.40]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 5th; 1.000 miles in 31:03.20]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 5th upgraded to 4th; 2.000 miles in 1:08:50.30]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 11th upgraded to 10th; 2.0 miles in 22:37.70]
|
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Place: 9th; 1.000 miles in 35:45.70]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 12th upgraded to 9th; 1.0 miles in 41:34.20]
|
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 13: Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Place: 4th; 1.000 miles in 28:59.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 14: Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 2.000 miles in 56:56.80]:
2008 Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 2.0 miles in 55:22.20]
|
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 15: Donner Lake Swim: [Recorded Place: 5th upgraded to 4th; 2.700 miles in 1:33:00.00]:
2008 Donner Lake Swim: [Recorded Place: 5th upgraded to 4th; 2.7 miles in 1:47:58.00]
|
|
|
Race #8,
Event ID 19: Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 5th upgraded to 4th; 1.000 miles in 36:54.00]:
2008 Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Place: 5th; 1.0 miles in 32:37.00]
|
|
|
Race #9,
Event ID 20: Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 6th upgraded to 5th; 2.000 miles in 1:10:35.00]:
2008 Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Place: 5th; 2.0 miles in 1:02:32.00]
|
|
|
Race #10,
Event ID 21: Lake Natoma 1/2 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 0.500 miles in 17:29.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #11,
Event ID 23: Lake Natoma 1 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 1.000 miles in 32:43.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 15.2 Miles, Total Time: 8:24:55.40,
Average 1 Mile time: 33:13.11
2008 Results: Total Distance: 13.200 Miles, Total Time: 6:43:16.14, Average 1 Mile time: 30:33.04
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
4 |
Litman, Jacklyn |
BAY |
58,59 |
128 |
|
Team(s): BAY,BAY MASTER,BAYM
Age Group: 55-59
|
Race #1,
Event ID 1: Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Place: 4th; 1.000 miles in 34:56.80]:
2008 Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Place: 5th; 1.0 miles in 33:57.00]
|
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 3: Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 30:48.60]:
2008 Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.0 miles in 31:40.00]
|
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 6th; 1.000 miles in 31:38.20]:
2008 Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 6th upgraded to 5th; 1.0 miles in 28:09.00]
|
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 6: Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile: [Recorded Place: 8th upgraded to 3rd; 0.750 miles in 25:34.40]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 7: Lake Del Valle 1.5 Mile: [Recorded Place: 8th upgraded to 3rd; 1.500 miles in 55:35.50]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 8th upgraded to 7th; 2.000 miles in 1:11:48.20]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 14th upgraded to 13th; 1.000 miles in 39:17.20]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #8,
Event ID 12: Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Place: 5th; 2.000 miles in 59:49.90]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #9,
Event ID 13: Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Place: 6th; 1.000 miles in 31:18.00]:
2008 Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Place: 6th; 1.0 miles in 29:51.00]
|
|
|
Race #10,
Event ID 18: Lake Sonoma 1 Mile: [Place: 5th; 1.000 miles in 38:35.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #11,
Event ID 19: Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 6th upgraded to 5th; 1.000 miles in 37:58.00]:
2008 Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Place: 5th; 1.0 miles in 32:57.00]
|
|
|
Race #12,
Event ID 20: Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 8th upgraded to 7th; 2.000 miles in 1:22:08.00]:
2008 Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 6th upgraded to 5th; 2.0 miles in 1:06:36.00]
|
|
|
Total Distance: 15.25 Miles, Total Time: 8:59:27.80,
Average 1 Mile time: 35:22.47
2008 Results: Total Distance: 7.000 Miles, Total Time: 3:43:10.00, Average 1 Mile time: 31:52.85
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
5 |
Davis, Diane |
DAM |
58 |
124 |
|
Team(s): DAM,DAVIS AQUA
Age Group: 55-59
|
Race #1,
Event ID 1: Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 1.000 miles in 33:05.30]:
2008 Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 1.0 miles in 32:39.00]
|
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 7th; 1.000 miles in 31:42.50]:
2008 Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 7th upgraded to 6th; 1.0 miles in 28:49.00]
|
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 12: Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Place: 4th; 2.000 miles in 57:52.60]:
2008 Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 2.0 miles in 1:01:03.22]
|
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 13: Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 1.000 miles in 28:18.00]:
2008 Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Place: 5th; 1.0 miles in 29:34.00]
|
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 15: Donner Lake Swim: [Recorded Place: 6th upgraded to 5th; 2.700 miles in 1:36:42.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 18: Lake Sonoma 1 Mile: [Place: 4th; 1.000 miles in 37:27.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 19: Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 4th upgraded to 3rd; 1.000 miles in 35:53.00]:
2008 Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Place: 4th; 1.0 miles in 32:48.00]
|
|
|
Race #8,
Event ID 20: Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 7th upgraded to 6th; 2.000 miles in 1:11:18.00]:
2008 Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 5th upgraded to 4th; 2.0 miles in 1:02:57.00]
|
|
|
Race #9,
Event ID 23: Lake Natoma 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 31:07.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 12.7 Miles, Total Time: 7:03:25.40,
Average 1 Mile time: 33:20.42
2008 Results: Total Distance: 11.000 Miles, Total Time: 5:15:25.32, Average 1 Mile time: 28:40.48
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
6 |
LOCKLIN, LINDA |
CRUZ |
56 |
66 |
|
|
7 |
Soldatova, Alena |
UNAT |
59 |
62 |
|
|
8 |
Armento, Valerie |
|
57,58 |
52 |
|
|
9 |
Roth, Debra |
CHIC |
57 |
36 |
|
|
10 |
Evans, Patricia |
SERC |
57 |
22 |
|
|
11 |
BELL, SUSAN |
RAMS |
58 |
18 |
|
|
11 |
Nelson, Fritzi |
CRUZ |
56 |
18 |
|
|
11 |
Nelson, Anna |
RAMS |
55 |
18 |
|
|
14 |
Gleason, Marnelle |
DAM |
55 |
16 |
|
|
14 |
Ahlgren, Peggy |
PPP |
58 |
16 |
|
|
14 |
Yeckley, Pauline |
FOG |
58 |
16 |
|
|
14 |
Panighetti, Camille |
CHIC |
59 |
16 |
|
|
14 |
McGlennon, Sue |
MELO |
58 |
16 |
|
|
14 |
Latham, Kate |
MVM |
56 |
16 |
|
|
14 |
Porter, Virginia |
SRM |
57 |
16 |
|
|
21 |
Moorhead, Mary |
BAM |
58 |
14 |
|
|
21 |
Holland-Olson, Debee |
RAD |
56 |
14 |
|
|
21 |
Littlefield, Nancy |
SMMM |
55 |
14 |
|
|
24 |
Perry, laurie |
|
55 |
12 |
|
|
24 |
Lantz, Katy |
DAM |
55 |
12 |
|
|
24 |
Johnson, Kate |
MAM |
55 |
12 |
|
|
24 |
DAVENPORT, JULIA |
CRUZ |
55 |
12 |
|
|
28 |
Villarreal, Margie |
PRES |
56 |
10 |
|
|
28 |
Orrick, Caroline |
UNAT |
55 |
10 |
|
|
28 |
Mc Call, Janice |
MELO |
56 |
10 |
|
|
31 |
Giusti, Vickie |
MAM |
56 |
8 |
|
|
31 |
Burke, Mary Leigh |
MVM |
56 |
8 |
|
|
33 |
Bardas, Sandy |
MELO |
58 |
6 |
|
|
33 |
LEWIS, LOLLY |
USF |
58 |
6 |
|
|
35 |
Smith, Carol |
BAY |
57 |
4 |
|
|
35 |
Brown, Barbara |
WCM |
55 |
4 |
|
|
37 |
Nichols, Lucille |
PPP |
55 |
2 |
|
|
37 |
Gillon, Jean |
MELO |
57 |
2 |
|
|
39 |
Phillips, Barbara |
MAM |
59 |
0 |
|
|
39 |
Donatelli, Sioux |
CRUZ |
56 |
0 |
|
|
39 |
Barsamian-Teman, Betsy |
OAK |
57 |
0 |
|
|
39 |
Kempf, Nancy |
MAM |
55 |
0 |
|
|
39 |
Caldwell, Joan |
MELO |
58 |
0 |
|
|
39 |
Saldana, Evangelina |
TEME |
55 |
0 |
|
|
39 |
Petro, Susan |
USF |
59 |
0 |
|
|
W/60-64
(25 total swimmers;
25 earned points.)
1 |
Jones, Alice |
SCAM |
59,60 |
206 |
|
Team(s): SCAM,SCR,STRAWBERRY
Age Group: 55-59, 60-64
|
Race #1,
Event ID 1: Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 27:50.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 1.000 miles in 26:19.90]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.000 miles in 56:32.40]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 28:21.70]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 15: Donner Lake Swim: [Place: 2nd; 2.700 miles in 1:19:04.00]:
2008 Donner Lake Swim: [Place: 2nd; 2.7 miles in 1:33:14.00]
|
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 16: Hot August Chill 1/2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 0.500 miles in 14:55.90]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 17: Hot August Chill 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 28:37.30]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #8,
Event ID 18: Lake Sonoma 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 31:07.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #9,
Event ID 19: Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 29:50.00]:
2008 Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.0 miles in 27:23.00]
|
|
|
Race #10,
Event ID 20: Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.000 miles in 59:07.00]:
2008 Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 2.0 miles in 52:09.00]
|
|
|
Total Distance: 13.2 Miles, Total Time: 6:21:45.20,
Average 1 Mile time: 28:55.24
2008 Results: Total Distance: 9.200 Miles, Total Time: 4:33:29.05, Average 1 Mile time: 29:43.59
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
2 |
Brems, Marianne |
MELO |
60 |
194 |
|
Team(s): MELO,MENLO MAST
Age Group: 60-64
|
Race #1,
Event ID 1: Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 27:18.30]:
2008 Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.0 miles in 25:52.00]
|
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 25:49.70]:
2008 Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.0 miles in 22:58.00]
|
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 6: Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile: [Place: 1st; 0.750 miles in 20:14.30]:
2008 Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile: [Recorded Place: 2nd upgraded to 1st; 0.750 miles in 20:29.00]
|
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 7: Lake Del Valle 1.5 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.500 miles in 42:19.90]:
2008 Lake Del Valle 1.5 Mile: [Recorded Place: 2nd upgraded to 1st; 1.5 miles in 41:00.00]
|
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.000 miles in 56:20.50]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.0 miles in 1:06:12.50]
|
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 29:00.30]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.0 miles in 32:25.80]
|
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 13: Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 24:44.00]:
2008 Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 1.0 miles in 24:19.00]
|
|
|
Race #8,
Event ID 14: Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.000 miles in 49:32.40]:
2008 Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 2.0 miles in 45:59.40]
|
|
|
Race #9,
Event ID 15: Donner Lake Swim: [Place: 1st; 2.700 miles in 1:16:59.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 12.95 Miles, Total Time: 5:52:18.40,
Average 1 Mile time: 27:12.30
2008 Results: Total Distance: 10.250 Miles, Total Time: 4:39:15.70, Average 1 Mile time: 27:14.70
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
3 |
Monaghan, Sheila |
TCAM |
60 |
176 |
|
Team(s): TCAM
Age Group: 60-64
|
Race #1,
Event ID 1: Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 1.000 miles in 30:53.90]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 3: Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 29:07.70]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 6: Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 0.750 miles in 23:35.10]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 7: Lake Del Valle 1.5 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.500 miles in 49:23.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Place: 4th; 2.000 miles in 1:06:43.50]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 1.000 miles in 32:37.30]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 13: Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 26:20.00]:
2008 Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Place: 4th; 1.0 miles in 27:27.00]
|
|
|
Race #8,
Event ID 14: Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 2.000 miles in 53:43.60]:
2008 Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 2.0 miles in 55:09.10]
|
|
|
Race #9,
Event ID 21: Lake Natoma 1/2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 0.500 miles in 17:18.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #10,
Event ID 23: Lake Natoma 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 31:53.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 11.75 Miles, Total Time: 6:01:35.10,
Average 1 Mile time: 30:46.39
2008 Results: Total Distance: 7.200 Miles, Total Time: 4:04:17.10, Average 1 Mile time: 33:55.70
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
4 |
Shoenberger, Linda |
TAM |
61 |
60 |
|
|
5 |
Felton, Anezka |
TOC |
61 |
40 |
|
|
6 |
Dutro, Cynthia |
MELO |
60 |
36 |
|
|
7 |
Riddell, Carol |
SCAM |
61 |
34 |
|
|
8 |
PLEASANT, CATHE |
CRUZ |
61 |
32 |
|
|
9 |
Tevis, Maggie |
RHMS |
61 |
28 |
|
|
10 |
Peters, Sandi |
BAM |
60 |
22 |
|
|
11 |
Moreau, Kay |
DAM |
61 |
18 |
|
|
12 |
Baptista, Barbara |
MAM |
62 |
16 |
|
|
12 |
Butler, E. Ann |
UNAT |
60 |
16 |
|
|
14 |
Bailie, Kaeti |
SERC |
64 |
14 |
|
|
14 |
Davison, Terry |
DAM |
64 |
14 |
|
|
14 |
Gottlieb, Judith |
UNAT |
64 |
14 |
|
|
14 |
Carroll, Carol |
SNM |
63 |
14 |
|
|
14 |
ALLEN, SUSAN |
USF |
64 |
14 |
|
|
14 |
CANALE, ALIDA |
CRUZ |
63,64 |
14 |
|
|
20 |
Thomas, Arline |
UNAT |
62 |
12 |
|
|
20 |
Molina, Trudy |
SERC |
60 |
12 |
|
|
22 |
Daniel, Maureen |
WCM |
61 |
10 |
|
|
22 |
NOWELL, LINDA |
SERC |
61 |
10 |
|
|
24 |
Caso, Susie |
MAM |
62 |
8 |
|
|
25 |
Cafferata, Gail |
CHIC |
60 |
4 |
|
|
W/65-69
(12 total swimmers;
12 earned points.)
1 |
Coleman, Kate |
SCAM |
66 |
216 |
|
Team(s): SCAM,STRAWBERRY
Age Group: 65-69
|
Race #1,
Event ID 1: Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 30:46.10]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 3: Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 27:07.80]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 28:41.20]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.000 miles in 59:38.80]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.0 miles in 1:17:40.60]
|
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 30:31.30]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 12: Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.000 miles in 52:59.00]:
2008 Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.0 miles in 1:00:58.14]
|
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 13: Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 26:04.00]:
2008 Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.0 miles in 26:24.00]
|
|
|
Race #8,
Event ID 14: Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.000 miles in 54:06.50]:
2008 Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.0 miles in 51:16.70]
|
|
|
Race #9,
Event ID 15: Donner Lake Swim: [Place: 1st; 2.700 miles in 1:27:15.00]:
2008 Donner Lake Swim: [Place: 1st; 2.7 miles in 1:49:13.00]
|
|
|
Race #10,
Event ID 19: Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 32:16.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 14.7 Miles, Total Time: 7:09:25.70,
Average 1 Mile time: 29:12.76
2008 Results: Total Distance: 9.700 Miles, Total Time: 5:25:32.44, Average 1 Mile time: 33:33.65
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
2 |
White, Susan |
TCAM |
66,67 |
146 |
|
Team(s): TCAM
Age Group: 65-69
|
Race #1,
Event ID 1: Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 37:59.50]:
2008 Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.0 miles in 36:55.00]
|
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 3: Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Place: 7th; 1.000 miles in 35:29.70]:
2008 Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.0 miles in 35:33.00]
|
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 16: Hot August Chill 1/2 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 0.500 miles in 19:20.10]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 17: Hot August Chill 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 38:21.40]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 19: Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 41:59.00]:
2008 Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.0 miles in 37:28.00]
|
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 20: Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 2nd upgraded to 1st; 2.000 miles in 1:24:53.00]:
2008 Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.0 miles in 1:16:14.00]
|
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 21: Lake Natoma 1/2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 0.500 miles in 19:08.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #8,
Event ID 23: Lake Natoma 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 34:57.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 8 Miles, Total Time: 5:12:07.70,
Average 1 Mile time: 39:00.96
2008 Results: Total Distance: 11.200 Miles, Total Time: 7:29:14.80, Average 1 Mile time: 40:06.67
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
3 |
Carroll, Glenda |
TAM |
65 |
140 |
|
Team(s): TAM,TAMALPAIS
Age Group: 65-69
|
Race #1,
Event ID 3: Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Place: 4th; 1.000 miles in 30:15.40]:
2008 Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.0 miles in 34:51.00]
|
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 32:16.80]:
2008 Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.0 miles in 30:12.00]
|
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 2.000 miles in 1:10:09.70]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 6th upgraded to 5th; 1.000 miles in 37:09.30]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 12: Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 2.000 miles in 59:43.00]:
2008 Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.0 miles in 1:01:08.26]
|
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 16: Hot August Chill 1/2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 0.500 miles in 17:42.30]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 17: Hot August Chill 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 36:09.10]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #8,
Event ID 18: Lake Sonoma 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 42:07.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 9.5 Miles, Total Time: 5:25:32.60,
Average 1 Mile time: 34:16.06
2008 Results: Total Distance: 8.000 Miles, Total Time: 4:26:05.26, Average 1 Mile time: 33:15.65
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
4 |
Cantini-Norkin, Mary |
DC |
65 |
64 |
|
|
5 |
Ridout, Nancy |
TAM |
67 |
62 |
|
|
6 |
Barnea, Daniela |
STAN |
65 |
48 |
|
|
7 |
Anson, Susan |
SCAM |
68,69 |
32 |
|
|
8 |
Stretch, Nancy |
TOC |
69 |
28 |
|
|
9 |
Westergaard, Leslie |
DAM |
65,66 |
20 |
|
|
10 |
Wistrom, Theresa |
WINE |
65 |
16 |
|
|
11 |
Eagan, Karen |
MAM |
67 |
8 |
|
|
12 |
James, Dixie |
UNAT |
66 |
6 |
|
|
W/70-74
(4 total swimmers;
4 earned points.)
1 |
Munn, Susan |
DAM |
70 |
220 |
|
Team(s): DAM,DAVIS AQUA,DAVIS
Age Group: 70-74
|
Race #1,
Event ID 3: Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 30:13.90]:
2008 Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.0 miles in 32:36.00]
|
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 31:59.40]:
2008 Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.0 miles in 28:03.00]
|
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 12: Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.000 miles in 59:13.00]:
2008 Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 2.0 miles in 1:01:01.46]
|
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 16: Hot August Chill 1/2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 0.500 miles in 17:55.60]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 17: Hot August Chill 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 36:17.20]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 18: Lake Sonoma 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 36:20.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 19: Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 37:14.00]:
2008 Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.0 miles in 38:15.00]
|
|
|
Race #8,
Event ID 20: Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.000 miles in 1:11:54.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #9,
Event ID 21: Lake Natoma 1/2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 0.500 miles in 17:45.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #10,
Event ID 23: Lake Natoma 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 32:31.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 11 Miles, Total Time: 6:11:23.10,
Average 1 Mile time: 33:45.73
2008 Results: Total Distance: 5.000 Miles, Total Time: 2:39:55.46, Average 1 Mile time: 31:59.09
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
2 |
Myers, Dot |
SAC |
72,73 |
98 |
|
Team(s): SAC,SACRAMENTO,UNAT
Age Group: 70-74
|
Race #1,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 35:03.30]:
2008 Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.0 miles in 31:05.00]
|
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.000 miles in 1:16:03.30]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 37:50.00]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.0 miles in 43:49.80]
|
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 19: Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 39:17.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 20: Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 2.000 miles in 1:23:45.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 7 Miles, Total Time: 4:31:58.60,
Average 1 Mile time: 38:51.22
2008 Results: Total Distance: 4.700 Miles, Total Time: 3:25:43.80, Average 1 Mile time: 43:46.34
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
3 |
Durham, Patricia |
SMMM |
70,71 |
34 |
|
|
4 |
Curry, Kate |
MVM |
72 |
22 |
|
|
W/75-79
(3 total swimmers;
3 earned points.)
1 |
Monroe, Donna |
|
75 |
220 |
|
Team(s): WCM
Age Group: 75-79
|
Race #1,
Event ID 3: Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 32:42.80]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 35:27.70]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 6: Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile: [Place: 1st; 0.750 miles in 26:12.90]:
2008 Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile: [Place: 1st; 0.750 miles in 27:04.00]
|
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 7: Lake Del Valle 1.5 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.500 miles in 57:37.90]:
2008 Lake Del Valle 1.5 Mile: [Recorded Place: 2nd upgraded to 1st; 1.5 miles in 56:09.00]
|
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.000 miles in 1:13:07.60]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 2nd upgraded to 1st; 2.0 miles in 33:53.50]
|
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 38:38.10]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.0 miles in 48:38.80]
|
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 13: Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 32:09.00]:
2008 Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.0 miles in 33:32.00]
|
|
|
Race #8,
Event ID 16: Hot August Chill 1/2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 0.500 miles in 18:31.10]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #9,
Event ID 17: Hot August Chill 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 38:17.70]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #10,
Event ID 19: Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 38:47.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 10.75 Miles, Total Time: 6:31:31.80,
Average 1 Mile time: 36:25.28
2008 Results: Total Distance: 6.250 Miles, Total Time: 3:19:17.30, Average 1 Mile time: 31:53.16
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
2 |
Robben, Barbara |
|
75 |
130 |
|
Team(s): UNAT,UNATTACHED
Age Group: 75-79
|
Race #1,
Event ID 3: Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 41:20.80]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 44:10.40]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 6: Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 2nd; 0.750 miles in 34:59.50]:
2008 Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile: [Recorded Place: 4th upgraded to 3rd; 0.750 miles in 35:36.00]
|
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 7: Lake Del Valle 1.5 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.500 miles in 16:49.60]:
2008 Lake Del Valle 1.5 Mile: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 2nd; 1.5 miles in 1:19:31.00]
|
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 47:13.20]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 13: Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 41:13.00]:
2008 Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 2nd; 1.0 miles in 42:38.00]
|
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 18: Lake Sonoma 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 53:48.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 7.25 Miles, Total Time: 4:39:34.50,
Average 1 Mile time: 38:33.72
2008 Results: Total Distance: 4.250 Miles, Total Time: 3:27:47.00, Average 1 Mile time: 48:53.41
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
3 |
Lambertson, Ann |
SMMM |
78,79 |
54 |
|
|
W/85-89
(1 total swimmers;
1 earned points.)
M/18-24
(22 total swimmers;
22 earned points.)
1 |
EVANS, RYAN |
SNM |
23 |
62 |
|
|
2 |
Carranza, Travis |
UNAT |
24 |
40 |
|
|
3 |
McRae, Audie |
TSUN |
24 |
32 |
|
|
4 |
Goble, Jared |
UNAT |
24 |
26 |
|
|
5 |
LOUIE, CHRIS |
UNAT |
19,20 |
24 |
|
|
6 |
SCRUGGS, CHRISTOPHER |
UNAT |
22 |
22 |
|
|
6 |
Miller, Andrew |
CRUZ |
23 |
22 |
|
|
6 |
Felton, Brooks |
UNAT |
23 |
22 |
|
|
6 |
Kearney, Greg |
WCM |
18 |
22 |
|
|
6 |
Weiss, Michael |
SNM |
18 |
22 |
|
|
6 |
Greer, George |
UNAT |
19 |
22 |
|
|
12 |
LITVAK, IGOR |
USF |
24 |
18 |
|
|
12 |
Faber, Jake |
SCAM |
19 |
18 |
|
|
12 |
MERRYMAN, SCOTT |
UNAT |
19 |
18 |
|
|
12 |
Mustaro, Matt |
SRM |
23 |
18 |
|
|
16 |
WALKER, ROBERT |
UNAT |
21 |
16 |
|
|
16 |
Ryan, Kyle |
DAM |
20 |
16 |
|
|
16 |
Anderson, Kyle |
RAMS |
20 |
16 |
|
|
19 |
Fontaine, Brett |
DAM |
21 |
14 |
|
|
19 |
Alderman, Brian |
UNAT |
18 |
14 |
|
|
21 |
Allison, Andrew |
SCAM |
24 |
12 |
|
|
22 |
Marmesh, Riley |
BAY |
24 |
8 |
|
|
M/25-29
(45 total swimmers;
45 earned points.)
1 |
Smrz, Paul |
WCM |
26 |
108 |
|
Team(s): WCM
Age Group: 25-29
|
Race #1,
Event ID 6: Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 0.750 miles in 16:51.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 7: Lake Del Valle 1.5 Mile: [Place: 4th; 1.500 miles in 35:03.40]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 4th upgraded to 3rd; 2.000 miles in 47:36.40]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 1.000 miles in 23:24.00]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Place: 4th; 1.0 miles in 28:27.00]
|
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 19: Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 25:14.00]:
2008 Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.0 miles in 23:46.00]
|
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 20: Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.000 miles in 48:28.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 8.25 Miles, Total Time: 3:16:36.80,
Average 1 Mile time: 23:49.91
2008 Results: Total Distance: 2.000 Miles, Total Time: 52:13.00, Average 1 Mile time: 26:06.50
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
2 |
Davis, Matthew |
SAC |
29 |
80 |
|
Team(s): SAC,SACRAMENTO,DAM
Age Group: 25-29
|
Race #1,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 23:09.20]:
2008 Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.0 miles in 20:19.00]
|
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 12: Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.000 miles in 40:19.70]:
2008 Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.0 miles in 1:00:45.07]
|
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 15: Donner Lake Swim: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 2nd; 2.700 miles in 1:07:00.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 18: Lake Sonoma 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 26:44.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 6.7 Miles, Total Time: 2:37:12.90,
Average 1 Mile time: 23:27.89
2008 Results: Total Distance: 7.500 Miles, Total Time: 3:03:34.07, Average 1 Mile time: 24:28.54
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
3 |
Schenck, Niklas |
TSUN |
27 |
54 |
|
|
4 |
Lantz, Travis |
TVM |
28 |
38 |
|
|
5 |
Averchenkov, sergey |
MELO |
27 |
30 |
|
|
6 |
GAWLICK, CRAIG |
MVM |
27 |
28 |
|
|
7 |
Knight, John |
WCM |
27 |
24 |
|
|
8 |
CHASE, MICHAEL |
DC |
28 |
22 |
|
|
8 |
Chester, Kevin |
WNTR |
25 |
22 |
|
|
8 |
BALZER, MATTHEW |
SNM |
28 |
22 |
|
|
8 |
Bausell, Jesse |
UNAT |
26 |
22 |
|
|
8 |
Roper, Matthew |
DAM |
28 |
22 |
|
|
8 |
Shook, Alic |
TSUN |
28 |
22 |
|
|
8 |
Callaghan, Mark |
DAM |
29 |
22 |
|
|
8 |
Foster, Eric |
STAN |
28 |
22 |
|
|
8 |
Lillard, Nick |
VACA |
26 |
22 |
|
|
8 |
Schubert, Matthew |
UNAT |
27 |
22 |
|
|
18 |
Haynes, Nathaniel |
TSUN |
28 |
20 |
|
|
19 |
JACOBSON, PATRICK |
CRUZ |
25 |
18 |
|
|
19 |
Meyer, Tom |
STAN |
29 |
18 |
|
|
19 |
Dorman, Brandon |
UNAT |
25 |
18 |
|
|
19 |
Herman, David |
USF |
25 |
18 |
|
|
19 |
Wheeler, Matt |
SCSC |
27 |
18 |
|
|
24 |
BLASINGAME, SCOTT |
WACM |
26 |
16 |
|
|
25 |
ZEISER, JOSHUA |
SCSC |
27 |
14 |
|
|
25 |
Ransenberg, Scott |
UNAT |
27 |
14 |
|
|
25 |
Robinson, Curtis |
UNAT |
25 |
14 |
|
|
28 |
Tofanelli, Chris |
HTUB |
28 |
12 |
|
|
28 |
Nash, Norman |
UNAT |
29 |
12 |
|
|
30 |
LAU, AUSTIN |
UNAT |
25 |
10 |
|
|
30 |
Martinez, Fernando |
UNAT |
26 |
10 |
|
|
30 |
Bellenger, James |
TEME |
28 |
10 |
|
|
30 |
Johnson, Mikal |
|
29 |
10 |
|
|
34 |
ROBINSON, DAVID |
RCM |
28 |
8 |
|
|
34 |
Brooks, Gary |
UNAT |
29 |
8 |
|
|
34 |
Stoddard, Andrew |
UNAT |
29 |
8 |
|
|
37 |
UBALDI, LORENZO |
CRUZ |
28 |
6 |
|
|
37 |
Petrie, Thomas |
UNAT |
29 |
6 |
|
|
37 |
Helming, Nathan |
TAM |
25 |
6 |
|
|
40 |
SANDERS, SCOTT |
CRUZ |
26 |
4 |
|
|
40 |
Nickols, Casey |
UNAT |
26 |
4 |
|
|
40 |
Wada, Ellison |
FOG |
29 |
4 |
|
|
43 |
GERSH, ANDREW |
CRUZ |
29 |
2 |
|
|
43 |
Sanchez, William |
UNAT |
29 |
2 |
|
|
43 |
Morejohn, Justin |
UNAT |
27 |
2 |
|
|
M/30-34
(64 total swimmers;
48 earned points.)
1 |
Gillis, Trevor |
SCSC |
33 |
176 |
|
Team(s): SCSC,SCSCM
Age Group: 30-34
|
Race #1,
Event ID 1: Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 20:25.00]:
2008 Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.0 miles in 19:49.00]
|
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 3: Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 18:02.50]:
2008 Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.0 miles in 19:14.00]
|
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 18:44.70]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.000 miles in 41:01.70]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.0 miles in 45:43.10]
|
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 20:47.10]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.0 miles in 24:42.40]
|
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 12: Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.000 miles in 34:08.80]:
2008 Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.0 miles in 1:00:37.48]
|
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 13: Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 17:09.00]:
2008 Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.0 miles in 18:08.00]
|
|
|
Race #8,
Event ID 14: Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.000 miles in 34:16.80]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 11 Miles, Total Time: 3:24:35.60,
Average 1 Mile time: 18:35.96
2008 Results: Total Distance: 11.200 Miles, Total Time: 4:21:09.98, Average 1 Mile time: 23:19.10
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
2 |
Tuholski, Walter |
WCM |
31 |
126 |
|
Team(s): WCM
Age Group: 30-34
|
Race #1,
Event ID 6: Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile: [Recorded Place: 5th upgraded to 4th; 0.750 miles in 18:02.40]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 7: Lake Del Valle 1.5 Mile: [Recorded Place: 6th upgraded to 5th; 1.500 miles in 38:41.60]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Place: 10th; 2.000 miles in 51:23.80]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 13: Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Place: 6th; 1.000 miles in 22:01.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 19: Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 2nd upgraded to 1st; 1.000 miles in 26:23.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 20: Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.000 miles in 50:42.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 21: Lake Natoma 1/2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 0.500 miles in 12:37.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #8,
Event ID 23: Lake Natoma 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 23:18.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 9.75 Miles, Total Time: 4:03:08.80,
Average 1 Mile time: 24:56.28
We have no history of any previous Category 1 open water swims for this swimmer. |
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
3 |
Austin, Scott |
TVM |
30 |
40 |
|
|
4 |
Stark, William |
UNAT |
34 |
38 |
|
Team(s): UNAT
Age Group: 30-34
|
Race #1,
Event ID 3: Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 1.000 miles in 31:49.80]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 6: Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile: [Recorded Place: 16th upgraded to 10th; 0.750 miles in 25:33.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 7: Lake Del Valle 1.5 Mile: [Recorded Place: 15th upgraded to 12th; 1.500 miles in 54:41.50]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 13: Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Place: 8th; 1.000 miles in 26:06.00]:
2008 Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Place: 7th; 1.0 miles in 29:00.00]
|
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 14: Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile: [Place: 4th; 2.000 miles in 52:35.80]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 15: Donner Lake Swim: [Recorded Place: 14th upgraded to 11th; 2.700 miles in 1:29:25.00]:
2008 Donner Lake Swim: [Recorded Place: 10th upgraded to 7th; 2.7 miles in 1:50:42.00]
|
|
|
Total Distance: 8.95 Miles, Total Time: 4:40:11.10,
Average 1 Mile time: 31:18.33
2008 Results: Total Distance: 3.700 Miles, Total Time: 2:19:42.00, Average 1 Mile time: 37:45.40
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
5 |
Lawrence, David |
WINE |
31 |
36 |
|
|
6 |
Hardcastle, Holden |
USF |
32 |
34 |
|
|
6 |
Eandi, Robert |
CVAS |
31,32 |
34 |
|
|
6 |
Sheldon, Jason |
RAMS |
31 |
34 |
|
|
9 |
Silver, Alex |
LVTC |
33 |
32 |
|
|
10 |
Lee, Joshua |
PCAM |
30 |
30 |
|
|
10 |
Stone, Ethan |
SRM |
31 |
30 |
|
|
10 |
Heffelfinger, Eric |
FOG |
33 |
30 |
|
|
13 |
Samson, Bjorn |
UNAT |
31 |
28 |
|
|
13 |
Yu, Aaron |
USF |
33,34 |
28 |
|
|
15 |
Scalise, Erik |
SNM |
31 |
22 |
|
|
15 |
Bremer, Peer-Timo |
LVTC |
34 |
22 |
|
|
17 |
Draut, Jason |
ECAM |
32 |
20 |
|
|
17 |
Robinson, Craig |
STAN |
30 |
20 |
|
|
19 |
JONES, CLAYTON |
BAY |
30 |
18 |
|
|
19 |
Gilman, Matthew |
STAN |
32 |
18 |
|
|
19 |
Dennis, Andrew |
|
32 |
18 |
|
|
19 |
Pine, Jeremy |
UNAT |
30 |
18 |
|
|
19 |
Karaoz, Ulas |
UNAT |
32 |
18 |
|
|
19 |
Aronowitz, Steven |
UNAT |
30 |
18 |
|
|
25 |
WALKER, KIRK |
UNAT |
31 |
16 |
|
|
25 |
Panchal, Shyam |
STAN |
33 |
16 |
|
|
25 |
Rosen, Ben |
DAM |
32 |
16 |
|
|
25 |
Huang, Philbert |
DAM |
32 |
16 |
|
|
25 |
Mellinger, Jeff |
WCM |
30 |
16 |
|
|
30 |
CONWAY, ADAM |
TVM |
31 |
14 |
|
|
30 |
Lee, Jerry |
TVM |
31 |
14 |
|
|
30 |
McDermott, Chris |
USF |
30 |
14 |
|
|
30 |
Kleine, Benjamin |
WACM |
33 |
14 |
|
|
30 |
Harrison, Rob |
SHMS |
32 |
14 |
|
|
35 |
SAND, RYAN |
CRUZ |
34 |
12 |
|
|
36 |
Rodde, Brian |
TOC |
30 |
10 |
|
|
36 |
Sheehan, Paul |
STAN |
34 |
10 |
|
|
36 |
Calabrese, Jared |
UNAT |
33 |
10 |
|
|
39 |
O'HEA, PATRICK |
SERC |
33 |
8 |
|
|
39 |
Scalise, Jared |
SNM |
30 |
8 |
|
|
39 |
Moughamian, Raffi |
SCAM |
30 |
8 |
|
|
39 |
Manipis, William |
WCM |
32 |
8 |
|
|
43 |
Willis, Nick |
DAM |
31 |
6 |
|
|
43 |
Scanlan, Rob |
LAMV |
32 |
6 |
|
|
43 |
Welch, John |
RAMS |
31 |
6 |
|
|
46 |
DIEHL, TRENT |
LODI |
30 |
4 |
|
|
46 |
Carlin, Kevin |
TEME |
30 |
4 |
|
|
48 |
Silveira, Eddie |
UNAT |
30 |
2 |
|
|
49 |
Lozano, Mauricio |
TSUN |
33 |
0 |
|
|
49 |
Flores, Michael |
UNAT |
32 |
0 |
|
|
49 |
Song, Peter |
UNAT |
31 |
0 |
|
|
49 |
Do, Tin |
USF |
34 |
0 |
|
|
49 |
Ramos, Jacob |
UNAT |
30 |
0 |
|
|
49 |
Kim, David |
TSUN |
33 |
0 |
|
|
49 |
Baker, Brook |
SMMM |
34 |
0 |
|
|
49 |
Zimmank, Marc |
UNAT |
34 |
0 |
|
|
49 |
Dunbar, Marc |
UNAT |
33 |
0 |
|
|
49 |
Morehouse, Charles |
TEME |
34 |
0 |
|
|
49 |
Black, Cameron |
DAM |
32 |
0 |
|
|
49 |
Chan, Henry |
SMMM |
30 |
0 |
|
|
49 |
Gregory, Matthew |
WACM |
32 |
0 |
|
|
49 |
Johnson, Jarrett |
DAM |
32 |
0 |
|
|
49 |
Hamilton, Brian |
TOC |
31 |
0 |
|
|
49 |
Needham, Jeff |
PCAM |
32 |
0 |
|
|
M/35-39
(57 total swimmers;
44 earned points.)
1 |
Connolly, Darrin |
BAY |
37,38 |
80 |
|
Team(s): BAY,USF,SERC
Age Group: 35-39
|
Race #1,
Event ID 1: Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 24:01.20]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 3: Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 21:07.80]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Place: 5th; 2.000 miles in 49:52.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Place: 7th; 1.000 miles in 26:07.70]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 15: Donner Lake Swim: [Place: 3rd; 2.700 miles in 1:06:22.00]:
2008 Donner Lake Swim: [Recorded Place: 5th upgraded to 4th; 2.7 miles in 1:13:41.00]
|
|
|
Total Distance: 7.7 Miles, Total Time: 3:07:30.70,
Average 1 Mile time: 24:21.12
2008 Results: Total Distance: 4.700 Miles, Total Time: 1:56:01.30, Average 1 Mile time: 24:41.12
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
2 |
Bise, Ryan |
TVM |
35 |
66 |
|
|
2 |
Thompson, Eric |
SNM |
37 |
66 |
|
|
4 |
Sanders, Drew |
TOC |
38,39 |
60 |
|
Team(s): TOC,OC
Age Group: 35-39
|
Race #1,
Event ID 3: Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 1.000 miles in 23:00.20]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 6: Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 0.750 miles in 18:58.60]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 7: Lake Del Valle 1.5 Mile: [Recorded Place: 4th upgraded to 2nd; 1.500 miles in 40:05.70]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 11th upgraded to 10th; 2.000 miles in 53:40.80]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Place: 11th; 2.0 miles in 1:05:44.70]
|
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Place: 8th; 1.000 miles in 26:30.30]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Place: 9th; 1.0 miles in 31:04.70]
|
|
|
Total Distance: 6.25 Miles, Total Time: 2:42:15.60,
Average 1 Mile time: 25:57.69
2008 Results: Total Distance: 4.000 Miles, Total Time: 2:01:45.40, Average 1 Mile time: 30:26.35
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
5 |
Atchison, Dean |
USF |
38 |
44 |
|
|
6 |
Royse, Todd |
RAD |
39 |
36 |
|
|
6 |
Reis, Rob |
DC |
39 |
36 |
|
|
8 |
Prodoehl, Jason |
TSUN |
37,38 |
28 |
|
Team(s): TSUN,SFTM,UNAT
Age Group: 35-39
|
Race #1,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 1st; 1.000 miles in 30:42.70]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 20th upgraded to 17th; 2.000 miles in 1:09:33.60]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 15th upgraded to 14th; 2.0 miles in 1:19:55.60]
|
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Place: 16th; 1.000 miles in 34:30.80]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 16th upgraded to 15th; 1.0 miles in 39:41.90]
|
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 15: Donner Lake Swim: [Recorded Place: 9th upgraded to 8th; 2.700 miles in 1:36:52.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 6.7 Miles, Total Time: 3:51:39.10,
Average 1 Mile time: 34:34.49
2008 Results: Total Distance: 4.500 Miles, Total Time: 2:48:36.50, Average 1 Mile time: 37:28.11
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
9 |
Benson, Keith |
TAM |
36 |
22 |
|
|
9 |
Krug, Steve |
UNAT |
35 |
22 |
|
|
9 |
Montoya, Jay |
WCM |
38 |
22 |
|
|
12 |
Fung, Steve |
UNAT |
37 |
20 |
|
|
12 |
Cheung, Casey |
TSUN |
35 |
20 |
|
|
14 |
MARIAN, JAIME |
TVM |
35 |
18 |
|
|
14 |
Wu, Charles |
MVM |
39 |
18 |
|
|
14 |
Speyer, Gabriel |
USF |
36 |
18 |
|
|
14 |
Torres, Deric |
SRM |
37 |
18 |
|
|
14 |
Damm, James |
CVAS |
37 |
18 |
|
|
14 |
Nothhelfer, David |
UNAT |
38 |
18 |
|
|
14 |
Petrilla, Eric |
SNM |
39 |
18 |
|
|
14 |
Sills, Brad |
WACM |
38 |
18 |
|
|
22 |
SURO, FRANCISCO |
UNAT |
38 |
16 |
|
|
22 |
Collazos, Daniel |
SCAM |
39 |
16 |
|
|
22 |
Tienda, Mike |
EEE |
39 |
16 |
|
|
22 |
Reed, Mitchell |
OAK |
39 |
16 |
|
|
22 |
Malapira, Jonathan |
TVM |
39 |
16 |
|
|
27 |
Larson, Gary |
TOC |
37 |
14 |
|
|
27 |
Spevak, Michael |
UNAT |
36 |
14 |
|
|
27 |
Madigan, Joe |
NVM |
36 |
14 |
|
|
27 |
Garcia, Chris |
PCAM |
39 |
14 |
|
|
31 |
EL-AWADY, KHALID |
MVM |
38 |
12 |
|
|
31 |
Cook, John |
USF |
39 |
12 |
|
|
31 |
Greenfield, Ben |
MAM |
38 |
12 |
|
|
31 |
Tait, David |
SAC |
39 |
12 |
|
|
31 |
Marquardt, Michael |
UNAT |
35 |
12 |
|
|
36 |
Hall, Timothy |
TOC |
39 |
10 |
|
|
37 |
O'HANLON, CHARLIE |
UNAT |
36 |
8 |
|
|
37 |
Benjamine, Leo |
UNAT |
36 |
8 |
|
|
37 |
Roldan, Brad |
UNAT |
36 |
8 |
|
|
40 |
Low, Don |
NVM |
37 |
6 |
|
|
41 |
Kara, Tom |
MAAC |
38 |
4 |
|
|
41 |
Condrin, Michael |
UNAT |
39 |
4 |
|
|
41 |
Wilkening, Jon |
UNAT |
35 |
4 |
|
|
44 |
Crowley, Terry |
SOAR |
38 |
2 |
|
|
45 |
Walton, Jeff |
TSUN |
35 |
0 |
|
|
45 |
Chang, Bruce |
DAM |
36 |
0 |
|
|
45 |
Le, Loc |
TSUN |
37 |
0 |
|
|
45 |
McClure, Jason |
UNAT |
36 |
0 |
|
|
45 |
Wright, Alex |
DAM |
37 |
0 |
|
|
45 |
Taormino, Jason |
DAM |
39 |
0 |
|
|
45 |
Page, Chris |
NVM |
37 |
0 |
|
|
45 |
Goldman, Mark |
DAM |
37 |
0 |
|
|
45 |
Davis, Mike |
DAC |
35 |
0 |
|
|
45 |
Kida, Moriaki |
TSUN |
38 |
0 |
|
|
45 |
Morrill, James |
VACA |
38 |
0 |
|
|
45 |
Bailey, Owen |
SCAM |
39 |
0 |
|
|
45 |
Bundy, Jason |
DAM |
38 |
0 |
|
|
M/40-44
(93 total swimmers;
66 earned points.)
1 |
BOND, CHRIS |
WCM |
42 |
134 |
|
Team(s): WCM,WINE,WALNUT CRE
Age Group: 40-44
|
Race #1,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 4th upgraded to 3rd; 2.000 miles in 43:35.70]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 4th upgraded to 3rd; 2.0 miles in 53:20.10]
|
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 4th upgraded to 3rd; 1.000 miles in 22:12.30]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 4th upgraded to 3rd; 1.0 miles in 26:07.60]
|
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 13: Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 18:48.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 15: Donner Lake Swim: [Place: 2nd; 2.700 miles in 1:01:14.00]:
2008 Donner Lake Swim: [Place: 1st; 2.7 miles in 1:05:12.00]
|
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 16: Hot August Chill 1/2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 0.500 miles in 11:39.10]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 17: Hot August Chill 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 22:06.70]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 18: Lake Sonoma 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 24:45.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 9.2 Miles, Total Time: 3:24:20.80,
Average 1 Mile time: 22:12.69
2008 Results: Total Distance: 5.700 Miles, Total Time: 2:24:39.70, Average 1 Mile time: 25:22.75
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
2 |
Shoemaker, Scot |
UNAT |
42 |
124 |
|
Team(s): UNAT,UNATTACHED
Age Group: 40-44
|
Race #1,
Event ID 1: Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 2nd; 1.000 miles in 27:11.80]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 7th upgraded to 6th; 1.000 miles in 25:53.90]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 17th upgraded to 14th; 2.000 miles in 55:08.90]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 16th upgraded to 12th; 2.0 miles in 1:05:33.50]
|
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 16th upgraded to 14th; 1.000 miles in 28:12.30]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 9th upgraded to 7th; 1.0 miles in 31:15.60]
|
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 13: Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Place: 7th; 1.000 miles in 23:30.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 15: Donner Lake Swim: [Recorded Place: 19th upgraded to 16th; 2.700 miles in 1:16:53.00]:
2008 Donner Lake Swim: [Recorded Place: 15th upgraded to 11th; 2.7 miles in 1:27:59.00]
|
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 18: Lake Sonoma 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 6th upgraded to 5th; 1.000 miles in 30:15.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #8,
Event ID 19: Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 29:01.00]:
2008 Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 1.0 miles in 28:04.00]
|
|
|
Race #9,
Event ID 20: Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Place: 4th; 2.000 miles in 57:53.00]:
2008 Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 7th upgraded to 6th; 2.0 miles in 54:43.00]
|
|
|
Race #10,
Event ID 21: Lake Natoma 1/2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 0.500 miles in 13:54.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #11,
Event ID 23: Lake Natoma 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 25:54.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 14.2 Miles, Total Time: 6:33:46.90,
Average 1 Mile time: 27:43.86
2008 Results: Total Distance: 9.200 Miles, Total Time: 4:44:06.10, Average 1 Mile time: 30:52.83
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
3 |
Cardineau, Yan |
SRM |
41 |
110 |
|
|
4 |
Garnier, Olivier |
USF |
42 |
80 |
|
Team(s): USF,USFM,UNIVERSITY
Age Group: 40-44
|
Race #1,
Event ID 7: Lake Del Valle 1.5 Mile: [Recorded Place: 4th upgraded to 2nd; 1.500 miles in 35:07.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 8th upgraded to 6th; 2.000 miles in 48:19.60]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 9th upgraded to 7th; 2.0 miles in 1:01:02.50]
|
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 8th upgraded to 7th; 1.000 miles in 24:32.80]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 12: Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 2.000 miles in 38:59.70]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 15: Donner Lake Swim: [Place: 7th; 2.700 miles in 1:07:13.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 18: Lake Sonoma 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 25:36.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 10.2 Miles, Total Time: 3:59:48.10,
Average 1 Mile time: 23:30.59
2008 Results: Total Distance: 2.000 Miles, Total Time: 1:01:02.50, Average 1 Mile time: 30:31.25
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
5 |
Wells, Barton |
LAMV |
42 |
66 |
|
|
6 |
Rydman, Eric |
UNAT |
43 |
50 |
|
Team(s): UNAT,UNATTACHED
Age Group: 40-44
|
Race #1,
Event ID 1: Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 4th upgraded to 3rd; 1.000 miles in 30:54.70]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 6: Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile: [Recorded Place: 8th upgraded to 4th; 0.750 miles in 21:13.70]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 7: Lake Del Valle 1.5 Mile: [Recorded Place: 17th upgraded to 12th; 1.500 miles in 47:15.90]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 22th upgraded to 18th; 2.000 miles in 1:01:13.20]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 21th upgraded to 18th; 1.000 miles in 31:54.90]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 13: Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Place: 11th; 1.000 miles in 25:23.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 17: Hot August Chill 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 6th upgraded to 5th; 1.000 miles in 29:40.30]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #8,
Event ID 18: Lake Sonoma 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 8th upgraded to 7th; 1.000 miles in 32:05.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 9.25 Miles, Total Time: 4:39:40.70,
Average 1 Mile time: 30:14.12
We have no history of any previous Category 1 open water swims for this swimmer. |
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
7 |
Witt, David |
WCM |
43 |
46 |
|
|
8 |
Saimre, Karl |
UNAT |
40 |
40 |
|
|
8 |
Lenihan, Bill |
TOC |
40 |
40 |
|
|
8 |
Grady, Rex |
SRM |
44 |
40 |
|
|
11 |
ARRIS, TODD |
TOC |
44 |
38 |
|
|
11 |
Barriger, Jeffrey |
SOAR |
43,44 |
38 |
|
|
13 |
Potter, Don |
UNAT |
42 |
34 |
|
|
13 |
Dasher, Donald |
UNAT |
44 |
34 |
|
|
15 |
REMBAC, ROSS |
WCM |
42 |
32 |
|
|
16 |
Cantlen, John |
WACM |
41 |
30 |
|
Team(s): WACM,VACM,UNATTACHED
Age Group: 40-44
|
Race #1,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 9th upgraded to 8th; 1.000 miles in 27:51.80]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 12: Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 8th upgraded to 5th; 2.000 miles in 49:22.60]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 13: Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Place: 8th; 1.000 miles in 23:47.00]:
2008 Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 5th upgraded to 3rd; 1.0 miles in 24:16.00]
|
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 18: Lake Sonoma 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 9th upgraded to 8th; 1.000 miles in 34:27.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 5 Miles, Total Time: 2:15:28.40,
Average 1 Mile time: 27:05.68
2008 Results: Total Distance: 1.000 Miles, Total Time: 24:16.00, Average 1 Mile time: 24:16.00
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
17 |
KATES, DAN |
UNAT |
41 |
28 |
|
|
17 |
Novaes, Paul |
SMMM |
44 |
28 |
|
|
19 |
Lanterman, Scott |
MVM |
44 |
26 |
|
|
20 |
Davis, Brian |
MELO |
41,48 |
22 |
|
|
20 |
Smith, Bruce |
STAN |
40 |
22 |
|
|
20 |
Engelskirchen, Adam |
TAM |
40,41 |
22 |
|
|
23 |
Johnson, Ron |
WCM |
44 |
18 |
|
|
23 |
Langner, Mikael |
USF |
40 |
18 |
|
|
23 |
Karbe, Frank |
UNAT |
41 |
18 |
|
|
23 |
Schab, Barry |
|
41 |
18 |
|
|
23 |
Pellicano, Dino |
EDHS |
43 |
18 |
|
|
23 |
Oeler, Kurt |
UNAT |
42 |
18 |
|
|
29 |
Kusznir, Andrew |
WCM |
43,44 |
16 |
|
|
29 |
WARDA, RAMSIN |
SCSC |
40 |
16 |
|
|
29 |
Kopple, Erich |
UNAT |
40 |
16 |
|
|
29 |
Goth, Stephen |
TOC |
40 |
16 |
|
|
33 |
RADOVAN, ANDREW |
CRUZ |
40 |
14 |
|
|
33 |
Rexer, Peter |
UNAT |
40 |
14 |
|
|
33 |
Brown, Thomas |
DAM |
41 |
14 |
|
|
33 |
Bessette, Chris |
USF |
43 |
14 |
|
|
33 |
ten Grotenhuis, Dirk |
TOC |
42 |
14 |
|
|
33 |
Fedota, Jason |
UNAT |
40 |
14 |
|
|
33 |
Hamilton, Nathan |
SNM |
40 |
14 |
|
|
33 |
Smith, Stephen |
|
42 |
14 |
|
|
41 |
Candelaria, Daniel |
SMST |
41 |
12 |
|
|
41 |
Sherry, Steve |
LGSR |
42 |
12 |
|
|
41 |
HUNT, DAVID |
CRUZ |
42 |
12 |
|
|
41 |
SWANSON, MATTHEW |
EDHS |
44 |
12 |
|
|
41 |
Heaney, Michael |
WCM |
42 |
12 |
|
|
41 |
Simons, David |
EEE |
43 |
12 |
|
|
41 |
Silverberg, Robert |
UNAT |
42 |
12 |
|
|
41 |
Bohm, Eric |
WCM |
42 |
12 |
|
|
49 |
TUCKER, THOMAS |
DAM |
41 |
10 |
|
|
49 |
Reed, Thomas |
CHIC |
42 |
10 |
|
|
49 |
Tingey, Tanner |
|
43 |
10 |
|
|
49 |
Kane, Robert |
PCAM |
43 |
10 |
|
|
49 |
Klass, Craig |
UNAT |
44 |
10 |
|
|
54 |
Mercer, Brian |
WCM |
41 |
8 |
|
|
54 |
Remick, Peter |
UNAT |
42 |
8 |
|
|
56 |
Kerr, Evan |
UNAT |
44 |
6 |
|
|
56 |
Considine, Daniel |
USF |
41,42 |
6 |
|
|
56 |
Sampson, Scott |
STAN |
40 |
6 |
|
|
59 |
VAN DE WATER, JOE |
|
41 |
4 |
|
|
59 |
Madgic, Doug |
YBAR |
43 |
4 |
|
|
59 |
Hernandez, Luis |
SRAT |
40 |
4 |
|
|
62 |
Flanagan, Sean |
|
43 |
2 |
|
|
62 |
Smith, Miles |
SRM |
44 |
2 |
|
|
62 |
KENNEDY, DREW |
RAMS |
42 |
2 |
|
|
62 |
Cookson, Forrest |
UNAT |
43 |
2 |
|
|
62 |
Grady, Patrick |
UNAT |
42 |
2 |
|
|
67 |
Gilmore, Brian |
UNAT |
43 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Dueregger, Wolfgang |
STAN |
42 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Wilson, Kevin |
UNAT |
41 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Lentz, Mark |
WCM |
44 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Wilson, Jim |
UNAT |
43 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Stratford, Hank |
WCM |
43 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Aquilina, David |
SHMS |
43 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Kreutzen, Jeffrey |
USF |
42 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Hu, Ben |
TSUN |
43 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Cotulla, Cody |
UNAT |
42 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Phillips, Everett |
TSUN |
40 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Fuszard, Peter |
DAM |
43 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
McIntyre, Todd |
DAM |
43 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
COPRIVIZA, TOM |
UNAT |
44 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Yerby, Michael |
SAC |
44 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Grattet, Ryken |
UNAT |
44 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Collier, Greg |
DAM |
43 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Liu, Harris |
DAM |
40 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Kim, Joseph |
USF |
40 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Smithline, Todd |
UNAT |
40 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Jackson, Stuart |
UNAT |
42 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Cheline, Douglas |
SCSC |
43 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Walker, John |
BAY |
41 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Tzortzis, Michael |
BAY |
40 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Barta, Chris |
TEME |
43 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Foster, Steve |
FTSC |
41 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Tarzon, John |
UNAT |
40 |
0 |
|
|
M/45-49
(103 total swimmers;
66 earned points.)
1 |
BRANCAMP, DAVID |
|
47,48 |
198 |
|
Team(s): SNM,SNM*,SIERRA NEV
Age Group: 45-49
|
Race #1,
Event ID 12: Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.000 miles in 37:36.30]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 15: Donner Lake Swim: [Place: 1st; 2.700 miles in 58:25.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 16: Hot August Chill 1/2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 0.500 miles in 10:53.60]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 17: Hot August Chill 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 20:07.40]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 18: Lake Sonoma 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 23:59.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 19: Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 22:01.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 20: Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.000 miles in 43:38.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #8,
Event ID 21: Lake Natoma 1/2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 2nd upgraded to 1st; 0.500 miles in 11:21.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #9,
Event ID 23: Lake Natoma 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 20:03.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 11.7 Miles, Total Time: 4:08:04.30,
Average 1 Mile time: 21:12.16
We have no history of any previous Category 1 open water swims for this swimmer. |
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
2 |
Schmitz, John |
LAMV |
48 |
192 |
|
Team(s): LAMV
Age Group: 45-49
|
Race #1,
Event ID 1: Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 22:22.10]:
2008 Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.0 miles in 22:24.00]
|
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 3: Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 4th upgraded to 3rd; 1.000 miles in 20:02.00]:
2008 Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.0 miles in 21:43.00]
|
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 21:03.40]:
2008 Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.0 miles in 19:32.00]
|
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 6: Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 0.750 miles in 16:19.90]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 7: Lake Del Valle 1.5 Mile: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 2nd; 1.500 miles in 33:15.20]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 12: Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 2.000 miles in 38:18.70]:
2008 Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 2nd upgraded to 1st; 2.0 miles in 42:00.00]
|
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 13: Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 2nd upgraded to 1st; 1.000 miles in 19:24.00]:
2008 Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.0 miles in 19:49.00]
|
|
|
Race #8,
Event ID 16: Hot August Chill 1/2 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 0.500 miles in 11:40.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #9,
Event ID 17: Hot August Chill 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 22:03.70]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #10,
Event ID 18: Lake Sonoma 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 25:20.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #11,
Event ID 19: Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 23:44.00]:
2008 Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 2nd; 1.0 miles in 23:15.00]
|
|
|
Race #12,
Event ID 20: Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 2.000 miles in 45:27.00]:
2008 Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 2nd; 2.0 miles in 42:29.00]
|
|
|
Race #13,
Event ID 21: Lake Natoma 1/2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 2nd; 0.500 miles in 11:32.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #14,
Event ID 23: Lake Natoma 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 2nd; 1.000 miles in 21:29.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 15.25 Miles, Total Time: 5:32:01.00,
Average 1 Mile time: 21:46.29
2008 Results: Total Distance: 9.500 Miles, Total Time: 3:25:20.00, Average 1 Mile time: 21:36.84
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
3 |
Carr, Mike |
SRM |
48,49 |
134 |
|
Team(s): SRM,SANTA ROSA
Age Group: 45-49
|
Race #1,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 2nd; 2.000 miles in 45:14.00]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 2nd upgraded to 1st; 2.0 miles in 54:25.30]
|
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 2nd; 1.000 miles in 22:46.50]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.0 miles in 26:39.40]
|
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 15: Donner Lake Swim: [Place: 2nd; 2.700 miles in 1:02:47.00]:
2008 Donner Lake Swim: [Recorded Place: 6th upgraded to 4th; 2.7 miles in 1:08:02.00]
|
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 16: Hot August Chill 1/2 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 0.500 miles in 11:40.80]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 17: Hot August Chill 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 4th upgraded to 3rd; 1.000 miles in 22:11.30]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 18: Lake Sonoma 1 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 1.000 miles in 25:43.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 19: Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 1.000 miles in 24:47.00]:
2008 Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.0 miles in 22:48.00]
|
|
|
Race #8,
Event ID 20: Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 2.000 miles in 48:10.00]:
2008 Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 2nd upgraded to 1st; 2.0 miles in 42:06.00]
|
|
|
Total Distance: 11.2 Miles, Total Time: 4:23:19.60,
Average 1 Mile time: 23:30.67
2008 Results: Total Distance: 9.200 Miles, Total Time: 3:47:23.70, Average 1 Mile time: 24:43.01
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
4 |
Lally, Bart |
TOC |
46,47 |
116 |
|
Team(s): TOC,THE OLYMPI
Age Group: 45-49
|
Race #1,
Event ID 1: Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 6th upgraded to 5th; 1.000 miles in 24:40.90]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 3: Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 7th upgraded to 5th; 1.000 miles in 22:26.60]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 4th upgraded to 3rd; 1.000 miles in 23:43.80]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Place: 5th; 1.0 miles in 28:40.70]
|
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 12: Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 4th upgraded to 3rd; 2.000 miles in 40:49.50]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 13: Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 7th upgraded to 4th; 1.000 miles in 20:44.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 18: Lake Sonoma 1 Mile: [Place: 4th; 1.000 miles in 27:05.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 21: Lake Natoma 1/2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 4th upgraded to 3rd; 0.500 miles in 12:33.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #8,
Event ID 23: Lake Natoma 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 4th upgraded to 3rd; 1.000 miles in 22:38.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 8.5 Miles, Total Time: 3:14:40.80,
Average 1 Mile time: 22:54.21
2008 Results: Total Distance: 1.000 Miles, Total Time: 28:40.70, Average 1 Mile time: 28:40.70
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
5 |
Johnson, Darryl |
AHMS |
46 |
44 |
|
|
5 |
Mc Cracken, Bill |
TVM |
47 |
44 |
|
|
7 |
Matthews, David |
WCM |
45,46 |
40 |
|
|
8 |
kirmse, kevin |
UNAT |
46 |
38 |
|
|
8 |
HART, JAMES |
SNM |
49 |
38 |
|
|
10 |
Campbell, Chris |
MVM |
48 |
34 |
|
|
11 |
Sheeper, Tim |
MELO |
45,46 |
30 |
|
|
11 |
Engber, Michael |
SCSC |
46 |
30 |
|
|
11 |
Huber, Curt |
SCSC |
49 |
30 |
|
|
14 |
Woollgar, Mark |
AHMS |
47 |
28 |
|
|
14 |
Milenko, Don |
UNAT |
47 |
28 |
|
|
14 |
Gostisha, Jasper |
SCSC |
48 |
28 |
|
|
14 |
Cook, Doug |
WCM |
46 |
28 |
|
|
18 |
Vasquez, Rick |
BEAR |
45,46 |
26 |
|
|
19 |
Curran, Barry |
UNAT |
48 |
24 |
|
|
20 |
Panzica, Dean |
TOC |
46 |
22 |
|
|
20 |
Alexander, Michael |
LGSR |
49 |
22 |
|
|
20 |
Gilbert, James |
CHIC |
45 |
22 |
|
|
20 |
Vanhoven, Paul |
WCM |
44,45 |
22 |
|
Team(s): WCM
Age Group: 40-44, 45-49
|
Race #1,
Event ID 3: Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Place: 5th; 1.000 miles in 24:43.50]:
2008 Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 4th upgraded to 2nd; 1.0 miles in 26:02.00]
|
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 6: Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile: [Recorded Place: 15th upgraded to 10th; 0.750 miles in 21:22.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 7: Lake Del Valle 1.5 Mile: [Recorded Place: 14th upgraded to 7th; 1.500 miles in 44:22.40]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 26th upgraded to 21th; 2.000 miles in 58:19.00]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 17th upgraded to 13th; 2.0 miles in 1:06:17.70]
|
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 22th upgraded to 19th; 1.000 miles in 29:02.50]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 12th upgraded to 10th; 1.0 miles in 32:44.10]
|
|
|
Total Distance: 6.25 Miles, Total Time: 2:57:49.40,
Average 1 Mile time: 28:27.10
2008 Results: Total Distance: 4.000 Miles, Total Time: 2:05:03.80, Average 1 Mile time: 31:15.95
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
20 |
Jackson, Keith |
CVAS |
46 |
22 |
|
|
25 |
Condon, Doug |
TVM |
46 |
20 |
|
|
26 |
Humphrey, Rob |
UNAT |
45 |
18 |
|
|
26 |
BOHRER, MICHAEL |
SCSC |
45 |
18 |
|
|
26 |
Coquillard, Moby |
SMMM |
45 |
18 |
|
|
29 |
Keck, Mike |
TOC |
49 |
16 |
|
|
29 |
Kryska, Paul |
MVM |
45 |
16 |
|
|
29 |
Gothberg, Brad |
|
47 |
16 |
|
|
32 |
Stewart, Brian |
UNAT |
45,46 |
14 |
|
|
32 |
Everett, Jeff |
UNAT |
48 |
14 |
|
|
32 |
Carlin, Kelly |
UNAT |
46 |
14 |
|
|
32 |
Harmon, Ken |
WCM |
49 |
14 |
|
|
36 |
BHISITKUL, ROBERT |
USF |
47 |
12 |
|
|
36 |
Delaney, Joe |
TAM |
48 |
12 |
|
|
36 |
Fritz, John |
LGSR |
47 |
12 |
|
|
36 |
Pickett, Tod |
SMST |
48 |
12 |
|
|
36 |
Lord, Bryan |
UNAT |
46 |
12 |
|
|
36 |
Percin, Mark |
UNAT |
45 |
12 |
|
|
42 |
Falls, Ethan |
TVM |
45 |
10 |
|
|
42 |
Vandersteen, Ashley |
UNAT |
45 |
10 |
|
|
42 |
HENDRICKSON, CHARLES |
UNAT |
46 |
10 |
|
|
42 |
AKERS, DON |
SNM |
45 |
10 |
|
|
42 |
O'Sullivan, Mark |
UNAT |
46 |
10 |
|
|
42 |
Wright, Dowain |
|
49 |
10 |
|
|
48 |
SILVA, MICHAEL |
WACM |
45 |
8 |
|
|
48 |
Jensen, Peter |
SCSC |
46 |
8 |
|
|
48 |
Henricks, Ed |
SNM |
47 |
8 |
|
|
51 |
Fulton, Greg |
BMSP |
47 |
6 |
|
|
51 |
Ottersberg, John |
USF |
46 |
6 |
|
|
51 |
Duggan, Patrick |
WCM |
45 |
6 |
|
|
51 |
MARSHALL, SCOTT |
MELO |
47 |
6 |
|
|
51 |
Lee, Jeff |
UNAT |
49 |
6 |
|
|
51 |
Ratcliffe, Ronald |
WACM |
45 |
6 |
|
|
51 |
Campbell, Daniel |
UNAT |
46 |
6 |
|
|
51 |
Mann, Clyde |
MVM |
47 |
6 |
|
|
59 |
Hughey, Brent |
TVM |
47 |
4 |
|
|
59 |
Schroeder, Paul |
WOOD |
47 |
4 |
|
|
59 |
HENNESSY, ROBERT |
UNAT |
46 |
4 |
|
|
59 |
Deller, Brian |
UNAT |
49 |
4 |
|
|
59 |
Piper, Tim |
SPAS |
47 |
4 |
|
|
64 |
Lok, Wilson |
TVM |
46 |
2 |
|
|
64 |
Ramos, Cesar |
SCSC |
45 |
2 |
|
|
64 |
Chandler, Peter |
CRUZ |
45 |
2 |
|
|
67 |
Heath, Brook |
WCM |
49 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Plett, Eric |
SMMM |
46 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Dorr, David |
WACM |
45 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Hill, Brian |
TEME |
47 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Cartwright, Eric |
CSPF |
47 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Hess, Bart |
TVM |
48 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Boone, Jon |
WCM |
45 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Shoaf, Doug |
SRM |
47 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Salk, Darin |
DAM |
47 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Hutchinson, John |
WCM |
48 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Halperin, Ernst |
TSUN |
45 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Eccles, Matt |
UNAT |
45 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Mauldin, Philip |
|
48 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
LESTER, CHARLES |
CRUZ |
47 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Nedervold, Eric |
RINC |
48 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
JOHANSSON, ROBERT |
MHSC |
48 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
GILMER, DAVID |
UNAT |
45 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Vink, Erik |
DAM |
45 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
ANDERSON, GREGORY |
STAN |
49 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Gaglianone, Marcos |
UNAT |
47 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
TAPLEY, SCOTT |
UNAT |
45 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
rogers, Rodman |
USF |
45 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
RYAN, KEVIN |
LNM |
47 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Friedman, Barry |
MPSC |
47 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
FREW, JAMES |
DC |
45 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Bower, Bruce |
MELO |
47 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Mockus, Jeff |
FGM |
45 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Inouye, Rob |
USF |
45 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Moylan, Paul |
DAM |
47 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Murphy, Greg |
WINE |
47 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Loo, Rodney |
UNAT |
45 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Avery, Rick |
DC |
47 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Flynn, Bruce |
VACA |
48 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Hartzell, Peter |
UNAT |
45 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Valva, David |
UNAT |
49 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Gray, Kevin |
|
48 |
0 |
|
|
67 |
Varney, David |
SCSC |
48 |
0 |
|
|
M/50-54
(104 total swimmers;
62 earned points.)
1 |
Guadagni, Peter |
|
54 |
184 |
|
Team(s): WCM
Age Group: 50-54
|
Race #1,
Event ID 1: Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 22:41.40]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 2nd; 1.000 miles in 21:12.80]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 13: Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 2nd; 1.000 miles in 19:07.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 14: Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.000 miles in 38:32.10]:
2008 Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 2.0 miles in 38:56.00]
|
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 15: Donner Lake Swim: [Recorded Place: 4th upgraded to 3rd; 2.700 miles in 1:02:09.00]:
2008 Donner Lake Swim: [Recorded Place: 2nd upgraded to 1st; 2.7 miles in 1:07:22.00]
|
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 19: Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 2nd upgraded to 1st; 1.000 miles in 23:36.00]:
2008 Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.0 miles in 22:45.00]
|
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 20: Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 2nd upgraded to 1st; 2.000 miles in 45:24.00]:
2008 Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 2.0 miles in 42:24.00]
|
|
|
Race #8,
Event ID 21: Lake Natoma 1/2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 2nd upgraded to 1st; 0.500 miles in 11:23.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #9,
Event ID 23: Lake Natoma 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 2nd upgraded to 1st; 1.000 miles in 21:23.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 12.2 Miles, Total Time: 4:25:28.30,
Average 1 Mile time: 21:45.59
2008 Results: Total Distance: 11.200 Miles, Total Time: 4:25:36.60, Average 1 Mile time: 23:42.91
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
2 |
Jeha, John |
CSSR |
50 |
174 |
|
Team(s): CSSR,CLUB SPORT
Age Group: 50-54
|
Race #1,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 4th upgraded to 3rd; 1.000 miles in 22:12.90]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 6: Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 2nd; 0.750 miles in 17:14.30]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 7: Lake Del Valle 1.5 Mile: [Recorded Place: 4th upgraded to 2nd; 1.500 miles in 36:46.40]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 2nd; 2.000 miles in 47:06.70]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 2nd; 1.000 miles in 23:53.90]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 13: Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 4th upgraded to 3rd; 1.000 miles in 19:59.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 14: Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 2.000 miles in 39:16.30]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #8,
Event ID 15: Donner Lake Swim: [Recorded Place: 5th upgraded to 4th; 2.700 miles in 1:03:57.00]:
2008 Donner Lake Swim: [Recorded Place: 8th upgraded to 6th; 2.7 miles in 1:15:53.00]
|
|
|
Race #9,
Event ID 18: Lake Sonoma 1 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 1.000 miles in 26:57.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #10,
Event ID 21: Lake Natoma 1/2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 2nd; 0.500 miles in 12:11.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #11,
Event ID 23: Lake Natoma 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 2nd; 1.000 miles in 22:12.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 14.45 Miles, Total Time: 5:31:46.50,
Average 1 Mile time: 22:57.61
2008 Results: Total Distance: 2.700 Miles, Total Time: 1:15:53.00, Average 1 Mile time: 28:06.29
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
3 |
Emhoff, Ron |
TVM |
54 |
170 |
|
Team(s): TVM,TRI VALLEY
Age Group: 50-54
|
Race #1,
Event ID 1: Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 23:28.00]:
2008 Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.0 miles in 23:20.00]
|
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 3: Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 2nd; 1.000 miles in 21:43.50]:
2008 Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 1.0 miles in 22:42.00]
|
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 5th upgraded to 4th; 1.000 miles in 22:15.90]:
2008 Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 2nd; 1.0 miles in 20:12.00]
|
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 5th upgraded to 4th; 2.000 miles in 47:43.20]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 9th upgraded to 8th; 2.0 miles in 58:29.80]
|
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 2nd upgraded to 1st; 1.000 miles in 23:46.50]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 6th upgraded to 5th; 1.0 miles in 27:37.20]
|
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 13: Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 9th upgraded to 8th; 1.000 miles in 21:09.00]:
2008 Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 2nd; 1.0 miles in 21:04.00]
|
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 14: Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile: [Place: 4th; 2.000 miles in 41:51.90]:
2008 Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 2.0 miles in 40:48.10]
|
|
|
Race #8,
Event ID 15: Donner Lake Swim: [Recorded Place: 6th upgraded to 5th; 2.700 miles in 1:06:36.00]:
2008 Donner Lake Swim: [Recorded Place: 5th upgraded to 4th; 2.7 miles in 1:13:18.00]
|
|
|
Race #9,
Event ID 18: Lake Sonoma 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 26:19.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #10,
Event ID 19: Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 2nd; 1.000 miles in 25:20.00]:
2008 Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Place: 5th; 1.0 miles in 23:49.00]
|
|
|
Race #11,
Event ID 20: Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 2nd; 2.000 miles in 48:05.00]:
2008 Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 2.0 miles in 44:39.00]
|
|
|
Total Distance: 15.7 Miles, Total Time: 6:08:18.00,
Average 1 Mile time: 23:27.51
2008 Results: Total Distance: 17.200 Miles, Total Time: 7:11:10.66, Average 1 Mile time: 25:04.10
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
4 |
Pyrch, Michael |
SCSC |
49,50 |
156 |
|
Team(s): SCSC,SANTA CLAR
Age Group: 45-49, 50-54
|
Race #1,
Event ID 1: Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 8th upgraded to 7th; 1.000 miles in 24:57.90]:
2008 Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 1.0 miles in 24:08.00]
|
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 3: Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 2nd upgraded to 1st; 1.000 miles in 21:32.00]:
2008 Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 4th upgraded to 3rd; 1.0 miles in 23:13.00]
|
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 7th upgraded to 5th; 1.000 miles in 22:42.50]:
2008 Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.0 miles in 20:45.00]
|
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 6th upgraded to 5th; 2.000 miles in 49:26.50]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 9th upgraded to 7th; 2.0 miles in 1:01:48.00]
|
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 6th upgraded to 5th; 1.000 miles in 24:39.50]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Place: 4th; 1.0 miles in 28:35.20]
|
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 12: Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 2nd upgraded to 1st; 2.000 miles in 40:18.20]:
2008 Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 4th upgraded to 2nd; 2.0 miles in 1:00:45.25]
|
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 13: Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 7th upgraded to 6th; 1.000 miles in 20:49.00]:
2008 Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 6th upgraded to 4th; 1.0 miles in 21:30.00]
|
|
|
Race #8,
Event ID 14: Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 2.000 miles in 41:06.60]:
2008 Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 2nd; 2.0 miles in 41:43.80]
|
|
|
Race #9,
Event ID 18: Lake Sonoma 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 26:55.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #10,
Event ID 21: Lake Natoma 1/2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 4th upgraded to 3rd; 0.500 miles in 12:18.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #11,
Event ID 23: Lake Natoma 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 4th upgraded to 3rd; 1.000 miles in 22:35.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 13.5 Miles, Total Time: 5:07:20.20,
Average 1 Mile time: 22:45.94
2008 Results: Total Distance: 11.500 Miles, Total Time: 4:57:20.25, Average 1 Mile time: 25:51.32
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
5 |
Dozier, Earl |
TVM |
51 |
84 |
|
|
6 |
Tuteur, Frank |
SRM |
51 |
46 |
|
Team(s): SRM
Age Group: 50-54
|
Race #1,
Event ID 6: Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile: [Recorded Place: 15th upgraded to 9th; 0.750 miles in 24:16.40]:
2008 Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile: [Recorded Place: 11th upgraded to 2nd; 0.750 miles in 24:01.00]
|
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 7: Lake Del Valle 1.5 Mile: [Recorded Place: 14th upgraded to 9th; 1.500 miles in 50:44.70]:
2008 Lake Del Valle 1.5 Mile: [Recorded Place: 12th upgraded to 3rd; 1.5 miles in 52:16.00]
|
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 28th upgraded to 26th; 2.000 miles in 1:04:02.50]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 25th upgraded to 22th; 2.0 miles in 23:15.50]
|
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 25th upgraded to 19th; 1.000 miles in 33:49.10]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 21th upgraded to 18th; 1.0 miles in 40:58.10]
|
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 12: Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 4th upgraded to 3rd; 2.000 miles in 53:54.80]:
2008 Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 10th upgraded to 7th; 2.0 miles in 1:01:04.16]
|
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 13: Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 29th upgraded to 26th; 1.000 miles in 30:50.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 15: Donner Lake Swim: [Recorded Place: 26th upgraded to 23th; 2.700 miles in 1:36:22.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #8,
Event ID 19: Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 6th upgraded to 4th; 1.000 miles in 37:55.00]:
2008 Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Place: 11th; 1.0 miles in 32:31.00]
|
|
|
Race #9,
Event ID 20: Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 8th upgraded to 7th; 2.000 miles in 1:09:01.00]:
2008 Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Place: 8th; 2.0 miles in 1:01:02.00]
|
|
|
Total Distance: 13.95 Miles, Total Time: 7:40:55.50,
Average 1 Mile time: 33:02.47
2008 Results: Total Distance: 10.250 Miles, Total Time: 4:55:07.76, Average 1 Mile time: 28:47.58
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
7 |
Morales, John |
SRM |
51 |
44 |
|
|
8 |
TALLMAN, KARL |
CRUZ |
50 |
40 |
|
|
9 |
Hale, Dave |
SRM |
53 |
38 |
|
|
10 |
Laverty, Noel |
|
51,57 |
34 |
|
|
11 |
LOUIE, BRAD |
UNAT |
51 |
32 |
|
|
12 |
Reid, Nick |
SRM |
50 |
28 |
|
|
12 |
Dugan, Tom |
WCM |
50 |
28 |
|
|
14 |
Schenstrom, Warren |
SRM |
51 |
26 |
|
|
14 |
Stewart, David |
VACA |
50 |
26 |
|
|
16 |
REED, CLAY |
CRUZ |
52 |
24 |
|
|
16 |
Morris, John (Scooter) |
BAY |
54 |
24 |
|
|
18 |
Placak, Robert |
TOC |
50 |
22 |
|
|
18 |
Sloan, Jim |
SNM |
53 |
22 |
|
|
18 |
Volponi, James |
LVTC |
50 |
22 |
|
|
18 |
BREEN, DAVID |
MELO |
53 |
22 |
|
|
18 |
Riley, Gail |
ECAM |
54 |
22 |
|
|
18 |
DANNA, MARK |
UNAT |
53 |
22 |
|
|
24 |
Young, Robert |
WCM |
52 |
20 |
|
Team(s): WCM
Age Group: 50-54
|
Race #1,
Event ID 1: Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 5th upgraded to 4th; 1.000 miles in 27:09.10]:
2008 Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Place: 4th; 1.0 miles in 24:54.00]
|
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 13th upgraded to 8th; 1.000 miles in 25:14.20]:
2008 Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 5th upgraded to 3rd; 1.0 miles in 21:43.00]
|
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 13th upgraded to 12th; 2.000 miles in 53:22.00]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 10th upgraded to 9th; 2.0 miles in 1:03:01.90]
|
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 14th upgraded to 12th; 1.000 miles in 27:12.40]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 12th upgraded to 11th; 1.0 miles in 31:41.20]
|
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 13: Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 14th upgraded to 12th; 1.000 miles in 23:45.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 15: Donner Lake Swim: [Recorded Place: 15th upgraded to 12th; 2.700 miles in 1:16:20.00]:
2008 Donner Lake Swim: [Recorded Place: 10th upgraded to 8th; 2.7 miles in 1:23:09.00]
|
|
|
Total Distance: 8.7 Miles, Total Time: 3:53:02.70,
Average 1 Mile time: 26:47.20
2008 Results: Total Distance: 8.700 Miles, Total Time: 4:08:25.10, Average 1 Mile time: 28:33.22
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
24 |
Jacobs, John |
|
50 |
20 |
|
|
26 |
COOPER, CLAY |
SNM |
51 |
18 |
|
|
26 |
BUCHHEIT, DONALD |
SMST |
51 |
18 |
|
|
26 |
Louis, Evan |
CRUZ |
52 |
18 |
|
|
29 |
Sawhill, Bruce |
CRUZ |
51 |
16 |
|
|
29 |
Bremel, Dave |
CVAS |
51 |
16 |
|
|
29 |
Hoxie, Glenn |
RAD |
50 |
16 |
|
|
29 |
Ploss, Robert |
AAM |
51 |
16 |
|
|
33 |
SPIKER, SCOTT |
SRM |
51,52 |
14 |
|
|
33 |
Baum, Harlan |
SCAM |
52,53 |
14 |
|
|
33 |
Hall, Jim |
CVAS |
51 |
14 |
|
|
33 |
Harvey, Jamie |
RAD |
50 |
14 |
|
|
33 |
Adamson, Paul |
ECAM |
50 |
14 |
|
|
38 |
HUMPHREY, AL |
MELO |
50 |
12 |
|
|
38 |
AARON, BILL |
UNAT |
50 |
12 |
|
|
38 |
Skulina, Ken |
TVM |
50,51 |
12 |
|
|
38 |
Franson, Thomas |
CVAS |
51 |
12 |
|
|
38 |
Sheffer, Craig |
SAC |
51 |
12 |
|
|
43 |
Hern, Steve |
SMST |
50 |
10 |
|
|
43 |
Wagman, Ken |
CRUZ |
54 |
10 |
|
|
43 |
Karby, Michael |
CVAS |
52 |
10 |
|
|
46 |
Heck, Grant |
SRM |
50 |
8 |
|
|
46 |
Gaffney, Greg |
|
51 |
8 |
|
|
46 |
Woodruff, David |
DAM |
52 |
8 |
|
|
46 |
Ricks, Shaun |
UNAT |
52 |
8 |
|
|
46 |
Freeman, Richard |
MVM |
50 |
8 |
|
|
51 |
Spellberg, Geoff |
TAM |
53 |
6 |
|
|
51 |
Druz, Loren |
WCM |
53 |
6 |
|
|
51 |
Hughes, Richard |
UNAT |
53 |
6 |
|
|
51 |
Applegate, Kirk |
BMSP |
50 |
6 |
|
|
55 |
Beland, Keith |
SAC |
50 |
4 |
|
|
55 |
Robert, David |
BAM |
53 |
4 |
|
|
55 |
COFFIN, JEFFREY |
LGSR |
50 |
4 |
|
|
55 |
Wieking, Scott |
DAM |
50 |
4 |
|
|
59 |
Allen, Michael |
UNAT |
51 |
2 |
|
|
59 |
Leaf, Stephen |
PCAM |
51 |
2 |
|
|
59 |
FOX, ROBERT |
UNAT |
50 |
2 |
|
|
59 |
Putnam-Pite, Doug |
UNAT |
52 |
2 |
|
|
63 |
Harger, David |
SNM |
50 |
0 |
|
|
63 |
Beckert, Eric |
UNAT |
51 |
0 |
|
|
63 |
Jansen, Martin |
|
50 |
0 |
|
|
63 |
Swartz, Joel |
SMMM |
51 |
0 |
|
|
63 |
Davis, Joseph |
MELO |
51 |
0 |
|
|
63 |
McCarthy, Willis |
SMMM |
53 |
0 |
|
|
63 |
Quillin, Mark |
TVM |
50 |
0 |
|
|
63 |
Mooney, Timothy |
PCAM |
50 |
0 |
|
|
63 |
Stone, Mark |
CRUZ |
51 |
0 |
|
|
63 |
RISSO, RICHARD |
|
50 |
0 |
|
|
63 |
Adams, Scott |
SCAM |
51,52 |
0 |
|
|
63 |
SNIDER, STEPHEN |
UNAT |
53 |
0 |
|
|
63 |
Sublett, Brian |
UNAT |
50 |
0 |
|
|
63 |
Taylor, Douglas |
DAM |
50 |
0 |
|
|
63 |
ANDERSON, ROBERT |
PCAM |
54 |
0 |
|
|
63 |
Walker, Byron |
MAAC |
50 |
0 |
|
|
63 |
KORB, ORRY |
CRUZ |
54 |
0 |
|
|
63 |
Zais, Craig |
DAM |
51 |
0 |
|
|
63 |
GOULD, SCOTT |
STAN |
51 |
0 |
|
|
63 |
Conkey, James |
SNM |
53 |
0 |
|
|
63 |
WULFTANGE, WILLIAM |
SNM |
54 |
0 |
|
|
63 |
LANGE, CLIFFORD |
STAN |
53 |
0 |
|
|
63 |
Hirsekorn, John |
SRM |
52 |
0 |
|
|
63 |
DANCZAK, RONALD |
PCAM |
51 |
0 |
|
|
63 |
Grosholz, Edwin |
DAM |
50 |
0 |
|
|
63 |
COCKERHAM, RUDOLPH |
MAM |
53 |
0 |
|
|
63 |
Yen, Stanley |
SAC |
52 |
0 |
|
|
63 |
FUERTSCH, CHARLES |
UNAT |
53 |
0 |
|
|
63 |
Notini, Ric |
OAK |
53 |
0 |
|
|
63 |
Lutkenhouse, Mark |
DAM |
50 |
0 |
|
|
63 |
Robinson, Patrick |
SMST |
50 |
0 |
|
|
63 |
Conroy, Michael |
NVM |
52 |
0 |
|
|
63 |
Duplancic, Neno |
OAK |
53 |
0 |
|
|
63 |
Young, Kendall |
SCAM |
50 |
0 |
|
|
63 |
Fischer-Colbrie, Mark |
SCSC |
52 |
0 |
|
|
63 |
Heiden, Keith |
UNAT |
50 |
0 |
|
|
63 |
Susskind, Mark |
UNAT |
52 |
0 |
|
|
63 |
Schultz, James |
OAK |
51 |
0 |
|
|
63 |
Dorsey, Michael |
MELO |
53 |
0 |
|
|
63 |
Stone, Halbert |
PPP |
54 |
0 |
|
|
63 |
Menard, Paul |
UNAT |
53 |
0 |
|
|
63 |
Segal, Marlin |
WACM |
50 |
0 |
|
|
M/55-59
(72 total swimmers;
47 earned points.)
1 |
Knight, James |
SCSC |
55,56 |
220 |
|
Team(s): SCSC,SCSCM,SANTA CLAR
Age Group: 55-59
|
Race #1,
Event ID 1: Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 22:25.50]:
2008 Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.0 miles in 22:25.00]
|
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 3: Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 20:01.80]:
2008 Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.0 miles in 21:33.00]
|
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 21:02.90]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 6: Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile: [Place: 1st; 0.750 miles in 16:24.30]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 7: Lake Del Valle 1.5 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.500 miles in 33:39.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 2nd; 2.000 miles in 45:17.70]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 2nd upgraded to 1st; 1.000 miles in 22:30.40]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #8,
Event ID 12: Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.000 miles in 38:30.30]:
2008 Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 5th upgraded to 3rd; 2.0 miles in 1:00:43.15]
|
|
|
Race #9,
Event ID 13: Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 19:51.00]:
2008 Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 2nd upgraded to 1st; 1.0 miles in 19:42.00]
|
|
|
Race #10,
Event ID 14: Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.000 miles in 39:23.60]:
2008 Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.0 miles in 38:36.50]
|
|
|
Race #11,
Event ID 15: Donner Lake Swim: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 2nd; 2.700 miles in 1:03:52.00]:
2008 Donner Lake Swim: [Recorded Place: 4th upgraded to 3rd; 2.7 miles in 1:11:22.00]
|
|
|
Race #12,
Event ID 18: Lake Sonoma 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 25:22.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #13,
Event ID 19: Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 23:50.00]:
2008 Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.0 miles in 22:51.00]
|
|
|
Race #14,
Event ID 20: Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.000 miles in 45:33.00]:
2008 Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.0 miles in 43:30.00]
|
|
|
Total Distance: 19.95 Miles, Total Time: 7:17:43.50,
Average 1 Mile time: 21:56.46
2008 Results: Total Distance: 13.200 Miles, Total Time: 5:14:47.65, Average 1 Mile time: 23:50.88
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
2 |
Winterrowd, Dan |
SMST |
58 |
160 |
|
Team(s): SMST,SIERRA MAR,SMSTM
Age Group: 55-59
|
Race #1,
Event ID 1: Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 2nd; 1.000 miles in 28:09.50]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 5th; 1.000 miles in 26:01.40]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 6: Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile: [Place: 6th; 0.750 miles in 21:08.10]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 7: Lake Del Valle 1.5 Mile: [Place: 7th; 1.500 miles in 44:24.10]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 12: Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 6th upgraded to 3rd; 2.000 miles in 48:47.40]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 13: Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 9th upgraded to 6th; 1.000 miles in 24:13.00]:
2008 Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 9th upgraded to 7th; 1.0 miles in 26:14.00]
|
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 14: Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 4th upgraded to 3rd; 2.000 miles in 50:25.40]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #8,
Event ID 15: Donner Lake Swim: [Recorded Place: 13th upgraded to 10th; 2.700 miles in 1:21:20.00]:
2008 Donner Lake Swim: [Recorded Place: 17th upgraded to 12th; 2.7 miles in 1:46:14.00]
|
|
|
Race #9,
Event ID 16: Hot August Chill 1/2 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 0.500 miles in 14:23.50]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #10,
Event ID 17: Hot August Chill 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 5th upgraded to 4th; 1.000 miles in 29:02.10]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #11,
Event ID 18: Lake Sonoma 1 Mile: [Place: 7th; 1.000 miles in 31:20.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #12,
Event ID 19: Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 1.000 miles in 29:44.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #13,
Event ID 20: Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 2.000 miles in 1:00:37.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #14,
Event ID 21: Lake Natoma 1/2 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 0.500 miles in 14:19.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #15,
Event ID 23: Lake Natoma 1 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 1.000 miles in 27:15.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 18.95 Miles, Total Time: 8:51:09.50,
Average 1 Mile time: 28:01.76
2008 Results: Total Distance: 3.700 Miles, Total Time: 2:12:28.00, Average 1 Mile time: 35:48.10
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
3 |
Foreaker, Don |
SRM |
56,57 |
116 |
|
Team(s): SRM,SANTA ROSA
Age Group: 55-59
|
Race #1,
Event ID 3: Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 1.000 miles in 22:16.20]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 22:45.20]:
2008 Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.0 miles in 20:40.00]
|
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 6: Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 0.750 miles in 17:49.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 7: Lake Del Valle 1.5 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.500 miles in 36:46.60]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 5th upgraded to 4th; 2.000 miles in 47:45.50]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 2.0 miles in 1:01:10.20]
|
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 4th upgraded to 3rd; 1.000 miles in 24:27.10]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.0 miles in 29:03.00]
|
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 18: Lake Sonoma 1 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 1.000 miles in 27:25.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 8.25 Miles, Total Time: 3:19:14.60,
Average 1 Mile time: 24:09.04
2008 Results: Total Distance: 9.000 Miles, Total Time: 4:02:16.25, Average 1 Mile time: 26:55.13
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
4 |
Ferroggiaro, Fred |
TOC |
55 |
96 |
|
Team(s): TOC,THE OLYMPI
Age Group: 55-59
|
Race #1,
Event ID 3: Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 19:49.70]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 2nd upgraded to 1st; 2.000 miles in 44:09.60]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 2nd upgraded to 1st; 2.0 miles in 51:18.40]
|
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 2nd; 1.000 miles in 22:43.10]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 15: Donner Lake Swim: [Recorded Place: 4th upgraded to 3rd; 2.700 miles in 1:04:38.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 18: Lake Sonoma 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 26:40.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 7.7 Miles, Total Time: 2:58:00.40,
Average 1 Mile time: 23:07.06
2008 Results: Total Distance: 4.000 Miles, Total Time: 1:51:59.79, Average 1 Mile time: 27:59.94
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
4 |
Upshaw, Bob |
MAM |
59 |
96 |
|
Team(s): MAM
Age Group: 55-59
|
Race #1,
Event ID 6: Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 0.750 miles in 18:17.80]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 7: Lake Del Valle 1.5 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 1.500 miles in 38:17.80]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 6th upgraded to 5th; 2.000 miles in 50:31.90]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 6th upgraded to 5th; 1.000 miles in 25:13.40]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 21: Lake Natoma 1/2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 0.500 miles in 13:08.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 23: Lake Natoma 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 24:13.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 6.75 Miles, Total Time: 2:49:41.90,
Average 1 Mile time: 25:08.42
2008 Results: Total Distance: 3.000 Miles, Total Time: 1:10:01.00, Average 1 Mile time: 23:20.33
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
6 |
Davis, Will |
DAM |
57,58 |
72 |
|
Team(s): DAM,DAVIS AQUA
Age Group: 55-59
|
Race #1,
Event ID 1: Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 6th upgraded to 5th; 1.000 miles in 33:22.00]:
2008 Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 9th upgraded to 7th; 1.0 miles in 33:40.00]
|
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 9th upgraded to 8th; 1.000 miles in 31:12.90]:
2008 Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 6th; 1.0 miles in 29:57.00]
|
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 26th upgraded to 25th; 2.000 miles in 1:08:45.10]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 21th upgraded to 18th; 2.0 miles in 27:13.40]
|
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 21th upgraded to 19th; 1.000 miles in 34:22.90]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 19th upgraded to 13th; 1.0 miles in 43:43.40]
|
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 12: Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 9th upgraded to 6th; 2.000 miles in 56:58.90]:
2008 Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 9th upgraded to 8th; 2.0 miles in 1:01:03.23]
|
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 13: Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 18th upgraded to 13th; 1.000 miles in 27:48.00]:
2008 Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 14th upgraded to 11th; 1.0 miles in 28:55.00]
|
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 15: Donner Lake Swim: [Recorded Place: 21th upgraded to 17th; 2.700 miles in 1:36:43.00]:
2008 Donner Lake Swim: [Recorded Place: 18th upgraded to 13th; 2.7 miles in 2:00:00.00]
|
|
|
Race #8,
Event ID 18: Lake Sonoma 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 9th upgraded to 8th; 1.000 miles in 37:15.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #9,
Event ID 19: Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Place: 4th; 1.000 miles in 36:06.00]:
2008 Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 8th upgraded to 6th; 1.0 miles in 33:23.00]
|
|
|
Race #10,
Event ID 20: Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Place: 5th; 2.000 miles in 1:11:18.00]:
2008 Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Place: 5th; 2.0 miles in 1:02:32.00]
|
|
|
Race #11,
Event ID 23: Lake Natoma 1 Mile: [Place: 5th; 1.000 miles in 31:09.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 15.7 Miles, Total Time: 8:45:00.80,
Average 1 Mile time: 33:26.42
2008 Results: Total Distance: 14.200 Miles, Total Time: 7:41:16.03, Average 1 Mile time: 32:29.01
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
7 |
Small, Stephen |
LNM |
56,57 |
66 |
|
Team(s): LNM,LOCH NESS ,INM
Age Group: 55-59
|
Race #1,
Event ID 3: Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Place: 4th; 1.000 miles in 22:18.20]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 1.000 miles in 23:19.40]:
2008 Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.0 miles in 21:40.00]
|
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 6: Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile: [Place: 4th; 0.750 miles in 18:54.40]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 7: Lake Del Valle 1.5 Mile: [Place: 4th; 1.500 miles in 39:44.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 11th upgraded to 10th; 2.000 miles in 52:31.70]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 5th upgraded to 4th; 2.0 miles in 1:03:40.80]
|
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 9th upgraded to 8th; 1.000 miles in 27:27.00]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 4th upgraded to 3rd; 1.0 miles in 31:49.80]
|
|
|
Total Distance: 7.25 Miles, Total Time: 3:04:14.70,
Average 1 Mile time: 25:24.78
2008 Results: Total Distance: 8.500 Miles, Total Time: 4:00:49.65, Average 1 Mile time: 28:19.95
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
8 |
Dietrich, Joe |
TOC |
56,57 |
58 |
|
|
9 |
Anderson, Kristian |
RAMS |
55 |
56 |
|
Team(s): RAMS
Age Group: 55-59
|
Race #1,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 7th upgraded to 6th; 1.000 miles in 30:09.20]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 6: Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile: [Recorded Place: 10th upgraded to 9th; 0.750 miles in 23:21.90]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 7: Lake Del Valle 1.5 Mile: [Place: 11th; 1.500 miles in 49:53.90]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 15th upgraded to 14th; 1.000 miles in 30:55.80]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 12: Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 8th upgraded to 5th; 2.000 miles in 55:49.90]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 13: Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 19th upgraded to 14th; 1.000 miles in 28:00.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 15: Donner Lake Swim: [Recorded Place: 19th upgraded to 15th; 2.700 miles in 1:31:16.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #8,
Event ID 21: Lake Natoma 1/2 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 0.500 miles in 16:28.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #9,
Event ID 23: Lake Natoma 1 Mile: [Place: 4th; 1.000 miles in 29:48.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 11.45 Miles, Total Time: 5:55:42.70,
Average 1 Mile time: 31:03.99
We have no history of any previous Category 1 open water swims for this swimmer. |
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
10 |
Moore, Michael |
USF |
58,59 |
44 |
|
|
11 |
Kief, Leon |
SMMM |
56 |
38 |
|
|
11 |
Reed, Lawrence |
PVMA |
55 |
38 |
|
|
13 |
SULLIVAN, JAMES |
CVM |
56 |
36 |
|
|
14 |
Johnson, Clifford |
SNM |
57 |
22 |
|
|
14 |
Kamphefner, Rex |
EDHS |
56 |
22 |
|
|
16 |
Mitchell, Greg |
PVMA |
57 |
20 |
|
|
17 |
Neill, Thomas |
SCAM |
56 |
18 |
|
|
17 |
Orrizzi, Robert |
|
57 |
18 |
|
|
17 |
Harder, Leslie |
RAMS |
56 |
18 |
|
|
17 |
Day, Jonathan |
CHIC |
55 |
18 |
|
|
21 |
Carter, David |
UNAT |
54,55 |
16 |
|
|
21 |
KELLY, SEAN |
STAN |
58 |
16 |
|
|
21 |
Myers, Greg |
TOC |
57 |
16 |
|
|
21 |
Tatzin, Don |
OAK |
57 |
16 |
|
|
21 |
Wheeler, Richard |
TAM |
58 |
16 |
|
|
26 |
Borden, Peter |
SMMM |
58 |
14 |
|
|
26 |
COONEY, JAMES |
SRM |
55 |
14 |
|
|
26 |
Farley, Fred |
MAM |
55 |
14 |
|
|
26 |
Olsen, Larry |
DAC |
55 |
14 |
|
|
30 |
Murphy, Philip |
|
59 |
12 |
|
|
30 |
Palacios, Fred |
SMST |
55 |
12 |
|
|
30 |
Holmes, David |
TOC |
55 |
12 |
|
|
33 |
FREEMAN, LYLE |
|
59 |
10 |
|
|
33 |
Harris, Scott |
DAM |
55 |
10 |
|
|
33 |
Ligh, Randy |
CMSC |
59 |
10 |
|
|
36 |
Deacon, Ted |
DAM |
59 |
8 |
|
|
36 |
Brewer, Douglas |
RAMS |
56 |
8 |
|
|
36 |
Caziarc, Steven |
MAM |
59 |
8 |
|
|
39 |
Lapachet, Jon |
LODI |
56 |
6 |
|
|
39 |
SIMON, MARK |
MELO |
58 |
6 |
|
|
39 |
Sale, Josh |
UNAT |
54,55 |
6 |
|
|
42 |
Bond, Stephen |
UNAT |
55 |
4 |
|
|
42 |
Kapetanic, Peter |
MHSC |
56,57 |
4 |
|
|
42 |
BUDENZ, ALAN |
DC |
58 |
4 |
|
|
45 |
PAUL, GORDON |
CVAS |
56 |
2 |
|
|
45 |
Lantz, Bob |
DAM |
57 |
2 |
|
|
45 |
Weil, Stuart |
UNAT |
54,55 |
2 |
|
|
48 |
Wolf, Paul |
MAM |
56 |
0 |
|
|
48 |
Bodkin, Timothy |
SMMM |
55 |
0 |
|
|
48 |
Cherry, William |
UNAT |
58 |
0 |
|
|
48 |
Musiker, Cyrus |
UNAT |
56 |
0 |
|
|
48 |
Mattox, John |
DC |
58 |
0 |
|
|
48 |
JAMES, DOUGLAS |
TEME |
57 |
0 |
|
|
48 |
LALANNE, KENNETH |
UNAT |
55 |
0 |
|
|
48 |
WITTE, RANDALL |
SERC |
58 |
0 |
|
|
48 |
OFFEN, NAPHTALI |
DC |
59 |
0 |
|
|
48 |
NICHOLS, SCOTT |
CVAS |
55 |
0 |
|
|
48 |
NOWELL, KEITH |
SERC |
55 |
0 |
|
|
48 |
Newman, Robert |
|
55 |
0 |
|
|
48 |
Breuner, James |
UNAT |
56 |
0 |
|
|
48 |
Aguiar, Glenn |
SCAM |
56 |
0 |
|
|
48 |
Chisholm, Steve |
UNAT |
58 |
0 |
|
|
48 |
Reese, Robert |
MBAY |
56 |
0 |
|
|
48 |
Hubbard, Jack |
TSUN |
57 |
0 |
|
|
48 |
Bowen, Phillip |
|
58 |
0 |
|
|
48 |
King, John |
WCM |
55 |
0 |
|
|
48 |
Goldman, John |
MELO |
59 |
0 |
|
|
48 |
Newington, Gregory |
SAC |
59 |
0 |
|
|
48 |
Bockrath, Roger |
DAM |
59 |
0 |
|
|
48 |
Weinstein, Jack |
FGM |
58 |
0 |
|
|
48 |
Wall, Robert |
DAM |
55 |
0 |
|
|
48 |
Carroll, Frank |
LVTC |
59 |
0 |
|
|
M/60-64
(41 total swimmers;
38 earned points.)
1 |
Kight, Chuck |
RAMS |
61 |
194 |
|
Team(s): RAMS,RAM,ROCKLIN AQ
Age Group: 60-64
|
Race #1,
Event ID 1: Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 26:01.30]:
2008 Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.0 miles in 25:24.00]
|
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 3: Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Place: 4th; 1.000 miles in 24:09.80]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 24:46.90]:
2008 Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 2nd; 1.0 miles in 22:21.00]
|
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 2nd; 2.000 miles in 55:11.20]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 2nd; 1.000 miles in 26:24.90]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 12: Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 2.000 miles in 45:49.70]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 15: Donner Lake Swim: [Place: 3rd; 2.700 miles in 1:16:28.00]:
2008 Donner Lake Swim: [Recorded Place: 5th upgraded to 2nd; 2.7 miles in 1:31:49.00]
|
|
|
Race #8,
Event ID 18: Lake Sonoma 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 25:11.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #9,
Event ID 21: Lake Natoma 1/2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 2nd upgraded to 1st; 0.500 miles in 13:32.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #10,
Event ID 23: Lake Natoma 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 2nd upgraded to 1st; 1.000 miles in 25:03.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 13.2 Miles, Total Time: 5:42:37.80,
Average 1 Mile time: 25:57.40
2008 Results: Total Distance: 6.200 Miles, Total Time: 2:57:46.00, Average 1 Mile time: 28:40.32
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
2 |
Wilson, Joel |
CRUZ |
60 |
132 |
|
Team(s): CRUZ
Age Group: 60-64
|
Race #1,
Event ID 3: Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 19:51.60]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.000 miles in 45:13.40]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 23:42.50]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 12: Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.000 miles in 38:38.50]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 13: Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 20:08.00]:
2008 Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.0 miles in 20:29.00]
|
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 15: Donner Lake Swim: [Place: 1st; 2.700 miles in 1:04:15.00]:
2008 Donner Lake Swim: [Recorded Place: 2nd upgraded to 1st; 2.7 miles in 1:08:32.00]
|
|
|
Total Distance: 9.7 Miles, Total Time: 3:31:49.00,
Average 1 Mile time: 21:50.20
2008 Results: Total Distance: 4.700 Miles, Total Time: 1:51:11.00, Average 1 Mile time: 23:39.36
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
3 |
Nadaner, Dan |
CVAS |
59,60 |
126 |
|
Team(s): CVAS,CLOV,CLOVIS
Age Group: 55-59, 60-64
|
Race #1,
Event ID 1: Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 4th upgraded to 3rd; 1.000 miles in 28:25.80]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 3: Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 7th upgraded to 6th; 1.000 miles in 25:51.60]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 4th; 1.000 miles in 25:59.90]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 6: Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile: [Place: 5th; 0.750 miles in 21:04.90]:
2008 Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile: [Recorded Place: 5th upgraded to 1st; 0.750 miles in 20:32.00]
|
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 7: Lake Del Valle 1.5 Mile: [Place: 6th; 1.500 miles in 43:38.70]:
2008 Lake Del Valle 1.5 Mile: [Recorded Place: 7th upgraded to 1st; 1.5 miles in 41:27.00]
|
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 14th upgraded to 13th; 2.000 miles in 56:23.70]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 11th upgraded to 10th; 1.000 miles in 28:53.80]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #8,
Event ID 12: Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 7th upgraded to 4th; 2.000 miles in 50:08.60]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #9,
Event ID 13: Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 8th upgraded to 7th; 1.000 miles in 24:45.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #10,
Event ID 14: Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.000 miles in 50:56.60]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #11,
Event ID 15: Donner Lake Swim: [Place: 2nd; 2.700 miles in 1:16:14.00]:
2008 Donner Lake Swim: [Recorded Place: 9th upgraded to 6th; 2.7 miles in 1:26:18.00]
|
|
|
Total Distance: 15.95 Miles, Total Time: 7:12:22.60,
Average 1 Mile time: 27:06.49
2008 Results: Total Distance: 4.950 Miles, Total Time: 2:28:17.00, Average 1 Mile time: 29:57.37
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
4 |
Harmer, David |
|
61,62 |
100 |
|
|
5 |
Gleeson, Gerald |
FGMS |
61,62 |
38 |
|
|
6 |
CHIAPELLA, KIRK |
CVM |
62 |
36 |
|
|
7 |
DeLacy, James |
|
62,63 |
34 |
|
|
7 |
McCarty, Thomas |
TOC |
63 |
34 |
|
|
9 |
Wurtzel, Harvey |
UNAT |
62 |
32 |
|
|
9 |
Nelson, Rick |
RAMS |
62 |
32 |
|
|
11 |
Lunt, Jim |
SCAM |
60 |
30 |
|
|
12 |
Benjamin, David |
|
59,60 |
24 |
|
|
13 |
Wynne, Anthony |
|
61 |
18 |
|
|
13 |
McNulty, Denny |
|
63 |
18 |
|
|
13 |
Rudloff, Edward |
|
61 |
18 |
|
|
13 |
Kersten, Michael |
|
62 |
18 |
|
|
17 |
Scrivani, Ron |
UNAT |
60 |
16 |
|
|
17 |
CANALE, THOMAS |
CRUZ |
62 |
16 |
|
|
17 |
Piazza, Michael |
WCM |
63 |
16 |
|
|
17 |
Mcpherson, Andrew |
DAM |
62 |
16 |
|
|
17 |
Burror, James |
AAM |
61 |
16 |
|
|
22 |
Harcos, David |
|
63 |
14 |
|
|
22 |
Gallagher, David |
UNAT |
60 |
14 |
|
|
22 |
Pierce, Donald |
RHMS |
63 |
14 |
|
|
22 |
Brown, Michael |
49ER |
63 |
14 |
|
|
22 |
Albrecht, Robert |
UNAT |
63 |
14 |
|
|
27 |
WISNER, KENNETH |
PCAM |
63 |
12 |
|
|
27 |
Robinson, Dennis |
WCM |
60 |
12 |
|
|
27 |
Dennis, D Craig |
|
63 |
12 |
|
|
30 |
KOCAL, JOHN |
WEST |
63 |
10 |
|
|
30 |
Nogue, John |
DC |
61 |
10 |
|
|
30 |
Christo, Anthony |
DAM |
63 |
10 |
|
|
30 |
Cousins, Bruce |
WCM |
61 |
10 |
|
|
34 |
Meyerhoff, Rick |
TAM |
62 |
8 |
|
|
35 |
HANTZSCHE, NORMAN |
TEME |
60 |
6 |
|
|
35 |
Phipps, Gary |
UNAT |
61 |
6 |
|
|
37 |
POWERS, NEAL |
DC |
63 |
4 |
|
|
38 |
COLYAR, ROBERT |
NVM |
63 |
2 |
|
|
39 |
NEUBAUER, PETER |
DC |
64 |
0 |
|
|
39 |
KILGUS, CHRIS |
UNAT |
62 |
0 |
|
|
39 |
EBER, ANDREW |
UNAT |
62 |
0 |
|
|
M/65-69
(19 total swimmers;
19 earned points.)
1 |
Burns, Richard |
TAM |
65,66 |
220 |
|
Team(s): TAM,TAMALPAIS
Age Group: 65-69
|
Race #1,
Event ID 3: Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 22:24.40]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 22:47.60]:
2008 Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 2nd upgraded to 1st; 1.0 miles in 21:25.00]
|
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 6: Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile: [Place: 1st; 0.750 miles in 18:13.20]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 24:24.30]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 2nd upgraded to 1st; 1.0 miles in 28:31.20]
|
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 12: Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.000 miles in 44:06.10]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 18: Lake Sonoma 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 27:06.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 19: Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 27:02.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #8,
Event ID 20: Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.000 miles in 50:47.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #9,
Event ID 21: Lake Natoma 1/2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 0.500 miles in 12:54.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #10,
Event ID 23: Lake Natoma 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 23:03.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 11.25 Miles, Total Time: 4:32:47.60,
Average 1 Mile time: 24:14.89
2008 Results: Total Distance: 2.000 Miles, Total Time: 49:56.20, Average 1 Mile time: 24:58.10
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
2 |
KEARNS, LLOYD |
PVMA |
69 |
176 |
|
Team(s): PVMA,PVM,DVM,PTWN,PETALUMA V
Age Group: 65-69
|
Race #1,
Event ID 1: Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 2nd upgraded to 1st; 1.000 miles in 47:54.70]:
2008 Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Place: 6th; 1.0 miles in 45:49.00]
|
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 5th; 1.000 miles in 43:35.10]:
2008 Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 7th; 1.0 miles in 35:13.00]
|
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 6: Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile: [Recorded Place: 4th upgraded to 3rd; 0.750 miles in 35:41.30]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 7: Lake Del Valle 1.5 Mile: [Recorded Place: 6th upgraded to 2nd; 1.500 miles in 1:06:13.30]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 8th upgraded to 7th; 2.000 miles in 35:22.90]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 12: Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 4th upgraded to 3rd; 2.000 miles in 1:14:01.20]:
2008 Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 4th upgraded to 3rd; 2.0 miles in 1:01:20.50]
|
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 13: Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 4th upgraded to 3rd; 1.000 miles in 41:19.00]:
2008 Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Place: 6th; 1.0 miles in 42:10.00]
|
|
|
Race #8,
Event ID 16: Hot August Chill 1/2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 0.500 miles in 24:09.90]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #9,
Event ID 17: Hot August Chill 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 48:11.90]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #10,
Event ID 18: Lake Sonoma 1 Mile: [Place: 10th; 1.000 miles in 47:34.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #11,
Event ID 20: Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 2.000 miles in 1:33:01.00]:
2008 Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 2.0 miles in 1:16:35.00]
|
|
|
Race #12,
Event ID 21: Lake Natoma 1/2 Mile: [Place: 4th; 0.500 miles in 24:08.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #13,
Event ID 23: Lake Natoma 1 Mile: [Place: 4th; 1.000 miles in 44:18.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 15.25 Miles, Total Time: 10:25:30.30,
Average 1 Mile time: 41:01.00
2008 Results: Total Distance: 8.500 Miles, Total Time: 5:36:37.80, Average 1 Mile time: 39:36.21
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
3 |
Fleming, John |
UNAT |
68,69 |
126 |
|
Team(s): UNAT,UNATTACHED
Age Group: 65-69
|
Race #1,
Event ID 3: Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Place: 5th; 1.000 miles in 34:08.60]:
2008 Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 1.0 miles in 35:26.00]
|
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 4th; 1.000 miles in 36:01.80]:
2008 Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 4th; 1.0 miles in 31:21.00]
|
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 7: Lake Del Valle 1.5 Mile: [Recorded Place: 5th upgraded to 1st; 1.500 miles in 58:44.70]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 6th upgraded to 5th; 2.000 miles in 1:18:56.50]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Place: 9th; 2.0 miles in 59:22.40]
|
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 13: Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 32:22.00]:
2008 Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 1.0 miles in 32:40.00]
|
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 18: Lake Sonoma 1 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 1.000 miles in 43:10.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 21: Lake Natoma 1/2 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 0.500 miles in 19:52.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #8,
Event ID 23: Lake Natoma 1 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 1.000 miles in 36:55.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 9 Miles, Total Time: 5:40:10.60,
Average 1 Mile time: 37:47.84
2008 Results: Total Distance: 10.000 Miles, Total Time: 5:27:22.64, Average 1 Mile time: 32:44.26
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
4 |
Anderson, John |
|
66,67 |
104 |
|
Team(s): VACA
Age Group: 65-69
|
Race #1,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 30:21.10]:
2008 Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 1.0 miles in 27:48.00]
|
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 4th upgraded to 3rd; 2.000 miles in 1:07:36.10]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 1.000 miles in 34:22.70]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 12: Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 2nd; 2.000 miles in 54:28.80]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 19: Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 38:27.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 20: Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 2.000 miles in 1:24:03.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 9 Miles, Total Time: 5:09:18.70,
Average 1 Mile time: 34:22.07
2008 Results: Total Distance: 3.700 Miles, Total Time: 2:29:12.00, Average 1 Mile time: 40:19.45
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
5 |
Jones, David |
SAC |
65,66 |
62 |
|
|
6 |
Moser, Dean |
UNAT |
67 |
48 |
|
|
7 |
BROTT, RALPH |
BAY |
69 |
44 |
|
|
8 |
Michael, Martin |
MELO |
65 |
36 |
|
|
9 |
Rhett, Don |
SCAM |
65 |
22 |
|
|
9 |
Davis, Norman |
SERC |
69 |
22 |
|
|
11 |
Pressler, David |
SNM |
66 |
18 |
|
|
11 |
Willert, Dan |
|
66 |
18 |
|
|
11 |
Fairfield, David |
|
69 |
18 |
|
|
14 |
Mack, Gary |
CHIC |
67 |
16 |
|
|
14 |
Dawson, Bill |
MELO |
66 |
16 |
|
|
16 |
BIANUCCI, PETER |
DC |
66 |
14 |
|
|
16 |
Gibson, William |
UNAT |
65 |
14 |
|
|
18 |
Lowden, Jerry |
|
66 |
10 |
|
|
18 |
Scheller, Jim |
MTRC |
68 |
10 |
|
|
M/70-74
(10 total swimmers;
10 earned points.)
1 |
FEWSTER, ROBERT |
TVM |
70,71 |
188 |
|
Team(s): TVM,TRI VALLEY
Age Group: 70-74
|
Race #1,
Event ID 1: Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 35:06.30]:
2008 Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile: [Place: 5th; 1.0 miles in 35:58.00]
|
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 3: Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 33:25.60]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 34:17.80]:
2008 Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 5th; 1.0 miles in 32:17.00]
|
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 6: Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile: [Recorded Place: 5th upgraded to 1st; 0.750 miles in 27:02.50]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 2.000 miles in 1:15:02.20]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Place: 5th; 2.0 miles in 30:26.80]
|
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 10: Lake Berryessa 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 38:00.70]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 13: Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 1.000 miles in 31:01.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #8,
Event ID 16: Hot August Chill 1/2 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 0.500 miles in 20:12.20]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #9,
Event ID 18: Lake Sonoma 1 Mile: [Place: 3rd; 1.000 miles in 41:19.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #10,
Event ID 21: Lake Natoma 1/2 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 0.500 miles in 19:17.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #11,
Event ID 23: Lake Natoma 1 Mile: [Place: 2nd; 1.000 miles in 35:29.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 10.75 Miles, Total Time: 6:30:13.30,
Average 1 Mile time: 36:17.98
2008 Results: Total Distance: 8.000 Miles, Total Time: 3:39:46.45, Average 1 Mile time: 27:28.30
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
2 |
Price, Kent |
STAN |
71 |
154 |
|
Team(s): STAN
Age Group: 70-74
|
Race #1,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.000 miles in 1:00:20.00]:
2008 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.0 miles in 1:08:21.00]
|
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 16: Hot August Chill 1/2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 0.500 miles in 15:43.70]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 17: Hot August Chill 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 30:31.10]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 19: Whiskeytown 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 34:14.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 20: Whiskeytown 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.000 miles in 1:06:40.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 21: Lake Natoma 1/2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 0.500 miles in 15:59.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #7,
Event ID 23: Lake Natoma 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 29:11.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Total Distance: 8 Miles, Total Time: 4:12:38.80,
Average 1 Mile time: 31:34.85
2008 Results: Total Distance: 7.500 Miles, Total Time: 3:54:24.47, Average 1 Mile time: 31:15.26
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
3 |
Ingalls, Donald |
MVM |
70,71 |
102 |
|
|
4 |
Laramie, Mike |
SERC |
72,73 |
66 |
|
|
5 |
Stoddard, louis |
|
71 |
28 |
|
|
6 |
VAN HORN, WILLIAM |
TOC |
70 |
18 |
|
|
6 |
Antonchuk, Rich |
MELO |
71 |
18 |
|
|
6 |
BOWMAN, DALE |
HTUB |
70 |
18 |
|
|
6 |
Schroeder, Robert |
|
70 |
18 |
|
|
10 |
Crummey, Robert |
DAM |
73 |
16 |
|
|
M/75-79
(15 total swimmers;
15 earned points.)
1 |
Osborne, Daniel |
USF |
75 |
132 |
|
Team(s): USF,USFM
Age Group: 75-79
|
Race #1,
Event ID 3: Lake Millerton 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 31:33.40]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #2,
Event ID 5: Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.000 miles in 31:25.40]:
2008 Spring Lake 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.0 miles in 28:11.00]
|
|
|
Race #3,
Event ID 6: Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile: [Recorded Place: 2nd upgraded to 1st; 0.750 miles in 24:29.20]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #4,
Event ID 8: Lake Berryessa 2 Mile: [Place: 1st; 2.000 miles in 1:07:37.10]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #5,
Event ID 12: Lake Mendocino 2 Mile: [Recorded Place: 2nd upgraded to 1st; 2.000 miles in 1:00:50.00]:
We have no history of any previous Category 1 swims for this swimmer for this event. |
|
|
Race #6,
Event ID 13: Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Recorded Place: 3rd upgraded to 1st; 1.000 miles in 30:22.00]:
2008 Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile: [Place: 1st; 1.0 miles in 32:24.00]
|
|
|
Total Distance: 7.75 Miles, Total Time: 4:06:17.10,
Average 1 Mile time: 31:46.72
2008 Results: Total Distance: 4.000 Miles, Total Time: 2:10:18.80, Average 1 Mile time: 32:34.70
|
|
|
Tie Breaking Decisions: |
|
|
2 |
Anderson, Paul |
|
75 |
34 |
|
|
3 |
Olson, Tracy |
UNAT |
34 |
22 |
|
|
4 |
Grimaldi, Vince |
CRUZ |
43 |
18 |
|
|
4 |
Campbell, Roger |
SMMM |
78 |
18 |
|
|
6 |
Carter, Nicole |
UNAT |
42 |
16 |
|
|
6 |
Workman, Gary |
UNAT |
46 |
16 |
|
|
6 |
Trivett, Rick |
RAMS |
61 |
16 |
|
|
9 |
Torborg, Jeffrey |
MVM |
35 |
14 |
|
|
10 |
Alvarez, Charles |
UNAT |
64 |
12 |
|
|
11 |
Leal, Mauricio |
MAM |
25 |
10 |
|
|
12 |
Nelson, Jon |
CRUZ |
70 |
8 |
|
|
13 |
Khatami, Molly |
RAMS |
31 |
6 |
|
|
13 |
Garcia, Rita |
MAM |
35,36 |
6 |
|
|
15 |
Dellwo, Marcia |
RAMS |
50 |
4 |
|
|
M/80-84
(2 total swimmers;
2 earned points.)
|